Folders |
2018 Results - Arkansas AAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
1A & 2A State Meets - 5/2/2018
Mineral Springs Field
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A Schools
=================================================================================
1A: R 10.99 2016 JORDAN MCNAIR, Jack. Lighthouse
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WILLIAMS, KEYON MAUMELLE CHA 11.29 11.43Q -1.5 3
2 FORGA, LUKE MOUNT IDA HI 11.16 11.48Q -1.5 1
3 LEE, CAMERON MINERAL SPRI 11.17 11.56Q -1.5 2
4 SMITH, GRIFFIN SOUTHSIDE BE 12.22 11.81Q -1.5 3
5 HEIFNER, ANDREW DIERKS 11.81 11.98Q -1.5 1
6 HICKS, LADARIUS MINERAL SPRI 11.85 12.03Q -1.5 2
7 BRANDON, JOHNNY DECATUR HIGH 11.89 11.93q -1.5 3
8 DYER, GAGE MOUNT IDA HI 11.63 12.03q -1.5 1
9 WELLBORN, TRYSTAN MAYNARD HIGH 11.99 12.09 -1.5 3
10 POWELL, NICHOLAS HILLCREST HI 12.01 12.12 -1.5 2
11 WOOLSEY, LAWRENCE COUNTY LINE 11.17 12.16 -1.5 3
12 CARRUTH, RYHEM MARVELL HIGH 12.27 12.17 -1.5 2
13 PETERSON, MICHAEL ARMOREL 12.05 12.22 -1.5 1
14 MAY, TRISTAN MIDLAND HIGH 12.33 12.26 -1.5 1
15 COGGINS, ZAYN HARTFORD HIG 11.48 12.29 -1.5 2
16 NEWTON, DESMOND STRONG HIGH 12.19 12.31 -1.5 2
17 FRANCE, JON OMAHA HIGH S 12.17 12.44 -1.5 1
18 ISBELL, AUSTIN OMAHA HIGH S 12.50 12.45 -1.5 2
19 NEELY, JAYDEN MAMMOTH SPRI 12.34 12.56 -1.5 1
20 DAVIS, DERRIAN STRONG HIGH 12.26 12.89 -1.5 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A Schools
=====================================================================================
1A: R 10.99 2016 JORDAN MCNAIR, Jack. Lighthouse
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 FORGA, LUKE MOUNT IDA HI 11.48 11.21 -1.6 9
1 WILLIAMS, KEYON MAUMELLE CHA 11.43 11.21 -1.6 9
3 LEE, CAMERON MINERAL SPRI 11.56 11.41 -1.6 6
4 SMITH, GRIFFIN SOUTHSIDE BE 11.81 11.85 -1.6 5
5 BRANDON, JOHNNY DECATUR HIGH 11.93 11.89 -1.6 4
6 HEIFNER, ANDREW DIERKS 11.98 11.97 -1.6 3
7 HICKS, LADARIUS MINERAL SPRI 12.03 12.00 -1.6 2
8 DYER, GAGE MOUNT IDA HI 12.03 12.04 -1.6 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A Schools
=================================================================================
1A: R 22.00 1984 EDGAR COOPER, Emerson
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 FORGA, LUKE MOUNT IDA HI 23.04 23.03Q -1.4 1
2 LEE, CAMERON MINERAL SPRI 23.20 23.81Q -1.4 2
3 WILLIAMS, KEYON MAUMELLE CHA 23.70 23.85Q -1.4 3
4 SMITH, GRIFFIN SOUTHSIDE BE 24.33 23.82Q -1.4 1
5 MENDOZA, JIMMY DECATUR HIGH 24.47 24.24Q -1.4 2
6 HICKS, LADARIUS MINERAL SPRI 24.04 24.50Q -1.4 3
7 DYER, GAGE MOUNT IDA HI 24.18 24.70q -1.4 2
8 WELLBORN, TRYSTAN MAYNARD HIGH 25.81 24.73q -1.4 2
9 COOPER, JOSIAH RIDGEFIELD C 25.87 25.03 -1.4 1
10 SANDERS, ETHAN OUACHITA 24.64 25.06 -1.4 3
11 WOOLSEY, LAWRENCE COUNTY LINE 25.26 25.09 -1.4 1
12 COGGINS, ZAYN HARTFORD HIG 25.29 25.22 -1.4 1
13 EL-AMIN, BRANDON MAUMELLE CHA 24.29 25.24 -1.4 1
14 BELL, RORY IZARD COUNTY 25.02 25.76 -1.4 2
15 FRANCE, JON OMAHA HIGH S 25.36 25.91 -1.4 2
16 SMITH, BRODY SOUTHSIDE BE 25.51 26.49 -1.4 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A Schools
=====================================================================================
1A: R 22.00 1984 EDGAR COOPER, Emerson
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 FORGA, LUKE MOUNT IDA HI 23.03 23.13 -1.2 10
2 LEE, CAMERON MINERAL SPRI 23.81 23.94 -1.2 8
3 WILLIAMS, KEYON MAUMELLE CHA 23.85 24.04 -1.2 6
4 SMITH, GRIFFIN SOUTHSIDE BE 23.82 24.61 -1.2 5
5 HICKS, LADARIUS MINERAL SPRI 24.50 24.74 -1.2 4
6 WELLBORN, TRYSTAN MAYNARD HIGH 24.73 24.91 -1.2 3
7 MENDOZA, JIMMY DECATUR HIGH 24.24 25.33 -1.2 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A Schools
===================================================================================
1A: R 50.90 1978 DARRYL BROWN, Saratoga
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 SMITH, GRIFFIN SOUTHSIDE BE 54.82 52.35 2 10
2 HUGHES, CROSS ACORN HIGH S 52.10 52.39 2 8
3 BRUCE, ADAM TRINITY CHRI 52.79 53.48 2 6
4 EL-AMIN, BRANDON MAUMELLE CHA 54.50 53.70 2 5
5 BARBOUR, TYSEN THE NEW SCHO 54.46 53.92 2 4
6 HUFF, BRYSON MOUNT IDA HI 54.07 54.19 2 3
7 POWELL, NICHOLAS HILLCREST HI 57.26 55.19 1 2
8 SEGLEM, ERIC RIDGEFIELD C 60.15 57.07 1 1
9 VANDERBUSH, TOMMY MULBERRY 57.81 57.24 1
10 CRAY, CHRIS MAMMOTH SPRI 59.95 57.28 1
11 MCCALIP, BRET ABUNDANT LIF 56.88 57.33 2
12 BRANDON, JOHNNY DECATUR HIGH 54.61 57.65 2
13 SANDERS, ETHAN OUACHITA 58.70 59.03 1
14 HENDERSON, KYLER SOUTHSIDE BE 59.88 62.57 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A Schools
===================================================================================
1A: R 1:58.10 1971 CLEO HUNTER, Sparkman
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HAISMAN, TAYLOR DECATUR HIGH 2:10.30 2:04.63 2 10
2 SKYRME, STORM THE NEW SCHO 2:08.10 2:07.35 2 8
3 BRUCE, ADAM TRINITY CHRI 2:06.58 2:13.36 2 6
4 KITCHENS, GAGE HAAS HALL BE 2:11.76 2:13.52 2 5
5 JEFFORD, CARSON ABUNDANT LIF 2:20.30 2:14.89 2 4
6 MARTIN, JAKOB TRINITY CHRI 2:11.13 2:18.04 2 3
7 JONES, ISAAC IZARD COUNTY 2:23.92 2:19.99 1 2
8 AVERITT, GRAHAM RIDGEFIELD C 2:22.93 2:22.68 2 1
9 VANDERBUSH, TOMMY MULBERRY 2:34.79 2:22.74 1
10 LITTLE, LANCE MAMMOTH SPRI 2:26.06 2:23.22 1
10 LYLE, BRADY ACORN HIGH S 2:17.88 2:23.22 2
12 HAIR, BRADY ACORN HIGH S 2:18.93 2:26.66 2
13 COUCH, CHRIS RIDGEFIELD C 2:32.56 2:29.97 1
14 GOFF, ETHAN WESTERN YELL 2:33.91 2:30.67 1
15 SHUMAKER, NICK ABUNDANT LIF 2:21.27 2:33.20 2
16 ROWTON, MICHAEL OUACHITA 2:32.49 2:33.40 1
17 SUCHLAND, HUNTER TIMBO 2:41.00 2:34.19 1
-- WEBB, GARETT OUACHITA 2:19.16 NT 2
-- HUGHES, CROSS ACORN HIGH S 2:06.69 NT 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A Schools
================================================================================
1A: R 4:24.13 2007 JOHNNY PURVIS, Jasper
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SKYRME, STORM THE NEW SCHO 4:49.30 4:42.56 10
2 BRUCE, ADAM TRINITY CHRI 4:49.05 4:44.05 8
3 MARTIN, JAKOB TRINITY CHRI 4:56.10 4:56.58 6
4 WEBB, GARETT OUACHITA 5:46.85 5:00.81 5
5 AVERITT, GRAHAM RIDGEFIELD C 5:24.67 5:02.26 4
6 JEFFORD, CARSON ABUNDANT LIF 5:16.11 5:02.74 3
7 ALDRICH, JOHN LISA ACADEMY 5:20.16 5:16.24 2
8 STARKEY, LOGAN OUACHITA 5:45.44 5:17.43 1
9 DAVILA, DAVID DECATUR HIGH 5:23.89 5:19.93
10 HICKS, MELCHIAH ACORN HIGH S 5:38.27 5:24.91
11 PECK, NOAH MAMMOTH SPRI 5:39.57 5:27.98
12 LITTLE, LANCE MAMMOTH SPRI 5:32.23 5:28.13
13 HARPER, JASON ARMOREL 5:28.74 5:30.81
14 DUNN, PAYTON BRADFORD HIG 6:05.21 5:47.96
15 COOK, CODY BRADFORD HIG 5:44.01 5:51.29
16 SIMMS, DALTON OARK 6:21.73 6:10.68
-- HUGHES, CROSS ACORN HIGH S 5:37.57 NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A Schools
================================================================================
1A: R 9:45.70 2007 JOHNNY PURVIS, Jasper
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MARTIN, JAKOB TRINITY CHRI 10:44.21 10:52.41 10
2 BRUCE, ADAM TRINITY CHRI 11:08.76 11:04.23 8
3 DAVILA, DAVID DECATUR HIGH 11:41.25 11:20.27 6
4 MITCHELL, MATHEW HAAS HALL BE 11:13.95 11:32.27 5
5 WEAVER, AVERY KINGSTON 11:35.49 11:39.95 4
6 STARKEY, LOGAN OUACHITA 13:05.93 11:40.52 3
7 SEAGRAVES, NOAH MAYNARD HIGH 12:09.58 12:01.54 2
8 SUTTON, CHAD ACORN HIGH S 12:51.46 12:05.77 1
9 HUGHES, ADAM ACORN HIGH S 13:21.96 12:09.51
10 BLACK, QUINN RIDGEFIELD C 13:48.09 12:14.59
11 SHUMAKER, NICK ABUNDANT LIF 12:33.95 12:18.10
12 WEAVER, NOAH HILLCREST HI 13:46.21 12:26.73
13 CARDEN, LUKE MAUMELLE CHA 12:36.12 12:51.84
14 BROCATO, GRIFFIN TRINITY CHRI 15:01.00 13:13.90
15 HANELINE, CONNER SCRANTON HIG 13:10.17 13:26.20
16 BYNUM, BRANDON MAMMOTH SPRI 13:55.25 13:32.17
17 HOPPER, PAYTON JASPER HIGH 13:40.22 13:47.78
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Schools
=================================================================================
1A: R 15.20 1979 EARL SMITH, Emerson
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MAY, TRISTAN MIDLAND HIGH 19.64 17.29Q -2.2 1
2 KOLEN, KENTRELL MARVELL HIGH 18.59 18.02Q -2.2 2
3 NELSON, RHETT TRINITY CHRI 17.49 17.37Q -2.2 1
4 SWOPES, DEVON MINERAL SPRI 18.94 18.04Q -2.2 2
5 PETERSON, MICHAEL ARMOREL 18.65 17.80q -2.2 1
6 BELL, RORY IZARD COUNTY 18.18 17.91q -2.2 1
7 KEESE, JACKSON HAAS HALL RO 18.78 18.07q -2.2 1
8 BEAL, TAJHI MINERAL SPRI 18.28 18.08q -2.2 2
9 GAMMILL, KYLER TIMBO 19.71 18.56 -2.2 2
10 GREER, LEANDERSON STRONG HIGH 18.04 18.67 -2.2 2
11 BINGHAM, CAYDEN DECATUR HIGH 19.34 18.73 -2.2 1
12 EMBRY, KORTNEY LISA ACADEMY 18.11 19.50 -2.2 2
13 NEELY, JAYDEN MAMMOTH SPRI 18.21 19.59 -2.2 1
14 WILLADSEN, ERIK HARTFORD HIG 18.89 19.99 -2.2 2
15 RING, MICHAEL ARMOREL 20.63 20.56 -2.2 2
16 KATS, CALEB HARTFORD HIG 23.01 21.60 -2.2 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Schools
=====================================================================================
1A: R 15.20 1979 EARL SMITH, Emerson
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 MAY, TRISTAN MIDLAND HIGH 17.29 17.04 -0.8 10
2 NELSON, RHETT TRINITY CHRI 17.37 17.16 -0.8 8
3 PETERSON, MICHAEL ARMOREL 17.80 17.68 -0.8 6
4 KEESE, JACKSON HAAS HALL RO 18.07 17.95 -0.8 5
5 KOLEN, KENTRELL MARVELL HIGH 18.02 18.05 -0.8 4
6 SWOPES, DEVON MINERAL SPRI 18.04 18.08 -0.8 3
7 BEAL, TAJHI MINERAL SPRI 18.08 18.27 -0.8 2
8 BELL, RORY IZARD COUNTY 17.91 19.02 -0.8 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Schools
===================================================================================
1A: R 40.45 1999 JUSTIN HOPPE, Crowley's Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 NELSON, RHETT TRINITY CHRI 44.61 43.50 3 10
2 MAY, TRISTAN MIDLAND HIGH 47.20 45.13 3 8
3 KOLEN, KENTRELL MARVELL HIGH 47.53 45.21 3 6
4 BINGHAM, CAYDEN DECATUR HIGH 45.84 45.45 3 5
5 KEESE, JACKSON HAAS HALL RO 46.58 46.18 3 4
6 CHANEY, MATTHEW ACORN HIGH S 46.71 46.37 3 3
7 YOUNGBLOOD, COLTON TRINITY CHRI 47.17 46.53 3 2
8 BURGELBAUGH, SHAWN IZARD COUNTY 46.11 46.91 3 1
9 OLSON, ERIC NORFORK HIGH 47.86 47.20 2
10 GAMMILL, KYLER TIMBO 49.20 47.48 2
11 FELLERS, REID TRINITY CHRI 48.84 48.15 2
12 HARPER, JASON ARMOREL 53.69 49.70 1
13 WILLADSEN, ERIK HARTFORD HIG 51.01 50.47 2
14 BISSELL, TJ ACORN HIGH S 50.75 51.86 2
15 WATSON, KARL HARTFORD HIG 54.25 54.25 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Schools
============================================================================
1A: R 33.60 1982 , Emerson
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DECATUR HIGH SCHOOL / JH 46.89 45.84Q 3
1) BRANDON, JOHNNY 2) WOODS, GARY
3) HAISMAN, TAYLOR 4) MENDOZA, JIMMY
2 MINERAL SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 46.12 45.94Q 2
3 MOUNT IDA HIGH SCHOOL 45.90 46.10Q 1
1) HUFF, BRYSON 2) DYER, GAGE
3) HUFF, DAWSON 4) FORGA, LUKE
4 MARVELL HIGH SCHOOL 46.86 45.87Q 3
1) BOOTH, O'DAVIEN 2) KOLEN, KENTRELL
3) ARNOLD, DEANDREA 4) CARRUTH, RYHEM
5 SOUTHSIDE BEE BRANCH 48.46 47.16Q 1
1) HENDERSON, KYLER 2) MOSELY, MAKALL
3) SMITH, BRODY 4) SMITH, GRIFFIN
6 HARTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 50.85 48.04Q 2
1) COGGINS, ZAYN 2) WALKER, TYLER
3) WATSON, KARL 4) COLLINS, ANTHONY
7 ACORN HIGH SCHOOL 47.06 48.10q 2
8 RIDGEFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 52.92 48.68q 3
1) COUCH, CHRIS 2) MODELEVSKY, CLAY
3) MCADAMS, CHRIS 4) BUTTS, MCGUIRE
9 OMAHA HIGH SCHOOL 48.57 48.93 1
1) FRANCE, JON 2) ISBELL, HUNTER
3) MCCLELLAN, TREVON 4) ISBELL, AUSTIN
10 IZARD COUNTY CONSOLIDATED HIGH 49.18 49.18 2
1) THARP, DYLAN 2) FAULKNER, CALEB
3) BELL, RORY 4) BURGELBAUGH, SHAWN
11 MIDLAND HIGH SCHOOL 50.09 49.37 3
1) THARP, KEAGEN 2) KELLEY, WILLIAM
3) MCHALE, OCHEN 4) THROCKMORTON, CHRISTIAN
12 GUY-PERKINS HIGH SCHOOL 51.06 50.98 1
1) MINTON, TRE 2) BRECH, BRANDON
3) WILLIAMS, HUNTER 4) BALLARD, JAKE
13 OARK 56.80 53.63 2
1) MONTGOMERY, ISAAC 2) BOEN, DAWSON
3) GATLIN, KURTIS 4) WARREN, CODY
14 ARMOREL 52.72 54.62 3
1) RING, MICHAEL 2) MAYS, ROBERT
3) HARPER, JASON 4) PETERSON, MICHAEL
-- NORFORK HIGH SCHOOL 51.05 DNF 1
1) STAPLES, CHRIS 2) THIEL, BRYSON
3) MCFALL, JADEN 4) GRAY, DAWSON
-- STRONG HIGH SCHOOL 49.66 DQ 3
1) NEWTON, DESMOND 2) GREER, LEANDERSON
3) DAVIS, DERRIAN 4) THOMPSON, JAMYRON
-- TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 51.88 DQ 2
1) JONES, KENDAL 2) SMITH, COLBY
3) KACZMAREK, BEN 4) MILLER, EVAN
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Schools
================================================================================
1A: R 33.60 1982 , Emerson
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 MOUNT IDA HIGH SCHOOL 46.10 45.67 10
2 MARVELL HIGH SCHOOL 45.87 45.73 8
3 MINERAL SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 45.94 46.08 6
4 DECATUR HIGH SCHOOL / JH 45.84 46.94 5
5 SOUTHSIDE BEE BRANCH 47.16 48.09 4
6 HARTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 48.04 48.51 3
7 RIDGEFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 48.68 49.66 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A Schools
===================================================================================
1A: R 3:27.50 1971 , Sparkman
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DECATUR HIGH SCHOOL / JH 3:46.53 3:39.40 2 10
1) BRANDON, JOHNNY 2) RICH, SETH
3) MENDOZA, JIMMY 4) HAISMAN, TAYLOR
2 ACORN HIGH SCHOOL 3:43.33 3:46.29 2 8
3 MOUNT IDA HIGH SCHOOL 3:48.38 3:50.20 2 6
1) HUFF, BRYSON 2) DYER, GAGE
3) HUFF, DAWSON 4) FORGA, LUKE
4 MARVELL HIGH SCHOOL 4:02.76 3:51.63 2 5
1) MURRY, MONTRELL 2) BURRELL, WILLIE
3) KOLEN, KENTRELL 4) CARRUTH, RYHEM
5 MINERAL SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 4:01.95 3:52.19 2 4
1) LEE, CAMERON 2) SWOPES, DEVON
3) WALTON, DONTRAE 4) WILLIAMS, BRADEN
6 THE NEW SCHOOL 3:52.31 3:52.20 2 3
1) SKYRME, STORM 2) BARBOUR, AYDEN
3) HOBGOOD, ZAK 4) BARBOUR, TYSEN
7 MAUMELLE CHARTER 4:04.66 3:53.99 1 2
1) URBAN, ETHAN 2) MCMAHAN, LUKE
3) WILLIAMS, KEYON 4) EL-AMIN, BRANDON
8 TIMBO 4:12.76 3:57.12 1 1
1) GAMMILL, KYLER 2) MORRISON, DESTIN
3) ANDERSON, JON ROSS 4) SUCHLAND, HUNTER
9 RIDGEFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 4:03.47 3:57.18 2
1) AVERITT, GRAHAM 2) COOPER, JOSIAH
3) COUCH, CHRIS 4) SEGLEM, ERIC
10 MIDLAND HIGH SCHOOL 4:03.76 3:57.62 2
1) PASSMORE, LOGAN 2) MAY, TRISTAN
3) ERVIN, LEVI 4) MARX, GAGE
11 TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 4:04.47 4:02.39 1
1) JONES, KENDAL 2) FELLERS, REID
3) NELSON, RHETT 4) MARTIN, JAKOB
12 SCRANTON HIGH SCHOOL 4:21.26 4:05.39 1
1) HANELINE, CONNER 2) RAKESTRAW, KRIS
3) SHELTON, MATTHEW 4) HATCHER, MATTHEW
13 HILLCREST HIGH SCHOOL 4:13.89 4:06.87 1
1) NUNNALLY, CLINT 2) NUNNALLY, TREVOR
3) POWELL, NICHOLAS 4) ROSE, COLTON
14 NEVADA SCHOOL DISTRICT 4:18.49 4:14.90 1
1) COLEMAN, KEYONTE 2) BLAKE, CHAUNCY
3) ELLIS, T'A'LIN 4) GLOVER, BRALON
15 WESTERN YELL COUNTY 4:18.27 4:25.69 1
1) GOFF, ETHAN 2)
3) HUBER, SEBASTIAN 4) FORD, JEFF
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A Schools
===================================================================================
1A: R 8:38.10 1998 , Acorn
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 ACORN HIGH SCHOOL 9:18.48 9:03.90 2 10
2 DECATUR HIGH SCHOOL / JH 9:31.14 9:12.17 2 8
1) RICH, SETH 2) DAVILA, DAVID
3) BINGHAM, CAYDEN 4) HAISMAN, TAYLOR
3 HAAS HALL BENTONVILLE 9:43.66 9:23.49 2 6
1) MITCHELL, MATHEW 2) KITCHENS, GAGE
3) HULL, LLEYTON 4) CORDERO, DAVID
4 MOUNT IDA HIGH SCHOOL 9:42.00 9:42.37 2 5
1) DILLON, JAYTHEN 2) COOPER, AUSTIN
3) NORMAN, DANIEL 4) CURRY, MONTANA
5 WESTERN GROVE 10:49.29 10:01.64 1 4
1) PARKER, CARSON 2) LANE, LUKE
3) WILLIS, BROOKS 4) DEAN, EVAN
6 HILLCREST HIGH SCHOOL 10:02.22 10:06.01 2 3
1) ROSE, COLTON 2) POWELL, NICHOLAS
3) NUNNALLY, TREVOR 4) NETREFA, HOUSTON
7 MAYNARD HIGH SCHOOL 10:31.69 10:15.00 1 2
1) JAMES, TRENT 2) SEAGRAVES, NOAH
3) JONES, LEVI 4) JONES, BRENT
8 RIDGEFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 11:06.18 10:23.65 1 1
1) BLACK, QUINN 2) BUTTS, MCGUIRE
3) IMRIE, LUKE 4) SUHL, BENJAMIN
9 MIDLAND HIGH SCHOOL 10:24.79 10:24.56 2
1) KELLEY, WILLIAM 2) MCHALE, OCHEN
3) THROCKMORTON, CHRISTIAN 4) RAMSEY, JARED
10 MINERAL SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 9:48.00 10:27.45 2
1) JACKSON, JOSH 2) HICKS, KEJIUAN
3) BLOUNT, DILLON 4) WILLIAMS, BRADEN
11 TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 10:01.19 10:33.51 2
1) JONES, KENDAL 2)
3) BRUCE, ADAM 4) HAWTHORNE, LEX
12 STRONG HIGH SCHOOL 10:46.08 10:38.32 1
1) CAIN, CALEB 2) YOUNG, JEREMIAH
3) NEWTON, EMAURI 4) CHAMBERS, CALEB
13 MAUMELLE CHARTER 11:48.16 10:41.20 1
1) URBAN, ETHAN 2) FUDGE, JUSTIN
3) MCMAHAN, LUKE 4) ANSEAUME, BRANDON
14 GUY-PERKINS HIGH SCHOOL 11:48.13 10:47.33 1
1) BRECH, BRANDON 2) OLSON, BRADEN
3) MALONE, COLBY 4) BARNETT, AUSTIN
15 IZARD COUNTY CONSOLIDATED HIGH 9:59.58 10:58.41 2
1) MOHLKE, ETHAN 2) ORF, CHASE
3) DILLARD, DALTON 4) JONES, ISAAC
16 HARTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 11:07.67 11:19.50 1
1) KATS, DYLAN 2) WILLADSEN, ERIK
3) WILLIAMS, DAVID 4) KATS, CALEB
17 WESTERN YELL COUNTY 11:07.67 11:36.48 1
1) NOBLETT, COLE 2) HALL, TIM
3) GOFF, ETHAN 4)
Boys High Jump 1A Schools
================================================================================
1A: R 6-11 1985 DOUG HENDERSON, Taylor
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GRIFFIN, COREY EMERSON HIGH 5-09.00 6-00.00 10
2 HADDEN, PEYTON MINERAL SPRI 5-08.00 5-10.00 8
3 SANDERS, RAYSHAWN MINERAL SPRI 6-00.00 5-10.00 6
4 MENDOZA, JIMMY DECATUR HIGH 5-09.00 5-10.00 5
5 FELLERS, REID TRINITY CHRI 5-06.00 5-06.00 4
6 MARTIN, KANYIN MOUNT VERNON 5-08.00 5-06.00 3
7 BELL, RORY IZARD COUNTY 5-08.00 5-04.00 0.75
7 LANE, LUKE WESTERN GROV 5-05.00 5-04.00 0.75
7 COGGINS, ZAYN HARTFORD HIG 5-06.00 5-04.00 0.75
7 SMITH, BRODY SOUTHSIDE BE 5-05.00 5-04.00 0.75
9 MATLOCK, GARRET OMAHA HIGH S 5-06.00 5-04.00
9 FORD, JEFF WESTERN YELL 5-06.00 5-04.00
13 PETERSON, MICHAEL ARMOREL 5-02.00 5-02.00
13 MINTON, TRE GUY-PERKINS 5-06.00 5-02.00
Boys Pole Vault 1A Schools
================================================================================
1A: R 15-04 2017 RHETT NELSON, Trinity Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NELSON, RHETT TRINITY CHRI 16-00.00 15-06.00R 10
2 YOUNGBLOOD, COLTON TRINITY CHRI 11-06.00 12-02.00 8
3 WALKER, TYLER HARTFORD HIG 12-06.00 11-10.00 6
4 MILLER, EVAN TRINITY CHRI 12-06.00 11-00.00 5
5 MODELEVSKY, CLAY RIDGEFIELD C 9-00.00 10-06.00 4
6 KIMBERLIN, AIDEN OMAHA HIGH S 9-00.00 10-00.00 3
7 HAISMAN, TAYLOR DECATUR HIGH 9-06.00 10-00.00 2
8 CARROLL, MARCUS BRADFORD HIG 8-00.00 8-06.00 0.50
8 GRAVES, GABE MOUNT IDA HI 8-00.00 8-06.00 0.50
10 KHA, BRIAN ACORN HIGH S 7-00.00 8-00.00
11 MARTIN, JAKOB TRINITY CHRI 7-06.00 7-06.00
-- SIMMS, DALTON OARK 6-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 1A Schools
=====================================================================================
1A: R 23-00.50 2002 CRAIG GENTRY, FS Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 FELLERS, REID TRINITY CHRI 20-00.00 21-05.25 1.3 10
2 HUGHES, CROSS ACORN HIGH S 19-11.00 20-04.50 1.3 8
3 MAY, TRISTAN MIDLAND HIGH 17-11.50 20-04.50 1.3 6
4 WILLIAMS, BRADEN MINERAL SPRI 19-08.00 20-03.00 1.3 5
5 ROBINSON, TIM LISA ACADEMY 19-06.00 20-02.50 1.3 4
6 GLOVER, BRALON NEVADA SCHOO 18-02.50 19-11.00 1.3 3
7 WOODS, GARY DECATUR HIGH 18-10.00 19-09.75 1.3 2
8 MCCALIP, BRET ABUNDANT LIF 19-00.50 19-06.25 1.3 1
9 MENDOZA, JIMMY DECATUR HIGH 18-00.50 19-01.50 1.3
10 SMITH, GRIFFIN SOUTHSIDE BE 18-10.50 18-03.00 1.3
11 WELLBORN, TRYSTAN MAYNARD HIGH 18-02.50 17-06.00 1.3
12 THIEL, BRYSON NORFORK HIGH 16-10.00 17-03.75 1.3
12 BURGELBAUGH, SHAWN IZARD COUNTY 18-01.50 17-03.75 1.3
14 WOOLSEY, LAWRENCE COUNTY LINE 17-08.00 16-05.50 1.3
-- GREER, LEANDERSON STRONG HIGH 17-07.25 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump 1A Schools
=====================================================================================
1A: R 44-04.50 2005 AVERY HOWELL, Emerson
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 THARP, KEAGEN MIDLAND HIGH 39-08.50 44-05.50R +0.0 10
2 FELLERS, REID TRINITY CHRI 41-11.00 43-03.75 +0.0 8
3 POWELL, NICHOLAS HILLCREST HI 36-03.50 39-10.50 +0.0 6
4 WILLIAMS, BRADEN MINERAL SPRI 40-08.00 39-00.00 +0.0 5
5 WELLBORN, TRYSTAN MAYNARD HIGH 38-09.00 38-10.00 +0.0 4
6 BLAKE, CHAUNCY NEVADA SCHOO 40-00.50 38-08.50 +0.0 3
7 MENDOZA, JIMMY DECATUR HIGH 37-01.00 38-01.00 +0.0 2
8 ARNOLD, DEANDREA MARVELL HIGH 39-01.50 38-00.75 +0.0 1
9 ISBELL, HUNTER OMAHA HIGH S 36-01.00 37-09.50 +0.0
10 FOPPIANO, LAYTON MIDLAND HIGH 34-10.00 37-00.50 +0.0
11 HICKS, LADARIUS MINERAL SPRI 37-05.00 36-09.25 +0.0
12 FRANKLIN, ZACH TRINITY CHRI 38-01.50 35-11.50 +0.0
13 CARRUTH, RYHEM MARVELL HIGH 35-02.00 35-08.75 +0.0
14 COLLINS, ANTHONY HARTFORD HIG 36-00.00 35-02.50 +0.0
15 MCADAMS, CHRIS RIDGEFIELD C 33-07.00 30-03.50 +0.0
-- BURGELBAUGH, SHAWN IZARD COUNTY 35-04.00 ND NWI
Boys Shot Put 1A Schools
================================================================================
1A: R 52-07 1986 JASON BURLESON, Newark
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GAY, JOSH MIDLAND HIGH 38-03.50 41-09.00 10
2 WALKER, RICKEY MINERAL SPRI 40-10.00 41-07.50 8
3 HENRY, DAVONTE STRONG HIGH 41-11.00 41-03.00 6
4 MATLOCK, GARRET OMAHA HIGH S 38-06.00 40-04.00 5
5 NOLEN, GRANT TRINITY CHRI 41-00.75 39-01.00 4
6 SPIRES, WYATT GUY-PERKINS 37-05.00 38-11.50 3
7 KHAMSOMPHOU, TOMMY WESTERN YELL 36-08.75 38-02.50 2
8 PINEDO, OSCAR MOUNT IDA HI 40-07.00 38-01.00 1
9 PRATT, BRADY MIDLAND HIGH 36-01.50 37-04.00
10 HUCKABEE, SHAWN MAMMOTH SPRI 36-00.00 37-00.50
11 RIDENOUR, ETHAN WESTERN YELL 37-06.00 36-00.00
12 BUTTS, MCGUIRE RIDGEFIELD C 32-00.50 34-09.50
13 MCCLELLAN, TREVON OMAHA HIGH S 34-09.00 34-05.00
14 ROSS, CHRISTIAN MOUNT VERNON 32-05.00 33-09.50
15 WARREN, GUS TRINITY CHRI 37-07.00 33-04.00
16 MAYS, ROBERT ARMOREL 33-01.75 32-02.50
17 ANGLIN, ZAC HILLCREST HI 34-05.00 31-01.00
Boys Discus Throw 1A Schools
================================================================================
1A: R 163-00 1986 JASON BURLESON, Newark
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LANE, LUKE WESTERN GROV 133-06 132-03.50 10
2 KACZMAREK, BEN TRINITY CHRI 121-02 122-00 8
3 HENRY, DAVONTE STRONG HIGH 119-09 121-05 6
4 MATLOCK, GARRET OMAHA HIGH S 116-09 119-05.50 5
5 PINEDO, OSCAR MOUNT IDA HI 20-06.50 119-01.50 4
6 CARSON, LOGAN COUNTY LINE 105-03 113-07 3
7 ROGERS, TYRESE STRONG HIGH 109-03 113-05 2
8 BUCKNER, DAKOTA SCRANTON HIG 110-11 102-05 1
9 THORN, BRYAR GUY-PERKINS 80-02 99-00
10 SPIRES, WYATT GUY-PERKINS 77-07 88-06
11 ANGLIN, ZAC HILLCREST HI 86-11 88-05.50
12 EKENES, HAYDEN IZARD COUNTY 94-09 87-08.50
13 CASTON, CARLOS TIMBO 82-03.50 86-04
14 GILLBERT, GUNNER MOUNT IDA HI 97-09 85-05
15 PHILLIPS, TYLER ALPENA HIGH 89-10 81-09
16 MAYS, ROBERT ARMOREL 74-05 74-00
17 BUTTS, MCGUIRE RIDGEFIELD C 64-10 73-01
Men - 1A Schools - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Trinity Christian School 124 2) Mineral Springs High Scho 67
3) Decatur High School / JH 61 4) Mount Ida High School 49.50
5) Midland High School 44 6) Acorn High School 38
7) The New School 25 8) Southside Bee Branch 24.75
9) Marvell High School 24 10) Maumelle Charter 22
11) Haas Hall Bentonville 16 12) Western Grove 14.75
13) Strong High School 14 14) Ridgefield Christian Scho 13
14) Omaha High School 13 16) Hillcrest High School 11
16) Maynard High School 11 18) Emerson High School 10
19) Hartford High School 9.75 20) Ouachita 9
20) Haas Hall Rogers 9 22) Abundant Life School 8
23) Armorel 6 23) Lisa Academy North 6
23) Nevada School District 6 26) Izard County Consolidated 4.75
27) Kingston 4 28) Dierks 3
28) Guy-Perkins High School 3 28) Mount Vernon-Enola High S 3
28) County Line 3 32) Western Yell County 2
33) Scranton High School 1 33) Timbo 1
35) Bradford High School 0.50
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A Schools
=================================================================================
1A: R 12.60 1982 MARCIE GRILLIOT, Shirley
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SCOGGINS, ARIAH MINERAL SPRI 13.15 13.15Q -0.7 2
2 SHELLNUT, LEAH JASPER HIGH 13.65 13.17Q -0.7 3
3 MEEK, DESI DECATUR HIGH 12.81 13.44Q -0.7 1
4 HILL, ALEX ALPENA HIGH 13.26 13.20Q -0.7 3
5 RODGERS, KA'LIYAH MAUMELLE CHA 13.45 13.51Q -0.7 2
6 DIXON, CAROLYN NEVADA SCHOO 13.61 13.75Q -0.7 1
7 KEPHART, KAILIE ABUNDANT LIF 13.99 13.83q -0.7 3
8 SMITH, DAKOTA MINERAL SPRI 13.60 13.85q -0.7 1
9 GUYTON, JOHNIA ARMOREL 13.95 13.87 -0.7 3
9 HARRIS, TYESHA EMERSON HIGH 13.42 13.87 -0.7 3
11 HALL, HANNAH SOUTHSIDE BE 13.87 13.88 -0.7 1
12 NEUMEIER, MARTHA COUNTY LINE 13.86 14.03 -0.7 1
13 MCGOWAN, IVY NORFORK HIGH 13.66 14.28 -0.7 2
14 MITCHELL, LAUREN MAMMOTH SPRI 13.65 14.31 -0.7 3
15 OUDOMVILAY, DIANA COUNTY LINE 13.89 14.40 -0.7 2
16 HOWISON, SYBELL MAYNARD HIGH 14.06 14.90 -0.7 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A Schools
=====================================================================================
1A: R 12.60 1982 MARCIE GRILLIOT, Shirley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 SCOGGINS, ARIAH MINERAL SPRI 13.15 12.97 -1.6 10
2 SHELLNUT, LEAH JASPER HIGH 13.17 13.00 -1.6 8
3 MEEK, DESI DECATUR HIGH 13.44 13.19 -1.6 6
4 HILL, ALEX ALPENA HIGH 13.20 13.30 -1.6 5
5 RODGERS, KA'LIYAH MAUMELLE CHA 13.51 13.36 -1.6 4
6 KEPHART, KAILIE ABUNDANT LIF 13.83 13.88 -1.6 3
7 SMITH, DAKOTA MINERAL SPRI 13.85 13.91 -1.6 2
8 DIXON, CAROLYN NEVADA SCHOO 13.75 14.00 -1.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A Schools
=================================================================================
1A: R 25.80 1985 MARY GREEN, Saratoga
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SHELLNUT, LEAH JASPER HIGH 29.61 27.11Q 1.0 3
2 HILL, ALEX ALPENA HIGH 27.96 27.57Q 1.0 2
3 MEEK, DESI DECATUR HIGH 26.29 27.80Q 1.0 1
4 SCOGGINS, ARIAH MINERAL SPRI 28.53 27.67Q 1.0 2
5 RODGERS, KA'LIYAH MAUMELLE CHA 28.11 27.72Q 1.0 3
6 KEPHART, KAILIE ABUNDANT LIF 28.78 28.65Q 1.0 1
7 HARRIS, TYESHA EMERSON HIGH 30.04 28.56q 1.0 2
8 SMITH, DAKOTA MINERAL SPRI 28.25 28.71q 1.0 3
9 MITCHELL, LAUREN MAMMOTH SPRI 28.96 29.36 1.0 1
10 NEUMEIER, MARTHA COUNTY LINE 32.13 29.60 1.0 2
11 LINVILLE, ABBEY RURAL SPECIA 30.99 29.82 1.0 3
12 WILLIAMS, LINDSAY OMAHA HIGH S 30.50 29.96 1.0 2
13 GUYTON, JOHNIA ARMOREL 29.37 30.53 1.0 2
14 OUDOMVILAY, DIANA COUNTY LINE 31.63 31.00 1.0 3
15 HOWISON, SYBELL MAYNARD HIGH 30.40 31.19 1.0 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A Schools
=====================================================================================
1A: R 25.80 1985 MARY GREEN, Saratoga
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 SHELLNUT, LEAH JASPER HIGH 27.11 26.85 -1.2 10
2 MEEK, DESI DECATUR HIGH 27.80 27.40 -1.2 8
3 RODGERS, KA'LIYAH MAUMELLE CHA 27.72 28.00 -1.2 6
4 SCOGGINS, ARIAH MINERAL SPRI 27.67 28.50 -1.2 5
5 HILL, ALEX ALPENA HIGH 27.57 28.68 -1.2 4
6 HARRIS, TYESHA EMERSON HIGH 28.56 28.81 -1.2 3
7 SMITH, DAKOTA MINERAL SPRI 28.71 28.89 -1.2 2
8 KEPHART, KAILIE ABUNDANT LIF 28.65 30.39 -1.2 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A Schools
===================================================================================
1A: R 59.30 1983 LISA GAY, McRae
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HILL, ALEX ALPENA HIGH 64.31 63.53 2 10
2 FRAZIER, KIARA NEVADA SCHOO 66.83 64.59 2 8
3 SMITH, DAKOTA MINERAL SPRI 67.50 66.67 2 6
4 BOWDEN, ANGEL WESTERN YELL 69.55 66.90 2 5
5 RODGERS, KA'LIYAH MAUMELLE CHA 68.45 67.81 2 4
6 CARLTON, KAIDEN OMAHA HIGH S 66.70 68.43 2 3
7 MALONE, MICHAELA GUY-PERKINS 72.42 68.63 1 2
8 LOVELL, KENZIE WESTERN GROV 72.05 68.74 1 1
9 BARRON, BROOKE KINGSTON 69.25 69.53 2
10 PATE, SHELBY ARMOREL 73.22 70.86 1
11 JONES, KENDALL MOUNT IDA HI 72.81 71.25 1
12 MCGOWAN, PEARL NORFORK HIGH 75.09 77.25 1
13 MCELRATH, LYNNLEE WESTERN YELL 1:25.07 1:31.45 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A Schools
================================================================================
1A: R 2:21.60 1980 SARAH PATE, Spring Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 JOHNSON, SIERRA JASPER HIGH 2:37.89 2:34.23 10
2 BISSELL, ASHYLNN ACORN HIGH S 2:38.65 2:39.02 8
3 LINVILLE, ABBEY RURAL SPECIA 2:50.77 2:42.87 6
4 SANDOVAL, STEPHANIE DECATUR HIGH 2:52.27 2:43.57 5
5 HILL, FAITH ACORN HIGH S 2:46.17 2:43.63 4
6 BOWDEN, ANGEL WESTERN YELL 2:50.10 2:43.67 3
7 BRANSON, KENDRA ACORN HIGH S 2:46.89 2:48.50 2
8 MOSELEY, ABBY ABUNDANT LIF 3:10.12 2:52.55 1
9 BURES, CALLIE MAUMELLE CHA 3:14.91 2:53.26
10 GRISSOM, MAKAYLA RIDGEFIELD C 3:05.59 2:54.51
11 COFFELT, WHITNEY ALPENA HIGH 2:59.22 2:54.54
12 HIGGINS, EMMA RIDGEFIELD C 3:07.58 2:57.12
13 WILLIS, MARY OARK 2:51.98 3:03.93
14 THOMASON, MAURA IZARD COUNTY 3:23.98 3:17.79
14 JONES, TORI NEVADA SCHOO 3:14.75 3:17.79
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A Schools
================================================================================
1A: R 5:13.17 2016 TORI WILLIS, Haas Hall
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BEARD, BECKA MAUMELLE CHA 5:46.27 5:57.27 10
2 CARLTON, KAIDEN OMAHA HIGH S 6:11.75 6:14.63 8
3 HILL, FAITH ACORN HIGH S 6:37.27 6:19.79 6
4 BALBUENA, ANDREA WESTERN YELL 6:29.93 6:21.92 5
5 BRANSON, KENDRA ACORN HIGH S 6:37.92 6:29.45 4
6 HIGGINS, EMMA RIDGEFIELD C 6:46.00 6:33.51 3
7 WILLIS, MARY OARK 6:23.76 6:40.81 2
8 SCHAEFER, MARY HELEN HAAS HALL BE 6:28.50 6:45.70 1
9 KUYKENDALL, TESSA OUACHITA 6:39.75 6:51.96
10 ROWE, LACEY BRADFORD HIG 7:12.03 6:59.38
11 SMITH, KACEY MAYNARD HIGH 6:52.00 7:02.83
12 TUCKER, MCKENSI MAUMELLE CHA 7:09.06 7:13.31
13 WILMUTH, KAMDYN HILLCREST HI 7:29.31 7:14.30
14 KILGORE, MICKEY JASPER HIGH 7:29.07 7:36.69
15 WALSH, KAYLEE MAUMELLE CHA 7:19.33 8:13.58
-- DWYER, MICAH NORFORK HIGH 7:30.35 NT
-- GARAY, GENESIS HERMITAGE HI 7:23.37 NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A Schools
================================================================================
1A: R 11:09.89 2016 ELIZABETH GILLETTE, Trinty Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BEARD, BECKA MAUMELLE CHA 12:50.88 12:35.96 10
2 SCHAEFER, MARY HELEN HAAS HALL BE 14:28.87 13:39.12 8
3 BRANSON, KENDRA ACORN HIGH S 13:17.95 13:53.68 6
4 HILL, FAITH ACORN HIGH S 17:01.00 13:54.52 5
5 BALBUENA, ANDREA WESTERN YELL 14:17.10 13:56.35 4
6 BISSELL, ASHYLNN ACORN HIGH S 17:03.00 14:05.58 3
7 EMITT, BREANNA KINGSTON 15:00.81 14:11.83 2
8 KUYKENDALL, TESSA OUACHITA 14:57.08 14:15.22 1
9 WILLIS, MARY OARK 14:36.02 14:35.62
10 TUCKER, MCKENSI MAUMELLE CHA 16:16.10 15:09.21
11 SMITH, KACEY MAYNARD HIGH 17:04.57 15:40.92
12 WALSH, KAYLEE MAUMELLE CHA 17:20.11 15:44.92
13 KILGORE, MICKEY JASPER HIGH 17:23.63 16:00.76
14 DWYER, MICAH NORFORK HIGH 19:02.02 16:01.25
15 WEBER, JESSIE NORFORK HIGH 18:52.95 16:34.94
-- GARAY, GENESIS HERMITAGE HI 18:10.06 NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Schools
=================================================================================
1A: R 15.75 2007 DENESHA HENDERSON, Guy-Perkins
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MEEK, DESI DECATUR HIGH 16.67 16.17Q -0.6 1
2 HILL, ALEX ALPENA HIGH 17.45 17.73Q -0.6 3
3 WILLIAMS, LINDSAY OMAHA HIGH S 18.09 17.89Q -0.6 2
4 ROWTON, ELIZABETH OUACHITA 18.13 18.17Q -0.6 1
5 GODWIN, TERRA MAMMOTH SPRI 20.12 18.84Q -0.6 3
6 CRAWFORD, SYDNEY ACORN HIGH S 19.44 19.22Q -0.6 2
7 HENDERSON, SHAMUNIE EMERSON HIGH 19.48 18.92q -0.6 3
8 HOLLAND, HALLIE ACORN HIGH S 20.27 19.32q -0.6 2
9 MALONE, MICHAELA GUY-PERKINS 18.88 19.69 -0.6 1
10 OUDOMVILAY, DIANA COUNTY LINE 17.09 20.10 -0.6 3
11 CLARK, CHARLEA JASPER HIGH 21.06 20.45 -0.6 3
12 DOBBINS, BETHANY MAYNARD HIGH 20.30 20.68 -0.6 1
13 WALSH, EMILY MAUMELLE CHA 20.46 20.80 -0.6 1
13 BRAVO, STEPHANIE ARMOREL 20.55 20.80 -0.6 2
15 TRAMMELL, GRACE TIMBO 21.23 21.49 -0.6 3
-- YARBOROUGH, PYPER WESTERN YELL 16.69 DQ -0.6 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Schools
=====================================================================================
1A: R 15.75 2007 DENESHA HENDERSON, Guy-Perkins
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 MEEK, DESI DECATUR HIGH 16.17 16.25 -0.8 10
2 WILLIAMS, LINDSAY OMAHA HIGH S 17.89 17.68 -0.8 8
3 ROWTON, ELIZABETH OUACHITA 18.17 17.92 -0.8 6
4 HILL, ALEX ALPENA HIGH 17.73 18.14 -0.8 5
5 HENDERSON, SHAMUNIE EMERSON HIGH 18.92 19.08 -0.8 4
6 GODWIN, TERRA MAMMOTH SPRI 18.84 19.12 -0.8 3
7 HOLLAND, HALLIE ACORN HIGH S 19.32 19.48 -0.8 2
8 CRAWFORD, SYDNEY ACORN HIGH S 19.22 19.63 -0.8 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Schools
===================================================================================
1A: R 47.60 1987 LORI SMITH, Saratoga
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MEEK, DESI DECATUR HIGH 46.06 48.01 2 10
2 MITCHELL, LAUREN MAMMOTH SPRI 53.73 51.65 2 8
3 ANTHONY, ALEXUS ALPENA HIGH 55.38 52.09 2 6
4 DODSON, MARLEIGH NORFORK HIGH 55.53 52.92 2 5
5 ROUBIQUE, KATIE TIMBO 55.27 53.04 2 4
6 MALONE, MICHAELA GUY-PERKINS 57.77 53.66 1 3
7 ROWTON, ELIZABETH OUACHITA 55.48 53.76 2 2
8 WALSH, EMILY MAUMELLE CHA 55.98 54.60 2 1
9 HENDERSON, SHAMUNIE EMERSON HIGH 55.37 56.28 2
10 DOBBINS, BETHANY MAYNARD HIGH 59.59 56.87 1
11 HOLLAND, HALLIE ACORN HIGH S 60.35 57.28 1
12 JACKSON, SARA HARTFORD HIG 62.27 58.87 1
13 BURKE, JULIE MOUNT IDA HI 60.27 69.00 1
-- HOWISON, SYBELL MAYNARD HIGH 62.50 NT 1
-- CLARK, CHARLEA JASPER HIGH 61.24 NT 1
-- YARBOROUGH, PYPER WESTERN YELL 62.37 NT 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Schools
============================================================================
1A: R 50.60 1988 , Saratoga
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 ACORN HIGH SCHOOL 55.14 55.74Q 2
1) JACKSON, SOPHIE 2) BISSELL, ASHYLNN
3) HOLLAND, CORRYN 4) HOLLAND, HALLIE
2 ABUNDANT LIFE SCHOOL 56.62 56.07Q 1
1) WARD, SIDNEY 2) CARRELL, SADIE
3) KEPHART, KAILIE 4) KEPHART, LEISHA
3 RURAL SPECIAL 58.89 56.21Q 1
1) KOCHER, MADDISON 2) WELCH, GABBIE
3) SUTTERFIELD, KAMRYN 4) LINVILLE, ABBEY
4 LISA ACADEMY NORTH 58.02 56.34Q 2
1) HENDERSON, DYANA 2) INGRAM, TAMESHA
3) MITCHELL, MYA 4) JOHNSON, ALAWNAH
5 MAMMOTH SPRING HIGH SCHOOL 57.90 56.76q 1
1) MITCHELL, LAUREN 2) GODWIN, TERRA
3) HENRY, STEPHINE 4) VANGINHOVEN, SHELBY
6 ALPENA HIGH SCHOOL 56.65 56.82q 2
1) ARMER, KAYLEIGH 2) ANTHONY, ALEXUS
3) COOK, AMELIA 4) COFFELT, WHITNEY
7 ARMOREL 57.50 57.04q 1
1) GUYTON, JOHNIA 2) MCKUIN, RACHEL
3) WYATT, DANI 4) GRAY, STEPHANIE
8 NORFORK HIGH SCHOOL 56.47 57.38q 1
1) DODSON, MARLEIGH 2) DILLARD, MACY
3) MCGOWAN, IVY 4) LANE, WHITLEY
9 EMERSON HIGH SCHOOL 58.20 57.76 2
1) HENDERSON, DAVIONA 2) HENDERSON, SHAMUNIE
3) RABB, KARLI 4) ELLIS, DACARRA
10 SOUTHSIDE BEE BRANCH 59.39 58.01 1
1) COOPER, CAITLYN 2) TICE, MALORY
3) YOUNT, BRIANNA 4) HALL, HANNAH
11 HARTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 61.16 60.12 2
1) TROTTER, LAUREN 2) JACKSON, SARA
3) CUMBIE, SKYLAR 4) WILLADSEN, SARA
12 OARK 64.69 60.26 1
1) HILL, ASHLEY 2) BEAN, LEXI
3) FARMER, TRINITY 4) KITCHEN, NATALIE
13 MAYNARD HIGH SCHOOL 64.17 61.65 2
1) HOWISON, SYBELL 2) DOBBINS, LEXI
3) TRAMMEL, STEPHANIE 4) DOBBINS, BETHANY
14 NEVADA SCHOOL DISTRICT 54.78 73.17 1
1) SMELSER, SKYLER 2) TURNER, ASHANTI
3) JONES, TORI 4) MCCLENTON, MALAIJAH
-- OMAHA HIGH SCHOOL 56.17 DNF 2
1) TUCKER, TAYLOR 2) ATCHISON, KENDALL
3) WILLIAMS, LINDSAY 4) YOCHAM, CAS
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Schools
================================================================================
1A: R 50.60 1988 , Saratoga
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 ACORN HIGH SCHOOL 55.74 55.15 10
2 ARMOREL 57.04 56.42 8
3 ABUNDANT LIFE SCHOOL 56.07 56.46 6
4 MAMMOTH SPRING HIGH SCHOOL 56.76 56.47 5
5 RURAL SPECIAL 56.21 56.65 4
6 ALPENA HIGH SCHOOL 56.82 56.82 3
7 NORFORK HIGH SCHOOL 57.38 57.92 2
-- LISA ACADEMY NORTH 56.34 DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A Schools
===================================================================================
1A: R 4:13.80 1988 , Saratoga
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 JASPER HIGH SCHOOL 4:33.24 4:35.48 3 10
1) JOHNSON, SIERRA 2) SHELLNUT, LEAH
3) CLARK, CHARLEA 4) DAVIDSON, TAYLOR
2 NEVADA SCHOOL DISTRICT 5:08.10 4:43.78 2 8
1) FRAZIER, KIARA 2) HENRY, BRIANNA
3) DIXON, CAROLYN 4) HUGHEY, KYNEDI
3 OMAHA HIGH SCHOOL 4:40.71 4:44.70 3 6
1) TUCKER, TAYLOR 2) ATCHISON, KENDALL
3) WILLIAMS, LINDSAY 4) CARLTON, KAIDEN
4 DECATUR HIGH SCHOOL / JH 4:34.12 4:45.10 3 5
1) MEIJA, DESTINY 2) SANDOVAL, STEPHANIE
3) RUBI, DEYSI 4) VANN, PAIGE
5 SOUTHSIDE BEE BRANCH 5:02.73 4:47.23 3 4
1) TICE, MALORY 2) WILSON, BETHANY
3) COOPER, CAITLYN 4) HALL, HANNAH
6 ACORN HIGH SCHOOL 4:51.53 4:49.97 3 3
1) WEBB, JOSEY 2) JACKSON, SOPHIE
3) HOLLAND, HALLIE 4) WARREN, ALYSSA
7 ALPENA HIGH SCHOOL 4:45.10 4:52.10 3 2
1) ARMER, KAYLEIGH 2) ANTHONY, ALEXUS
3) COOK, AMELIA 4) COFFELT, WHITNEY
8 MAUMELLE CHARTER 5:09.35 4:57.05 2 1
1) FOSBURGH, RAINE 2) OSBURN, HANNAH
3) RODGERS, KA'LIYAH 4) WALSH, EMILY
9 ARMOREL 5:12.57 4:57.56 2
1) CARR, MAYSON 2) CARR, MCKINLEY
3) WYATT, DANI 4) GRAY, STEPHANIE
10 MOUNT IDA HIGH SCHOOL 5:03.66 4:58.46 3
1) THEW, ISABELLA 2) SWINDELL, JESSICA
3) HUGHBANKS, NATAILE 4) CARLTON, BANNER
11 RURAL SPECIAL 5:11.93 5:04.44 2
1) BERRY, TARYN 2) HASTINGS, ALONA
3) RODDENBERRY, ASHLYN 4) SUTTERFIELD, KAMRYN
12 EMERSON HIGH SCHOOL 5:46.76 5:05.20 2
1) HENDERSON, DAVIONA 2) PYLE, LEXIE
3) GUNNELS, KINSLEY 4) ELLIS, DACARRA
13 MAYNARD HIGH SCHOOL 5:57.59 5:22.06 1
1) DOBBINS, BETHANY 2) TRAMMEL, STEPHANIE
3) MARTIN, ALICIA 4) DOBBINS, LEXI
14 HILLCREST HIGH SCHOOL 5:43.33 5:26.04 2
1) ORRICK, ABBY 2) PENN, PAIGE
3) SMITH, MICKAYLA 4) SEXTON, HAIYDON
15 HARTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 6:19.72 5:34.80 1
1) BRYAN, AUDREY 2) HARWOOD, BONNIE
3) SMITH, SAMANTHA 4) DUNCAN, JORDAN
16 WESTERN YELL COUNTY 6:30.01 6:00.63 1
1) GOMEZ, KENIA 2) ROSE, JADE
3) KEARN, JOSLYNN 4) HERNANDEZ, ROSCIO
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A Schools
================================================================================
1A: R 10:24.83 2016 , Trinity Christian
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ACORN HIGH SCHOOL 11:30.00 11:19.05 10
1) WEBB, JOSEY 2) WARREN, ALYSSA
3) STILL, AMELIA 4) HILL, GRACIE
2 DECATUR HIGH SCHOOL / JH 12:05.88 11:36.16 8
1) SANDOVAL, STEPHANIE 2) RUBI, DEYSI
3) TILLEY, ABBY 4) FUENTES, LETICIA
3 KINGSTON 12:28.60 12:06.39 6
1) REYMOLDS, ALIYA 2) JOHNSON, MELLIA
3) STACEY, CAYLIN 4) EMITT, BREANNA
4 WESTERN YELL COUNTY 12:16.11 12:09.73 5
1) BOWDEN, ANGEL 2) BALBUENA, ANDREA
3) GOMEZ, KENIA 4) HERNANDEZ, FANNY
5 RURAL SPECIAL 13:11.18 12:13.28 4
1) BERRY, TARYN 2) HASTINGS, ALONA
3) GOODNIGHT, KATIE 4) PERRY, BAILEY
6 MAUMELLE CHARTER 12:55.99 12:19.66 3
1) FOSBURGH, RAINE 2) TUCKER, MCKENSI
3) WALSH, KAYLEE 4) BURES, CALLIE
7 WESTERN GROVE 13:17.80 12:58.47 2
1) BREER, ABBI 2) HOLLAND, RACHEL
3) LOVELL, KENZIE 4) MARTIN, GRACE
8 NEVADA SCHOOL DISTRICT 17:23.50 13:28.46 1
1) CODY, CAMYIA 2) TURNER, ASHANTI
3) JONES, TORI 4) ORRELL, HAYLEY
9 HILLCREST HIGH SCHOOL 14:17.39 13:36.78
1) WILMUTH, KAMDYN 2) JONES, GABBY
3) PARKER, HANNA 4) PENN, PAIGE
10 ARMOREL 14:05.17 13:42.09
1) CARR, MAYSON 2) BRAVO, STEPHANIE
3) MILLER, BRILEY 4) MCKIBBEN, MYKAH
11 HARTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 15:05.60 14:46.81
1) HARWOOD, BONNIE 2) SMITH, SAMANTHA
3) MCENTIRE, TEAGAN 4) BRYAN, AUDREY
Girls High Jump 1A Schools
================================================================================
1A: R 5-04.50 2001 HODGES, Emmett
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MEIJA, DESTINY DECATUR HIGH 5-04.00 5-03.00 10
2 DODSON, MARLEIGH NORFORK HIGH 4-08.00 5-02.00 8
3 ANTHONY, ALEXUS ALPENA HIGH 5-00.00 5-01.00 6
4 RODGERS, KA'LIYAH MAUMELLE CHA 5-00.00 4-10.00 5
5 EVERHART, HANNAH BRADFORD HIG 4-02.00 4-08.00 4
6 JACKSON, SOPHIE ACORN HIGH S 4-08.00 4-06.00 2
6 CARR, MCKINLEY ARMOREL 4-04.00 4-06.00 2
6 HOWISON, SYBELL MAYNARD HIGH 4-06.00 4-06.00 2
9 BISSELL, ASHYLNN ACORN HIGH S 4-09.00 4-06.00
10 HILL, ALEX ALPENA HIGH 4-06.00 4-06.00
11 OUDOMVILAY, DIANA COUNTY LINE 4-04.00 4-04.00
11 MALONE, MICHAELA GUY-PERKINS 4-09.00 4-04.00
11 NEUMEIER, MARTHA COUNTY LINE 4-03.00 4-04.00
14 LEWIS, EMMA JASPER HIGH 4-04.00 4-00.00
-- ROWTON, ELIZABETH OUACHITA 4-03.00 NH
-- MCGOWAN, IVY NORFORK HIGH 4-04.00 NH
-- CARLTON, BANNER MOUNT IDA HI 4-08.00 NH
-- HARRIS, TYESHA EMERSON HIGH 4-04.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 1A Schools
================================================================================
1A: R 11-04 2011 HALEIGH LEDBETTER, Caddo Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 THEW, ISABELLA MOUNT IDA HI 9-00.00 9-06.00 10
2 MEEK, DESI DECATUR HIGH 7-09.00 8-08.00 8
3 KEESE, RACHAEL HAAS HALL RO 7-06.00 8-04.00 6
4 MEIJA, DESTINY DECATUR HIGH 8-00.00 7-06.00 5
5 ATCHISON, KENDALL OMAHA HIGH S 7-06.00 7-00.00 4
6 RODRIGUEZ, ALINA MIDLAND HIGH 5-06.00 6-00.00 3
7 BREER, ABBI WESTERN GROV 5-00.00 6-00.00 2
8 MCENTIRE, TEAGAN HARTFORD HIG 4-06.00 5-00.00 1
Girls Long Jump 1A Schools
=====================================================================================
1A: R 17-08 2012 BRIANNA MULLINS, Nevada
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 HILL, ALEX ALPENA HIGH 17-02.50 17-06.00 1.5 10
2 SHELLNUT, LEAH JASPER HIGH 14-09.00 15-10.50 1.5 8
3 RODGERS, KA'LIYAH MAUMELLE CHA 16-03.50 15-08.50 1.5 6
4 RABY, GRACIE MOUNT VERNON 15-10.00 15-04.75 1.5 5
5 CARRELL, SADIE ABUNDANT LIF 15-09.50 15-01.25 1.5 4
6 BOWDEN, ANGEL WESTERN YELL 13-09.50 15-00.50 1.5 3
7 DOBBINS, BETHANY MAYNARD HIGH 14-06.00 14-09.25 1.5 2
8 CARLTON, BANNER MOUNT IDA HI 14-05.00 14-08.75 1.5 1
9 BISSELL, ASHYLNN ACORN HIGH S 14-04.00 14-07.75 1.5
10 HARRIS, TYESHA EMERSON HIGH 14-04.50 14-06.00 1.5
11 LEWIS, EMMA JASPER HIGH 14-02.00 14-02.50 1.5
12 WILLIS, MARY OARK 14-04.50 13-11.00 1.5
13 HUGHEY, KYNEDI NEVADA SCHOO 13-02.75 13-10.75 1.5
14 MEIJA, DESTINY DECATUR HIGH 14-06.50 13-10.50 1.5
15 HOWISON, SYBELL MAYNARD HIGH 14-11.00 13-06.00 1.5
16 DODSON, MARLEIGH NORFORK HIGH 13-06.00 13-05.75 1.5
Girls Triple Jump 1A Schools
=====================================================================================
1A: R 34-07.50 2007 DENESHA HENDERSON, Guy-Perkins
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 SHELLNUT, LEAH JASPER HIGH 32-00.50 33-11.50 0.2 10
2 MEEK, DESI DECATUR HIGH 33-02.00 33-03.50 0.2 8
3 MCCLENTON, MALAIJAH NEVADA SCHOO 30-05.00 31-07.50 0.2 5.50
3 HALL, HANNAH SOUTHSIDE BE 29-06.50 31-07.50 0.2 5.50
5 MEIJA, DESTINY DECATUR HIGH 30-01.00 31-06.50 0.2 3.50
5 INGRAM, TAMESHA LISA ACADEMY 28-10.00 31-06.50 0.2 3.50
7 HOLLAND, CORRYN ACORN HIGH S 31-02.00 31-03.00 0.2 2
8 CARRELL, SADIE ABUNDANT LIF 31-05.00 31-00.50 0.2 1
9 BOWDEN, ANGEL WESTERN YELL 28-11.00 31-00.00 0.2
10 NEUMEIER, MARTHA COUNTY LINE 28-10.50 30-06.50 0.2
11 HOLLAND, HALLIE ACORN HIGH S 30-00.00 30-01.00 0.2
12 JOHNSON, LIBBIE KINGSTON 29-04.00 29-10.00 0.2
13 TURNER, ASHANTI NEVADA SCHOO 30-04.00 29-07.00 0.2
14 SEXTON, HAIYDON HILLCREST HI 28-09.00 29-05.50 0.2
15 HOPPER, HANNAH ARMOREL 27-10.00 29-02.50 0.2
16 DILLARD, MACY NORFORK HIGH 28-09.00 28-07.75 0.2
17 GRISSOM, MAKAYLA RIDGEFIELD C 26-06.00 26-10.75 0.2
Girls Shot Put 1A Schools
================================================================================
1A: R 38-04.50 1988 ANGELA SHARP, Umpire
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BARGER, TRACI SCRANTON HIG 32-03.25 34-09.50 10
2 SUTTERFIELD, KAMRYN RURAL SPECIA 30-11.50 32-01.00 8
3 EDWARDS, TAI'LIAH NEVADA SCHOO 31-11.00 31-04.00 6
4 SELLERS, TYA ARMOREL 29-02.00 31-02.50 5
5 SMITH, DAKOTA MINERAL SPRI 28-01.00 30-05.50 4
6 WILCOX, CHEYENNE ALPENA HIGH 26-04.50 30-04.00 3
7 BARRETT, TORI ACORN HIGH S 29-00.00 30-03.50 2
8 PIERCE, EMILY RIDGEFIELD C 28-02.75 29-08.00 1
9 LUDLOW, BROOKLYN MULBERRY 29-02.50 29-00.00
10 GRANT, AALIYAH NEVADA SCHOO 32-08.00 28-06.50
11 PARHAM, A'VONNI NEVADA SCHOO 30-02.00 28-01.00
12 LITTLE, BRITTANY JASPER HIGH 27-04.50 27-09.50
13 HOLDER, CASSIDY HILLCREST HI 26-08.00 27-07.00
14 BERRY, BRONWYN DECATUR HIGH 26-07.50 27-06.50
15 RANGEL, MACKYNZIE NORFORK HIGH 25-03.00 25-11.50
16 HURLEY, SIERRA ABUNDANT LIF 25-10.50 25-03.00
17 EL-AMIN, TAKIYYAH MAUMELLE CHA 25-06.50 24-09.00
-- CARRELL, SADIE ABUNDANT LIF 26-08.50 ND
Girls Discus Throw 1A Schools
================================================================================
1A: R 115-10 1996 SARAH HUDSON, Van-Cove
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 EDWARDS, TAI'LIAH NEVADA SCHOO 89-06 93-02 10
2 JACKSON, SOPHIE ACORN HIGH S 89-10 93-00 8
3 BERRY, BRONWYN DECATUR HIGH 84-01 86-09 6
4 BARGER, TRACI SCRANTON HIG 76-03.50 86-02 5
5 HULSEY, RACHEL BRADFORD HIG 67-07.75 83-08 4
6 STOWERS, KINLEY NORFORK HIGH 90-00 83-05 3
7 BATES, BRAELYN MOUNT IDA HI 78-01.50 81-05 2
8 HURLEY, SIERRA ABUNDANT LIF 75-04 80-05 1
9 MASSEY, CHEYENNE HARTFORD HIG 78-06 76-09
10 WILCOX, CHEYENNE ALPENA HIGH 81-05 73-07.50
11 SEALE, KENDALL OUACHITA 73-03 71-04
12 JANES, HAILY MAMMOTH SPRI 78-06 71-03
13 SELLERS, TYA ARMOREL 77-05 68-06
14 SALGAONKAR, JAYA MAUMELLE CHA 62-05 63-11
15 LITTLE, BRITTANY JASPER HIGH 64-10 61-05
Women - 1A Schools - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Decatur High School / JH 92.50 2) Acorn High School 78
3) Jasper High School 56 4) Alpena High School 54
5) Maumelle Charter 50 6) Nevada School District 39.50
7) Mineral Springs High Schoo 29 7) Omaha High School 29
9) Western Yell County 25 10) Rural Special 22
11) Norfork High School 18 12) Abundant Life School 17
13) Mammoth Spring High School 16 14) Scranton High School 15
14) Armorel 15 16) Mount Ida High School 13
17) Southside Bee Branch 9.50 18) Ouachita 9
18) Haas Hall Bentonville 9 20) Bradford High School 8
20) Kingston 8 22) Emerson High School 7
23) Haas Hall Rogers 6 24) Mount Vernon-Enola High S 5
24) Guy-Perkins High School 5 24) Western Grove 5
27) Maynard High School 4 27) Ridgefield Christian Scho 4
27) Timbo 4 30) Lisa Academy North 3.50
31) Midland High School 3 32) Oark 2
33) Hartford High School 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A Schools
=================================================================================
2A: ! 10.83 2013 CURTIS ROGERS, England
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WHITFIELD, ROBERT JACKSONVILLE 11.61 10.89Q -1.5 2
2 BUNTING, O'JUSHUA EARLE HIGH S 11.10 11.29Q -1.5 1
3 BATEY, KYREN FOREMAN HIGH 11.12 11.00Q -1.5 2
4 SMITH, JD CLARENDON 11.22 11.32Q -1.5 1
5 CHAVIS, MALIK RISON HIGH S 11.16 11.26q -1.5 2
6 HILL, KENTRELL HARMONY GROV 11.24 11.49q -1.5 1
7 DAWSON, ELI MAGNET COVE 11.66 11.85q -1.5 2
8 CATHEY, TRENT DANVILLE HIG 12.26 11.89q -1.5 1
9 CHILDS, ERIC JACKSONVILLE 12.09 11.91 -1.5 2
10 COLEMAN, PAUL MARKED TREE 11.88 12.06 -1.5 1
10 STANLEY, ZACH DANVILLE HIG 12.12 12.06 -1.5 2
10 JEWELL, LOGAN SALEM HIGH S 11.79 12.06 -1.5 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A Schools
=====================================================================================
2A: ! 10.83 2013 CURTIS ROGERS, England
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 WHITFIELD, ROBERT JACKSONVILLE 10.89 10.84 -1.6 10
2 CHAVIS, MALIK RISON HIGH S 11.26 10.96 -1.6 8
3 BATEY, KYREN FOREMAN HIGH 11.00 11.15 -1.6 6
4 BUNTING, O'JUSHUA EARLE HIGH S 11.29 11.17 -1.6 5
5 SMITH, JD CLARENDON 11.32 11.47 -1.6 4
6 DAWSON, ELI MAGNET COVE 11.85 11.77 -1.6 3
7 CATHEY, TRENT DANVILLE HIG 11.89 11.79 -1.6 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A Schools
=================================================================================
2A: ! 21.83 2001 SHERMAR BRACY, Rison
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WHITFIELD, ROBERT JACKSONVILLE 23.07 22.51Q -1.4 2
2 CHAVIS, MALIK RISON HIGH S 22.93 22.88Q -1.4 1
3 BATEY, KYREN FOREMAN HIGH 23.49 22.89Q -1.4 1
4 HILL, KENTRELL HARMONY GROV 22.98 23.28Q -1.4 2
5 BUNTING, O'JUSHUA EARLE HIGH S 23.58 23.74q -1.4 2
6 WINCHESTER, BRENDAN PARKERS CHAP 23.43 23.80q -1.4 1
7 SANCHEZ, BRANDON POYEN HIGH S 24.44 23.94q -1.4 2
8 SMITH, MATTHEW MAGAZINE HIG 24.10 24.13q -1.4 1
9 WILLIAMS, KENTREL PALESTINE-WH 24.29 24.21 -1.4 2
10 CHILDS, ERIC JACKSONVILLE 24.45 24.30 -1.4 1
11 STANLEY, ZACH DANVILLE HIG 24.06 24.73 -1.4 2
12 DAIL, LOGAN SLOAN-HENDRI 24.29 25.00 -1.4 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A Schools
=====================================================================================
2A: ! 21.83 2001 SHERMAR BRACY, Rison
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 WHITFIELD, ROBERT JACKSONVILLE 22.51 22.54 -1.2 10
2 BUNTING, O'JUSHUA EARLE HIGH S 23.74 23.01 -1.2 8
3 CHAVIS, MALIK RISON HIGH S 22.88 23.21 -1.2 6
4 WINCHESTER, BRENDAN PARKERS CHAP 23.80 24.02 -1.2 5
5 SANCHEZ, BRANDON POYEN HIGH S 23.94 24.47 -1.2 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A Schools
===================================================================================
2A: ! 48.60 1992 CHRIS BULLARD, Bearden
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WINCHESTER, BRENDAN PARKERS CHAP 51.08 51.00 2 10
2 COLEMAN, ALEX EARLE HIGH S 52.86 51.99 2 8
3 FREY, NATE BIGELOW HIGH 54.24 52.74 2 6
4 LAWRENCE, WYATT CONWAY CHRIS 55.73 53.21 1 5
5 STANLEY, ZACH DANVILLE HIG 54.17 53.75 2 4
6 GEORGE, JAYLILE EARLE HIGH S 54.79 54.27 2 3
7 PERRY, MARKEL MARKED TREE 56.42 54.33 1 2
8 MORGAN, CANNON PARKERS CHAP 54.90 54.71 2 1
9 SCOTT, TATUM MAGAZINE HIG 55.40 55.05 2
10 DECKER, DYLAN SLOAN-HENDRI 56.38 55.60 1
11 CARVER, ZACK FOREMAN HIGH 55.22 55.73 2
12 CARVER, ALEX FOREMAN HIGH 55.94 56.63 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 1:56.40 1977 HENRY HARRELL, Cam Harmony Grove
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SMITH, DAKOTA PALESTINE-WH 2:15.36 2:08.72 10
2 MILLER, FISCHER SLOAN-HENDRI 2:12.77 2:09.19 8
3 SMITH, KEVON EARLE HIGH S 2:18.90 2:09.71 6
4 PERRY, MARKEL MARKED TREE 2:23.59 2:13.23 5
5 DOCKERY, RYAN LAVACA HIGH 2:22.35 2:13.90 4
6 MASSEY, AUSTIN PARKERS CHAP 2:20.25 2:15.31 3
7 THOMASON, EBEN MAGNET COVE 2:15.26 2:16.90 2
8 MIMS, WILLIAM MAGNET COVE 2:09.87 2:17.54 1
9 MCJUNKINS, JARYD MAGNET COVE 2:17.48 2:19.80
10 COSSEY, TYLER CONWAY CHRIS 2:30.57 2:19.90
11 DONNELL, PRESTON DANVILLE HIG 2:24.38 2:20.82
12 SHUE, ZACH QUITMAN HIGH 2:24.05 2:21.62
13 PALCULICT, HUNTER PARKERS CHAP 2:27.35 2:22.84
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 4:25.10 1964 CHUCK ELDER, Gentry
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PUERTA, ANTHONY SALEM HIGH S 4:45.78 4:37.24 10
2 MILLER, FISCHER SLOAN-HENDRI 4:42.14 4:37.29 8
3 PASCOE, BRADY CONWAY CHRIS 5:31.53 4:49.84 6
4 FOSTER, JORDAN CADDO HILLS 4:56.96 4:56.26 5
5 MIMS, WILLIAM MAGNET COVE 4:51.14 4:59.16 4
6 MILLOW, LEE'ANDRE EARLE HIGH S 5:00.62 4:59.20 3
7 ECKMAN, KAYDEN EUREKA SPRIN 5:06.00 5:02.11 2
8 JENKINS, BRAIDEN CARLISLE HIG 5:03.39 5:09.45 1
9 DOCKERY, RYAN LAVACA HIGH 5:16.00 5:10.95
10 IRIBAR, ENEKO SPRING HILL 5:21.00 5:13.96
11 GOODWIN, DAWSON PARKERS CHAP 5:22.29 5:22.46
12 STALLINGS, HUNTER SLOAN-HENDRI 5:22.77 5:31.96
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 9:48.30 1989 SCOTTY YOUNG, Eureka Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PUERTA, ANTHONY SALEM HIGH S 10:03.83 10:31.75 10
2 PASCOE, BRADY CONWAY CHRIS 11:24.61 10:33.29 8
3 FOSTER, JORDAN CADDO HILLS 10:52.40 11:07.70 6
4 ECKMAN, KAYDEN EUREKA SPRIN 11:21.00 11:29.47 5
5 JENKINS, BRAIDEN CARLISLE HIG 11:35.55 11:33.28 4
6 STEPHENS, GABRIEL MAGNET COVE 12:21.94 11:34.12 3
7 BROWN, DARIUS SALEM HIGH S 11:57.47 11:47.33 2
8 HALBERT, JAY PALESTINE-WH 12:00.70 11:48.80 1
9 WRIGHT, LEVI MAGAZINE HIG 11:25.00 11:49.95
10 FLETCHER, DAVID SALEM HIGH S 12:25.43 12:31.81
11 BROTHERTON, MICHAEL PARKERS CHAP 12:37.94 12:47.78
12 MCAULIFFE, KORBIN PARKERS CHAP 12:39.59 12:58.94
-- STALLINGS, HUNTER SLOAN-HENDRI 12:21.14 NT
-- SHUE, ZACH QUITMAN HIGH 12:02.03 NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Schools
=================================================================================
2A: ! 14.20 1973 IRA MOORE, Rison
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MCKINNEY, DEVANTE EARLE HIGH S 16.16 16.13Q -2.2 2
2 WHITFIELD, ROBERT JACKSONVILLE 17.67 17.34Q -2.2 1
3 DAVIS, TYREKUS LAFAYETTE CO 16.10 16.71Q -2.2 2
4 EDMOND, CARDARIUS LAFAYETTE CO 15.92 17.41Q -2.2 1
5 RAY, BRANDON EUREKA SPRIN 18.69 17.52q -2.2 2
6 SINGLETON, KAVANT FOREMAN HIGH 18.25 18.00q -2.2 1
7 SMITH, BRIAN PARKERS CHAP 17.78 18.18q -2.2 1
8 CRUTCHFIELD, TRE JACKSONVILLE 17.84 18.23q -2.2 2
9 HARRIS, AMONTA PARKERS CHAP 19.04 18.28 -2.2 1
10 BAKER, ALBERT FLIPPIN HIGH 18.27 18.31 -2.2 1
11 TOLBERT, QUINTON DANVILLE HIG 19.19 18.54 -2.2 1
12 WILLIAMS, RODERICK CLARENDON 18.08 18.89 -2.2 2
13 TAYLOR, HUNTER SALEM HIGH S 19.33 19.98 -2.2 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Schools
=====================================================================================
2A: ! 14.20 1973 IRA MOORE, Rison
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 MCKINNEY, DEVANTE EARLE HIGH S 16.13 15.95 -0.8 10
2 DAVIS, TYREKUS LAFAYETTE CO 16.71 16.67 -0.8 8
3 EDMOND, CARDARIUS LAFAYETTE CO 17.41 16.89 -0.8 6
4 RAY, BRANDON EUREKA SPRIN 17.52 17.37 -0.8 5
5 SMITH, BRIAN PARKERS CHAP 18.18 17.44 -0.8 4
6 CRUTCHFIELD, TRE JACKSONVILLE 18.23 18.02 -0.8 3
7 SINGLETON, KAVANT FOREMAN HIGH 18.00 18.24 -0.8 2
8 WHITFIELD, ROBERT JACKSONVILLE 17.34 18.92 -0.8 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Schools
===================================================================================
2A: ! 39.10 1980 DWAYNE DAVIS, AR School f/t Deaf
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 SMITH, BRIAN PARKERS CHAP 41.94 41.24 2 10
2 DAVIS, TYREKUS LAFAYETTE CO 43.55 42.87 2 8
3 MCKINNEY, DEVANTE EARLE HIGH S 41.91 43.56 2 6
4 BELL, SAM CADDO HILLS 48.46 44.44 1 5
5 RAY, BRANDON EUREKA SPRIN 45.98 45.64 2 4
6 TAYLOR, HUNTER SALEM HIGH S 46.21 46.06 2 3
7 ECKMAN, KAYDEN EUREKA SPRIN 46.18 46.31 2 2
8 DAWSON, ELI MAGNET COVE 46.73 46.34 2 1
9 ELLIS, SHAYSON SALEM HIGH S 46.96 46.81 1
10 CRUTCHFIELD, TRE JACKSONVILLE 47.06 46.96 1
11 ALLEN, QUENLIN EARLE HIGH S 48.32 46.98 1
12 ARTIS, MARKELL CLARENDON 49.13 49.84 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Schools
============================================================================
2A: ! 42.50 1984 , Lewisville
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 PARKERS CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL 44.17 44.17Q 1
1) HARRIS, AMONTA 2) MORGAN, CANNON
3) WINCHESTER, BRENDAN 4) JAMERSON, TREYVON
2 EARLE HIGH SCHOOL 44.86 44.84Q 2
1) GEORGE, JAYLILE 2) BUNTING, O'JUSHUA
3) WHITE, ANTHONY 4) THOMAS, TAVARIUS
3 HARMONY GROVE, HIGH SCHOOL 44.60 45.06Q 2
1) HILL, KENTRELL 2) FALLS, XAYLON
3) GARRETT, DYLAN 4) SUMLER, JAKAVIS
4 FOREMAN HIGH SCHOOL 45.68 45.20Q 1
1) SMITH, ROBBIE 2) CARVER, ISAAC
3) GREEN, CJ 4) BATEY, KYREN
5 JACKSONVILLE LIGHTHOUSE CHARTE 46.59 45.52q 2
6 CLARENDON 46.04 46.25q 1
1) SMITH, JD 2) HAMPTON, KAMERYON
3) NUNN, TEDRYN 4) ARTIS, MARKELL
7 MARKED TREE HIGH SCHOOL 48.42 46.66q 2
1) COLEMAN, PAUL 2) ALLEN, KENTARIUS
3) DRIVER, ADRIAN 4) PERRY, MARKEL
8 POYEN HIGH SCHOOL 46.41 46.80q 2
1) GOODMAN, MICHAEL 2) SANCHEZ, BRANDON
3) WETHERINGTON, DALTON 4) REID, BRANDON
9 DANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 47.05 46.81 1
1) TOLBERT, QUINTON 2) PHOMSITHI, KALEB
3) CATHEY, TRENT 4) PARADA, RAUL
10 SALEM HIGH SCHOOL 47.65 47.79 1
1) LOVE, BRYSON 2) INGRAM, BRANDON
3) TURNER, JORDAN 4) JEWELL, LOGAN
11 MAGAZINE HIGH SCHOOL (JD LEFTW 48.01 48.20 2
1) SMITH, MATTHEW 2) GIBSON, CHASE
3) ROARK, MICHAEL 4) FAUGHN, KOBE
12 BIGELOW HIGH SCHOOL 51.21 48.34 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 42.50 1984 , Lewisville
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 PARKERS CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL 44.17 44.00 10
2 HARMONY GROVE, HIGH SCHOOL 45.06 44.37 8
1) DANIEL, DAMION 2)
3 EARLE HIGH SCHOOL 44.84 44.62 6
4 JACKSONVILLE LIGHTHOUSE CHARTE 45.52 45.46 5
5 FOREMAN HIGH SCHOOL 45.20 45.52 4
6 CLARENDON 46.25 45.95 3
7 POYEN HIGH SCHOOL 46.80 46.50 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Schools
===================================================================================
2A: ! 3:23.40 1984 , Bradley
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PARKERS CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL 3:38.98 3:36.62 2 10
1) MORGAN, CANNON 2) SMITH, BRIAN
3) WINCHESTER, BRENDAN 4) JACOBS, CALEB
2 EARLE HIGH SCHOOL 3:49.14 3:37.17 2 8
1) GEORGE, JAYLILE 2) THOMAS, TAVARIUS
3) COLEMAN, ALEX 4) CROWDER, DONERIOUS
3 HARMONY GROVE, HIGH SCHOOL 3:44.07 3:43.69 2 6
1) HILL, KENTRELL 2) SUMLER, JAKAVIS
3) EDWARDS, JEREMIE 4) SORRELLS, RYAN
4 DANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 3:52.34 3:48.55 2 5
1) PONCE, JUAN 2) LANE, ELI
3) STANLEY, ZACH 4) HYLTON, ALEX
5 POYEN HIGH SCHOOL 3:52.87 3:49.09 2 4
1) EDWARDS, TIM 2) AARON, LATHAN
3) COGBURN, JADEN 4) REID, BRANDON
6 MAGNET COVE HIGH SCHOOL 3:50.87 3:50.08 2 3
1) DAWSON, ELI 2)
3) MCJUNKINS, JARYD 4) THOMASON, EBEN
7 QUITMAN HIGH SCHOOL 3:56.30 3:52.75 2 2
8 SALEM HIGH SCHOOL 4:11.56 3:56.46 1 1
1) ELLIS, SHAYSON 2) GOODSON, TRISTAN
3) KEMP, CRAIG 4) INGRAM, BRANDON
9 CLARENDON 3:52.99 3:57.05 2
1) JOHNSON, KALIL 2) SMITH, JD
3) ARTIS, MARKELL 4) NUNN, TEDRYN
10 MAGAZINE HIGH SCHOOL (JD LEFTW 3:59.29 3:58.44 1
1) BLAKE, TREVOR 2) WITT, JESSE
3) BRYAN, NATE 4) YANG, XENG
11 BIGELOW HIGH SCHOOL 3:57.37 4:02.15 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 8:31.70 1998 , Pea Ridge
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 EARLE HIGH SCHOOL 9:05.30 8:53.26 10
1) MILLOW, LEE'ANDREW 2) GEORGE, JAYLILE
3) ALLEN, NAZERETH 4) CROWDER, DONERIOUS
2 MAGNET COVE HIGH SCHOOL 9:03.62 9:05.43 8
1) MIMS, WILLIAM 2) STEPHENS, GABRIEL
3) MCJUNKINS, JARYD 4) THOMASON, EBEN
3 PARKERS CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL 9:20.81 9:12.33 6
1) GOODWIN, DAWSON 2) SMITH, BRIAN
3) PALCULICT, HUNTER 4) STIVENDER, PRESTON
4 MAGAZINE HIGH SCHOOL (JD LEFTW 8:34.30 9:31.26 5
5 SALEM HIGH SCHOOL 9:33.24 9:31.96 4
1) BROWN, DARIUS 2) SANDERS, ETHAN
3) FLETCHER, DAVID 4) SPETANAGLE, LOGAN
6 QUITMAN HIGH SCHOOL 9:51.96 9:33.04 3
7 SLOAN-HENDRIX HIGH SCHOOL 9:41.38 9:34.72 2
1) DECKER, DYLAN 2) STALLINGS, HUNTER
3) DAIL, JORDAN 4) BREWER, BRAYDEN
8 EUREKA SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 9:48.00 9:50.63 1
1) ECKMAN, KAYDEN 2) BROTHERS, ZACHARY
3) WILSON, JOSIAH 4) MORRIS, JEREMIAH
9 PALESTINE-WHEATLEY 9:56.17 9:59.35
1) WALKER, JAMES 2) GAINES, JACOB
3) WRIGHT, KYLE 4) WEDDINGTON, AUSTIN
10 HARMONY GROVE, HIGH SCHOOL 9:57.09 10:04.10
1) GARNER, JACOB 2) FLETCHER, KEMP
3) BARKER, JUSTIN 4) SORRELLS, RYAN
11 DANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 9:54.70 10:09.84
1) PADGET, CADE 2) DONNELL, PRESTON
3) STANLEY, GABE 4) NAVARETTE, HENRY
12 CUTTER-MORNINGSTAR 10:28.20 10:13.18
Boys High Jump 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 6-08.25 1997 KELVIN HOWELL, Stamps
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ALLEN, KENTARIUS MARKED TREE 5-08.00 6-03.00 10
2 CARTWRIGHT, MALIK CLARENDON 5-11.00 6-02.00 8
3 SMITH, MATTHEW MAGAZINE HIG 5-10.00 6-01.00 6
4 DOOLITTLE, TREVONTA EARLE HIGH S 5-10.00 6-00.00 5
5 CLARKSON, DARIUS ENGLAND HIGH 6-00.00 5-11.00 4
6 MCKELVIN, BRAD HARMONY GROV 5-10.00 5-08.00 3
7 THOMASON, EBEN MAGNET COVE 5-06.00 5-08.00 2
8 SINGLETON, KAVANT FOREMAN HIGH 5-06.00 5-08.00 1
9 JEWELL, LOGAN SALEM HIGH S 5-04.00 5-06.00
9 GIBSON, CHASE MAGAZINE HIG 5-09.00 5-06.00
11 MORGAN, CANNON PARKERS CHAP 5-08.00 5-01.00
-- WILLIAMS, TUCKER BIGELOW HIGH 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 15-02 2017 MATTHEW STANDRIDGE, Caddo Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WHISENHUNT, SIMON CADDO HILLS 14-00.00 13-04.00 10
2 WEST, CHANDLER CADDO HILLS 13-06.00 13-00.00 8
3 BARBER, JOSH MAGNET COVE 12-06.00 11-06.00 6
4 CALLAHAN, LUKE DANVILLE HIG 9-05.00 9-06.00 5
5 MALONE, BEN BIGELOW HIGH 10-00.00 9-06.00 4
6 USSERY, JOHNNY BIGELOW HIGH 9-06.00 8-06.00 3
-- HUMPHRIES, CASE BEARDEN HIGH 7-06.00 NH
-- JACOBS, CALEB PARKERS CHAP 6-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 2A Schools
=====================================================================================
2A: ! 23-08.50 1985 BRUCE MACK, Cotton Plant
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 BATEY, KYREN FOREMAN HIGH 20-07.00 22-07.75 1.3 10
2 ALLEN, KENTARIUS MARKED TREE 19-05.00 21-08.75 1.3 8
3 FALLS, XAYLON HARMONY GROV 21-01.00 21-02.50 1.3 6
4 EASON, KENDALL CLARENDON 19-00.00 21-01.00 1.3 5
5 DOCKERY, RYAN LAVACA HIGH 20-02.00 20-02.50 1.3 4
6 PONCE, JUAN DANVILLE HIG 20-01.00 20-01.50 1.3 3
7 SMITH, BRIAN PARKERS CHAP 21-01.50 20-01.25 1.3 2
8 WHITFIELD, ROBERT JACKSONVILLE 19-01.50 19-11.25 1.3 1
9 DAWSON, ELI MAGNET COVE 19-01.50 19-05.50 1.3
-- COLEMAN, PAUL MARKED TREE 18-02.50 ND NWI
-- JOHNSON, KALIL CLARENDON 18-10.00 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump 2A Schools
=====================================================================================
2A: ! 46-10 2017 B.J. THOMPSON, England
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 CHAVIS, MALIK RISON HIGH S 40-08.00 42-07.00 +0.0 10
2 JOHNSON, KALIL CLARENDON 40-04.25 42-02.25 +0.0 8
3 ALVEREZ, DAVID QUITMAN HIGH 40-04.50 41-11.00 +0.0 6
4 PONCE, JUAN DANVILLE HIG 40-09.00 41-10.50 +0.0 5
5 BROWN, JUSTIN EARLE HIGH S 38-04.00 41-10.25 +0.0 4
6 BATEY, KYREN FOREMAN HIGH 39-05.00 41-05.00 +0.0 3
7 WITT, JESSE MAGAZINE HIG 40-02.50 39-07.00 +0.0 2
8 THOMAS, PACARDO HARMONY GROV 39-09.00 39-02.75 +0.0 1
9 GOODMAN, MICHAEL POYEN HIGH S 37-08.50 38-01.50 +0.0
10 CLARKSON, DARIUS ENGLAND HIGH 39-10.50 37-08.50 +0.0
-- DECKER, DYLAN SLOAN-HENDRI 38-02.00 ND NWI
Boys Shot Put 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 56-06.50 2001 BYRON BRYANT, Genoa Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 COOPWOOD, JAYLON EARLE HIGH S 48-02.50 50-09.50 10
2 DILLON, MICHAEL ENGLAND HIGH 42-09.00 47-11.00 8
3 DENTON, CHASE HARMONY GROV 44-09.00 44-10.00 6
4 DUGGAN, CHRISTIAN CADDO HILLS 44-11.50 41-10.00 5
5 HYATT, CALEB MAGAZINE HIG 43-05.00 41-07.00 4
6 SLAYDEN, JORDAN ENGLAND HIGH 40-10.00 41-03.00 3
7 HENDERSON, JACKSON CROSS COUNTY 40-00.50 41-03.00 2
8 HINTON, JARRIQUE DANVILLE HIG 41-07.00 40-07.00 1
9 BRUNSON, ZACK LAFAYETTE CO 41-09.00 39-10.00
10 COLEMAN, PAUL MARKED TREE 40-00.00 38-04.50
11 JONES, JEREMY FOREMAN HIGH 40-01.00 37-07.00
12 BELL, AMARI PARKERS CHAP 41-03.00 34-09.00
13 SMITH, JACOB SLOAN-HENDRI 35-06.50 32-03.00
Boys Discus Throw 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 171-11 1982 STOY HOLLAND, Magnet Cove
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DUGGAN, CHRISTIAN CADDO HILLS 144-03 137-10 10
2 BARBER, TRENTON MAGNET COVE 128-02 118-01 8
3 HYATT, CALEB MAGAZINE HIG 131-02 117-04.50 6
4 LINDSEY, LOGAN FOREMAN HIGH 122-11 115-06 5
5 HENDERSON, JACKSON CROSS COUNTY 110-02 112-08 4
6 TOLL, BLAYNE HAZEN HIGH S 113-09 112-07 3
7 DILLON, MICHAEL ENGLAND HIGH 115-06 111-00 2
8 JORDAN, AUSTIN HARMONY GROV 107-01 106-09 1
9 HINTON, JARRIQUE DANVILLE HIG 108-07 105-02
10 HAMMETT, CLAY CONWAY CHRIS 107-01 89-08
11 DUE, SKYLER FLIPPIN HIGH 100-01 79-04.50
-- COLEMAN, PAUL MARKED TREE 101-05 ND
Men - 2A Schools - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Earle High School 92 2) Parkers Chapel High Schoo 61
3) Caddo Hills High School 49 4) Magnet Cove High School 41
5) Foreman High School 31 5) Harmony Grove, High Schoo 31
7) Jacksonville Lighthouse Ch 30 7) Salem High School 30
9) Clarendon 28 10) Danville High School 25
10) Marked Tree High School 25 12) Rison High School 24
13) Magazine High School (JD L 23 14) Lafayette County High Sch 22
15) Eureka Springs High School 19 15) Conway Christian High Sch 19
17) Sloan-Hendrix High School 18 18) England High School 17
19) Bigelow High School 13 20) Palestine-Wheatley 11
20) Quitman High School 11 22) Poyen High School 10
23) Lavaca High School 8 24) Cross County High School 6
25) Carlisle High School 5 26) Hazen High School 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Schools
=================================================================================
2A: ! 12.14 2002 AMBER BLEDSOE, Turrell
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LYKES, DARNISHA LAFAYETTE CO 12.54 12.62Q -0.7 1
2 JOHNSON, DESTINY BEARDEN HIGH 13.31 13.20Q NWI 2
3 BROWN, ELAIJAH EARLE HIGH S 13.15 13.04Q -0.7 1
4 BRASEL, LAURYN WESTSIDE - J 13.72 13.28Q NWI 2
5 BRAMBLETT, MAKAYLA COTTER HIGH 13.04 13.32q NWI 2
6 SHOURD, HALEY CONWAY CHRIS 13.15 13.33q NWI 2
7 WHITE, MAKAYLA MARKED TREE 13.27 13.52q -0.7 1
8 MOTT, SHINYAH JACKSONVILLE 13.52 13.67q -0.7 1
9 GWIN, GRACE FOREMAN HIGH 13.48 13.84 NWI 2
10 FLOWERS, ESSENCE CLARENDON 13.60 13.91 -0.7 1
11 JOHNSON, TORI MAGNET COVE 13.69 13.94 NWI 2
12 STANLEY, MADDIE DANVILLE HIG 14.35 14.20 -0.7 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Schools
=====================================================================================
2A: ! 12.14 2002 AMBER BLEDSOE, Turrell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 LYKES, DARNISHA LAFAYETTE CO 12.62 12.37 -1.6 10
2 BROWN, ELAIJAH EARLE HIGH S 13.04 12.98 -1.6 8
3 SHOURD, HALEY CONWAY CHRIS 13.33 13.11 -1.6 6
4 JOHNSON, DESTINY BEARDEN HIGH 13.20 13.19 -1.6 5
5 BRAMBLETT, MAKAYLA COTTER HIGH 13.32 13.26 -1.6 4
6 BRASEL, LAURYN WESTSIDE - J 13.28 13.42 -1.6 3
7 WHITE, MAKAYLA MARKED TREE 13.52 13.46 -1.6 2
8 MOTT, SHINYAH JACKSONVILLE 13.67 13.64 -1.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A Schools
=================================================================================
2A: ! 25.06 2001 AMBER BLEDSOE, Turrell
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LYKES, DARNISHA LAFAYETTE CO 26.44 25.81Q 1.0 1
2 SHOURD, HALEY CONWAY CHRIS 27.31 27.15Q 1.0 2
3 BRAMBLETT, MAKAYLA COTTER HIGH 28.05 27.33Q 1.0 1
4 GILKEY, ABIGAIL DANVILLE HIG 29.47 28.19Q 1.0 2
5 BRASEL, LAURYN WESTSIDE - J 28.13 28.12q 1.0 1
6 COWAN, KENZIE FOREMAN HIGH 28.68 28.28q 1.0 2
7 RANDLE, CHRISTY SPRING HILL 27.97 28.74q 1.0 2
8 WHITE, CHYNA EARLE HIGH S 28.76 28.86q 1.0 1
9 HENRY, SAVANAH QUITMAN HIGH 28.91 28.96 1.0 1
10 BROWN, ELAIJAH EARLE HIGH S 29.36 29.24 1.0 2
11 GWIN, GRACE FOREMAN HIGH 28.46 29.27 1.0 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A Schools
=====================================================================================
2A: ! 25.06 2001 AMBER BLEDSOE, Turrell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 LYKES, DARNISHA LAFAYETTE CO 25.81 25.94 -1.2 10
2 BRAMBLETT, MAKAYLA COTTER HIGH 27.33 27.11 -1.2 8
3 SHOURD, HALEY CONWAY CHRIS 27.15 27.52 -1.2 6
4 BRASEL, LAURYN WESTSIDE - J 28.12 28.04 -1.2 5
5 GILKEY, ABIGAIL DANVILLE HIG 28.19 28.33 -1.2 4
6 RANDLE, CHRISTY SPRING HILL 28.74 28.93 -1.2 3
7 COWAN, KENZIE FOREMAN HIGH 28.28 29.06 -1.2 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A Schools
===================================================================================
2A: ! 56.90 1989 PETRA WILSON, Foreman
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 GILKEY, ABIGAIL DANVILLE HIG 66.21 62.38 2 10
2 SHOURD, HALEY CONWAY CHRIS 64.23 63.13 2 8
3 COWAN, KENZIE FOREMAN HIGH 65.64 64.39 2 6
4 STEPHENS, ERIN QUITMAN HIGH 65.99 64.40 2 5
5 BISSWANGER, MADELYNE HARMONY GROV 67.30 66.21 1 4
6 WOOTEN, ALEXA COTTER HIGH 71.75 66.31 1 3
7 EVANS, ELIZABETH MURFREESBORO 66.74 67.06 2 2
8 GREEN, HANNAH MAGAZINE HIG 66.48 67.39 2 1
9 HILL, MACKENZIE SALEM HIGH S 71.97 70.65 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 2:18.71 2001 CHELSIE MOCK, Jessieville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DOHM, ALYSA DES ARC HIGH 2:32.87 2:31.79 10
2 BUIE, CHLOE BIGELOW HIGH 2:52.29 2:38.76 8
3 TRAWICK, HALEY QUITMAN HIGH 2:46.13 2:40.22 6
4 LOONEY, ALI PARKERS CHAP 2:46.22 2:40.23 5
5 TUCKER, RUTH CUTTER-MORNI 2:54.93 2:44.26 4
6 SLICK, GRACE CUTTER-MORNI 2:53.71 2:46.27 3
7 MINNIE, LEXIS DANVILLE HIG 2:55.71 2:56.03 2
8 ZAMORA, LETTI SPRING HILL 2:52.02 2:59.22 1
9 HAMPTON, REESA MARMADUKE HI 2:51.47 3:00.86
10 DOBSON, MICHAL-ANN MAGAZINE HIG 2:59.82 3:05.32
11 SANCHEZ, SAMANTHA COTTER HIGH 3:11.26 3:10.99
12 VOGELTANZ, SHELBY DES ARC HIGH 3:11.99 3:17.58
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 5:11.70 1981 JULIE DUNCAN, Gentry
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DOHM, ALYSA DES ARC HIGH 5:53.20 5:51.08 10
2 TRAWICK, HALEY QUITMAN HIGH 7:25.60 6:00.82 8
3 HAMPTON, REESA MARMADUKE HI 6:29.32 6:04.33 6
4 BENNETT, HALLE QUITMAN HIGH 7:25.80 6:16.06 5
5 REDNOUR, ZOE MAGNET COVE 6:49.80 6:35.88 4
6 FLETCHER, KAITLYN MAGNET COVE 6:53.00 6:37.30 3
7 WOOD, MACIE PARKERS CHAP 6:51.62 6:39.28 2
8 RYAN, LAUREN MAGAZINE HIG 6:36.40 6:39.63 1
9 COOK, HALEY COTTER HIGH 7:11.45 6:45.99
10 LONG, KAYLEE JO PALESTINE-WH 6:58.70 6:53.33
11 PARRISH, CARLEE MAGAZINE HIG 7:20.13 7:14.30
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 11:42.70 1987 BEVERLY HOGREFE, Lamar
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BENNETT, HALLE QUITMAN HIGH 12:41.39 13:30.17 10
2 AVERY, JANA PARKERS CHAP 13:43.76 14:10.81 8
3 DOHM, ALYSA DES ARC HIGH 13:25.27 14:15.86 6
4 WILLIAMS, SAVANNAH BIGELOW HIGH 14:37.37 14:16.90 5
5 RYAN, LAUREN MAGAZINE HIG 14:25.71 14:40.89 4
6 HOOTEN, RIELEY QUITMAN HIGH 14:55.12 15:26.00 3
7 RIMMER, HAILEY MAGNET COVE 16:30.29 15:51.40 2
8 TUCKER, RUTH CUTTER-MORNI 16:54.33 16:25.73 1
9 DOBSON, MICHAL-ANN MAGAZINE HIG 15:58.26 16:37.67
10 TOTTY, JACEY RISON HIGH S 17:06.93 16:47.28
11 WHITE, GABBY FLIPPIN HIGH 17:41.23 16:59.02
12 ARMSTRONG, SHYANNA DES ARC HIGH 16:23.07 18:32.27
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Schools
=================================================================================
2A: ! 14.60 1985 LATONYA JOHNSON, Rison
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 EMERSON, SHALOM AUGUSTA HIGH 18.30 18.01Q -0.6 1
2 BATSON, JASMINE BLEVINS HIGH 18.51 18.12Q -0.6 2
3 BRASEL, LAURYN WESTSIDE - J 17.09 18.16Q -0.6 2
4 SMITH, HANNAH MAGAZINE HIG 16.69 18.35Q -0.6 1
5 CRUNKLETON, CHRISTIANNE COTTER HIGH 18.01 18.24q -0.6 2
6 HEIGELMANN, KAYLI BEARDEN HIGH 18.77 18.36q -0.6 1
7 WILSON, BRITNI EARLE HIGH S 18.09 18.39q -0.6 1
8 HOLLAND, LUCY QUITMAN HIGH 18.75 18.63q -0.6 2
9 SWINGLE, ALEXIS SALEM HIGH S 18.78 18.89 -0.6 1
10 CHEEK, SHELBY ENGLAND HIGH 20.49 19.58 -0.6 1
11 LOVEWELL, SAVANNAH FOREMAN HIGH 18.94 19.87 -0.6 2
12 EVERS, HALLEY PARKERS CHAP 19.28 20.12 -0.6 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Schools
=====================================================================================
2A: ! 14.60 1985 LATONYA JOHNSON, Rison
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 BATSON, JASMINE BLEVINS HIGH 18.12 17.59 -0.8 10
2 SMITH, HANNAH MAGAZINE HIG 18.35 17.66 -0.8 8
3 CRUNKLETON, CHRISTIANNE COTTER HIGH 18.24 17.91 -0.8 6
4 EMERSON, SHALOM AUGUSTA HIGH 18.01 17.97 -0.8 5
5 WILSON, BRITNI EARLE HIGH S 18.39 18.32 -0.8 4
6 BRASEL, LAURYN WESTSIDE - J 18.16 18.38 -0.8 3
7 HEIGELMANN, KAYLI BEARDEN HIGH 18.36 18.49 -0.8 2
8 HOLLAND, LUCY QUITMAN HIGH 18.63 18.96 -0.8 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Schools
===================================================================================
2A: ! 46.15 2005 ALLYSON PRICE, Spring Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 LOVEWELL, SAVANNAH FOREMAN HIGH 52.77 50.83 2 10
2 FLOWERS, ESSENCE CLARENDON 58.15 52.58 1 8
3 SWINGLE, ALEXIS SALEM HIGH S 57.13 53.10 2 6
4 HOLLAND, LUCY QUITMAN HIGH 55.47 53.44 2 5
5 WILSON, BRITNI EARLE HIGH S 57.49 53.49 1 4
6 SMITH, HANNAH MAGAZINE HIG 55.58 53.55 2 3
7 MENTZ, LAUREN DANVILLE HIG 58.24 53.98 1 2
8 BATSON, JASMINE BLEVINS HIGH 55.66 55.19 2 1
9 HEIGELMANN, KAYLI BEARDEN HIGH 55.68 55.21 2
10 SLAUGHTER, SAVANNA PARKERS CHAP 53.55 57.28 2
11 BRADKE, SARAH BIGELOW HIGH 57.23 57.98 2
12 WEBB, SAMANTHA SLOAN-HENDRI 59.86 60.09 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Schools
============================================================================
2A: ! 49.00 1981 , Rison
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BEARDEN HIGH SCHOOL 53.08 51.54Q 2
1) COLEMAN, C 2) HEIGELMANN, KAYLI
3) WILLIAMS, JAYLAH 4) JOHNSON, DESTINY
2 EARLE HIGH SCHOOL 52.97 51.98Q 1
1) AALIYAH, ORINGE 2) BROWN, ELAIJAH
3) MATHIS, N'KYA 4) WHITE, CHYNA
3 FOREMAN HIGH SCHOOL 53.40 51.81Q 2
1) LOVEWELL, SAVANNAH 2) COWAN, KENZIE
3) GWIN, GRACE 4) DOWNS, KADI
4 LAFAYETTE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 54.19 53.52Q 1
1) LYKES, DARNISHA 2) JOSEPH, KALEY
3) ANDERSON, NAPODRA 4) EASTER, ELEXIS
5 QUITMAN HIGH SCHOOL 54.94 54.40q 1
6 MARKED TREE HIGH SCHOOL 56.33 54.70q 1
1) MARSHALL, MAKAYLA 2) MCCUISTON, TAYLOR
3) BARNES, CJ 4) WHITE, MAKAYLA
7 MURFREESBORO HIGH SCHOOL 55.30 54.72q 2
1) WILCHER, LORAN 2) ALEXANDER, LAINY
3) EVANS, ELIZABETH 4) HIGNIGHT, BRADY
8 COTTER HIGH SCHOOL 55.62 55.18q 2
1) BRAMBLETT, MAKAYLA 2) CLAWSON, MACIE
3) PITROWSKI, ANDREA 4) REED, MARIE
9 BRINKLEY HIGH SCHOOL 56.17 55.19 1
1) CARTWRIGHT, DESTINY 2) WILLIAMS, DEJAHIA
3) SMITH, DIAMOND 4) JAMES, ARIONA
10 JACKSONVILLE LIGHTHOUSE CHARTE 56.61 56.16 2
11 MAGAZINE HIGH SCHOOL (JD LEFTW 57.52 57.06 2
12 DANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 59.04 58.27 1
1) GILKEY, ABIGAIL 2) MINNIE, LEXIS
3) RIAL, HALLIE 4) DRYWATER, JAIME
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 49.00 1981 , Rison
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 BEARDEN HIGH SCHOOL 51.54 51.57 10
2 EARLE HIGH SCHOOL 51.98 52.46 8
3 FOREMAN HIGH SCHOOL 51.81 52.48 6
4 LAFAYETTE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 53.52 54.00 5
5 QUITMAN HIGH SCHOOL 54.40 54.05 4
6 MURFREESBORO HIGH SCHOOL 54.72 54.95 3
7 MARKED TREE HIGH SCHOOL 54.70 55.41 2
8 COTTER HIGH SCHOOL 55.18 55.91 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Schools
===================================================================================
2A: ! 4:02.20 1980 , Rison
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 FOREMAN HIGH SCHOOL 4:40.35 4:30.77 2 10
1) LOVEWELL, SAVANNAH 2) GWIN, GRACE
3) DOWNS, KADI 4) COWAN, KENZIE
2 QUITMAN HIGH SCHOOL 4:52.80 4:36.51 2 8
3 DANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 5:07.00 4:36.76 2 6
1) TIPPIN, TAYLOR 2) STANLEY, MADDIE
3) 4) MENTZ, LAUREN
4 SPRING HILL HIGH SCHOOL 4:42.76 4:37.51 2 5
1) HAMMONDS, RILEE 2) ZAMORA, LETTI
3) CARSTENS, NIKA 4) MOORE, MALEIGH
5 BIGELOW HIGH SCHOOL 5:06.22 4:38.87 2 4
6 CUTTER-MORNINGSTAR 4:46.79 4:44.31 2 3
1) KNOT DEBOARD, BREKKEN 2) KINKAID, KARA
3) RAPER, TRINITY 4) SLICK, GRACE
7 EARLE HIGH SCHOOL 5:30.45 4:45.08 1 2
1) CLARK, TEAIRRA 2) BROWN, ELAIJAH
3) WHITE, CHYNA 4) AALIYAH, ORINGE
8 PARKERS CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL 4:48.74 4:46.46 2 1
1) BURSON, TERRA KATE 2) SLAUGHTER, SAVANNA
3) LOONEY, ALI 4) THOMAS, DRUE
9 SALEM HIGH SCHOOL 5:07.51 4:47.02 1
1) YATES, AMBER 2) HILL, MACKENZIE
3) ESTES, KATELYN 4) SELLARS, MADISON
10 MAGAZINE HIGH SCHOOL (JD LEFTW 4:58.30 4:52.42 2
11 DES ARC HIGH SCHOOL 5:16.79 4:54.52 1
1) HUDDLESTON, KELBY 2) RICHARDS, TRISTEN
3) HARRIS, CAROLINE 4) COVINGTON, KARSON
12 COTTER HIGH SCHOOL 5:24.31 5:14.01 1
1) CLAWSON, MACIE 2) COOK, HALEY
3) FRANCIS, JORDAN 4) SANCHEZ, SAMANTHA
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 10:06.34 1996 , Jessieville
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 QUITMAN HIGH SCHOOL 12:02.33 11:08.22 10
2 PARKERS CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL 11:53.84 11:13.41 8
1) BARBAREE, HANNAH 2) LOONEY, ALI
3) THOMAS, DRUE 4) AVERY, JANA
3 BIGELOW HIGH SCHOOL 11:41.20 11:39.90 6
4 MURFREESBORO HIGH SCHOOL 11:56.26 11:43.40 5
1) ALEXANDER, LAINY 2) CORBITT, EMMA
3) BAXTER, LAINIE 4) HIGNIGHT, BRADY
5 HARMONY GROVE, HIGH SCHOOL 11:52.35 11:45.47 4
1) CLARK, VIVIAN 2) AVANT, BROOKE
3) BISSWANGER, MADELYNE 4) ROSEMORE, CATHERINE
6 MAGNET COVE HIGH SCHOOL 12:08.31 12:12.66 3
1) RIMMER, HAILEY 2) KELLEY, JAMIE
3) REDNOUR, ZOE 4) FLETCHER, KAITLYN
7 DANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 12:52.00 12:18.39 2
1) PATRICIO, DAISY 2) TIPPIN, TAYLOR
3) STANLEY, MADDIE 4) MINNIE, LEXIS
8 MAGAZINE HIGH SCHOOL (JD LEFTW 12:29.30 12:18.66 1
9 DES ARC HIGH SCHOOL 13:00.69 12:25.83
1) HARRIS, CAROLINE 2) HUDDLESTON, KELBY
3) RICHARDS, TRISTEN 4) COVINGTON, KARSON
10 COTTER HIGH SCHOOL 13:25.85 12:34.66
1) COOK, HALEY 2) FRANCIS, JORDAN
3) MARTINEZ, ALYSSA 4) SANCHEZ, SAMANTHA
11 PALESTINE-WHEATLEY 13:44.60 13:33.32
1) LONG, KAYLEE JO 2) WILSON, ERIN
3) GOODALL, ANDREA 4) YOUNG, AMBER
Girls High Jump 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 5-06 1999 STELLA PHILLIPS, Hoxie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 TRAWICK, HALEY QUITMAN HIGH 4-09.00 4-10.00 10
2 EVANS, ELIZABETH MURFREESBORO 4-10.00 4-10.00 8
3 DOWNS, KADI FOREMAN HIGH 4-08.00 4-08.00 5
3 EDWARDS, ANGEL BEARDEN HIGH 4-09.00 4-08.00 5
3 HUMPHRIES, KARLI BEARDEN HIGH 5-00.00 4-08.00 5
6 CARTWRIGHT, DESTINY BRINKLEY HIG 4-06.00 4-08.00 3
7 STANLEY, MADDIE DANVILLE HIG 4-06.00 4-08.00 1.50
7 WOOTEN, ALEXA COTTER HIGH 4-06.00 4-08.00 1.50
9 GILKEY, ABIGAIL DANVILLE HIG 4-08.00 4-06.00
10 YATES, AMBER SALEM HIGH S 4-04.00 4-04.00
11 HENRY, SAVANAH QUITMAN HIGH 4-07.00 4-02.00
-- BROWN, ELAIJAH EARLE HIGH S 4-05.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 11-10 2001 BRANDIE PLYLER, Centerpoint
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GREEN, HANNAH MAGAZINE HIG 8-06.00 9-03.00 10
2 BUIE, CHLOE BIGELOW HIGH 7-06.00 8-08.00 8
3 NUTT, LEAH BIGELOW HIGH 8-00.00 8-00.00 6
4 LAUGHLIN, BELL MAGNET COVE 7-00.00 7-06.00 5
5 SMITH, HANNAH MAGAZINE HIG 7-06.00 7-06.00 4
6 CRUNKLETON, CHRISTIANNE COTTER HIGH 7-00.00 7-00.00 3
7 BAXTER, LAINIE MURFREESBORO 7-00.00 7-00.00 2
8 CARSTENS, NIKA SPRING HILL 6-06.00 6-06.00 1
Girls Long Jump 2A Schools
=====================================================================================
2A: ! 19-03 2001 AMBER BLEDSOE, Turrell
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 DOWNS, KADI FOREMAN HIGH 16-11.00 16-08.25 2.4 10
2 COWAN, KENZIE FOREMAN HIGH 14-11.00 16-07.25 2.4 8
3 BATSON, JASMINE BLEVINS HIGH 15-02.00 16-06.00 2.4 6
4 RANDLE, CHRISTY SPRING HILL 16-10.75 16-05.75 2.4 5
5 RUFFINS, JAYLA JACKSONVILLE 16-00.50 16-05.50 2.4 4
6 HENRY, SAVANAH QUITMAN HIGH 15-01.00 16-03.00 2.4 3
7 COLEMAN, C BEARDEN HIGH 16-11.50 16-00.00 2.4 2
8 REED, MARIE COTTER HIGH 14-00.00 15-10.00 2.4 1
9 EMERSON, SHALOM AUGUSTA HIGH 15-04.00 15-09.75 2.4
10 BRASEL, LAURYN WESTSIDE - J 15-07.00 15-05.50 2.4
11 CARTWRIGHT, DESTINY BRINKLEY HIG 13-09.00 14-11.00 2.4
12 LESLIE, TARYN MAGAZINE HIG 14-09.50 14-10.00 2.4
Girls Triple Jump 2A Schools
=====================================================================================
2A: ! 36-03.50 2016 BAILEY YOCUM, Spring Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 DOWNS, KADI FOREMAN HIGH 32-00.00 34-11.50 0.2 10
2 COWAN, KENZIE FOREMAN HIGH 32-10.00 33-04.00 0.2 8
3 PENISTER, TATAYANA ENGLAND HIGH 30-02.75 32-09.50 0.2 6
4 JOHNSON, DESTINY BEARDEN HIGH 33-00.50 32-05.00 0.2 5
5 REED, MARIE COTTER HIGH 29-10.00 32-01.00 0.2 4
6 SMOTHERS, RILEY BIGELOW HIGH 31-06.00 31-11.00 0.2 3
7 KEATON, SYDNEY RISON HIGH S 30-09.00 31-08.50 0.2 2
8 MONTGOMERY, EMILY COTTER HIGH 27-00.00 31-04.00 0.2 1
9 LESLIE, TARYN MAGAZINE HIG 29-08.50 31-02.00 0.2
10 WILSON, BRITNI EARLE HIGH S 28-04.00 30-08.00 0.2
11 CARTWRIGHT, DESTINY BRINKLEY HIG 30-09.00 30-06.50 0.2
-- BRASEL, LAURYN WESTSIDE - J 31-10.00 ND NWI
Girls Shot Put 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 39-09 1987 MICHELLE SMITH, Bradford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 REED, MARIE COTTER HIGH 33-10.00 35-08.00 10
2 HUMPHRY, MADISON MURFREESBORO 30-06.00 35-04.50 8
3 RILEY, EVELYN HECTOR HIGH 29-07.00 31-02.00 6
4 CURTIS, CLAIR MAGAZINE HIG 30-06.00 30-10.50 5
5 PORTER, EVIE BEARDEN HIGH 29-04.00 30-04.00 4
6 GARAY, ASHLEY COTTER HIGH 29-04.50 29-07.50 3
7 HAYS, SADIE WESTSIDE - J 28-08.00 29-07.00 2
8 BUZO, DANY SPRING HILL 28-01.00 29-02.50 1
9 NELSON, BRANDI PALESTINE-WH 32-02.00 29-01.00
10 STORY, SHANNEE BRINKLEY HIG 32-04.00 27-00.00
-- DOAKES, JORDAN JACKSONVILLE 28-09.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 131-02 1985 SONYA MCCUTCHEON, Lewisville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 KEATON, SYDNEY RISON HIGH S 81-09 94-07 10
2 LESTER, GRACIE EUREKA SPRIN 89-09 92-03 8
3 HAYS, SADIE WESTSIDE - J 91-00 82-06 6
4 STAGGS, SADIE FOREMAN HIGH 77-09 81-08 5
5 REED, MARIE COTTER HIGH 83-07 81-07 4
6 RILEY, EVELYN HECTOR HIGH 84-04 81-01 3
7 MAROON, ABBY MURFREESBORO 81-03 79-03 2
8 HARRISON, ALYSSA QUITMAN HIGH 82-01 79-02 1
9 TAYLOR, LEANNA HARMONY GROV 77-03 77-01
10 HAMBRICK, CHYENNE DES ARC HIGH 69-05 69-06
11 HARSTON, JA'NEISHA BRINKLEY HIG 72-11 68-05
12 GARAY, ASHLEY COTTER HIGH 73-08 67-09
Women - 2A Schools - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Foreman High School 80 2) Quitman High School 79
3) Cotter High School 49.50 4) Bigelow High School 40
5) Bearden High School 38 6) Magazine High School (JD 37
7) Murfreesboro High School 30 8) Danville High School 27.50
9) Des Arc High School 26 9) Earle High School 26
11) Lafayette County High Scho 25 12) Parkers Chapel High Schoo 24
13) Conway Christian High Scho 20 14) Westside - Johnson County 19
15) Magnet Cove High School 17 15) Blevins High School 17
17) Spring Hill High School 16 18) Rison High School 12
19) Cutter-Morningstar 11 20) Hector High School 9
21) Harmony Grove, High School 8 21) Clarendon 8
21) Eureka Springs High School 8 24) Marmaduke High School 6
24) Salem High School 6 24) England High School 6
27) Jacksonville Lighthouse Ch 5 27) Augusta High School 5
29) Marked Tree High School 4 30) Brinkley High School 3
3A State Meet - 5/1/2018
Lion Stadium
Results
Event 2 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 6-05 2010 Wesleigh Kilbourn, Green Forest
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Troy McGehee High 6-00.00 6-04.00 10
2 Barnett, Paxton Elkins High 6-02.00 6-04.00 8
3 Irby, Jalen McGehee High 6-02.00 6-02.00 6
4 Bryant, Dilland Kipp Delta C 5-10.00 6-02.00 5
5 Caldwell, Quontravius Prescott Hig 6-00.00 6-02.00 4
6 Block, Adrian Prescott Hig 5-10.00 6-00.00 3
7 Reeves, Quiton Piggott High 6-02.00 5-10.00 2
8 Mitchell, Russell Kipp Delta C 6-00.00 5-10.00 0.50
8 Pedersen, Chase Jessieville 5-10.00 5-10.00 0.50
10 Bearden, Remington Genoa Centra 5-10.00 5-10.00
10 Beardon, Jacob Jessieville 5-10.00 5-10.00
12 Spillane, Dylan Clinton High 5-09.00 5-08.00
12 Dobbs, Cody Yellville-Su 5-08.00 5-08.00
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 22-07 2012 Markel Bulliner, Fordyce
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brown, Derrell Osceola High 21-07.75 22-00.50 1.5 10
2 Johnson, Ryan Prescott Hig 20-09.50 21-04.00 -0.4 8
3 Holliday, Takeon Junction Cit 21-07.00 20-09.50 -1.3 6
4 Ramey, Tyler Yellville-Su 20-03.50 20-07.25 1.0 5
5 Sheffield, Stone Harding Acad 20-04.50 20-06.50 -1.0 4
6 Haynes, Deonta McGehee High 20-09.00 20-02.50 -1.7 3
7 Hattabaugh, Bryar Mansfield Hi 19-03.25 20-00.50 0.3 2
8 Graham, Kris Paris High S 19-06.00 19-08.00 1.2 1
9 Threadgill, Jameson Gurdon High 20-06.00 19-08.00 -1.0
10 Irby, Jalen McGehee High 21-10.00 19-07.00 0.5
11 Coleman, Carl Rivercrest H 20-01.00 19-04.25 -1.7
12 McClain, Quinn Elkins High 20-02.00 19-04.00 -1.4
13 Beardon, Jacob Jessieville 19-08.75 19-01.00 1.6
14 Ricketts, Carson Valley Sprin 20-07.00 18-09.50 -1.6
15 Friar, Takalon Newport High 19-05.00 18-05.50 0.3
16 Rogers, Jared Glen Rose Hi 20-09.00 18-05.25 -0.4
17 Niece, Hunter Rose Bud Hig 18-09.00 15-08.50 0.2
Event 6 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 46-00 2010 Clinton Whitted, Rivercrest
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brown, Derrell Osceola High 43-11.50 45-04.00 0.9 10
2 Irby, Jalen McGehee High 42-08.00 44-08.00 0.9 8
3 Johnson, Ryan Prescott Hig 45-01.00 44-06.25 0.3 6
4 Bearden, Remington Genoa Centra 44-11.75 43-10.25 0.1 5
5 Coleman, Carl Rivercrest H 42-04.00 41-11.00 0.9 4
6 Reed, Keonta McGehee High 42-01.00 41-10.00 0.1 3
7 Hattabaugh, Bryar Mansfield Hi 40-11.50 41-08.50 0.2 2
8 Sheffield, Stone Harding Acad 40-10.50 41-06.00 0.1 1
9 Rogers, Jared Glen Rose Hi 41-02.75 1.1
10 Mitchell, Russell Kipp Delta C 42-00.50 41-01.75 0.9
11 Pearson, Kadarious Prescott Hig 42-10.00 40-11.00 0.1
12 Lee, Justus Paris High S 40-06.50 40-09.00 0.5
13 Lyons, Braden Glen Rose Hi 38-03.00 39-04.50 0.2
14 Ricketts, Carson Valley Sprin 38-11.50 38-05.50 0.3
15 Hayford, Dylan Clinton High 38-05.00 37-05.75 2.0
16 Lawson, Isaiah Cedarville H 37-01.00 37-03.50 0.4
Event 8 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 49-08.75 2015 Klint Harvey, Corning
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mallard, Nate Piggott High 48-02.00 50-04.25# 10 3A State Record
2 Freppon, Phillip Bald Knob Hi 44-09.00 44-10.75 8
3 Crawford, Blake Centerpoint 41-00.00 43-10.00 6
4 Mongold, Easton Cedarville H 43-03.00 43-02.00 5
5 Kirkpatrick, Caleb Clinton High 40-03.75 41-10.50 4
6 Bass, Deontae McGehee High 41-00.00 41-08.00 3
7 Fowler, Stevioun Osceola High 41-09.00 41-05.75 2
8 Grace, Braydon Lamar High S 41-00.25 40-06.75 1
9 Hice, Trenton Paris High S 39-06.00 40-00.75
10 Shoffitt, Logan Elkins High 39-08.00 38-04.00
11 Allen, Ja'rod Fordyce High 39-04.00 38-00.50
12 Boggs, Carter Green Forest 39-10.25 37-09.75
13 Lackey, Jacob Glen Rose Hi 35-11.00 35-00.25
14 Prichard, Nicholas Glen Rose Hi 35-09.00 33-03.25
15 Brandon, Terrance Lee County H 39-02.00 32-06.75
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 155-01 2008 Roy Richards, Lafayette County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trapp, Dylan Rivercrest H 129-06 129-10 10
2 Ashmore, Jordan Harding Acad 19-02.50 120-00 8
3 Frazier, Noreagia Junction Cit 20-09.50 119-09 6
4 Brooks, Kendarius Rivercrest H 113-07 119-07 5
5 Leblanc, Tyler Junction Cit 115-00 114-09 4
6 Treadaway, Cade Clinton High 107-06 113-08 3
7 Mongold, Easton Cedarville H 110-08 112-03 2
8 Guinnip, Thomas Lamar High S 110-01 112-02 1
9 Schmalz, Jakob Paris High S 110-05 110-02
10 Kirkpatrick, Caleb Clinton High 109-10 108-11
11 Jones, Chance Elkins High 115-07 106-00
12 Brandon, Terrance Lee County H 124-03 104-02
13 Wingfield, Eric Prescott Hig 107-00 102-04
14 Diaz, Samual Bismarck Hig 95-05 97-06
15 Story, Alec Genoa Centra 112-02 90-05
Event 12 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 14-09 2012 Justin Estala, Paris
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pearson, Kadarious Prescott Hig 14-00.00 13-02.00 10
2 Bearden, Remington Genoa Centra 12-06.00 12-10.00 8
3 Herron, Justin Jessieville 13-00.00 12-10.00 6
4 Jones, Dalton Genoa Centra 12-00.00 12-00.00 4.50
4 Barker, Caleb Elkins High 11-00.00 12-00.00 4.50
6 Thompson, Tywan Prescott Hig 10-06.00 11-06.00 3
7 Wilson, Scotty Corning High 10-00.00 11-06.00 2
8 Dalton, Noah Lamar High S 10-06.00 11-00.00 1
9 Solorzano, Kevin Green Forest 10-06.00 11-00.00
10 Williams, George Smackover Hi 9-00.00 10-00.00
11 Warrren, Ethan Smackover Hi 9-00.00 9-06.00
12 Morris, Zachary Manila High 9-06.00 9-00.00
12 McGill, Max Cedarville H 9-06.00 9-00.00
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 8:19.31 2016 Greenland
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prescott High School 8:35.73 8:34.14 10
1) Rucker, Trey 2) Gonzalez, Bernie
3) Thompson, Tywan 4) Caldwell, Quontravius
2 Jessieville High School 9:03.04 8:52.26 8
1) Carter, Jake 2) Combs, Aaron
3) Holloway, Bj 4) Daley, Landon
3 Clinton High School 9:37.82 8:59.54 6
1) Gonzales, Matthew 2) Russell, Derek
3) Jones, Ryan 4) Drake, Ethen
4 Greenland High School 9:12.81 9:01.80 5
1) Wilson, Gabe 2) Cheevers, Calvin
3) Stout, Hayden 4) Redman, Jackson
5 Lakeside Lake Village High Sch 9:21.88 9:06.26 4
1) Cowians, Aundray 2) Lucas, Le'unte
3) Gonzales, Nichols 4) White, Tacorrious
6 Lamar High School 9:11.81 9:11.84 3
1) Dalton, Noah 2) Pace, Jacob
3) Edwards, Caleb 4) Edwards, Ethan
7 McGehee High School 9:16.25 9:22.09 2
1) Winston, Armund 2) Beasley, Rodney
3) Polite, Darrell 4) Smart, Cory
8 Glen Rose High School 9:17.85 9:23.07 1
1) Hardage, Zane 2) Youngman, Cameron
3) Hill, Brenden 4) Vinyard, Jordan
9 Yellville-Summit High School 9:43.78 9:31.12
1) Derosier, Holiday 2) Roop, Gavin
3) Dobbs, Kyle 4) Romero, Alvaro
10 Fouke High School 9:34.13 9:37.58
1) Browning, Bradley 2) Estep, Hunter
3) Crabtree, Chance 4) Austin, Michael
11 Osceola High School 9:16.86 9:52.09
1) Moore, Trayveon 2) Hooks, Greg
3) Miner, Carl 4) Adams, Dante
12 Bald Knob High School 9:44.05 9:53.28
1) Hammrick, Asher 2) Wolford, Billy
3) Cervantes, Caleb 4) Williams, Justin
13 Harding Academy 9:51.30 9:57.01
1) Harr, Garrett 2) Williams, Daniel
3) Hall, Evan 4) Calloway, Grayson
14 Mansfield High School 9:39.85 9:59.45
1) Wilson, Garrett 2) Steffen, Victor
3) Pyles, Devon 4) Felius, Joris
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 14.88 2010 Earl Byrd, Rivercrest
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Block, Adrian Prescott Hig 14.99 15.33Q 0.3 1
2 Brown, Derrell Osceola High 15.71 15.55Q NWI 3
3 Mitchell, Russell Kipp Delta C 15.45 15.65Q -1.4 2
4 Williams, Dewayne Lakeside Lak 15.55 15.77Q NWI 3
5 Pearson, Kadarious Prescott Hig 15.90 16.70Q -1.4 2
6 Boone, Roshard Smackover Hi 16.62 16.77Q 0.3 1
7 Wilson, Tyler Clinton High 16.62 16.74q -1.4 2
8 Johnson, Colton Prescott Hig 15.91 17.08q 0.3 1
9 Beardon, Jacob Jessieville 18.12 17.86 -1.4 2
10 Cox, Jay'Shawn Glen Rose Hi 17.66 18.19 NWI 3
11 Coleman, Stefan Osceola High 18.68 18.22 NWI 3
12 Barnett, Paxton Elkins High 18.67 18.36 -1.4 2
13 Solorzano, Kevin Green Forest 17.90 18.42 NWI 3
14 Lyons, Braden Glen Rose Hi 18.50 18.45 0.3 1
15 Daley, Landon Jessieville 18.96 18.73 NWI 3
16 Cline, Bradyn Bald Knob Hi 18.62 18.85 0.3 1
17 Barker, Caleb Elkins High 19.04 20.44 -1.4 2
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 14.88 2010 Earl Byrd, Rivercrest
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Dewayne Lakeside Lak 15.77 15.15 0.2 10
2 Block, Adrian Prescott Hig 15.33 15.24 0.2 8
3 Mitchell, Russell Kipp Delta C 15.65 15.54 0.2 6
4 Brown, Derrell Osceola High 15.55 16.25 0.2 5
5 Pearson, Kadarious Prescott Hig 16.70 16.62 0.2 4
6 Wilson, Tyler Clinton High 16.74 16.70 0.2 3
7 Boone, Roshard Smackover Hi 16.77 16.84 0.2 2
8 Johnson, Colton Prescott Hig 17.08 17.14 0.2 1
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 10.75 2016 Jordan Jones, Smackover
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holliday, Takeon Junction Cit 11.03 11.13Q 0.6 1
2 Mitchell, Russell Kipp Delta C 11.25 11.21Q 0.2 2
3 Davis, Jalen Junction Cit 11.32 11.31Q 0.5 3
4 Reed, Keonta McGehee High 11.34 11.46Q 0.2 2
5 Robinson, Kentavius Rivercrest H 11.44 11.49Q 0.6 1
6 Cox, Jay'Shawn Glen Rose Hi 11.74 11.82Q 0.5 3
7 Crockett, Dexter Smackover Hi 11.61 11.55q 0.2 2
8 Smith, Bradly Barton High 11.66 11.55q 0.6 1
9 Easley, Jarrett Fouke High S 11.48 11.56 0.2 2
10 Rogers, Jared Glen Rose Hi 11.35 11.66 0.6 1
11 Pruitt, Oshae Newport High 11.66 11.80 0.6 1
12 Pearson, Kadarious Prescott Hig 11.56 11.85 0.5 3
13 Graham, Kris Paris High S 11.81 11.87 0.2 2
14 Threadgill, Jameson Gurdon High 11.28 11.89 0.5 3
15 Griffin, Jaicy Mansfield Hi 12.46 11.90 0.2 2
16 Poole, DeAnthony Osceola High 11.51 11.90 0.5 3
17 Haddock, Ben Paris High S 11.71 11.93 0.2 2
18 Jones, Chance Elkins High 12.30 11.96 0.6 1
19 Robinson, Sam Yellville-Su 11.97 12.07 0.6 1
20 Infante, Aldrich Clinton High 11.79 12.24 0.5 3
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 10.75 2016 Jordan Jones, Smackover
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Holliday, Takeon Junction Cit 11.13 11.22 0.2 10
2 Davis, Jalen Junction Cit 11.31 11.29 0.2 8
3 Reed, Keonta McGehee High 11.46 11.48 0.2 6
4 Mitchell, Russell Kipp Delta C 11.21 11.55 0.2 5
5 Robinson, Kentavius Rivercrest H 11.49 11.56 0.2 4
6 Crockett, Dexter Smackover Hi 11.55 11.58 0.2 3
7 Smith, Bradly Barton High 11.55 11.60 0.2 2
8 Cox, Jay'Shawn Glen Rose Hi 11.82 11.90 0.2 1
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 4:28.17 2012 Christian Heymfield, Elkins
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eskew, Noah Jessieville 4:36.46 4:35.76 10
2 Jackson, Connor Manila High 4:49.95 4:40.53 8
3 Carter, Jake Jessieville 4:57.37 4:40.69 6
4 Hilton, Lexington Green Forest 4:44.90 4:49.38 5
5 Whitehead, Ryan Genoa Centra 4:52.26 4:55.95 4
6 Burgess, Jasper Clinton High 5:13.89 5:00.98 3
7 Peters, Larry Prescott Hig 5:02.93 5:01.04 2
8 Ventress, Alex Bismarck Hig 5:09.93 5:05.93 1
9 Hammrick, Asher Bald Knob Hi 5:12.68 5:06.82
10 Pyles, Devon Mansfield Hi 5:22.88 5:08.12
11 Calloway, Grayson Harding Acad 5:27.09 5:16.21
12 Burns, Brett Piggott High 5:19.89 5:17.57
13 Kattich, Matthew Cedarville H 5:26.02 5:24.07
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 43.40 2016 Lakeside Lake View
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Junction City 44.23 43.45q 3
1) Holliday, Takeon 2) Taylor, Hishima
3) Davis, Jalen 4) Frazier, Shuvascayae
2 Newport High School 44.97 44.25q 2
1) Thomas, Mitchell 2) Dixon, James
3) Pruitt, Oshae 4) Friar, Tydrel
3 McGehee High School 44.50 44.27q 1
1) Woodsen, Caleb 2) Reed, Keonta
3) Hutton, Lajuan 4) Irby, Jalen
4 Prescott High School 44.36 44.34q 2
1) Muldrow, Thomas 2) Thompson, Darriun
3) Cox, Cameron 4) Franklin, Keonte
5 Rivercrest High School 44.60 44.89q 1
1) Turner, Kam 2) Brown, Demilon
3) Coleman, Carl 4) Robinson, Kentavius
6 Smackover High School 45.67 45.24q 2
1) Williams, George 2) Biggers, Dawson
3) Henry, Drew 4) Crockett, Dexter
7 Fouke High School 45.36 45.27q 3
1) Baker, Charly 2) Easley, Jarrett
3) Crabtree, Chance 4) Hale, Trenton
8 Piggott High School 46.51 45.49q 3
1) Scott, Jacob 2) Wright, Sky
3) Featherston, Drake 4) Shaw, Gunner
9 Clinton High School 45.93 45.67 1
1) Burgess, Blake 2) Amos, Weston
3) Drake, Ethen 4) Infante, Aldrich
10 Glen Rose High School 46.32 45.86 3
1) Steed, Colby 2) Rogers, Jared
3) Clark, Mathew 4) Towers, JT
11 Elkins High School 47.13 45.92 1
1) Barnett, Paxton 2) Graham, Chad
3) McClain, Quinn 4) Jones, Chance
12 Bald Knob High School 46.15 46.18 2
1) Smith, Bonner 2) Collins, Colton
3) Harrell, Nick 4) Throckmorton, Hunter
13 Rose Bud High School 48.45 46.24 2
1) Jackson, Austin 2) Balentine, Levi
3) Hall, Dalton 4) Niece, Hunter
14 Yellville-Summit High School 46.97 46.39 2
1) Roberts, Briten 2) Dobbs, Cody
3) Robinson, Sam 4) Painter, Colt
15 Greenland High School 48.11 46.97 1
1) Cheevers, Calvin 2) Stout, Hayden
3) Redman, Jackson 4) Santillano, Luis
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 43.40 2016 Lakeside Lake View
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Junction City 43.45 43.70 10
2 Rivercrest High School 44.89 44.10 8
3 Prescott High School 44.34 44.11 6
4 McGehee High School 44.27 44.14 5
5 Piggott High School 45.49 45.12 4
6 Smackover High School 45.24 45.61 3
7 Fouke High School 45.27 46.05 2
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 49.87 2008 Dee Gibbs, Harding Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Ryan Prescott Hig 50.57 49.94 2 10
2 Amos, Weston Clinton High 52.39 49.95 2 8
3 Williams, Dewayne Lakeside Lak 53.48 51.51 2 6
4 Sheffield, Stone Harding Acad 53.06 51.74 2 5
5 Brown, Demilon Rivercrest H 52.84 52.07 2 4
6 Clark, Josh Bald Knob Hi 52.03 52.34 2 3
7 Polite, Darrell McGehee High 54.20 52.56 1 2
8 Pedersen, Chase Jessieville 53.60 53.10 1 1
9 Robinson, Sam Yellville-Su 54.14 54.11 1
10 Byrd, Julius Paris High S 53.24 54.34 2
11 Gaither, Hunter Greenland Hi 56.74 56.26 1
12 Lawson, Isaiah Cedarville H 57.11 57.30 1
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 39.79 2017 Tyler Moreland, Genoa Central
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Block, Adrian Prescott Hig 39.73 40.35 2 10
2 Irby, Jalen McGehee High 41.65 41.82 2 8
3 Brown, Derrell Osceola High 41.46 41.93 2 6
4 Frazier, Shuvascayae Junction Cit 42.74 43.43 2 5
5 Potts, JP Paris High S 46.42 43.96 1 4
6 Johnson, Colton Prescott Hig 43.65 44.14 2 3
7 Barnett, Paxton Elkins High 45.56 45.40 2 2
8 Ramey, Tyler Yellville-Su 45.60 45.81 2 1
9 Hayford, Dylan Clinton High 46.27 45.88 1
10 Stewart, Jon Cedarville H 48.60 46.18 1
11 Coleman, Stefan Osceola High 47.96 46.39 1
12 Naverette, Zaden Lamar High S 45.51 47.42 2
13 Roberts, Brendan Bald Knob Hi 47.58 48.03 1
14 Jackson, Austin Rose Bud Hig 46.65 49.09 1
15 Rameriez, Leo Bald Knob Hi 48.61 50.73 1
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 2:00.42 2016 Bryce Wiedowder, Harding Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eskew, Noah Jessieville 2:01.46 1:58.10# 10 3A State Record
2 Kyles, Caedmon Genoa Centra 2:02.53 2:00.83 8
3 Caldwell, Quontravius Prescott Hig 2:05.46 2:05.10 6
4 Hilton, Lexington Green Forest 2:11.34 2:09.90 5
5 Wallace, Scott Junction Cit 2:15.98 2:10.76 4
6 Stout, Hayden Greenland Hi 2:14.03 2:11.44 3
7 Peters, Larry Prescott Hig 2:04.88 2:12.05 2
8 Fallis, Lucky Hoxie High S 2:19.26 2:12.10 1
9 Ventress, Alex Bismarck Hig 2:18.78 2:15.86
10 Wilson, Gabe Greenland Hi 2:19.90 2:15.92
11 Calloway, Grayson Harding Acad 2:14.96 2:20.66
12 Brown, Tate Valley Sprin 2:17.45 2:21.03
13 Hammrick, Asher Bald Knob Hi 2:17.17 2:26.76
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 22.34 2010 Clinton Whitted, Rivercrest
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Russell Kipp Delta C 22.88 22.67Q 1.1 3
2 Holliday, Takeon Junction Cit 23.17 22.79Q -0.4 1
3 Davis, Jalen Junction Cit 22.80 22.90Q -0.8 2
4 Brown, Derrell Osceola High 22.97 23.07Q 1.1 3
5 Rogers, Jared Glen Rose Hi 22.71 23.12Q -0.4 1
6 Brown, Robert Lakeside Lak 24.00 23.93Q -0.8 2
7 Robinson, Kentavius Rivercrest H 23.14 23.60q -0.4 1
8 Griffin, Jaicy Mansfield Hi 25.09 24.14q -0.4 1
9 Haddock, Ben Paris High S 23.60 24.15 1.1 3
10 Dobbs, Cody Yellville-Su 25.06 24.18 -0.8 2
11 Clayton, Dylan Bismarck Hig 24.09 24.29 1.1 3
12 Davis, Charlie Jessieville 23.88 24.43 -0.4 1
13 Gilbert, Zach Greenland Hi 25.47 25.22 -0.4 1
14 Haynes, Deonta McGehee High 23.85 25.64 -0.4 1
15 Friar, Tydrel Newport High 23.41 25.66 -0.8 2
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 22.34 2010 Clinton Whitted, Rivercrest
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Russell Kipp Delta C 22.67 22.45 -0.3 10
2 Holliday, Takeon Junction Cit 22.79 22.45 -0.3 8 +.004
3 Davis, Jalen Junction Cit 22.90 23.09 -0.3 6
4 Rogers, Jared Glen Rose Hi 23.12 23.11 -0.3 5
5 Robinson, Kentavius Rivercrest H 23.60 23.25 -0.3 4
6 Brown, Derrell Osceola High 23.07 23.50 -0.3 3
7 Brown, Robert Lakeside Lak 23.93 23.66 -0.3 2
8 Griffin, Jaicy Mansfield Hi 24.14 24.19 -0.3 1
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 9:48.73 2012 Christian Heymfield, Elkins
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carter, Jake Jessieville 10:20.95 10:35.91 10
2 Eskew, Noah Jessieville 10:05.66 10:36.29 8
3 Jackson, Connor Manila High 11:16.68 10:39.85 6
4 Estep, Hunter Fouke High S 11:12.83 11:03.67 5
5 Hilton, Lexington Green Forest 10:28.02 11:03.68 4
6 Jones, Dalton Genoa Centra 11:08.87 11:12.07 3
7 Romero, Alvaro Yellville-Su 11:44.90 11:26.61 2
8 Ventress, Alex Bismarck Hig 12:05.80 11:28.37 1
9 Cowians, Aundray Lakeside Lak 12:04.62 11:29.86
10 Lucas, Le'unte Lakeside Lak 12:02.67 11:37.11
11 Pyles, Devon Mansfield Hi 12:20.72 11:48.14
12 Kattich, Matthew Cedarville H 12:22.40 12:06.56
13 Biggers, Eli Walnut Ridge 12:40.12 12:52.04
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 3:26.90 2017 Prescott
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Prescott High School 3:28.16 3:28.31 2 10
1) Caldwell, Quontravius 2) Peters, Larry
3) Block, Adrian 4) Johnson, Ryan
2 Glen Rose High School 3:52.75 3:34.15 1 8
1) Lyons, Braden 2) Rogers, Jared
3) Clark, Mathew 4) Towers, JT
3 Clinton High School 3:33.07 3:34.54 2 6
1) Infante, Aldrich 2) Jones, Ryan
3) Moudy, Logan 4) Jones, JoJo
4 Jessieville High School 3:46.15 3:38.33 2 5
1) Wright, Dylan 2) Bradshaw, Mayson
3) Holloway, Bj 4) Davis, Charlie
5 Rivercrest High School 3:47.73 3:39.04 1 4
1) Scott, Keshawn 2) Brown, Demilon
3) Coleman, Carl 4) Jaramillo, Kevin
6 Paris High School 3:44.06 3:39.13 2 3
1) Graham, Kris 2) Lee, Justus
3) Haddock, Ben 4) Byrd, Julius
7 McGehee High School 3:41.68 3:39.64 2 2
1) Irby, Jalen 2) Reed, Keonta
3) Haynes, Deonta 4) Polite, Darrell
8 Bald Knob High School 3:45.71 3:40.33 2 1
1) Smith, Bonner 2) Collins, Colton
3) Harrell, Nick 4) Throckmorton, Hunter
9 Genoa Central High School 3:43.30 3:41.04 2
1) McQuerry, Stafford 2) Jones, Dalton
3) Kyles, Caedmon 4) Jones, Jack
10 Barton High School 3:48.53 3:41.63 1
1) House, Trevon 2) Smith, Bradly
3) Conrad, Kylan 4) Johnson, Jaylon Leroy
11 Piggott High School 3:55.02 3:43.17 1
1) Wright, Sky 2) Hardin, Spencer
3) Burns, Brett 4) Shaw, Gunner
12 Yellville-Summit High School 3:46.34 3:45.94 2
1) Nance, Ben 2) Roberts, Briten
3) Dobbs, Cody 4) Robinson, Sam
13 Greenland High School 3:59.50 3:50.14 1
1) Cheevers, Calvin 2) Stout, Hayden
3) Redman, Jackson 4) Santillano, Luis
14 Junction City 3:47.53 3:52.19 1
1) Carroll, Jamie 2) Davis, Jalen
3) Frazier, Shuvascayae 4) Gibson, Dhanti
15 Cedarville High School 4:01.95 3:52.44 1
1) Henslee, Calloway 2) Chavez, Jose
3) Stewart, Jon 4) Lawson, Isaiah
16 Bismarck High School 4:03.18 3:59.51 1
1) Webb, Andrew 2) Roberson, Steven
3) Ramos, Criss 4) Daniels, Dylan
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Prescott High School 106 2) Junction City 67
3) Jessieville High School 64.50 4) McGehee High School 58
5) Rivercrest High School 43 6) Osceola High School 36
7) Clinton High School 33 8) Genoa Central High School 32.50
9) KIPP Delta Collegiate Prep 26.50 10) Lakeside Lake Village Hig 22
11) Harding Academy 18 12) Piggott High School 16
13) Glen Rose High School 15 14) Elkins High School 14.50
15) Green Forest High School 14 15) Manila High School 14
17) Bald Knob High School 12 18) Paris High School 8
18) Smackover High School 8 18) Greenland High School 8
18) Yellville-Summit High Scho 8 22) Cedarville High School 7
22) Fouke High School 7 24) Centerpoint High School 6
24) Lamar High School 6 26) Mansfield High School 5
27) Corning High School 2 27) Bismarck High School 2
27) Barton High School 2 30) Hoxie High School 1
Event 1 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 5-07 2017 Sydney Lane, Rivercrest
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lane, Sydney Rivercrest H 5-06.00 5-04.00 10
2 Willams, Brylan Bald Knob Hi 5-01.00 5-02.00 8
3 Keener, Jasmine Centerpoint 5-03.00 5-00.00 5.50
3 McNeal, Rondaishia Osceola High 5-04.00 5-00.00 5.50
5 Qualls, Hailey Genoa Centra 4-11.00 5-00.00 4
6 Clark, Laynie Smackover Hi 5-00.00 4-10.00 3
7 Ray, Callie Valley Sprin 4-08.00 4-10.00 2
8 Jones, Camree Smackover Hi 4-06.00 4-10.00 1
9 Jennings, Jenae Marshall Hig 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Hayes, Tori Perryville H 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Byers, Hailey Bald Knob Hi 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Jackson, Tiara Elkins High 4-06.00 4-08.00
13 Hunt, Kiyah Two Rivers H 4-08.00 4-06.00
13 Ross, Keyanna Junction Cit 4-04.00 4-06.00
Event 3 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 18-01 2015 Andjoua Wynne, McGehee
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McNeal, Rondaishia Osceola High 16-08.00 16-10.75 -2.1 10
2 Swanson, Ashtan Paris High S 17-09.25 16-09.50 -0.2 8
3 Barmore, Fantasia Prescott Hig 16-05.50 16-00.25 0.1 6
4 Thurman, Selena Rivercrest H 15-06.00 15-08.75 +0.0 5
5 Rios, Precious Rivercrest H 15-10.00 15-07.00 +0.0 4
6 Jennings, Jenae Marshall Hig 15-09.50 15-04.50 -0.1 3
7 Lillie, Danielle Mansfield Hi 14-02.00 15-03.75 1.1 2
8 Fouts, Micah Harding Acad 15-10.00 15-03.50 -0.3 1
9 Gonzalez, Giselle Lakeside Lak 17-05.50 15-02.25 -1.6
9 Hill, Victoria Genoa Centra 15-08.00 15-02.25 +0.0
11 Morrow, Chloe Cedarville H 15-00.75 15-01.25 -0.1
12 Ray, Callie Valley Sprin 15-03.50 14-06.75 -0.9
13 Hunnicutt, Kaitlin Two Rivers H 15-02.25 14-05.00 -0.1
14 Stafford, Kaylee Glen Rose Hi 13-09.00 13-09.00 -0.3
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 36-07 2014 Andjoua Wynne, McGehee
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Swanson, Ashtan Paris High S 35-01.00 35-01.50 +0.0 10
2 Lane, Sydney Rivercrest H 33-01.50 33-07.25 +0.0 8
3 McNeal, Rondaishia Osceola High 34-04.00 33-05.00 +0.0 6
4 Wyatt, Angel Lamar High S 32-08.00 33-01.50 +0.0 5
5 Grant, Adriana Smackover Hi 30-02.00 33-00.00 +0.0 4
6 McBroom, Katie Cedarville H 32-02.50 32-10.50 +0.0 3
7 Biniakewitz, Savanah Rose Bud Hig 30-03.00 32-08.75 +0.0 2
8 Ray, Callie Valley Sprin 32-02.50 32-03.75 -0.6 1
9 Jennings, Jenae Marshall Hig 33-03.00 32-03.00 +0.0
10 Morrow, Chloe Cedarville H 32-05.25 31-10.50 0.3
11 Accor, Kira Gurdon High 32-07.00 31-06.25 0.5
12 Fouts, Micah Harding Acad 34-08.00 31-05.50 +0.0
13 Hill, Victoria Genoa Centra 32-09.00 30-10.25 +0.0
14 Weatherford, Hanna Bismarck Hig 28-00.00 27-10.00 0.9
Event 7 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 39-02.25 2007 Ashley Berry, Gurdon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Handie, Alejandra Atkins High 32-03.50 34-10.75 10
2 Hamilton, Camya Junction Cit 31-10.00 34-10.25 8
3 Gillham, Sydney Hoxie High S 31-06.50 34-09.50 6
4 Ivory, Dae'sha Gurdon High 34-01.00 34-07.25 5
5 Wilson, Makayla Jessieville 31-03.00 33-03.25 4
6 Harris, Kadyn Harding Acad 32-05.25 32-11.25 3
7 Puckett, Grace Riverside Hi 29-01.00 32-05.00 2
8 Archie, Jada Junction Cit 31-03.50 32-00.00 1
9 Dawson, Alley Genoa Centra 34-02.00 31-07.25
10 Bush, Denisha Barton High 29-09.25 31-04.50
11 Jackson, Tiara Elkins High 29-11.50 29-08.25
12 Ridley, Janet Yellville-Su 28-07.25 28-10.25
13 Holmes, Miriam Haas Hall Ac 29-00.00 28-10.00
14 Mitchell, Joley Rose Bud Hig 27-11.00 28-03.00
15 Scott, Sara Bismarck Hig 27-10.50 26-10.50
16 Smith, Alissa Green Forest 26-03.25 25-08.50
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 120-11 2016 Kelby Harness, Green Forest
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elliot, Katherine Jessieville 91-08 103-07 10
2 Gillham, Sydney Hoxie High S 80-07 102-05 8
3 Harris, Kadyn Harding Acad 96-10 100-10 6
4 Dawson, Alley Genoa Centra 106-00 94-09 5
5 Wright, Brooke Mansfield Hi 80-06 90-08 4
6 Wilson, Makayla Jessieville 85-05 90-07 3
7 Moye, Shamiya Lakeside Lak 83-07 86-04 2
8 Pearrow, Brooklyn Bald Knob Hi 90-01 86-00 1
9 Mitchell, Joley Rose Bud Hig 75-09 85-03
10 Graham, Breanna Greenland Hi 75-06 82-00
11 Jones, Cassie Yellville-Su 102-09 78-02
12 Scott, Sara Bismarck Hig 80-01 76-10
13 Smith, Alissa Green Forest 72-05 74-10
14 Ivory, Dae'sha Gurdon High 106-08 70-03
15 johnson, latationa McGehee High 74-04 70-02
16 Williams, Demaria Rivercrest H 71-00 69-02
Event 11 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 11-02 2014 Mallory Ward, Mansfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fincher, Caitlyn Rivercrest H 10-04.00 10-08.00 10
2 Blevins, Audra Melbourne Hi 10-00.00 10-04.00 8
3 Williams, Lexey Green Forest 9-06.00 10-00.00 6
4 Davis, Ashton Harding Acad 7-06.00 8-06.00 5
5 Cutshall, Samantha Genoa Centra 9-00.00 8-06.00 4
6 White, Elaina Lamar High S 7-06.00 8-00.00 3
7 Pickering, Abigale Jessieville 7-00.00 8-00.00 2
8 Morrow, Chloe Cedarville H 7-00.00 8-00.00 1
9 Oden, Katie Cedarville H 6-06.00 7-06.00
9 Knight, Abby Genoa Centra 7-06.00 7-06.00
9 Walker, Elisabeth Harding Acad 7-00.00 7-06.00
12 Sands, Kendall Prescott Hig 7-06.00 6-06.00
12 Goodwin, Paige Smackover Hi 6-06.00 6-06.00
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 10:10.35 2015 Greenland
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green Forest High School 10:41.53 10:18.21 10
1) Martinez, Jennifer 2) Anglin, Lyndsay
3) Rios, Lucy 4) Maravillas, Karina
2 Greenland High School 10:55.20 10:42.53 8
1) Campos, Aubrey 2) Hill, Ellison
3) Cockerham, Kaitlynn 4) Hill, Campbell
3 Harding Academy 11:44.18 10:48.44 6
1) White, Joanna 2) Cullins, Claire
3) Wornock, Abigail 4) Citty, Caroline
4 Genoa Central High School 11:16.76 11:03.99 5
1) Byrd, Sky 2) Knotts, Madelin
3) Bentley, Janie 4) Hill, Victoria
5 Jessieville High School 11:54.46 11:12.96 4
1) Homan, Alina 2) Cummings, Madison
3) Schreck, Aurora 4) Jones, Summer
6 Clinton High School 11:24.62 11:13.52 3
1) Stoltzfus, Haven 2) McJunkins, Lacey
3) Speer, Madison 4) Carter, Leslie
7 Gurdon High School 10:51.42 11:21.51 2
1) Accor, Kira 2) Sims, Rebekah
3) Stone, Kaylie 4) Mayfield, Michaela
8 Prescott High School 11:53.66 11:28.87 1
1) Henderson, Emily 2) Byers, Anna
3) Grimes, Maggie 4) Bano, Margherita
9 Bismarck High School 11:39.73 11:38.50
1) Ventress, Kayla 2) Filipeck, Esther
3) Bourgious, Victoria 4) Garner, Gracie
10 Harmony Grove-Haskell High Sch 11:53.75 11:52.26
1) Pittman, Molly 2) Southerland, Kailey
3) guthrie, janae 4) Walmsley, peyton
11 Manila High School 11:50.05 12:10.59
1) Beach, Micah 2) Pryor, Vivian
3) Baugher, Anna Beth 4) Massey, Sadie
12 Smackover High School 12:39.61 12:13.13
1) Toney, Makayla 2) Price, Jordan
3) Jackson, Destiny 4) Patton, Breunna
13 Hoxie High School 12:06.90 12:17.93
1) Pinkston, Maya 2) Greer, Kady
3) Worlow, Kenzie 4) Glenn, Tessa
14 Mansfield High School 16:34.18 12:18.80
1) Wesley, Corrina 2) Berry, Alyssa
3) Woods, Lennon 4) Rose, Megan
15 Lamar High School 13:02.62 12:42.23
1) Shatwell, Braelyn 2) Gonzalez, Yasmin
3) Judah, Raylynn 4) Flores, Jahlit
16 Drew Central High School 13:57.08 13:39.05
1) Donaldson, Elizabeth 2) Orr, Jazmyne
3) Hunt, Amaya 4) Caine, Gabby
17 Lee County High School 15:20.00 13:58.29
1) Brown, Warrnesha 2) Brister, Mia
3) Yang, Tina 4) Arnold, Keirra
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 14.98 2012 Taylor Harris, Rivercrest
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Fiona Greenland Hi 18.04 16.43Q -1.9 2
2 Lane, Sydney Rivercrest H 17.55 17.26Q -0.3 1
3 Blevins, Audra Melbourne Hi 17.61 17.38Q -1.9 2
4 Accor, Kira Gurdon High 17.54 17.54Q -0.3 1
5 Hardwicke, Ryliegh Paris High S 17.53 17.39q -1.9 2
6 Barmore, Fantasia Prescott Hig 17.30 17.39q -1.9 2
7 Seal, Taylor Piggott High 17.76 17.56q -1.9 2
8 Lillie, Danielle Mansfield Hi 18.19 17.61q -1.9 2
9 Carger, Hallie Harding Acad 18.54 17.79 -0.3 1
10 Marshall, Makenzie Jessieville 17.94 17.97 -0.3 1
11 Bell, Kassidy Green Forest 18.03 18.45 -0.3 1
12 Walker, Elisabeth Harding Acad 18.50 18.62 -0.3 1
13 Anders, Stormy Smackover Hi 19.36 20.20 -1.9 2
14 Santoff, Elise Glen Rose Hi 20.48 20.46 -1.9 2
15 Tenbrink, Chelsie Bismarck Hig 20.87 21.45 -0.3 1
16 Toney, Dakiya Lakeside Lak 17.19 25.34 -0.3 1
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 14.98 2012 Taylor Harris, Rivercrest
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Fiona Greenland Hi 16.43 16.43 -0.8 10
2 Lane, Sydney Rivercrest H 17.26 16.90 -0.8 8
3 Lillie, Danielle Mansfield Hi 17.61 16.99 -0.8 6
4 Barmore, Fantasia Prescott Hig 17.39 17.04 -0.8 5
5 Seal, Taylor Piggott High 17.56 17.22 -0.8 4
6 Hardwicke, Ryliegh Paris High S 17.39 17.33 -0.8 3
7 Blevins, Audra Melbourne Hi 17.38 17.56 -0.8 2
8 Accor, Kira Gurdon High 17.54 17.61 -0.8 1
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 12.37 2016 Robyn Byrd, Fordyce
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gonzalez, Giselle Lakeside Lak 12.38 # 12.25Q NWI 1
2 Swanson, Ashtan Paris High S 12.53 12.54Q 0.2 2
3 Patrick, Hailey Prescott Hig 12.98 13.01Q NWI 1
4 Fouts, Micah Harding Acad 12.92 13.07Q 0.2 2
5 Thurman, Selena Rivercrest H 12.99 13.08q NWI 1
6 Wiley, Haleigh Prescott Hig 13.00 13.26q 0.2 2
7 Dare, Summer Yellville-Su 13.38 13.33q NWI 1
8 Rapert, Reagan Melbourne Hi 13.74 13.58q NWI 1
9 Hart, Jadyn Paris High S 13.63 13.60 0.2 2
10 Mitchell, Joley Rose Bud Hig 14.02 13.61 NWI 1
11 Mertsch, Kathryn Rose Bud Hig 13.50 13.93 0.2 2
12 Lillie, Danielle Mansfield Hi 14.88 13.95 0.2 2
13 Rhodes, Angelique Greenland Hi 14.96 14.88 0.2 2
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 12.37 2016 Robyn Byrd, Fordyce
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gonzalez, Giselle Lakeside Lak 12.25 12.39 -0.2 10
2 Swanson, Ashtan Paris High S 12.54 12.52 -0.2 8
3 Thurman, Selena Rivercrest H 13.08 12.94 -0.2 6
4 Patrick, Hailey Prescott Hig 13.01 13.25 -0.2 5
5 Fouts, Micah Harding Acad 13.07 13.27 -0.2 4
6 Wiley, Haleigh Prescott Hig 13.26 13.48 -0.2 3
7 Rapert, Reagan Melbourne Hi 13.58 13.57 -0.2 2
8 Dare, Summer Yellville-Su 13.33 13.62 -0.2 1
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 5:06.69 2010 Grace Heymsfield, Elkins
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maravillas, Karina Green Forest 5:40.53 5:26.83 10
2 Campos, Aubrey Greenland Hi 5:41.04 5:39.16 8
3 Homan, Alina Jessieville 6:01.93 5:49.51 6
4 Webb, Kiley Melbourne Hi 5:53.97 5:51.31 5
5 Wallace, Breamber Lakeside Lak 6:21.08 5:53.84 4
6 White, Joanna Harding Acad 6:04.75 5:54.22 3
7 Cooper, Katie Bald Knob Hi 6:17.36 6:02.30 2
8 Hill, Ellison Greenland Hi 6:13.70 6:02.82 1
9 Shaw, Emma Piggott High 6:18.11 6:03.37
10 Teague, Carlie Genoa Centra 6:07.91 6:07.31
11 Bentley, Janie Genoa Centra 6:09.93 6:12.15
12 Rose, Megan Mansfield Hi 6:13.71 6:13.02
13 Pinkston, Maya Hoxie High S 6:17.77 6:19.77
14 Flores, Jahlit Lamar High S 6:26.94 6:26.76
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 49.64 2017 Lakeside Lake View
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Prescott High School 52.82 51.75q 2
1) Patrick, Hailey 2) Wiley, Haleigh
3) Pearson, Kyara 4) Smith, Jamia
2 Osceola High School 51.84 52.08q 2
1) Ellis, Tommia 2) Turner, Tyshianna
3) Tramble, Zaria 4) Doss, Janaya
3 Rivercrest High School 52.08 52.30q 1
1) Lane, Sydney 2) Thurman, Selena
3) Fincher, Caitlyn 4) Rios, Precious
4 Bald Knob High School 52.30 52.56q 1
1) Willams, Brylan 2) Shaw, Mikayla
3) Byers, Hailey 4) Harris, Alexis
5 Harding Academy 52.91 53.00q 2
1) Mackey, Lucy 2) Citty, Caroline
3) Cullins, Claire 4) Fouts, Micah
6 Genoa Central High School 54.06 53.19q 2
1) Cutshall, Samantha 2) Knotts, Savannah
3) Pierce, Megan 4) Young, Sydney
7 Two Rivers High School 55.04 53.37q 1
1) Prater, Claragrace 2) Hunnicutt, Kaitlin
3) Frost, Somer 4) Hunt, Kiyah
8 Yellville-Summit High School 54.26 53.85q 2
1) Lamkin, Cierra 2) Layton, Hailey
3) Crespino, Mariah 4) Dare, Summer
9 Smackover High School 54.70 53.91 1
1) Jones, Camree 2) Johnson, Haley
3) Anders, Stormy 4) Grant, Adriana
10 Glen Rose High School 55.45 54.35 2
1) Griffin, Casey 2) Lequieu, Rachel
3) Ditzig, Abby 4) Stafford, Kaylee
11 Rose Bud High School 56.41 56.19 1
1) Chandler, Briley 2) Wise, Skylar
3) Mertsch, Kathryn 4) Mitchell, Joley
12 Mansfield High School 58.18 56.56 2
1) Goetz, Addison 2) Walker, Hailey
3) McKusker, Delilah 4) Lillie, Danielle
13 Paris High School 53.01 57.05 1
1) Hart, Jadyn 2) Hardwicke, Ryliegh
3) Clements, Rain 4) Swanson, Ashtan
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 49.64 2017 Lakeside Lake View
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rivercrest High School 52.30 52.21 10
2 Bald Knob High School 52.56 52.28 8
3 Osceola High School 52.08 52.80 6
4 Harding Academy 53.00 53.18 5
5 Two Rivers High School 53.37 53.61 4
6 Yellville-Summit High School 53.85 53.69 3
7 Genoa Central High School 53.19 53.71 2
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 59.34 2008 Lindsey Roe, Shiloh Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jennings, Jenae Marshall Hig 1:03.71 1:01.82 3 10
2 Keener, Taniya Newport High 1:02.90 1:03.43 3 8
3 Baugher, Anna Beth Manila High 1:03.53 1:03.69 3 6
4 Jones, Camree Smackover Hi 1:11.14 1:03.79 1 5
5 Carter, Leslie Clinton High 1:04.51 1:03.88 3 4
6 Newton, Raven Harmony Grov 1:09.91 1:04.58 1 3
7 Bourgious, Victoria Bismarck Hig 1:07.34 1:05.02 2 2
8 Rios, Precious Rivercrest H 1:04.16 1:05.14 3 1
9 Rowe, DonnaJo Genoa Centra 1:05.18 1:05.41 3
10 Wyatt, Angel Lamar High S 1:06.25 1:05.89 2
11 Brown, Amber Lamar High S 1:07.17 1:06.47 2
12 McBroom, Katie Cedarville H 1:08.05 1:06.48 2
13 Wood, Katlin Genoa Centra 1:07.20 1:07.07 2
14 Gregory, Daliena Greenland Hi 1:09.29 1:07.85 2
15 Willams, Brylan Bald Knob Hi 1:05.48 1:08.17 3
16 Harris, Alexis Bald Knob Hi 1:03.15 1:12.96 3
17 Toney, Makayla Smackover Hi 1:16.33 1:18.93 1
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 46.38 2010 Jessica Otto, Mansfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lane, Sydney Rivercrest H 49.42 49.60 2 10
2 Robertson, Jill Jessieville 52.75 49.97 2 8
3 Fortenberry, Jaidyn Jessieville 52.79 50.80 2 6
4 Layton, Hailey Yellville-Su 52.70 50.88 2 5
5 Accor, Kira Gurdon High 50.19 51.21 2 4
6 Wilson, Fiona Greenland Hi 53.73 52.32 1 3
7 Rooney, India Prescott Hig 51.21 53.21 2 2
8 Ross, Keyanna Junction Cit 54.11 53.71 1 1
9 Fincher, Caitlyn Rivercrest H 54.82 54.99 1
10 Woods, Lennon Mansfield Hi 58.39 55.69 1
11 Santoff, Elise Glen Rose Hi 59.70 55.70 1
12 Wornock, Abigail Harding Acad 58.79 59.22 1
13 Bell, Kassidy Green Forest 50.56 1:00.08 2
14 Smith, Virginia Kipp Delta C 1:02.14 1:06.34 1
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 2:21.31 2017 Angela Saitta, Hass Hall
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maravillas, Karina Green Forest 2:29.38 2:25.88 10
2 Campos, Aubrey Greenland Hi 2:39.51 2:32.33 8
3 Ray, Callie Valley Sprin 2:44.86 2:34.64 6
4 Filipeck, Esther Bismarck Hig 2:41.10 2:35.84 5
5 Hill, Victoria Genoa Centra 2:42.79 2:37.04 4
6 Lewis, Willow Piggott High 2:47.82 2:39.55 3
7 Citty, Caroline Harding Acad 2:46.90 2:40.34 2
8 Hill, Ellison Greenland Hi 2:48.63 2:40.65 1
9 Mayfield, Michaela Gurdon High 2:40.84 2:42.29
10 Cooper, Katie Bald Knob Hi 2:45.50 2:43.69
11 Homan, Alina Jessieville 2:46.21 2:44.81
12 Pinkston, Maya Hoxie High S 3:01.24 2:45.83
13 Flores, Jahlit Lamar High S 2:53.53 2:51.11
14 Patton, Breunna Smackover Hi 2:58.65 2:53.13
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 25.67 2017 Giselle Gonzalez, Lakeside Lake View
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gonzalez, Giselle Lakeside Lak 25.89 # 25.60Q 0.3 1
2 Swanson, Ashtan Paris High S 26.10 26.02Q -0.2 2
3 Harris, Alexis Bald Knob Hi 26.66 26.93Q -0.1 3
4 Wiley, Haleigh Prescott Hig 27.74 27.45Q -0.2 2
5 Thurman, Selena Rivercrest H 27.38 27.48Q 0.3 1
6 Rios, Precious Rivercrest H 26.60 27.86Q -0.1 3
7 Fouts, Micah Harding Acad 27.36 27.49q -0.2 2
8 Pierce, Megan Genoa Centra 28.09 27.92q -0.1 3
9 Rapert, Reagan Melbourne Hi 28.52 28.49 -0.2 2
10 Jennings, Jenae Marshall Hig 28.77 28.51 -0.2 2
11 Morrow, Chloe Cedarville H 30.10 28.77 -0.2 2
12 Newton, Raven Harmony Grov 29.11 28.83 -0.1 3
13 Hart, Jadyn Paris High S 28.97 29.32 -0.1 3
14 Jackson, Tiara Elkins High 31.05 31.76 0.3 1
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 25.67 2017 Giselle Gonzalez, Lakeside Lake View
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gonzalez, Giselle Lakeside Lak 25.60 25.78 1.6 10
2 Swanson, Ashtan Paris High S 26.02 26.19 1.6 8
3 Thurman, Selena Rivercrest H 27.48 27.14 1.6 6
4 Harris, Alexis Bald Knob Hi 26.93 27.39 1.6 5
5 Fouts, Micah Harding Acad 27.49 27.84 1.6 4
6 Wiley, Haleigh Prescott Hig 27.45 28.16 1.6 3
7 Pierce, Megan Genoa Centra 27.92 28.45 1.6 2
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 11:39.53 2009 Grace Heymsfield, Elkins
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Homan, Alina Jessieville 12:40.25 12:39.06 10
2 Maravillas, Karina Green Forest 12:38.39 12:49.63 8
3 Webb, Kiley Melbourne Hi 12:55.85 12:55.22 6
4 Rose, Megan Mansfield Hi 12:53.44 13:05.79 5
5 Martinez, Jennifer Green Forest 12:50.59 13:13.25 4
6 Pittman, Molly Harmony Grov 13:16.53 13:25.93 3
7 White, Joanna Harding Acad 13:18.48 13:35.25 2
8 Studdard, Stephanie Genoa Centra 13:53.39 13:50.24 1
9 Cooper, Katie Bald Knob Hi 13:49.01 14:09.68
10 Teague, Carlie Genoa Centra 13:48.06 14:12.67
11 Johnson, Andi Greenland Hi 15:23.51 14:16.72
12 Glenn, Tessa Hoxie High S 16:10.96 14:33.25
13 Garner, Gracie Bismarck Hig 14:54.25 14:35.08
14 Goodwin, Kaitlyn Smackover Hi 17:53.00 15:30.68
15 Worlow, Kenzie Hoxie High S 17:10.43 16:07.56
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
3ASTATE REC: # 4:15.18 2017 Genoa Central
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harding Academy 4:24.96 4:24.33 2 10
1) Mackey, Lucy 2) Citty, Caroline
3) Cullins, Claire 4) Fouts, Micah
2 Genoa Central High School 4:28.78 4:26.75 2 8
1) Rowe, DonnaJo 2) Knotts, Savannah
3) Knotts, Madelin 4) Hill, Victoria
3 Rivercrest High School 4:26.95 4:27.76 2 6
1) Lane, Sydney 2) Rios, Precious
3) Collins, Hayleigh 4) Fincher, Caitlyn
4 Green Forest High School 4:28.05 4:29.03 2 5
1) Anglin, Lyndsay 2) Phillips, Mattie
3) Bell, Kassidy 4) Rios, Lucy
5 Yellville-Summit High School 4:36.89 4:29.69 2 4
1) Dare, Summer 2) Lamkin, Cierra
3) Kittler, Ashley 4) Crespino, Mariah
6 Jessieville High School 4:38.40 4:30.13 1 3
1) Fortenberry, Jaidyn 2) Homan, Alina
3) Robertson, Jill 4) Elliot, Katherine
7 Bismarck High School 4:44.37 4:33.13 1 2
1) Weatherford, Hanna 2) Filipeck, Esther
3) Sampson, Brianna 4) Williams, Tela
8 Lamar High School 4:35.41 4:35.34 2 1
1) Warren, Hannah 2) Colvin, Aubree
3) Brown, Amber 4) Tilley, Chloe
9 Glen Rose High School 4:51.61 4:35.62 1
1) Griffin, Casey 2) Lequieu, Rachel
3) Ditzig, Abby 4) Stafford, Kaylee
10 Bald Knob High School 4:27.29 4:37.78 2
1) Byers, Hailey 2) Thomason, Emilee
3) Harris, Alexis 4) Willams, Brylan
11 Greenland High School 4:50.65 4:39.30 1
1) Hill, Ellison 2) Wilson, Fiona
3) Gregory, Daliena 4) Hill, Campbell
12 Gurdon High School 4:31.94 4:39.32 2
1) Sims, Rebekah 2) Stone, Kaylie
3) Accor, Kira 4) Mayfield, Michaela
13 Lakeside Lake Village High Sch 5:02.25 4:51.50 1
1) Moye, Shamiya 2) Wilson, Jakenzy
3) Sykes, Enecia 4) Washington, Kariszma
14 Elkins High School 5:04.00 4:56.29 1
1) Parsley, Delaynee 2) Greene, Katie
3) Kesnter, Kingslee 4) East, Carley
15 Piggott High School 5:31.36 5:06.49 1
1) Lewis, Willow 2) Shaw, Emma
3) Higdon, Shi 4) Seal, Taylor
16 Smackover High School 5:04.02 5:09.83 1
1) Grant, Adriana 2) Wilcox, Mary Claire
3) Jones, Camree 4) Jackson, Destiny
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rivercrest High School 84 2) Jessieville High School 56
3) Green Forest High School 53 4) Harding Academy 51
5) Greenland High School 39 6) Paris High School 37
7) Genoa Central High School 35 8) Osceola High School 27.50
9) Lakeside Lake Village High 26 10) Prescott High School 25
11) Bald Knob High School 24 12) Melbourne High School 23
13) Mansfield High School 17 14) Hoxie High School 14
15) Yellville-Summit High Scho 13 15) Smackover High School 13
15) Marshall High School 13 18) Gurdon High School 12
19) Atkins High School 10 19) Junction City 10
21) Valley Springs High School 9 21) Lamar High School 9
21) Bismarck High School 9 24) Newport High School 8
25) Clinton High School 7 25) Piggott High School 7
27) Harmony Grove-Haskell High 6 27) Manila High School 6
29) Centerpoint High School 5.50 30) Cedarville High School 4
30) Two Rivers High School 4 32) Rose Bud High School 2
32) Riverside High School 2
4A State Championship 2018 - 5/1/2018
Pocahontas
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Tiana Hamburg 11.94Q 2.1 1
11.940 (11.940)
2 Kuykandall, Z'Kiah Gosnell 12.09Q -0.8 2
12.086 (12.086)
3 Gordon, Jasmine Arkadelphia 12.23Q -0.8 2
12.229 (12.229)
4 Guy, Brianna West Helena 12.81Q 2.1 1
12.809 (12.809)
5 Tucker, Ciara Hamburg 12.86q 2.1 1
12.852 (12.852)
6 Glenn, Lauren Shiloh 12.99q 2.1 1
12.981 (12.981)
7 Wilson, Mycha Trumann 13.18q -0.8 2
13.174 (13.174)
8 Allen, Anna Brookland 13.20q -0.8 2
13.193 (13.193)
9 Mckenzie, Tajhanna Arkadelphia 13.27 -0.8 2
13.269 (13.269)
10 Jiles, Abbie Riverview 13.41 -0.8 2
13.407 (13.407)
11 Sellers, Amaya Monticello 13.49 -0.8 2
13.488 (13.488)
12 Curtis, Cannon Leigh Gosnell 13.50 2.1 1
13.493 (13.493)
13 Hollimon, Carrington DeWitt 13.64 -0.8 2
13.634 (13.634)
14 Farmer, Linsey Ozark 13.76 2.1 1
13.751 (13.751)
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Tiana Hamburg 11.90 0.6 10
11.896 (11.896)
2 Kuykandall, Z'Kiah Gosnell 12.23 0.6 8
12.230 (12.230)
3 Gordon, Jasmine Arkadelphia 12.38 0.6 6
12.372 (12.372)
4 Tucker, Ciara Hamburg 13.04 0.6 5
13.032 (13.032)
5 Glenn, Lauren Shiloh 13.06 0.6 4
13.054 (13.054)
6 Guy, Brianna West Helena 13.18 0.6 3
13.176 (13.176)
7 Allen, Anna Brookland 13.33 0.6 2
13.328 (13.328)
8 Wilson, Mycha Trumann 13.54 0.6 1
13.536 (13.536)
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Tiana Hamburg 24.49Q -0.7 1
24.486 (24.486)
2 Kuykandall, Z'Kiah Gosnell 24.67Q 0.6 2
24.663 (24.663)
3 Winn, Blakelee Pea Ridge 25.84Q -0.7 1
25.831 (25.831)
4 Gordon, Jasmine Arkadelphia 26.14Q 0.6 2
26.140 (26.140)
5 Glenn, Lauren Shiloh 26.73q -0.7 1
26.726 (26.726)
6 Mooneyhan, Cassidy Pea Ridge 26.91q 0.6 2
26.910 (26.910)
7 Toney, Natalie Pocahontas 26.92q 0.6 2
26.914 (26.914)
8 Green, Ericka Joe T. 27.28q -0.7 1
27.274 (27.274)
9 Burnett, Lydia Crossett 27.87 0.6 2
27.866 (27.866)
10 Guy, Brianna West Helena 28.13 -0.7 1
28.125 (28.125)
11 Watson, Jade Warren 28.78 -0.7 1
28.779 (28.779)
12 Farmer, Linsey Ozark 28.84 0.6 2
28.835 (28.835)
13 Roberts, CiAnna Ozark 29.15 0.6 2
29.142 (29.142)
14 Alexander, Leslie Stuttgart 30.81 -0.7 1
30.809 (30.809)
15 Sellers, Amaya Monticello 30.91 0.6 2
30.903 (30.903)
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Tiana Hamburg 24.60 -0.6 10
24.591 (24.591)
2 Kuykandall, Z'Kiah Gosnell 25.12 -0.6 8
25.112 (25.112)
3 Gordon, Jasmine Arkadelphia 26.36 -0.6 6
26.360 (26.360)
4 Winn, Blakelee Pea Ridge 26.37 -0.6 5
26.362 (26.362)
5 Glenn, Lauren Shiloh 27.36 -0.6 4
27.351 (27.351)
6 Mooneyhan, Cassidy Pea Ridge 28.24 -0.6 3
28.238 (28.238)
7 Green, Ericka Joe T. 28.62 -0.6 2
28.620 (28.620)
8 Toney, Natalie Pocahontas 29.06 -0.6 1
29.052 (29.052)
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Tiana Hamburg 58.74 2 10
58.739 (58.739)
2 Means, Adelina Pea Ridge 1:02.75 2 8
1:02.742 (1:02.742)
3 Watkins, Charity Crossett 1:03.70 2 6
1:03.700 (1:03.700)
4 Berger, Gracie Gravette 1:04.00 2 5
1:03.998 (1:03.998)
5 Rogers, Reyna Arkadelphia 1:04.23 1 4
1:04.226 (1:04.226)
6 Bird, Sally Gravette 1:04.61 2 3
1:04.609 (1:04.609)
7 Smith, Brooklyn Ashdown 1:04.75 2 2
1:04.743 (1:04.743)
8 Wyatt, Brooke Fountain Lake 1:04.85 1 1
1:04.846 (1:04.846)
9 Green, Ericka Joe T. 1:05.67 2
1:05.668 (1:05.668)
10 Sisco, Alana Pocahontas 1:05.86 1
1:05.855 (1:05.855)
11 Anschutz, Ryleigh Waldron 1:06.61 1
1:06.607 (1:06.607)
12 Riddle, Ellie Heber Springs 1:07.00 1
1:06.994 (1:06.994)
13 Burnett, Lydia Crossett 1:07.19 2
1:07.182 (1:07.182)
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Timmerman, Kennedy Ozark 2:24.22 10
1:10.901 (1:10.901) 2:24.212 (1:13.312)
2 Campbell, Skylar Pottsville 2:27.10 8
1:10.455 (1:10.455) 2:27.096 (1:16.641)
3 Bird, Sally Gravette 2:31.19 6
1:17.549 (1:17.549) 2:31.190 (1:13.641)
4 Johnson, Alli CAC 2:32.24 5
1:14.856 (1:14.856) 2:32.238 (1:17.382)
5 Wyatt, Brooke Fountain Lake 2:33.72 4
1:14.964 (1:14.964) 2:33.716 (1:18.753)
6 Spears, Tessa CAC 2:34.02 3
1:16.405 (1:16.405) 2:34.018 (1:17.614)
7 LeDuc, Alyssa Prairie Grove 2:36.49 2
1:15.183 (1:15.183) 2:36.482 (1:21.300)
8 Santaclara, Evelin Joe T. 2:37.96 1
1:20.223 (1:20.223) 2:37.955 (1:17.732)
9 Selby, Mackenzie Warren 2:38.87
1:17.325 (1:17.325) 2:38.866 (1:21.542)
10 Sluyter, Grace Shiloh 2:42.03
1:17.635 (1:17.635) 2:42.021 (1:24.386)
11 Young, Lainee Ashdown 2:46.19
1:15.582 (1:15.582) 2:46.190 (1:30.609)
12 Ferguson, Joyce West Fork 2:48.55
1:20.104 (1:20.104) 2:48.542 (1:28.438)
13 Tippy, Leighton Westside 2:54.57
1:25.648 (1:25.648) 2:54.570 (1:28.922)
14 Owen, Marissa Star City 3:06.89
1:24.691 (1:24.691) 3:06.881 (1:42.191)
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Timmerman, Kennedy Ozark 5:26.84 10
1:22.572 (1:22.572) 2:52.287 (1:29.716) 4:14.981 (1:22.694)
5:26.831 (1:11.850)
2 Johnson, Alli CAC 5:27.84 8
1:22.320 (1:22.320) 2:52.003 (1:29.684) 4:14.637 (1:22.634)
5:27.839 (1:13.202)
3 Hays, Kendall West Fork 5:33.54 6
1:22.357 (1:22.357) 2:52.023 (1:29.667) 4:14.592 (1:22.569)
5:33.531 (1:18.939)
4 Anders, Maddie Star City 5:45.17 5
1:22.443 (1:22.443) 2:52.058 (1:29.616) 4:15.453 (1:23.395)
5:45.165 (1:29.712)
5 Santaclara, Evelin Joe T. 5:50.07 4
1:22.505 (1:22.505) 2:52.568 (1:30.064) 4:18.606 (1:26.039)
5:50.068 (1:31.462)
6 Richards, Kali Ozark 5:57.49 3
1:22.805 (1:22.805) 2:52.755 (1:29.950) 4:25.435 (1:32.681)
5:57.483 (1:32.049)
7 Reynolds, Harmony Pea Ridge 6:00.80 2
1:22.848 (1:22.848) 2:53.135 (1:30.287) 4:27.986 (1:34.851)
6:00.796 (1:32.811)
8 Miranda, Eva Huntsville 6:05.08 1
1:24.964 (1:24.964) 3:01.139 (1:36.175) 4:37.605 (1:36.467)
6:05.077 (1:27.472)
9 Kimble, Alisa Dardanelle 6:14.64
1:23.227 (1:23.227) 2:57.250 (1:34.023) 4:37.565 (1:40.315)
6:14.638 (1:37.074)
10 Baker, Ella Baptist 6:19.84
1:24.710 (1:24.710) 3:00.320 (1:35.610) 4:39.735 (1:39.415)
6:19.833 (1:40.099)
11 Smith, Jessica Brookland 6:28.22
1:24.333 (1:24.333) 3:00.035 (1:35.702) 4:44.523 (1:44.488)
6:28.216 (1:43.694)
12 Lawrence, Sophie Heber Springs 6:33.85
1:27.795 (1:27.795) 3:08.848 (1:41.054) 4:53.230 (1:44.382)
6:33.846 (1:40.616)
13 Eifling, Kaylee Star City 6:57.15
1:27.955 (1:27.955) 3:11.905 (1:43.950) 5:02.947 (1:51.043)
6:57.146 (1:54.200)
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bostian, Bekah Prairie Grove 12:04.55 10
1:22.073 (1:22.073) 2:50.492 (1:28.420) 4:19.663 (1:29.171)
5:51.383 (1:31.721) 7:25.625 (1:34.242) 9:01.376 (1:35.751)
10:34.617 (1:33.241) 12:04.548 (1:29.932)
2 Hays, Kendall West Fork 12:16.87 8
1:22.395 (1:22.395) 2:51.282 (1:28.888) 4:21.522 (1:30.240)
5:57.267 (1:35.746) 7:32.631 (1:35.364) 9:09.840 (1:37.210)
10:46.228 (1:36.389) 12:16.862 (1:30.634)
3 Anders, Maddie Star City 12:24.30 6
1:22.570 (1:22.570) 2:51.589 (1:29.019) 4:20.378 (1:28.789)
5:53.909 (1:33.531) 7:32.907 (1:38.998) 9:15.221 (1:42.315)
10:53.908 (1:38.687) 12:24.300 (1:30.392)
4 Robinson, Maddisyn Pea Ridge 13:23.43 5
1:26.570 (1:26.570) 3:03.561 (1:36.992) 4:44.955 (1:41.395)
6:29.441 (1:44.486) 8:14.318 (1:44.877) 10:02.679 (1:48.362)
11:50.728 (1:48.049) 13:23.429 (1:32.702)
5 Santaclara, Evelin Joe T. 13:25.61 4
1:32.492 (1:32.492) 3:10.747 (1:38.256) 4:51.772 (1:41.026)
6:33.908 (1:42.136) 8:18.512 (1:44.605) 10:05.229 (1:46.717)
11:50.046 (1:44.817) 13:25.606 (1:35.561)
6 Reynolds, Harmony Pea Ridge 13:32.73 3
1:27.396 (1:27.396) 3:05.677 (1:38.282) 4:44.922 (1:39.246)
6:29.422 (1:44.500) 8:17.015 (1:47.593) 10:05.700 (1:48.686)
11:54.033 (1:48.334) 13:32.729 (1:38.696)
7 Becerra, McKenzie Heber Springs 13:34.19 2
1:25.780 (1:25.780) 3:05.188 (1:39.408) 4:48.857 (1:43.670)
6:33.781 (1:44.924) 8:20.554 (1:46.774) 10:08.581 (1:48.028)
11:57.774 (1:49.193) 13:34.188 (1:36.414)
8 Timmerman, Kennedy Ozark 13:35.68 1
1:23.448 (1:23.448) 2:55.744 (1:32.297) 4:37.402 (1:41.658)
6:25.269 (1:47.868) 8:14.994 (1:49.725) 10:05.206 (1:50.212)
11:55.574 (1:50.368) 13:35.680 (1:40.107)
9 Hammons, Taylor Heber Springs 13:51.53
1:26.713 (1:26.713) 3:05.947 (1:39.234) 4:49.704 (1:43.757)
6:35.335 (1:45.632) 8:29.553 (1:54.219) 10:22.278 (1:52.725)
12:10.674 (1:48.397) 13:51.525 (1:40.851)
10 Weiss, Emily Gosnell 13:53.59
1:30.142 (1:30.142) 3:10.528 (1:40.386) 4:54.659 (1:44.131)
6:44.835 (1:50.176) 8:34.937 (1:50.103) 10:23.349 (1:48.412)
12:12.589 (1:49.241) 13:53.586 (1:40.998)
11 Kimble, Alisa Dardanelle 13:59.30
1:28.248 (1:28.248) 3:09.525 (1:41.277) 4:56.115 (1:46.591)
6:46.492 (1:50.377) 8:35.928 (1:49.436) 10:26.319 (1:50.391)
12:21.805 (1:55.486) 13:59.298 (1:37.494)
12 Buffalo, Sydney Heber Springs 14:02.51
1:26.349 (1:26.349) 3:05.589 (1:39.240) 4:49.296 (1:43.707)
6:34.426 (1:45.131) 8:23.552 (1:49.126) 10:18.959 (1:55.408)
12:14.697 (1:55.738) 14:02.501 (1:47.804)
13 Lawrence, Sophie Heber Springs 14:28.88
1:32.668 (1:32.668) 3:12.970 (1:40.303) 5:02.685 (1:49.715)
6:54.813 (1:52.128) 8:49.883 (1:55.070) 10:45.389 (1:55.506)
12:40.589 (1:55.200) 14:28.878 (1:48.290)
14 Sorvillo, Juliana Bauxite 14:47.25
1:30.813 (1:30.813) 3:13.816 (1:43.004) 5:09.065 (1:55.249)
7:07.730 (1:58.666) 9:07.367 (1:59.637) 11:09.713 (2:02.347)
13:07.164 (1:57.451) 14:47.243 (1:40.080)
15 Calhoun, Madi SS Batesville 14:50.06
1:32.199 (1:32.199) 3:16.034 (1:43.835) 5:08.667 (1:52.634)
7:04.317 (1:55.650) 9:02.816 (1:58.500) 11:05.805 (2:02.989)
13:05.258 (1:59.454) 14:50.052 (1:44.794)
16 Morgan, Gretchen Harrisburg 15:30.57
1:36.238 (1:36.238) 3:25.738 (1:49.500) 5:20.057 (1:54.320)
7:20.814 (2:00.757) 9:23.527 (2:02.713) 11:29.670 (2:06.144)
13:35.562 (2:05.892) 15:30.567 (1:55.005)
17 Eifling, Kaylee Star City 15:54.62
1:43.894 (1:43.894) 3:40.014 (1:56.121) 5:42.801 (2:02.787)
7:44.126 (2:01.325) 9:48.464 (2:04.339) 11:53.320 (2:04.857)
13:56.420 (2:03.100) 15:54.618 (1:58.199)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Winn, Blakelee Pea Ridge 15.66Q -1.7 2
15.657 (15.657)
2 Jones, Anaya Crossett 16.04Q 1.8 1
16.035 (16.035)
3 Toney, Natalie Pocahontas 16.09Q 1.8 1
16.084 (16.084)
4 Austin, Mariah Monticello 16.59Q -1.7 2
16.583 (16.583)
5 Battles, Georgia Waldron 16.50q 1.8 1
16.500 (16.500)
6 Hill, Aleye Ashdown 17.49q 1.8 1
17.484 (17.484)
7 Kentle, Bryanna Joe T. 17.68q -1.7 2
17.676 (17.676)
8 Sikes, Lauren Mena 17.73q 1.8 1
17.726 (17.726)
9 Poor, Kendra Huntsville 17.79 1.8 1
17.787 (17.787)
10 Ward-Miller, Emily Hamburg 18.11 -1.7 2
18.106 (18.106)
11 Calavitta, Haven Dardanelle 18.33 -1.7 2
18.328 (18.328)
12 Sisco, Alana Pocahontas 18.58 -1.7 2
18.572 (18.572)
13 Shelton, J Stuttgart 19.87 -1.7 2
19.861 (19.861)
14 Alexander, Leslie Stuttgart 20.54 1.8 1
20.539 (20.539)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Winn, Blakelee Pea Ridge 15.69 -1.3 10
15.681 (15.681)
2 Austin, Mariah Monticello 15.72 -1.3 8
15.716 (15.716)
3 Toney, Natalie Pocahontas 16.46 -1.3 6
16.457 (16.457)
4 Battles, Georgia Waldron 16.57 -1.3 5
16.569 (16.569)
5 Jones, Anaya Crossett 17.55 -1.3 4
17.548 (17.548)
6 Sikes, Lauren Mena 17.88 -1.3 3
17.872 (17.872)
7 Hill, Aleye Ashdown 18.07 -1.3 2
18.067 (18.067)
8 Kentle, Bryanna Joe T. 18.70 -1.3 1
18.693 (18.693)
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winn, Blakelee Pea Ridge 45.83 3 10
45.822 (45.822)
2 Toney, Natalie Pocahontas 46.29 3 8
46.289 (46.289)
3 Dunlap, Shelby Pea Ridge 48.14 3 6
48.137 (48.137)
4 Battles, Georgia Waldron 48.52 3 5
48.513 (48.513)
5 Jones, Anaya Crossett 48.84 3 4
48.831 (48.831)
6 Williams, Khalia Crossett 51.45 3 3
51.447 (51.447)
7 McCraken, Olivia Pea Ridge 51.67 2 2
51.666 (51.666)
8 Vinson, Heidi Gentry 52.58 3 1
52.574 (52.574)
9 Hill, Aleye Ashdown 53.17 2
53.165 (53.165)
10 Poor, Kendra Huntsville 53.37 3
53.365 (53.365)
11 Austin, Mariah Monticello 54.26 2
54.251 (54.251)
12 Plunkett, Macey Shiloh 54.36 2
54.352 (54.352)
13 Wilson, Layne Joe T. 54.71 2
54.706 (54.706)
14 Calavitta, Haven Dardanelle 55.08 2
55.076 (55.076)
15 Shelton, J Stuttgart 55.09 1
55.088 (55.088)
16 Griffin, Alyssa Gosnell 56.75 1
56.745 (56.745)
17 Carlin, Briley Stuttgart 57.66 1
57.658 (57.658)
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pea Ridge High School 'A' 50.94Q 1
50.936 (50.936)
2 Joe T. Robinson High School 'A' 51.65Q 2
51.645 (51.645)
3 Crossett High School 'A' 51.10Q 1
51.098 (51.098)
4 Monticello High School 'A' 51.96Q 2
51.952 (51.952)
5 Arkadelphia High School 'A' 51.65q 1
51.646 (51.646)
6 Shiloh Christian School 'A' 51.78q 1
51.772 (51.772)
7 Hamburg High School 'A' 52.71q 2
52.708 (52.708)
8 Stuttgart High School 'A' 53.15q 2
53.148 (53.148)
9 Warren High School 'A' 53.30 2
53.296 (53.296)
10 Waldron High School 'A' 54.22 2
54.215 (54.215)
11 Ozark High School 'A' 54.74 2
54.735 (54.735)
12 Gosnell High School 'A' 54.95 1
54.945 (54.945)
13 Brookland High School 'A' 55.89 1
55.881 (55.881)
-- Malvern High School 'A' DNF 1
-- West Helena Central High Schoo 'A' DQ 2
52.680 (52.680)
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Crossett High School 'A' 50.50 10
50.491 (50.491)
2 Pea Ridge High School 'A' 50.65 8
50.649 (50.649)
3 Arkadelphia High School 'A' 51.13 6
51.125 (51.125)
4 Shiloh Christian School 'A' 51.60 5
51.592 (51.592)
5 Monticello High School 'A' 51.84 4
51.832 (51.832)
6 Joe T. Robinson High School 'A' 52.24 3
52.234 (52.234)
7 Stuttgart High School 'A' 52.89 2
52.881 (52.881)
8 Hamburg High School 'A' 53.15 1
53.148 (53.148)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pea Ridge High School 'A' 4:13.57 2 10
4:13.562 (4:13.562)
2 Crossett High School 'A' 4:16.54 2 8
4:16.540 (4:16.540)
3 Shiloh Christian School 'A' 4:22.97 2 6
4:22.961 (4:22.961)
4 Gravette High School 'A' 4:23.87 2 5
4:23.869 (4:23.869)
5 Pocahontas High School 'A' 4:30.89 1 4
4:30.881 (4:30.881)
6 Ashdown High School 'A' 4:31.97 2 3
4:31.969 (4:31.969)
7 Dardanelle High School 'A' 4:33.21 1 2
4:33.207 (4:33.207)
8 Joe T. Robinson High School 'A' 4:35.76 1 1
4:35.754 (4:35.754)
9 Mena High School 'A' 4:36.44 1
4:36.435 (4:36.435)
10 West Fork High School 'A' 4:38.54 2
4:38.536 (4:38.536)
11 Warren High School 'A' 4:39.80 2
4:39.797 (4:39.797)
12 Gosnell High School 'A' 4:40.57 1
4:40.566 (4:40.566)
13 Waldron High School 'A' 4:40.73 2
4:40.730 (4:40.730)
14 Highland High School 'A' 4:44.30 1
4:44.299 (4:44.299)
15 Heber Springs High School 'A' 4:59.52 1
4:59.512 (4:59.512)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gravette High School 'A' 10:26.59 10
2:30.280 (2:30.280) 5:12.971 (2:42.691) 7:58.051 (2:45.081)
10:26.584 (2:28.533)
2 Prairie Grove High School 'A' 10:30.04 8
2:39.232 (2:39.232) 5:20.146 (2:40.915) 7:54.467 (2:34.321)
10:30.040 (2:35.573)
3 Pea Ridge High School 'A' 10:42.02 6
2:40.226 (2:40.226) 5:23.058 (2:42.832) 8:11.434 (2:48.377)
10:42.017 (2:30.584)
4 West Fork High School 'A' 10:42.41 5
2:39.787 (2:39.787) 5:20.807 (2:41.021) 8:09.859 (2:49.053)
10:42.410 (2:32.552)
5 Ozark High School 'A' 10:50.56 4
2:37.446 (2:37.446) 5:36.411 (2:58.966) 8:27.181 (2:50.770)
10:50.555 (2:23.374)
6 Joe T. Robinson High School 'A' 11:09.13 3
2:53.793 (2:53.793) 5:43.161 (2:49.368) 8:37.004 (2:53.844)
11:09.127 (2:32.124)
7 Heber Springs High School 'A' 11:14.39 2
2:47.191 (2:47.191) 5:31.581 (2:44.390) 8:22.680 (2:51.099)
11:14.385 (2:51.706)
8 Waldron High School 'A' 11:27.16 1
2:50.351 (2:50.351) 5:52.857 (3:02.507) 8:44.652 (2:51.795)
11:27.156 (2:42.505)
9 Warren High School 'A' 11:35.42
2:41.419 (2:41.419) 5:29.588 (2:48.170) 8:19.406 (2:49.818)
11:35.415 (3:16.009)
10 Pocahontas High School 'A' 11:38.83
2:59.627 (2:59.627) 5:45.956 (2:46.330) 8:46.367 (3:00.411)
11:38.825 (2:52.458)
11 Ashdown High School 'A' 11:39.65
2:46.132 (2:46.132) 5:38.770 (2:52.638) 8:39.971 (3:01.201)
11:39.643 (2:59.673)
12 Star City High School 'A' 11:41.88
2:52.333 (2:52.333) 5:55.273 (3:02.940) 8:59.796 (3:04.524)
11:41.877 (2:42.082)
13 Mena High School 'A' 12:16.17
2:50.930 (2:50.930) 5:55.933 (3:05.003) 9:05.495 (3:09.563)
12:16.165 (3:10.671)
14 Gosnell High School 'A' 12:33.66
2:57.859 (2:57.859) 6:11.569 (3:13.710) 9:32.988 (3:21.420)
12:33.658 (3:00.670)
15 Lonoke High School 'A' 13:08.32
3:04.383 (3:04.383) 6:18.257 (3:13.874) 9:36.638 (3:18.382)
13:08.311 (3:31.673)
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hampton, Jaylynn Crossett 4-11.00 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11
O O XXO O
2 Greenlee, Jukarra Ashdown 4-10.00 7
4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11
O O O XXX
2 Smith, Jasmyn Ashdown 4-10.00 7
4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11
O O O XXX
4 Smith, Kaylyn Monticello 4-08.00 4.50
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
4 Ellis, Brinlee Pocahontas 4-08.00 4.50
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
6 Mangold, Riley Pocahontas 4-08.00 2
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
6 Nix, Hailey Arkadelphia 4-08.00 2
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
6 Hollimon, Carrington DeWitt 4-08.00 2
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
9 Thomas, Destiny Warren 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XO XXX
10 Burton, Kynley Pea Ridge 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
10 Richardson, Hailey Waldron 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
10 Jones, Anaya Crossett 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
13 Weiss, Emily Gosnell 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
13 Spence, Kentucky Waldron 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
13 Zarlingo, Brooklyn Booneville 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
-- Anderson, Reyonna West Helena NH
4-06
XXX
-- Robb, Tanner Lincoln NH
4-06
XXX
-- Lyle, Gracie Mena NH
4-06
XXX
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mooneyhan, Cassidy Pea Ridge 11-00.00 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-04 9-08 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-07
P P P O O O O O O XXX
2 Sisco, Alana Pocahontas 9-08.00 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-04 9-08 10-00
P XO XO O XXO XXO XXX
3 Battles, Georgia Waldron 9-04.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-04 9-08
O O O XO O XXX
4 Anderson, Chloe Ashdown 9-00.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-04
P O O O XXX
5 Zarlingo, Brooklyn Booneville 8-06.00 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
6 Burnett, Lydia Crossett 8-06.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO O XXX
7 Marlow, Allison Pocahontas 8-00.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
7 Cresswell, Taylor Heber Springs 8-00.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
7 Thompson, Josalyn Pocahontas 8-00.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
10 Taylor, Lilly Booneville 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O XXX
11 Vinson, Heidi Gentry 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
12 Hammons, Taylor Heber Springs 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
12 Gallup, Lori Waldron 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
14 Youngblood, De'zannae Monticello 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
-- Nichol, Hope Joe T. NH
7-06
XXX
-- Holt, Madilyn Pocahontas NH
7-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kuykandall, Z'Kiah Gosnell 17-00.25 +0.0 10
16-06.25(+0.0) 17-00.25(+0.0) 16-09.75(0.9) FOUL 16-04.75(+0.0) 16-09.75(0.2)
2 Winn, Blakelee Pea Ridge 16-09.50 0.1 8
16-03(0.1) 16-02.25(0.9) 15-03.75(+0.0) 16-09.50(0.1) 16-04(0.4) 16-05.75(0.3)
3 Toney, Natalie Pocahontas 16-08.50 0.2 6
16-01.75(0.4) 16-00.25(1.3) 16-08.50(0.2) 16-02.75(1.4) 16-06.75(0.2) FOUL
4 Thomas, Destiny Warren 16-06.00 2.4 5
14-11.50(0.1) 16-06(2.4) 15-09.50(+0.0) 15-09.25(0.8) 16-03.50(+0.0) 15-07.50(0.7)
5 Battles, Georgia Waldron 15-08.50 0.6 4
14-11(+0.0) 15-01.50(0.1) 14-11.25(0.7) 15-08.50(0.6) 15-02.25(0.6) 15-01.50(0.2)
6 Jiles, Abbie Riverview 15-04.75 +0.0 3
14-00.75(0.8) 14-11.50(1.3) 15-04.75(+0.0) 15-02.75(0.8) 15-03(0.9) 15-03.25(0.4)
7 Lewis, Trinity Hamburg 15-03.00 0.8 2
14-11.25(+0.0) FOUL 14-05.75(0.1) 14-10.75(+0.0) 15-03(0.8) 15-01.75(1.1)
8 Frederick, Mackenzie Joe T. 14-11.75 0.5 1
14-00(0.6) 14-10.50(0.2) 14-05.25(0.3) 14-11(0.8) 14-02.50(1.5) 14-11.75(0.5)
9 Riddle, Ellie Heber Springs 14-10.50 0.3
14-00.75(1.6) 14-09.75(0.8) FOUL 14-03(+0.0) FOUL 14-10.50(0.3)
10 Williams, Kaylah Joe T. 14-09.50 0.1
FOUL 14-09.50(0.1) 14-06(+0.0)
11 Toms, Jamison Pea Ridge 14-08.75 1.5
3-11(+0.0) 14-03.25(+0.0) 14-08.75(1.5)
12 Mccullough, Cambre Ashdown 14-03.75 +0.0
13-05(0.4) 14-01.75(+0.0) 14-03.75(+0.0)
13 Gavin, Shekirra Crossett 14-03.50 0.4
FOUL FOUL 14-03.50(0.4)
14 Jones, Anaya Crossett 14-03.00 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 14-03(+0.0)
15 Mckenzie, Tajhanna Arkadelphia 14-01.75 +0.0
12-07.25(0.1) 14-01.75(+0.0) 11-00.50(0.3)
16 Alvarez, Jorika Dardanelle 13-05.25 0.1
11-00.75(0.2) 12-11.25(0.1) 13-05.25(0.1)
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nichol, Hope Joe T. 34-05.00 0.4 10
31-07.50(+0.0) 33-04(+0.0) 33-00(-1.3) 34-05(0.4) 32-07(-0.3) FOUL
2 Toney, Natalie Pocahontas 34-03.25 1.7 8
32-05.50(-0.2) 33-06.50(+0.0) 29-10.50(+0.0) 29-02(-0.3) 34-03.25(1.7) 34-02.25(0.1)
3 Greenlee, Jukarra Ashdown 34-02.50 0.3 6
33-08.50(+0.0) 33-07.50(+0.0) 32-06.50(+0.0) 33-04.25(0.4) 34-01.75(+0.0) 34-02.50(0.3)
4 Dunlap, Shelby Pea Ridge 34-01.00 0.2 5
33-00(-0.3) 32-07.25(+0.0) 34-01(0.2) 33-01.25(+0.0) 33-07.75(-0.9) FOUL
5 Winn, Blakelee Pea Ridge 33-07.00 0.1 4
32-05(0.8) 33-06(1.3) 33-07(0.1) 32-09.75(0.6) 33-01.50(0.2) 30-06(-0.3)
6 Calavitta, Haven Dardanelle 33-06.25 +0.0 3
32-11(-0.2) FOUL 32-01.50(1.1) 33-06.25(+0.0) 32-08.50(+0.0) FOUL
7 Jiles, Abbie Riverview 32-09.00 +0.0 2
32-00.25(+0.0) 32-04.75(0.3) 32-09(+0.0) 32-03(0.4) 32-06.50(-1.1) 32-03.75(+0.0)
8 Zarlingo, Brooklyn Booneville 32-01.50 0.5 1
FOUL 31-10(+0.0) 31-08(+0.0) 31-08.25(0.1) 30-06.50(+0.0) 32-01.50(0.5)
9 Nix, Hailey Arkadelphia 31-11.00 2.2
31-11(2.2) 30-04(+0.0) 31-03(+0.0) 30-02(2.1) FOUL 30-03.50(-1.3)
10 Doss, Cecilia Berryville 31-06.50 0.7
30-10.75(0.2) FOUL 31-06.50(0.7)
11 Hampton, Jaylynn Crossett 31-06.00 0.7
29-08(1.0) 31-06(0.7) 31-01.50(+0.0)
12 Alvarez, Jorika Dardanelle 31-00.00 0.4
27-05(0.1) 31-00(0.4) 30-09(-0.3)
13 Sanford, Rheagan Waldron 30-06.25 0.1
29-01(-0.4) 30-00(0.8) 30-06.25(0.1)
14 Kentle, Bryanna Joe T. 30-06.00 0.3
27-10.75(-0.3) 30-04.75(+0.0) 30-06(0.3)
15 Young, India Warren 30-05.00 +0.0
30-05(+0.0) 30-02.50(+0.0) 29-10.75(-0.2)
16 Griffin, Alyssa Gosnell 29-02.50 -0.6
27-00(2.0) 26-11(-0.4) 29-02.50(-0.6)
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fuamatu, Chastery Gentry 44-02.50 10
FOUL 40-10 44-02.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Randle, Porsha Ashdown 34-02.00 8
30-00 32-06 33-10.50 33-04 34-02 34-02
3 Cross, Kylie Ashdown 33-01.50 6
FOUL 31-03 33-01.50 28-09 31-02 31-06
4 Powell, Kate Berryville 33-01.00 5
33-01 30-10 31-01 31-09 31-04 32-11
5 Harper, N'Riyah Joe T. 33-00.00 4
30-06.50 30-06 33-00 30-09 29-06 30-03
6 Harshberger, Lexi Dardanelle 31-03.00 3
30-02 31-02 31-03 30-07 28-10 30-01
7 Boling, Hannah Brookland 31-00.00 2
28-02 26-03 30-02 31-00 28-07 27-07.50
8 Gentry, Blaire Ashdown 30-04.50 1
29-08 28-02 29-05 FOUL 30-04.50 29-08.50
9 Lewallen, Gracie Dardanelle 30-01.00
27-07 30-01 29-03 FOUL 29-08 28-03
10 Varner, Shelbye Gravette 29-08.00
28-05 29-08 28-11
11 Thurman, Kirsten Crossett 29-02.50
28-10 27-02 29-02.50
12 Moore, Timberly Crossett 28-05.00
28-05 28-04 28-02
13 Callahan, Mackinzie Waldron 28-03.00
28-03 28-01 28-00
14 Gray, Alexa Riverview 28-01.00
FOUL 28-01 27-11
15 Tribble, Mckenzie Pocahontas 26-08.00
26-03 26-08 25-02
16 Mosley, Hannah Lonoke 25-09.00
24-03 24-01 25-09
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fuamatu, Chastery Gentry 128-04 10
102-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 128-04
2 Henry, Anissa Warren 111-08 8
81-07 80-07 96-06 88-10 111-08 FOUL
3 Ollison, Diamond Malvern 103-04 6
FOUL 103-04 99-08 57-09 FOUL 88-01
4 Thurman, Kirsten Crossett 101-10 5
100-08 101-10 FOUL 93-08 99-10 101-07
5 Callahan, Mackinzie Waldron 99-03 4
99-03 FOUL 84-05 84-01 FOUL 81-05
6 Cross, Kylie Ashdown 96-00 3
95-06 89-08 80-08 95-00 96-00 FOUL
7 Nunnally, Kelsey SS Batesville 93-08 2
93-08 91-01 75-11 69-09 68-09 FOUL
8 Mitchell, Meredith Pea Ridge 93-03 1
FOUL 89-02 93-03 FOUL 91-05 90-05
9 Morris, Macy Nashville 91-07
67-07 91-07 74-11 77-05 FOUL 82-00
10 Jenkins, Te'A Crossett 91-00
87-03 91-00 84-09
11 Tribble, Mckenzie Pocahontas 90-04
90-04 78-02 85-09
12 Lynch, Anastasia Waldron 89-09
89-09 FOUL 89-04
13 Gentry, Blaire Ashdown 88-01
82-05 87-11 88-01
14 Qualls, Macy Highland 74-11
74-09 74-11 71-08
15 Hooten, Rebekah Dardanelle 68-05
68-05 FOUL FOUL
16 Gray, Alexa Riverview 60-07
FOUL 60-07 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elliot, Cooper Pea Ridge 11.16Q 0.7 3
11.155 (11.155)
2 Dunaway, JaQuan Heber Springs 11.24Q -2.0 2
11.233 (11.233)
3 Webb, DeAndre Crossett 11.36Q -2.5 1
11.351 (11.351)
4 Williams, Carlos Crossett 11.30Q 0.7 3
11.291 (11.291)
5 Spears, Dondre Riverview 11.36Q -2.0 2
11.360 (11.360)
6 Franklin, Eric Joe T. 11.41Q -2.5 1
11.403 (11.403)
7 Carpenter, Kalob Nashville 11.34q 0.7 3
11.337 (11.337)
8 Winn, Drew Pea Ridge 11.42q -2.5 1
11.414 (11.414)
9 Thompson, Michael Crossett 11.43 -2.5 1
11.422 (11.422)
10 Adams, Devon Pocahontas 11.44 0.7 3
11.434 (11.434)
11 Escajeda, Connor Pea Ridge 11.49 -2.0 2
11.490 (11.490)
12 Dabbs, Dawson Bauxite 11.51 0.7 3
11.504 (11.504)
13 Turner, Cannon Arkadelphia 11.55 -2.0 2
11.542 (11.542)
14 Casebier, Gavin Harrisburg 11.58 -2.5 1
11.572 (11.572)
15 Gartman, Cade Trumann 11.64 0.7 3
11.638 (11.638)
16 Johnson, Parion Fountain Lake 11.69 -2.0 2
11.684 (11.684)
17 Ulmer, Brandon Booneville 11.72 -2.5 1
11.720 (11.720)
18 Dobbs, Ethan Booneville 11.73 -2.0 2
11.723 (11.723)
19 Terry, Randarius Crossett 12.57 -2.5 1
12.565 (12.565)
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dunaway, JaQuan Heber Springs 11.10 -3.4 10
11.096 (11.096)
2 Webb, DeAndre Crossett 11.30 -3.4 8
11.292 (11.292)
3 Spears, Dondre Riverview 11.31 -3.4 6
11.308 (11.308)
4 Elliot, Cooper Pea Ridge 11.33 -3.4 5
11.329 (11.329)
5 Carpenter, Kalob Nashville 11.38 -3.4 4
11.373 (11.373)
6 Winn, Drew Pea Ridge 11.38 -3.4 3
11.376 (11.376)
7 Franklin, Eric Joe T. 11.61 -3.4 2
11.601 (11.601)
8 Williams, Carlos Crossett 11.78 -3.4 1
11.778 (11.778)
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elliot, Cooper Pea Ridge 22.51Q 2.1 3
22.501 (22.501)
2 Williams, Carlos Crossett 22.68Q 1.5 1
22.674 (22.674)
3 Witcher, Jordan Pea Ridge 23.04Q 0.9 2
23.033 (23.033)
4 Webb, DeAndre Crossett 22.78Q 2.1 3
22.774 (22.774)
5 Dunaway, JaQuan Heber Springs 23.17Q 0.9 2
23.162 (23.162)
6 Carpenter, Kalob Nashville 23.56Q 1.5 1
23.554 (23.554)
7 Turner, Cannon Arkadelphia 23.19q 2.1 3
23.186 (23.186)
8 Thompson, Michael Crossett 23.38q 0.9 2
23.378 (23.378)
9 Bailey, Bryson Waldron 23.72 0.9 2
23.714 (23.714)
10 Tademy, Victor Arkadelphia 23.91 1.5 1
23.905 (23.905)
11 Gartman, Cade Trumann 24.80 2.1 3
24.796 (24.796)
12 Ford, Dalon Brookland 25.70 1.5 1
25.696 (25.696)
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dunaway, JaQuan Heber Springs 22.37 -1.4 10
22.369 (22.369)
2 Thompson, Michael Crossett 22.91 -1.4 8
22.904 (22.904)
3 Elliot, Cooper Pea Ridge 22.99 -1.4 6
22.987 (22.987)
4 Williams, Carlos Crossett 23.11 -1.4 5
23.103 (23.103)
5 Webb, DeAndre Crossett 23.13 -1.4 4
23.122 (23.122)
6 Carpenter, Kalob Nashville 23.25 -1.4 3
23.241 (23.241)
7 Turner, Cannon Arkadelphia 23.56 -1.4 2
23.559 (23.559)
8 Witcher, Jordan Pea Ridge 23.72 -1.4 1
23.711 (23.711)
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schroeder, Joe Shiloh 50.04 2 10
50.032 (50.032)
2 Escajeda, Connor Pea Ridge 50.85 2 8
50.841 (50.841)
3 Witcher, Jordan Pea Ridge 51.12 2 6
51.120 (51.120)
4 Watson, Jovonn Crossett 51.28 2 5
51.280 (51.280)
5 Ulmer, Brandon Booneville 51.53 2 4
51.527 (51.527)
6 Renshaw, James Baptist 52.65 2 3
52.646 (52.646)
7 Barbazanges, Matthieu Bauxite 52.86 1 2
52.851 (52.851)
8 Santiago, Sam Gentry 52.94 1 1
52.938 (52.938)
9 Casebier, Gavin Harrisburg 53.18 1
53.179 (53.179)
10 Redmon, Justin West Helena 53.31 2
53.306 (53.306)
11 Alter, Spencer DeWitt 53.62 1
53.612 (53.612)
12 Caldwell, Tyreke Crossett 53.74 2
53.733 (53.733)
13 Harris, Joseph Joe T. 57.43 1
57.423 (57.423)
14 Williams, Kantrel Crossett 57.78 1
57.779 (57.779)
15 scott, hunter Westside 1:09.82 1
1:09.819 (1:09.819)
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Townsley, Kendall Cave City 2:05.49 10
1:03.008 (1:03.008) 2:05.484 (1:02.477)
2 Cates, Shaed Pea Ridge 2:06.25 8
1:01.675 (1:01.675) 2:06.244 (1:04.570)
3 Adams, Devin Mena 2:06.94 6
1:02.755 (1:02.755) 2:06.931 (1:04.177)
4 Dodson, Aidon Arkadelphia 2:07.27 5
1:03.760 (1:03.760) 2:07.264 (1:03.505)
5 Thomas, Elijah Ashdown 2:09.02 4
1:02.586 (1:02.586) 2:09.017 (1:06.431)
6 Gibson, Brayden Ashdown 2:10.43 3
1:02.883 (1:02.883) 2:10.429 (1:07.546)
7 Barnes, Trenton Heber Springs 2:14.60 2
1:05.677 (1:05.677) 2:14.591 (1:08.914)
8 Ables, Parker Heber Springs 2:14.99 1
1:07.049 (1:07.049) 2:14.987 (1:07.938)
9 Brownmiller, Matthew West Fork 2:15.21
1:07.748 (1:07.748) 2:15.205 (1:07.457)
10 Green, Jeremy Crossett 2:17.58
1:10.160 (1:10.160) 2:17.571 (1:07.412)
11 Dickens, Dakota Waldron 2:21.08
1:04.937 (1:04.937) 2:21.076 (1:16.139)
12 Anderson, Caleb Cave City 2:23.16
1:09.663 (1:09.663) 2:23.157 (1:13.495)
13 Harris, Desmond Crossett 2:24.38
1:12.138 (1:12.138) 2:24.371 (1:12.233)
14 Carter, Lane Heber Springs 2:25.63
1:08.888 (1:08.888) 2:25.628 (1:16.740)
15 Schroeder, Joe Shiloh 2:44.03
1:16.331 (1:16.331) 2:44.029 (1:27.698)
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ables, Parker Heber Springs 4:35.18 10
1:05.796 (1:05.796) 2:15.842 (1:10.047) 3:27.406 (1:11.564)
4:35.175 (1:07.769)
2 Townsley, Kendall Cave City 4:41.20 8
1:06.541 (1:06.541) 2:17.418 (1:10.877) 3:33.120 (1:15.703)
4:41.200 (1:08.080)
3 Walling, Luke Cave City 4:46.08 6
1:08.511 (1:08.511) 2:23.138 (1:14.628) 3:38.179 (1:15.042)
4:46.078 (1:07.899)
4 Anderson, Kylaun West Helena 4:49.98 5
1:06.105 (1:06.105) 2:16.425 (1:10.321) 3:33.173 (1:16.748)
4:49.976 (1:16.803)
5 Barbee, Tanner Huntsville 4:51.61 4
1:09.442 (1:09.442) 2:24.913 (1:15.472) 3:41.502 (1:16.589)
4:51.610 (1:10.109)
6 Nygren, John Shiloh 4:51.71 3
1:10.265 (1:10.265) 2:25.078 (1:14.813) 3:41.691 (1:16.613)
4:51.701 (1:10.011)
7 Barnes, Trenton Heber Springs 4:56.85 2
1:09.621 (1:09.621) 2:24.701 (1:15.081) 3:43.291 (1:18.591)
4:56.849 (1:13.558)
8 Kutz, Wyett West Fork 4:58.14 1
1:09.251 (1:09.251) 2:24.546 (1:15.296) 3:41.209 (1:16.663)
4:58.138 (1:16.929)
9 Rudick, Marcus Cave City 4:59.43
1:10.096 (1:10.096) 2:25.156 (1:15.060) 3:42.262 (1:17.106)
4:59.430 (1:17.168)
10 Mills, Jacob Pottsville 5:01.43
1:10.815 (1:10.815) 2:28.281 (1:17.466) 3:47.375 (1:19.094)
5:01.423 (1:14.049)
11 Clair, Caleb Monticello 5:03.42
1:11.372 (1:11.372) 2:30.951 (1:19.579) 3:50.978 (1:20.028)
5:03.420 (1:12.442)
12 Harris, Desmond Crossett 5:04.11
1:11.804 (1:11.804) 2:31.236 (1:19.432) 3:50.664 (1:19.429)
5:04.104 (1:13.440)
13 Carter, Lane Heber Springs 5:08.60
1:09.803 (1:09.803) 2:26.961 (1:17.158) 3:48.720 (1:21.760)
5:08.591 (1:19.871)
14 Anderson, Caleb Cave City 5:10.67
1:11.186 (1:11.186) 2:30.732 (1:19.546) 3:53.299 (1:22.567)
5:10.669 (1:17.371)
15 Mccintyre, Robert Mena 5:12.33
1:10.005 (1:10.005) 2:26.029 (1:16.024) 3:47.791 (1:21.763)
5:12.321 (1:24.531)
16 Vasquez, Rodrigo Fountain Lake 5:30.33
1:15.207 (1:15.207) 2:37.769 (1:22.562) 4:04.828 (1:27.060)
5:30.328 (1:25.500)
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ables, Parker Heber Springs 10:01.98 10
1:12.541 (1:12.541) 2:26.610 (1:14.070) 3:43.198 (1:16.588)
5:01.255 (1:18.057) 6:20.083 (1:18.828) 7:40.261 (1:20.179)
8:54.711 (1:14.451) 10:01.979 (1:07.268)
2 Walling, Luke Cave City 10:08.70 8
1:12.869 (1:12.869) 2:27.081 (1:14.213) 3:43.712 (1:16.631)
5:01.693 (1:17.981) 6:20.649 (1:18.956) 7:40.879 (1:20.231)
8:57.820 (1:16.941) 10:08.700 (1:10.881)
3 Anderson, Kylaun West Helena 10:40.41 6
1:15.127 (1:15.127) 2:29.602 (1:14.475) 3:48.513 (1:18.912)
5:10.803 (1:22.290) 6:34.024 (1:23.221) 7:58.580 (1:24.556)
9:25.129 (1:26.550) 10:40.404 (1:15.276)
4 Dodson, Aidon Arkadelphia 10:42.65 5
1:14.929 (1:14.929) 2:32.128 (1:17.199) 3:50.992 (1:18.864)
5:11.312 (1:20.321) 6:35.234 (1:23.922) 8:00.377 (1:25.144)
9:27.072 (1:26.695) 10:42.645 (1:15.574)
5 Mills, Jacob Pottsville 10:44.76 4
1:14.745 (1:14.745) 2:31.173 (1:16.428) 3:50.733 (1:19.561)
5:13.983 (1:23.250) 6:39.844 (1:25.862) 8:07.816 (1:27.972)
9:31.407 (1:23.591) 10:44.752 (1:13.346)
6 Barbee, Tanner Huntsville 10:53.10 3
1:14.300 (1:14.300) 2:31.597 (1:17.298) 3:51.137 (1:19.540)
5:14.627 (1:23.490) 6:40.995 (1:26.369) 8:07.924 (1:26.930)
9:34.221 (1:26.298) 10:53.100 (1:18.879)
7 Brown, Brian Heber Springs 10:56.19 2
1:17.456 (1:17.456) 2:33.921 (1:16.465) 3:52.333 (1:18.412)
5:13.815 (1:21.483) 6:37.783 (1:23.969) 8:04.651 (1:26.868)
9:32.440 (1:27.789) 10:56.188 (1:23.749)
8 Rudick, Marcus Cave City 11:05.50 1
1:16.109 (1:16.109) 2:33.067 (1:16.958) 3:54.375 (1:21.309)
5:18.431 (1:24.056) 6:46.423 (1:27.992) 8:16.052 (1:29.629)
9:46.130 (1:30.079) 11:05.494 (1:19.364)
9 Barnes, Trenton Heber Springs 11:07.97
1:23.735 (1:23.735) 2:43.791 (1:20.057) 4:12.450 (1:28.659)
5:40.962 (1:28.512) 7:03.915 (1:22.953) 8:26.527 (1:22.612)
9:52.670 (1:26.144) 11:07.969 (1:15.300)
10 Tyburski, Jacob Subiaco 11:19.57
1:17.031 (1:17.031) 2:37.433 (1:20.403) 4:00.508 (1:23.075)
5:27.237 (1:26.730) 6:55.518 (1:28.281) 8:26.089 (1:30.571)
9:53.974 (1:27.885) 11:19.565 (1:25.592)
11 Mccintyre, Robert Mena 11:32.10
1:16.660 (1:16.660) 2:37.157 (1:20.498) 4:00.912 (1:23.755)
5:26.914 (1:26.003) 6:57.090 (1:30.176) 8:31.368 (1:34.278)
10:07.277 (1:35.910) 11:32.091 (1:24.814)
12 Lemley, Caden Ozark 11:36.57
1:14.033 (1:14.033) 2:32.469 (1:18.437) 3:52.710 (1:20.241)
5:18.748 (1:26.039) 6:49.335 (1:30.588) 8:24.105 (1:34.770)
9:59.896 (1:35.791) 11:36.562 (1:36.667)
13 Guerrero, Lauro Monticello 11:38.64
1:14.454 (1:14.454) 2:33.340 (1:18.887) 3:55.744 (1:22.404)
5:24.061 (1:28.317) 6:57.461 (1:33.400) 8:34.006 (1:36.546)
10:11.487 (1:37.482) 11:38.636 (1:27.149)
14 Neal, Devonte Nashville 11:39.43
1:16.147 (1:16.147) 2:37.084 (1:20.938) 4:02.407 (1:25.323)
5:32.059 (1:29.653) 7:05.615 (1:33.556) 8:43.878 (1:38.264)
10:18.292 (1:34.414) 11:39.425 (1:21.134)
15 Nygren, John Shiloh 11:49.74
1:20.152 (1:20.152) 2:42.418 (1:22.267) 4:09.514 (1:27.096)
5:41.296 (1:31.783) 7:11.400 (1:30.105) 8:47.072 (1:35.672)
10:22.670 (1:35.599) 11:49.740 (1:27.071)
16 Carter, Lane Heber Springs 12:02.83
1:19.167 (1:19.167) 2:43.657 (1:24.491) 4:12.427 (1:28.770)
5:45.198 (1:32.772) 7:17.477 (1:32.280) 8:53.565 (1:36.088)
10:29.855 (1:36.291) 12:02.829 (1:32.974)
17 Stauffer, Justin Cave City 12:22.54
1:23.694 (1:23.694) 2:48.239 (1:24.546) 4:17.540 (1:29.301)
5:52.016 (1:34.476) 7:28.403 (1:36.388) 9:08.381 (1:39.978)
10:48.298 (1:39.917) 12:22.533 (1:34.236)
18 Blackmon, Zavon Star City 12:59.48
1:15.173 (1:15.173) 2:33.711 (1:18.538) 3:58.543 (1:24.832)
5:32.365 (1:33.823) 7:18.546 (1:46.181) 9:11.463 (1:52.918)
11:07.004 (1:55.541) 12:59.474 (1:52.470)
-- yerta, will Westside DNF
1:19.776 (1:19.776)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Quincy Joe T. 15.53Q 2.0 2
15.529 (15.529)
2 White, Jordan Nashville 15.80Q 1.8 1
15.796 (15.796)
3 Green, Tre Ashdown 15.65Q 2.0 2
15.649 (15.649)
4 Garland, Quincey Nashville 15.95Q 1.8 1
15.943 (15.943)
5 Williams, Carlos Crossett 16.03q 2.0 2
16.030 (16.030)
6 Lemm, Brian Pocahontas 16.16q 1.8 1
16.160 (16.160)
7 Dorsey, Kenny Pea Ridge 16.40q 2.0 2
16.400 (16.400)
8 Carnley, Lukas Waldron 16.64q 1.8 1
16.639 (16.639)
9 Villereal, Isaac Waldron 16.67 2.0 2
16.666 (16.666)
10 Ivener, Chancey Heber Springs 16.78 2.0 2
16.771 (16.771)
11 Hunter, Kaiden Ashdown 16.84 1.8 1
16.839 (16.839)
12 Koon, Justin Pea Ridge 16.89 1.8 1
16.890 (16.890)
13 Snyder, Taylor Pocahontas 16.90 1.8 1
16.895 (16.895)
14 Daniels, Glendarius DeWitt 17.34 2.0 2
17.334 (17.334)
15 Hunt, James Lonoke 17.61 2.0 2
17.604 (17.604)
16 Patterson, Zyon Crossett 18.13 1.8 1
18.128 (18.128)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Tre Ashdown 15.31 -3.1 10
15.307 (15.307)
2 White, Jordan Nashville 15.37 -3.1 8
15.365 (15.365)
3 Johnson, Quincy Joe T. 15.97 -3.1 6
15.965 (15.965)
4 Lemm, Brian Pocahontas 15.98 -3.1 5
15.971 (15.971)
5 Garland, Quincey Nashville 16.06 -3.1 4
16.059 (16.059)
6 Williams, Carlos Crossett 16.28 -3.1 3
16.272 (16.272)
7 Carnley, Lukas Waldron 16.64 -3.1 2
16.635 (16.635)
8 Dorsey, Kenny Pea Ridge 17.15 -3.1 1
17.146 (17.146)
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lemm, Brian Pocahontas 40.47 3 10
40.469 (40.469)
2 Johnson, Ahman Fountain Lake 41.13 3 8
41.128 (41.128)
3 Huddleston, Cole Waldron 41.54 2 6
41.538 (41.538)
4 Green, Tre Ashdown 42.00 3 5
41.998 (41.998)
5 Burrell, Keyon West Helena 42.26 2 4
42.258 (42.258)
6 Snyder, Taylor Pocahontas 42.43 2 3
42.427 (42.427)
7 Dorsey, Kenny Pea Ridge 42.68 3 2
42.677 (42.677)
8 Carter, Caden Shiloh 42.99 3 1
42.986 (42.986)
9 Rogers, Justin West Helena 43.04 1
43.039 (43.039)
10 Patterson, Zyon Crossett 43.05 2
43.049 (43.049)
11 Hunter, Kaiden Ashdown 43.17 2
43.167 (43.167)
12 Daniels, Glendarius DeWitt 43.47 2
43.468 (43.468)
13 Ivener, Chancey Heber Springs 43.81 1
43.801 (43.801)
14 Garland, Quincey Nashville 43.83 3
43.829 (43.829)
15 Childress, Chris Gravette 44.21 3
44.201 (44.201)
16 Lemm, Bryce Pocahontas 44.33 1
44.321 (44.321)
17 White, Jordan Nashville 47.53 3
47.524 (47.524)
18 Carnley, Lukas Waldron 48.36 2
48.353 (48.353)
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riverview High School 'A' 43.11Q 2
43.110 (43.110)
2 Crossett High School 'A' 43.72Q 1
43.716 (43.716)
3 Nashville High School 'A' 44.74Q 1
44.733 (44.733)
4 Hamburg High School 'A' 45.12Q 2
45.116 (45.116)
5 Waldron High School 'A' 45.13q 1
45.129 (45.129)
6 Fountain Lake High School 'A' 45.20q 1
45.194 (45.194)
7 Pocahontas High School 'A' 45.34q 1
45.340 (45.340)
8 Ashdown High School 'A' 45.40q 2
45.396 (45.396)
9 West Helena Central High Schoo 'A' 45.56 1
45.558 (45.558)
10 Lonoke High School 'A' 45.60 2
45.599 (45.599)
11 Gentry High School 'A' 45.87 1
45.866 (45.866)
12 Gosnell High School 'A' 45.98 2
45.974 (45.974)
13 Shiloh Christian School 'A' 46.08 2
46.073 (46.073)
14 Booneville High School 'A' 47.19 1
47.186 (47.186)
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Riverview High School 'A' 42.85 10
42.843 (42.843)
2 Crossett High School 'A' 43.34 8
43.337 (43.337)
3 Ashdown High School 'A' 43.94 6
43.940 (43.940)
4 Hamburg High School 'A' 44.21 5
44.207 (44.207)
5 Nashville High School 'A' 44.24 4
44.232 (44.232)
6 Waldron High School 'A' 44.55 3
44.549 (44.549)
7 Fountain Lake High School 'A' 44.87 2
44.863 (44.863)
8 Pocahontas High School 'A' 45.10 1
45.092 (45.092)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pea Ridge High School 'A' 3:29.48 2 10
3:29.480 (3:29.480)
2 Crossett High School 'A' 3:29.80 2 8
3:29.800 (3:29.800)
3 Ashdown High School 'A' 3:34.64 2 6
3:34.640 (3:34.640)
4 West Helena Central High Schoo 'A' 3:37.12 1 5
3:37.120 (3:37.120)
5 Gentry High School 'A' 3:38.87 2 4
3:38.869 (3:38.869)
6 Nashville High School 'A' 3:40.31 2 3
3:40.308 (3:40.308)
7 Shiloh Christian School 'A' 3:41.48 2 2
3:41.480 (3:41.480)
8 Westside Jonesboro High School 'A' 3:41.85 1 1
3:41.848 (3:41.848)
9 Gravette High School 'A' 3:43.48 2
3:43.478 (3:43.478)
10 Pocahontas High School 'A' 3:44.72 1
3:44.714 (3:44.714)
11 DeWitt High School 'A' 3:47.45 1
3:47.449 (3:47.449)
12 Stuttgart High School 'A' 3:49.76 1
3:49.753 (3:49.753)
13 Joe T. Robinson High School 'A' 3:50.76 1
3:50.754 (3:50.754)
14 West Fork High School 'A' 3:53.41 1
3:53.407 (3:53.407)
15 Cave City High School 'A' 4:23.82 2
4:23.820 (4:23.820)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cave City High School 'A' 8:35.01 10
2:12.891 (2:12.891) 4:25.200 (2:12.310) 6:32.590 (2:07.390)
8:35.009 (2:02.419)
2 Shiloh Christian School 'A' 8:39.19 8
2:14.626 (2:14.626) 4:29.172 (2:14.546) 6:38.629 (2:09.458)
8:39.182 (2:00.553)
3 Heber Springs High School 'A' 8:40.18 6
2:11.691 (2:11.691) 4:31.699 (2:20.009) 6:37.395 (2:05.696)
8:40.179 (2:02.784)
4 West Helena Central High Schoo 'A' 8:43.52 5
2:09.159 (2:09.159) 4:24.756 (2:15.598) 6:36.388 (2:11.632)
8:43.514 (2:07.126)
5 Nashville High School 'A' 8:53.05 4
2:13.508 (2:13.508) 4:23.838 (2:10.330) 6:38.384 (2:14.547)
8:53.047 (2:14.664)
6 Crossett High School 'A' 8:57.59 3
2:15.851 (2:15.851) 4:26.369 (2:10.519) 6:40.601 (2:14.232)
8:57.590 (2:16.989)
7 Westside Jonesboro High School 'A' 8:58.61 2
2:12.944 (2:12.944) 4:34.520 (2:21.577) 6:47.324 (2:12.805)
8:58.608 (2:11.284)
8 Pea Ridge High School 'A' 8:58.67 1
2:22.136 (2:22.136) 4:36.977 (2:14.842) 6:52.279 (2:15.302)
8:58.661 (2:06.383)
9 Ashdown High School 'A' 9:06.37
2:12.827 (2:12.827) 4:27.085 (2:14.259) 6:46.297 (2:19.212)
9:06.363 (2:20.067)
10 Mena High School 'A' 9:11.95
2:20.631 (2:20.631) 4:34.697 (2:14.066) 6:51.892 (2:17.195)
9:11.950 (2:20.059)
11 Huntsville High School 'A' 9:14.43
2:12.320 (2:12.320) 4:40.729 (2:28.409) 7:01.872 (2:21.144)
9:14.423 (2:12.552)
12 Waldron High School 'A' 9:21.66
2:19.265 (2:19.265) 4:41.381 (2:22.116) 7:05.732 (2:24.351)
9:21.657 (2:15.926)
13 Monticello High School 'A' 9:22.35
2:18.489 (2:18.489) 4:36.481 (2:17.993) 7:03.475 (2:26.995)
9:22.341 (2:18.866)
14 Gravette High School 'A' 9:23.12
2:20.605 (2:20.605) 4:40.142 (2:19.537) 7:08.748 (2:28.607)
9:23.111 (2:14.363)
15 Fountain Lake High School 'A' 9:31.65
2:24.165 (2:24.165) 4:47.297 (2:23.133) 7:07.880 (2:20.583)
9:31.642 (2:23.763)
16 Booneville High School 'A' 10:28.95
2:19.587 (2:19.587) 4:47.621 (2:28.034) 7:31.970 (2:44.349)
10:28.949 (2:56.979)
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Basiliere, Ty Nashville 6-03.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
XO O XO XXO XO
2 Charleston, Freddie Crossett 6-02.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
O XO O O XXX
3 Nelson, Anthony Ashdown 6-00.00 5.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
3 Riley, Nate Booneville 6-00.00 5.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
5 Johnson, Quincy Joe T. 6-00.00 3.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
5 Young, Detrich Nashville 6-00.00 3.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
7 Wilkerson, Lamar Ashdown 6-00.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O XO XXX
8 Jackson, Jujuan Star City 5-10.00 1
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
9 Wilkinson, Blake Gentry 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXX
10 Moorer, Jake Nashville 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
11 Casebier, Gavin Harrisburg 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO XO XXX
12 Redmon, Justin West Helena 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
-- Smith, Del Rae Ashdown NH
5-08
XXX
-- Durning, Keystan Ozark NH
5-08
XXX
-- Hillis, Luke Brookland NH
5-08
XXX
-- Hayden, Levi Waldron NH
5-08
XXX
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carpenter, Kalob Nashville 12-10.00 10
10-02 10-08 11-02 11-08 12-02 12-06 12-10 14-00
P P P P O O O XXX
2 Huddleston, Cole Waldron 12-06.00 8
10-02 10-08 11-02 11-08 12-02 12-06 12-10
O O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Woods, Zach Pea Ridge 12-02.00 6
10-02 10-08 11-02 11-08 12-02 12-06
O O O O O XXX
4 Nunley, Lance Pea Ridge 11-08.00 5
10-02 10-08 11-02 11-08 12-02
O O O O XXX
5 Dobbs, Austin Booneville 11-08.00 4
10-02 10-08 11-02 11-08 12-02
O XO XXO O XXX
6 Xiong, Ethen Gentry 11-08.00 3
10-02 10-08 11-02 11-08 12-02
O O XO XO XXX
7 Looney, Layne Pocahontas 11-08.00 2
10-02 10-08 11-02 11-08 12-02
O O XXO XO XXX
8 Hanson, Austin Nashville 11-08.00 1
10-02 10-08 11-02 11-08 12-02
O O O XXO XXX
9 Franklin, Levi Waldron 11-02.00
10-02 10-08 11-02 11-08
O XO XO XXX
10 Compton, Braden Pocahontas 10-08.00
10-02 10-08 11-02
O O XXX
11 Brantley, Garet Stuttgart 10-08.00
10-02 10-08 11-02
O XO XXX
12 Crews, Seth CAC 10-08.00
10-02 10-08 11-02
O XXO XXX
-- Northern, Blaise DeWitt NH
10-02
XXX
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Johnson, Quincy Joe T. 21-10.25 0.4 10
20-06.25(0.8) 21-06(1.5) 21-10.25(0.4) 21-06.50(0.4) 21-03.25(1.0) 20-10(0.5)
2 Carpenter, Kalob Nashville 20-07.75 2.3 8
19-09.50(1.4) 20-07.75(2.3) 19-07.25(+0.0) 18-11.75(1.4) 18-06(0.1) FOUL
3 Watson, Jovonn Crossett 20-06.50 0.3 6
FOUL 20-06.25(1.0) 20-06.50(0.3) FOUL 19-05.75(0.7) 18-10.75(1.0)
4 Johnson, Ahman Fountain Lake 20-06.00 0.2 5
18-11.75(+0.0) 18-04.25(1.4) 20-03(0.1) 19-07(1.2) 20-06(0.2) 19-03.25(+0.0)
5 Ulmer, Brandon Booneville 20-04.25 0.2 4
19-10.75(0.9) FOUL 19-00.25(0.6) 20-03.75(0.2) 20-04.25(0.2) 19-10(1.5)
6 Winn, Drew Pea Ridge 20-04.00 1.1 3
20-04(1.1) 20-02.25(1.8) 18-10.25(0.2) 20-03(0.9) 20-01(+0.0) 19-10.50(0.3)
7 Hayden, Levi Waldron 20-02.25 0.3 2
20-02.25(0.3) 19-06.75(+0.0) 19-10.75(0.1) FOUL 18-10.75(0.6) FOUL
8 Childress, Chris Gravette 19-10.75 0.9 1
19-08(1.4) 19-10.75(0.9) 19-03.75(0.6) 19-08.25(0.3) 19-02(0.7) 19-09(0.2)
9 Bailey, Bryson Waldron 19-10.00 1.7
19-03.75(1.0) 19-06.50(0.2) 19-10(1.7) 19-03(1.2) 19-00.25(1.1) 18-10(1.6)
10 Dobbs, Ethan Booneville 19-08.75 1.0
18-09(1.4) 19-08.75(1.0) 19-04.25(0.6)
11 Adams, Devon Pocahontas 19-08.25 1.2
FOUL 19-08.25(1.2) 19-05.25(1.7)
12 Young, Jy Gosnell 19-05.25 1.0
FOUL 19-05.25(1.0) 19-01.75(1.5)
13 Spears, Dondre Riverview 19-00.50 0.5
18-02.25(0.1) 19-00.50(0.5) 17-02.25(0.5)
14 Thompson, Michael Crossett 18-06.75 0.5
18-06.75(0.5) 17-09.50(0.2) 18-04.50(0.9)
15 Burrell, Keyon West Helena 18-06.75 2.0
14-10(0.3) 17-00.50(1.3) 18-06.75(2.0)
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Green, Tre Ashdown 43-01.50 +0.0 10
FOUL 41-11.50(1.4) 41-00.50(-0.2) 43-00(+0.0) 42-04(+0.0) 43-01.50(+0.0)
2 Ford, Mason Waldron 43-00.50 0.5 8
FOUL FOUL 42-00.50(0.6) FOUL 41-08.75(+0.0) 43-00.50(0.5)
3 Johnson, Ahman Fountain Lake 42-03.00 0.1 6
40-05.25(+0.0) 40-00.25(+0.0) 42-00.25(0.2) 40-00.50(0.5) 41-01.50(1.6) 42-03(0.1)
4 Casebier, Gavin Harrisburg 42-02.00 -0.1 5
FOUL 40-11.50(+0.0) 42-02(-0.1) 41-03.25(+0.0) 40-05.25(+0.0) 39-11.50(-0.2)
5 Nelson, Anthony Ashdown 42-01.25 0.5 4
41-08(1.6) 42-01.25(0.5) 41-05.25(+0.0) 41-02(1.0) 41-02(+0.0) 41-06.75(0.1)
6 Watson, Jovonn Crossett 41-09.25 1.5 3
FOUL 40-04(0.4) 41-05.50(-0.3) FOUL 40-09(0.3) 41-09.25(1.5)
7 Updagraff, Tristian Berryville 41-03.50 -0.4 2
40-05.25(+0.0) 40-11.25(1.1) 41-03.50(-0.4) 40-04(1.0) 39-09.50(0.1) 39-10.25(1.3)
8 Childress, Chris Gravette 41-02.00 +0.0 1
FOUL 41-02(+0.0) 40-06.50(-0.3) 40-07.75(+0.0) FOUL 39-09.25(+0.0)
9 Franklin, Eric Joe T. 41-01.25 +0.0
40-00.75(+0.0) 39-11.25(-0.4) 40-10.75(0.9) 40-01(1.7) 41-01.25(+0.0) FOUL
10 Adams, Devon Pocahontas 40-08.50 +0.0
40-08.50(+0.0) 39-05.50(0.3) 40-05.50(0.2)
11 Thompson, Michael Crossett 40-06.00 +0.0
40-06(+0.0) 38-09.25(+0.0) 39-08.25(-0.3)
12 Dobbs, Ethan Booneville 40-00.25 +0.0
38-09.75(1.3) 38-11.50(1.1) 40-00.25(+0.0)
13 Winn, Drew Pea Ridge 39-11.50 1.8
39-11.50(1.8) 39-02(+0.0) 39-10(+0.0)
14 Burrell, Keyon West Helena 38-03.00 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 38-03(+0.0)
-- Carpenter, Kalob Nashville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Mason Gentry 55-01.00 10
47-01 46-00 49-01 51-00 44-10 55-01
2 French, Chris Ashdown 53-10.00 8
52-00.50 52-10 48-04 51-10 51-08 53-10
3 Patton, Aidan Gravette 47-05.00 6
FOUL FOUL 45-04 43-07 45-05 47-05
4 Morrow, Robert Highland 46-06.00 5
45-03 45-10 44-07 41-09 44-06 46-06
5 Mayo, Davion Stuttgart 45-08.00 4
37-09 43-07 42-01 43-07 43-03 45-08
6 May, Darren Nashville 45-05.00 3
41-02 44-04 45-05 43-08 44-07 44-00
7 Russell, Camron Monticello 45-00.00 2
42-00 41-03 42-09 FOUL 40-05 45-00
8 Hegwood, Jalen Star City 44-00.00 1
42-11 42-01 42-07 43-00 38-01 44-00
9 Dabner, Author DeWitt 42-11.00
42-11 40-03 FOUL FOUL 39-10 39-09
10 Grace, John Nashville 41-10.50
FOUL 41-10.50 41-02
11 Jones, Vincent Ashdown 41-10.00
41-10 40-05 41-10
12 Waits, Da'Lynn Lonoke 40-04.00
36-04 40-04 36-05
13 Hardage, Jake Pocahontas 40-00.00
37-08 36-01 40-00
14 Caro, Isaac Dardanelle 39-03.00
FOUL 39-03 38-09
15 Reyes, Noah Booneville 37-11.00
FOUL FOUL 37-11
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Mason Gentry 155-06 10
127-01 155-06 155-06 141-10 153-01 FOUL
2 Russell, Camron Monticello 138-00 8
130-09 FOUL 136-04 138-00 FOUL FOUL
3 Ruzek, Kerlose Gentry 135-07 6
113-01 121-03 125-11 135-07 FOUL 120-02
4 Collins, Carson Bauxite 133-03 5
FOUL FOUL 117-05 FOUL 104-03 133-03
5 Rose, Dustin Pocahontas 128-10 4
128-10 FOUL FOUL 119-07 FOUL FOUL
6 Patton, Aidan Gravette 127-04 3
118-06 127-04 FOUL 124-02 123-02 FOUL
7 Bahr, Braxton Mena 127-04 2
127-04 119-08 FOUL 120-02 100-04 FOUL
8 Faulkenberry, John Gentry 126-07 1
FOUL 126-07 111-11 FOUL FOUL 107-00
9 johnson, chance Star City 125-07
125-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 113-02 FOUL
10 Thompson, Michael Crossett 111-08
FOUL 97-09 111-08
11 Jones, Curt Cave City 110-03
89-06 110-03 106-10
12 Pitts, Tanner SS Batesville 108-09
80-11 108-09 104-09
13 Millet, Daidrian Monticello 104-08
100-04 FOUL 104-08
14 White, Arion Stuttgart 100-10
FOUL 72-09 100-10
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pea Ridge High School 106 2) Crossett High School 53
3) Ashdown High School 50 4) Pocahontas High School 49.50
5) Hamburg High School 38 6) Joe T. Robinson High Scho 34
7) Gravette High School 29 8) Ozark High School 28
9) Gosnell High School 26 10) Waldron High School 25
11) Arkadelphia High School 24 12) Gentry High School 21
13) Prairie Grove High School 20 14) West Fork High School 19
14) Shiloh Christian School 19 16) Monticello High School 16.50
17) Central Arkansas Christian 16 18) Warren High School 13
19) Star City High School 11 20) Dardanelle High School 8
20) Pottsville High School 8 22) Malvern High School 6
23) Fountain Lake High School 5 23) Riverview High School 5
23) Berryville High School 5 23) Heber Springs High School 5
23) Booneville High School 5 28) Brookland High School 4
29) West Helena Central High S 3 29) Mena High School 3
31) Southside-Batesville High 2 31) Stuttgart High School 2
31) DeWitt High School 2 34) Trumann High School 1
34) Huntsville High School 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Crossett High School 70 2) Nashville High School 65.50
3) Pea Ridge High School 65 4) Ashdown High School 63.50
5) Heber Springs High School 53 6) Cave City High School 43
7) Gentry High School 35 8) Waldron High School 29
9) West Helena Central High S 25 9) Pocahontas High School 25
11) Shiloh Christian School 24 12) Joe T. Robinson High Scho 21.50
13) Fountain Lake High School 21 14) Booneville High School 17.50
15) Riverview High School 16 16) Arkadelphia High School 12
17) Gravette High School 11 18) Monticello High School 10
19) Mena High School 8 20) Huntsville High School 7
20) Bauxite High School 7 22) Harrisburg High School 5
22) Hamburg High School 5 22) Highland High School 5
25) Pottsville High School 4 25) Stuttgart High School 4
27) Westside Jonesboro High Sc 3 27) The Baptist Preparatory S 3
29) Star City High School 2 29) Berryville High School 2
31) West Fork High School 1
5A State Meet - 5/3/2018
Magnolia Track
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
5A: R 10.63 2007 TORRIUM COBB, Magnolia
OVERALL: * 10.52 2007 FRED ROSE, TEXARKANA
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MILLER, KRIS MINI WYNNE HIGH S 11.27 11.21Q +0.0 2
2 GREEN, DANDREA MAGNOLIA HIG 10.83 11.30Q +0.0 1
3 COLLINS, DANIEL WHITE HALL H 11.18 11.23Q +0.0 2
4 CURTIS, DETERRION CAMDEN FAIRV 11.15 11.50Q +0.0 1
5 ESTER, MARQUEZ DEQUEEN HIGH 11.03 11.35q +0.0 2
6 HALL, CEDRIC BATESVILLE H 11.07 11.37q +0.0 2
7 ROBINSON, TYRIC MAUMELLE HIG 11.39 11.48q +0.0 2
8 HARRIS, TREY LR CHRISTIAN 11.12 11.51q +0.0 1
9 CUNNINGHAM, JAYLIN MCCLELLAN HI 11.41 11.61 +0.0 2
10 SMITH, DRAVEN VILONIA HIGH 11.54 11.65 +0.0 2
11 MAYO, TONY FARMINGTON H 11.53 11.77 +0.0 2
12 FEEMSTER, DEMETRIUS PARKVIEW HIG 11.42 11.78 +0.0 1
13 BEAN, MALIK MILLS UNIVER 11.44 11.83 +0.0 1
14 LOVE, JAMARION MAGNOLIA HIG 11.29 11.86 +0.0 1
15 WILLIAMS, CALEB FARMINGTON H 11.66 12.70 +0.0 1
-- WALKER, TYLIN WHITE HALL H 11.28 DQ +0.0 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
5A: R 10.63 2007 TORRIUM COBB, Magnolia
OVERALL: * 10.52 2007 FRED ROSE, TEXARKANA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 GREEN, DANDREA MAGNOLIA HIG 11.30 10.93 +0.0 10
2 HALL, CEDRIC BATESVILLE H 11.37 11.08 +0.0 8
3 MILLER, KRIS MINI WYNNE HIGH S 11.21 11.14 +0.0 6
4 COLLINS, DANIEL WHITE HALL H 11.23 11.18 +0.0 5
5 ESTER, MARQUEZ DEQUEEN HIGH 11.35 11.22 +0.0 4
6 HARRIS, TREY LR CHRISTIAN 11.51 11.28 +0.0 3
7 CURTIS, DETERRION CAMDEN FAIRV 11.50 11.51 +0.0 2
8 ROBINSON, TYRIC MAUMELLE HIG 11.48 11.53 +0.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
5A: R 21.62 2012 JAMES SAX, Vilonia
OVERALL: * 21.04 1991 BASIL SHABAZZ, PINE BLUFF
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 COLLINS, DANIEL WHITE HALL H 22.83 22.77Q -1.7 2
2 FEEMSTER, DEMETRIUS PARKVIEW HIG 23.27 23.06Q -1.7 1
3 ESTER, MARQUEZ DEQUEEN HIGH 22.74 23.09Q -1.7 2
4 GREEN, DANDREA MAGNOLIA HIG 22.39 23.23Q -1.7 1
5 RICHARDSON, KEATON PARKVIEW HIG 23.26 23.31q -1.7 2
6 SMITH, DRAVEN VILONIA HIGH 23.30 23.33q -1.7 2
7 ANDERSON, PHILLIP NETTLETON HI 23.28 23.35q -1.7 1
8 BERRY, LUKE VILONIA HIGH 23.72 23.46q -1.7 2
9 CURTIS, DETERRION CAMDEN FAIRV 22.84 23.48 -1.7 1
10 HOWARD, JOSEPH PARKVIEW HIG 23.45 23.52 -1.7 1
11 MILLER, BRADLEY MAUMELLE HIG 23.88 23.73 -1.7 1
12 HAMMONTREE, REESE GREENBRIER H 23.54 23.80 -1.7 1
13 CLARK, SLAYTEN MILLS UNIVER 23.77 23.98 -1.7 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
5A: R 21.62 2012 JAMES SAX, Vilonia
OVERALL: * 21.04 1991 BASIL SHABAZZ, PINE BLUFF
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 GREEN, DANDREA MAGNOLIA HIG 23.23 22.49 0.8 10
2 COLLINS, DANIEL WHITE HALL H 22.77 22.71 0.8 8
3 FEEMSTER, DEMETRIUS PARKVIEW HIG 23.06 22.86 0.8 6
4 SMITH, DRAVEN VILONIA HIGH 23.33 22.99 0.8 5
5 BERRY, LUKE VILONIA HIGH 23.46 23.13 0.8 4
6 ESTER, MARQUEZ DEQUEEN HIGH 23.09 23.16 0.8 3
7 RICHARDSON, KEATON PARKVIEW HIG 23.31 23.39 0.8 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
5A: R 47.73 2001 JAMES HAMILTON, Hot Springs
OVERALL: * 47.31 2012 ERIC NATHANIEL, LR Parkview
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PORTER, ERIC HOT SPRINGS 51.04 50.01 2 10
2 BERRY, LUKE VILONIA HIGH 51.56 50.05 2 8
3 RICHARDSON, KEATON PARKVIEW HIG 51.75 50.54 2 6
4 MARTIN, JAHLON J.A. FAIR HI 52.36 50.75 1 5
5 ANDERSON, PHILLIP NETTLETON HI 51.69 50.84 2 4
6 YOUNT, PHILIP MAUMELLE HIG 51.66 51.35 2 3
7 HUNTER, AARON SYLVAN HILLS 52.92 52.21 1 2
8 MILLER, BRADLEY MAUMELLE HIG 52.04 52.32 2 1
9 WOODS, CAMERON PARKVIEW HIG 52.56 52.49 1
10 URQUHART, QUENTIN WHITE HALL H 51.99 52.55 2
11 GREEN, ERIC MAGNOLIA HIG 52.56 53.00 1
12 GRAHAM, JALEN NETTLETON HI 52.75 53.04 1
13 MOORE, DANIEL WATSON CHAPE 52.61 53.47 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
5A: R 1:51.70 1985 ROBERT BRADLEY, Crossett
OVERALL: * 1:51.94 1985 ROBERT BRADLEY, CROSSETT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HERNANDEZ, HECTOR DEQUEEN HIGH 1:59.99 1:59.04 10
2 WOOD, ANDREW LR CHRISTIAN 2:00.23 1:59.19 8
3 LEWIS, NICK VILONIA HIGH 2:02.92 1:59.29 6
4 HAMLIN, ASHER MAUMELLE HIG 2:03.95 2:01.60 5
5 OTTS, JD VILONIA HIGH 1:59.55 2:01.65 4
6 MATYJA, BRAYDEN VILONIA HIGH 2:04.03 2:01.84 3
7 JANSKI, ETHAN VILONIA HIGH 2:00.36 2:02.99 2
8 REYNOLDS, CARTER MAUMELLE HIG 2:02.46 2:05.54 1
-- AUSTIN, JACOB VALLEY VIEW 2:12.56 NT
-- RILEY, CHRIS PARKVIEW HIG 2:09.89 NT
-- KEISTER, ALEX BATESVILLE H 2:09.36 NT
-- HILL, CRUZ GREENE COUNT 2:09.58 NT
-- LERMA, ALEJANDRO DEQUEEN HIGH 2:08.00 NT
-- DRAKE, GIDEON LAKESIDE (HS 2:09.31 NT
-- HAMPTON, SID MAGNOLIA HIG 2:06.86 NT
-- WILSON, DARIUS MILLS UNIVER 2:09.48 NT
-- LANGLEY, SEAN BEEBE HIGH S 2:09.48 NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
5A: R 4:11.50 1989 BRIAN BAKER, Batesville
OVERALL: * 4:10.45 2001 ERIC GROSS, MOUNTAIN HOME
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DOUGLAS, DYLAN MAUMELLE HIG 4:34.15 4:25.83 10
2 ZANGARA, ALEX MORRILTON SE 4:32.44 4:28.17 8
3 HERNANDEZ, HECTOR DEQUEEN HIGH 4:51.75 4:32.70 6
4 OTTS, JD VILONIA HIGH 4:38.28 4:33.74 5
5 WARD, DOMINIC GREENBRIER H 4:41.86 4:37.64 4
6 CHANDLER, KAZDYN NETTLETON HI 4:54.30 4:38.79 3
7 REYNOLDS, CARTER MAUMELLE HIG 4:39.01 4:42.72 2
8 HILL, CRUZ GREENE COUNT 4:57.08 4:48.47 1
9 DRAKE, GIDEON LAKESIDE (HS 4:55.92 4:50.88
10 LANDERS, JACKSON LR CHRISTIAN 4:50.13 4:54.02
11 CISNEROS, JESUS DEQUEEN HIGH 4:57.59 4:54.93
12 BROCK, COLIN BEEBE HIGH S 4:50.46 4:56.39
13 RUSSELL, MIKE BEEBE HIGH S 4:52.97 5:03.71
14 AQUINO, AVERY VALLEY VIEW 4:58.49 5:04.18
15 GUY, TEQUANTE' WATSON CHAPE 4:58.42 5:13.58
-- LANGLEY, SEAN BEEBE HIGH S 4:52.49 NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
5A: R 9:33.00 1986 MICKEY DETLEFSEN, Crossett
OVERALL: * 9:10.04 1989 BRIAN BAKER, BATESVILLE
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DOUGLAS, DYLAN MAUMELLE HIG 10:04.40 9:48.32 10
2 ZANGARA, ALEX MORRILTON SE 9:53.90 10:00.76 8
3 OTTS, JD VILONIA HIGH 10:06.50 10:07.79 6
4 CHANDLER, KAZDYN NETTLETON HI 10:11.02 10:09.73 5
5 WARD, DOMINIC GREENBRIER H 10:14.80 10:14.53 4
6 MELTON, TYLER MAUMELLE HIG 10:34.70 10:15.41 3
7 REYNOLDS, CARTER MAUMELLE HIG 10:11.04 10:24.18 2
8 WHALEY, TATE MAUMELLE HIG 10:12.04 10:28.40 1
-- BOWMAN, COLTON BEEBE HIGH S 11:14.09 NT
-- AQUINO, AVERY VALLEY VIEW 11:25.85 NT
-- ROMERO, HURI PARKVIEW HIG 10:54.98 NT
-- RODRIQUEZ, GIANCARLO PARKVIEW HIG 10:55.14 NT
-- DALE, MATHIEU WYNNE HIGH S 11:57.11 NT
-- ROMERO, NELSON BATESVILLE H 11:29.45 NT
-- ARCE, GUSTAVO DEQUEEN HIGH 11:14.00 NT
-- HARROD, TYLER MAUMELLE HIG 10:30.69 NT
-- SANCHEZ, ASAEL DEQUEEN HIGH 11:11.10 NT
-- KELLY, IAN GREENBRIER H 10:15.94 NT
-- HERNANDEZ, HECTOR DEQUEEN HIGH 11:01.54 NT
-- RUSSELL, MIKE BEEBE HIGH S 10:54.67 NT
-- LIBERTY, STEVEN MAGNOLIA HIG 11:02.32 NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
5A: R 13.90 1968 JOE TROTTER, PB Merrill
OVERALL: * 13.64 1986 DEREK RUSSELL, LR CENTRAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MANASCO, TANNER DEQUEEN HIGH 15.10 15.10Q +0.0 1
2 WILLIAMS, JOSH MAUMELLE HIG 15.17 15.38Q +0.0 2
3 RUDLEY, LEE MCCLELLAN HI 15.92 15.41Q +0.0 1
4 MORAN, TYLER VILONIA HIGH 15.58 15.72Q +0.0 2
5 LOWE, KEVIN MAUMELLE HIG 15.56 15.43q +0.0 1
6 MCGHEE, COOPER ALMA HIGH SC 15.37 15.77q +0.0 2
7 EARNEY, HUNTER DEQUEEN HIGH 15.50 15.85q +0.0 1
8 SCARBER, JESSIE MAGNOLIA HIG 15.58 16.18q +0.0 2
9 MCFADDON, MARION NETTLETON HI 15.89 16.36 +0.0 1
10 PRIDE, DORIAN PARKVIEW HIG 17.08 16.64 +0.0 2
11 SUEN, WESLEY PARKVIEW HIG 16.84 16.67 +0.0 1
12 GRIFFIN, TAJCHE PARKVIEW HIG 16.83 16.87 +0.0 1
13 JAMES, DEWAYLON WYNNE HIGH S 16.29 17.23 +0.0 2
14 FIELDS, ISIAH CAMDEN FAIRV 16.02 17.26 +0.0 2
15 GLASS, WILLIAM NETTLETON HI 16.92 17.42 +0.0 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
5A: R 13.90 1968 JOE TROTTER, PB Merrill
OVERALL: * 13.64 1986 DEREK RUSSELL, LR CENTRAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 MANASCO, TANNER DEQUEEN HIGH 15.10 15.01 +0.0 10
2 MCGHEE, COOPER ALMA HIGH SC 15.77 15.21 +0.0 8
3 SCARBER, JESSIE MAGNOLIA HIG 16.18 15.23 +0.0 6
4 WILLIAMS, JOSH MAUMELLE HIG 15.38 15.32 +0.0 5
5 MORAN, TYLER VILONIA HIGH 15.72 15.38 +0.0 4
6 RUDLEY, LEE MCCLELLAN HI 15.41 15.44 +0.0 3
7 LOWE, KEVIN MAUMELLE HIG 15.43 15.59 +0.0 2
8 EARNEY, HUNTER DEQUEEN HIGH 15.85 17.64 +0.0 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
5A: R 37.80 1984 SANDY NOLLEY, Crossett
OVERALL: * 36.99 2009 CALEB CROSS, NEWPORT
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MANASCO, TANNER DEQUEEN HIGH 38.92 38.83 2 10
2 FULTON, KEVIN NETTLETON HI 40.68 40.05 2 8
3 HAYES, ELIJAH MAUMELLE HIG 42.18 41.17 1 6
4 WYRICK, MICHAEL MAGNOLIA HIG 40.63 41.22 2 5
5 ARCHER, LOGAN BEEBE HIGH S 40.80 41.48 2 4
6 HUGHES, SAMMY WATSON CHAPE 41.63 41.66 2 3
7 RUDLEY, LEE MCCLELLAN HI 42.63 41.83 1 2
8 FIELDS, ISIAH CAMDEN FAIRV 40.94 41.97 2 1
9 EDWARDS, PARKER ALMA HIGH SC 43.27 42.27 1
10 MORAN, TYLER VILONIA HIGH 42.29 42.28 1
11 PRIDE, DORIAN PARKVIEW HIG 42.85 42.44 1
12 BROWN, KOBE GREENE COUNT 41.44 42.61 2
13 KELLEY, TYLER VILONIA HIGH 42.84 42.68 1
14 WITHERS, JADON MILLS UNIVER 42.66 42.91 1
15 CURTIS, DETERRION CAMDEN FAIRV 39.86 43.21 2
16 NORTHERN, JARON NETTLETON HI 44.01 45.87 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
5A: R 41.79 2012 , Mills University
OVERALL: * 41.14 1990 , PINE BLUFF
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BATESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 43.42 43.11Q 2
1) WILLIAMS, JOSH 2) HOLLIDAY, DEMETRICE
3) HALL, CEDRIC 4) FLOYD, KADAR
2 MAUMELLE HIGH SCHOOL 45.18 44.09Q 1
1) ODOM, TRAY 2) WILLIAMS, JOSH
3) GABLE, CEDRIC 4) ROBINSON, TYRIC
3 WHITE HALL HIGH SCHOOL 44.33 43.24Q 2
1) COLLINS, DANIEL 2) REDDICK, OLLIE
3) MARKS, TRADON 4) WALKER, TYLIN
4 FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 44.21 44.39Q 1
1) WILLIAMS, CALEB 2) VALENZUELA, DANNY
3) MAYO, TONY 4) EBERS, DERRICK
4 CAMDEN FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 43.42 44.39Q 1
1) TURNER, TYLER 2) MORRIS, GABE
3) CURTIS, DETERRION 4) MARTIN, ADAYLEN
6 MAGNOLIA HIGH SCHOOL 43.55 43.30q 2
1) ROGERS, MORGAN 2) GREEN, DANDREA
3) LOVE, JAMARION 4) MACK, ROBERT
7 SYLVAN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 44.96 44.78q 2
1) SHUTES, JAMIR 2) COMPTON, TY
3) TURNER, ORION 4) WILLIAMS, MICAH
8 MCCLELLAN HIGH SCHOOL 44.48 44.97q 1
1) LAIR, KYREEK 2) CUNNINGHAM, JAYLIN
3) CAMPBELL, ANDRE 4) LAIR, TYRSE
9 ALMA HIGH SCHOOL 45.74 45.19 2
1) CHRONISTER, LOGAN 2) MITCHELLE, RILEY
3) ROSEBEARY, KEEGAN 4) EDWARDS, PARKER
10 WATSON CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL 44.88 45.49 1
1) SARGENT, BRENT 2) WEBSTER, WILLIE
3) ALLEN, OMAR 4) HUGHES, SAMMY
11 VILONIA HIGH SCHOOL 45.39 45.51 1
1) MORAN, TYLER 2) BELL, ZEKE
3) BERRY, LUKE 4) JONES, DAVID
12 LR CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 43.92 45.54 1
1) DUKES, D'ORRIS 2) GIVENS, BERNARD
3) BURNES, LADARIUS 4) HARRIS, TREY
13 GREENE COUNTY TECH 46.07 45.87 2
1) HUYSER, LEVI 2) SHULTZ, AUSTIN
3) MCBROOM, XAVIER 4) BROWN, KOBE
14 BLYTHEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 47.76 46.88 1
1) CONNER, TONY 2) WOODS, JERMEL
3) DONALDSON, DEQUAVIES 4) WEAVER, RODARIUS
-- PARKVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 44.29 DNF 2
-- MILLS UNIVERSITY STUDIES HIGH 44.94 DQ 2
1) CLARK, SLAYTEN 2) BOBO, PERNELL
3) SMITH, ZACK 4) BEAN, MALIK
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
5A: R 41.79 2012 , Mills University
OVERALL: * 41.14 1990 , PINE BLUFF
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 BATESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 43.11 42.64 10
2 MAGNOLIA HIGH SCHOOL 43.30 43.03 8
3 MCCLELLAN HIGH SCHOOL 44.97 44.38 6
4 FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 44.39 44.39 5
5 CAMDEN FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 44.39 44.55 4
1) FIELDS, ISIAH 2) JACKSON, JACOB
6 MAUMELLE HIGH SCHOOL 44.09 44.81 3
7 SYLVAN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 44.78 44.94 2
-- WHITE HALL HIGH SCHOOL 43.24 DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
5A: R 3:19.29 2001
OVERALL: * 3:14.70 1977 , FORREST CITY
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PARKVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 3:34.08 3:26.51 2 10
2 MAUMELLE HIGH SCHOOL 3:31.63 3:26.95 2 8
1) MILLER, BRADLEY 2) HAMLIN, ASHER
3) HAYES, ELIJAH 4) YOUNT, PHILIP
3 VILONIA HIGH SCHOOL 3:33.12 3:27.05 2 6
1) JANSKI, ETHAN 2) MORAN, TYLER
3) JONES, DAVID 4) KELLEY, TYLER
4 NETTLETON HIGH SCHOOL 3:32.46 3:27.87 2 5
1) MCBROOM, ANTONIO 2) GRAHAM, JALEN
3) ALEXANDER, DEVON 4) ANDERSON, PHILLIP
5 WATSON CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL 3:33.27 3:28.93 2 4
1) SARGENT, BRENT 2) WEBSTER, WILLIE
3) HUGHES, SAMMY 4) MURPHY, LATERRION
6 DEQUEEN HIGH SCHOOL 3:33.90 3:29.91 2 3
1) MANASCO, TANNER 2) BELL, SEDRICK
3) ESTER, MARQUEZ 4) HERNANDEZ, JOSE
7 ALMA HIGH SCHOOL 3:37.41 3:33.40 2 2
1) EDWARDS, PARKER 2) MITCHELLE, RILEY
3) SPENCER, COLE 4) MCGHEE, COOPER
8 GREENE COUNTY TECH 3:42.93 3:35.57 1 1
1) HILL, CRUZ 2) RANDLEMAN, BLAIZE
3) GOINS, PRESTON 4) CONE, CARSON
9 BATESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 3:39.13 3:37.72 1
1) BECK, JACKSON 2) STORLIE, WILL
3) CRUM, DENYM 4) FLOYD, KADAR
10 MILLS UNIVERSITY STUDIES HIGH 3:40.59 3:38.57 1
1) WITHERS, TERRYN 2) CLARK, SLAYTEN
3) WILSON, DARIUS 4) HEARD, DAWAN
11 MAGNOLIA HIGH SCHOOL 3:37.93 3:38.74 1
1) ROGERS, MORGAN 2) BANKS, TA'ZION
3) HAMPTON, SID 4) GREEN, ERIC
12 MORRILTON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 3:39.64 3:39.99 1
1) KELLAR, DALTON 2) ZANGARA, ALEX
3) PETERSON, LUKE 4) LEE, SIMEON
13 WHITE HALL HIGH SCHOOL 3:34.72 3:40.31 2
1) CAMP, JEREMY 2) MCCLAIN, JACOB
3) DRAKE, KOBY 4) URQUHART, QUENTIN
-- SYLVAN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 3:39.93 DQ 1
1) JEFFERSON, CALVIN 2) HUNTER, AARON
3) COLEMAN, TRAY 4) TURNER, ORION
-- BEEBE HIGH SCHOOL 3:41.99 DQ 1
1) LANGLEY, SEAN 2) MCCOY, EVAN
3) PINKERTON, JON MARC 4) ARCHER, LOGAN
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
5A: R 8:05.57 2017 , Harrison
OVERALL: * 7:53.54 2002 , RUSSELLVILLE
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MAUMELLE HIGH SCHOOL 8:23.60 8:07.01 10
1) HAMLIN, ASHER 2) DAVIS, LOGAN
3) YOUNT, PHILIP 4) REYNOLDS, CARTER
2 VILONIA HIGH SCHOOL 8:14.60 8:09.64 8
1) OTTS, JD 2) JANSKI, ETHAN
3) LEWIS, NICK 4) LUCK, KENT
3 WHITE HALL HIGH SCHOOL 8:46.41 8:33.44 6
1) CAMP, JEREMY 2) WILLIAMS, NOAH
3) MCCLAIN, JACOB 4) URQUHART, QUENTIN
4 BEEBE HIGH SCHOOL 9:02.84 8:41.97 5
1) BOWMAN, COLTON 2) RUSSELL, MIKE
3) BROCK, COLIN 4) LANGLEY, SEAN
5 DEQUEEN HIGH SCHOOL 8:42.05 8:42.76 4
1) HERNANDEZ, HECTOR 2) VILLEDA, KEVIN
3) SANCHEZ, ANTHONY 4) LERMA, ALEJANDRO
6 LR CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 8:45.97 8:43.24 3
1) FOX, DREW 2) KELLEY, BEN
3) LANDERS, JACKSON 4) WOOD, ANDREW
7 BATESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 8:45.27 8:46.55 2
1) KEISTER, ALEX 2) SNELL, CORBYN
3) BECK, JACKSON 4) ROMERO, NELSON
8 PARKVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 8:47.05 8:50.43 1
9 GREENBRIER HIGH SCHOOL 8:54.25 8:53.86
1) DEMERS, SPENCER 2) KELLY, IAN
3) WATKINS, SAM 4) WARD, DOMINIC
10 MAGNOLIA HIGH SCHOOL 8:54.12 8:54.34
1) LIBERTY, STEVEN 2) HAMPTON, SID
3) MCCOY, DYLAN 4) GREEN, ERIC
11 VALLEY VIEW HIGH SCHOOL 8:46.61 8:56.73
1) AUSTIN, JACOB 2) AQUINO, AVERY
3) MULLEN, NATE 4) MAURRAS, JOHN
12 FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 8:51.59 8:59.11
1) AKRIDGE, ZACH 2) HUMMELL, COLLIN
3) WHITNEY, RUBEN 4) WAGONER, ANDREW
13 SYLVAN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 8:50.19 8:59.82
1) JEFFERSON, CALVIN 2) HUNTER, AARON
3) FOWKLES, DESHAUNE 4) COLEMAN, TRAY
14 GREENE COUNTY TECH 9:12.66 9:34.14
1) CONE, CARSON 2) RANDLEMAN, BLAIZE
3) GOINS, PRESTON 4) HILL, CRUZ
15 NETTLETON HIGH SCHOOL 9:10.23 9:55.68
1) SEALS, KEVIN 2) CARTER, CADE
3) CAIN, JARQUAVIOUS 4) CHANDLER, KAZDYN
-- WATSON CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL 8:48.98 DQ
1) GUY, TEQUANTE' 2) WALTON, JACORY
3) MURPHY, LATERRION 4) AWOPETU, VICTOR
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
5A: R 7-00.50 1996 ROD NEWTON, Crossett
OVERALL: * 7-01.50 1996 KENNY EVANS, PINE BLUFF
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SMITH, DRAVEN VILONIA HIGH 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 HILL, JUSTICE LR CHRISTIAN 5-08.00 6-02.00 8
3 GARRISON, ALEX FARMINGTON H 6-02.00 6-02.00 5.50
3 MITCHELL, CAMERON VILONIA HIGH 6-04.00 6-02.00 5.50
5 NICKERSON, DAILY DEQUEEN HIGH 5-10.00 6-00.00 4
6 MATTHEWS, MASON GREENBRIER H 6-02.00 6-00.00 3
7 JACKSON, ZAVION WHITE HALL H 6-00.00 5-10.00 2
8 JENKINS, TYRESE HOT SPRINGS 5-10.00 5-10.00 1
9 CUNNINGHAM, JAYLIN MCCLELLAN HI 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 EDWARDS, PARKER ALMA HIGH SC 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 MOORE, JAQUALEN MAGNOLIA HIG 6-00.00 5-08.00
12 EPPERSON, KISSAC SYLVAN HILLS 5-06.00 5-06.00
-- HALL, CEDRIC BATESVILLE H 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
5A: R 16-06 1988 MORRY SANDERS, Lake Hamilton
OVERALL: * 17-03 2016 NICK JOHNSON, Lake Hamilton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HUTCHISON, THOMAS VILONIA HIGH 15-00.00 14-06.00 10
2 SOUTH, TRACE FARMINGTON H 14-00.00 14-00.00 8
3 ROGERS, MORGAN MAGNOLIA HIG 12-06.00 13-06.00 6
4 LENSER, CARSON VILONIA HIGH 14-06.00 13-06.00 5
5 BIRMINGHAM, STEPHEN MAGNOLIA HIG 13-00.00 13-00.00 4
6 MOSER, PAYNE BATESVILLE H 11-06.00 13-00.00 3
7 HUESCA, GIOVANNI DEQUEEN HIGH 13-06.00 13-00.00 2
8 LEWIS, AUSTIN MAGNOLIA HIG 12-06.00 12-06.00 1
9 SNELL, CORBYN BATESVILLE H 12-00.00 11-06.00
9 MARSHALL, EVAN VILONIA HIGH 12-00.00 11-06.00
11 SCHREYER, BRODY BEEBE HIGH S 9-00.00 11-00.00
-- MULLEN, RILEY PARAGOULD HI 10-06.00 NH
-- MOONEY, NOAH BEEBE HIGH S 9-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
5A: R 24-01 1993 CHRIS WRIGHT, Morrilton
OVERALL: * 24-05.75 1996 JOSEPH WRIGHT, CONWAY
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 TUBERVILLE, TORRENCE NETTLETON HI 22-00.00 22-07.75 1.1 10
2 HOLLIDAY, DEMETRICE BATESVILLE H 22-10.50 22-02.50 1.1 8
3 YOUNG, NATHAN NETTLETON HI 21-01.50 21-06.50 1.1 6
4 SMITH, DRAVEN VILONIA HIGH 21-03.00 21-04.50 1.1 5
5 HILL, JUSTICE LR CHRISTIAN 19-09.00 21-01.75 1.1 4
6 LAIR, TYRSE MCCLELLAN HI 20-10.00 21-00.75 1.1 3
7 HADLEY, TYRELL PARKVIEW HIG 20-06.50 20-04.50 1.1 2
8 HAMMONTREE, REESE GREENBRIER H 20-06.00 20-01.50 1.1 1
9 GILHAM, TAYLOR LAKESIDE (HS 20-06.50 19-09.00 1.1
10 HARRIS, TAVVIS MAGNOLIA HIG 20-01.00 19-07.50 1.1
11 GILREATH, KYREN MORRILTON SE 20-02.00 19-02.25 1.1
12 EARNEY, HUNTER DEQUEEN HIGH 20-00.50 18-11.00 1.1
13 LAIR, KYREEK MCCLELLAN HI 19-09.00 18-08.00 1.1
14 MAYO, TONY FARMINGTON H 20-05.00 18-04.00 1.1
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
5A: R 47-00 2012 DOMINIQUE REED, Camden Fairview
OVERALL: * 48-07 2014 BRANDON WORKMAN, Rogers
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 HOLLIDAY, DEMETRICE BATESVILLE H 45-07.00 45-07.50 -1.0 10
2 COLLINS, DANIEL WHITE HALL H 43-07.00 43-08.00 -1.0 8
3 HARRIS, TAVVIS MAGNOLIA HIG 43-03.50 43-06.00 -1.0 6
4 SMITH, DRAVEN VILONIA HIGH 45-01.75 43-05.50 -1.0 5
5 LAIR, TYRSE MCCLELLAN HI 43-11.00 42-09.00 -1.0 4
6 REDDICK, OLLIE WHITE HALL H 42-04.00 42-02.50 -1.0 3
7 YOUNG, NATHAN NETTLETON HI 42-11.25 42-01.00 -1.0 2
8 HADLEY, TYRELL PARKVIEW HIG 44-02.00 42-00.00 -1.0 1
9 BEAN, MALIK MILLS UNIVER 40-07.00 40-11.00 -1.0
10 GABLE, CEDRIC MAUMELLE HIG 41-06.75 40-08.50 -1.0
11 TUBERVILLE, TORRENCE NETTLETON HI 42-07.25 40-05.00 -1.0
12 HAMMONTREE, REESE GREENBRIER H 41-03.50 40-01.50 -1.0
13 EARNEY, HUNTER DEQUEEN HIGH 42-01.50 39-04.50 -1.0
14 NELSON, LANDON LR CHRISTIAN 40-07.50 39-01.00 -1.0
15 LEE, SIMEON MORRILTON SE 41-05.50 38-07.00 -1.0
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
5A: R 65-05.25 1967 KARL SALB, Crossett
OVERALL: * 65-10.75 1974 PAUL WHITE, RUSSELLVILLE
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 POWELL, MICHAEL CLARKSVILLE 47-02.50 50-06.00 10
2 ROSTEN, TYLER PARAGOULD HI 47-06.00 49-06.00 8
3 WILLIAMS, ALZERIO FORREST CITY 47-02.00 48-01.50 6
4 MILIKIN, WYATT VILONIA HIGH 45-07.00 47-08.00 5
5 ROGERS, CULEN CAMDEN FAIRV 45-02.00 46-09.50 4
6 VANDERPOOL, HAYDEN HARRISON HIG 47-01.50 46-05.00 3
7 DAVIS, KEYNAN MAGNOLIA HIG 45-00.00 46-05.00 2
8 MENDOZA, ADRIAN DEQUEEN HIGH 44-11.00 45-04.00 1
9 BEASLEY, MALIK DEQUEEN HIGH 44-08.00 44-08.50
10 PRESTIDGE, LEVI ALMA HIGH SC 45-06.00 44-05.00
11 CLARK, LARRY BLYTHEVILLE 43-05.50 43-09.50
12 JOHNSON, RODERICK PARKVIEW HIG 42-09.50 42-00.50
13 BRADLEY, DRAKE LR CHRISTIAN 39-03.00 41-10.00
14 PAYNE, MAVERICK BEEBE HIGH S 44-02.00 41-08.50
15 MAYO, WILLIAM SYLVAN HILLS 39-05.00 40-09.00
16 DANIELS, OSCAR BLYTHEVILLE 39-09.00 37-11.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
5A: R 187-02 1990 ANDRE GILLETT, Camden
OVERALL: * 187-11 1985 BOBBY MCDANIELS, CROSSETT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BEASLEY, MALIK DEQUEEN HIGH 141-10 145-06 10
2 HERRING, RHILEY MAGNOLIA HIG 123-03 145-03 8
3 POPE, TYRONE BLYTHEVILLE 133-03 139-09 6
4 ROGERS, CULEN CAMDEN FAIRV 136-03 139-00 5
5 DANIELS, OSCAR BLYTHEVILLE 146-00 135-05 4
6 DAVIS, KEYNAN MAGNOLIA HIG 144-08 134-00 3
7 HAILEY, MASON MAGNOLIA HIG 130-06 132-03 2
8 DEBOARD, DAYTON VILONIA HIGH 24-03.25 124-06 1
9 BERNAL, SAID BATESVILLE H 123-05 124-03
10 NEWMAN, ZACH FARMINGTON H 121-09 122-04
11 STANLEY, KEELAN SYLVAN HILLS 106-03 114-06
12 MAYO, WILLIAM SYLVAN HILLS 108-01 109-10
13 GASAWAY, ETHAN VILONIA HIGH 14-04.25 107-00
14 GLOVER, CALEB WHITE HALL H 128-02 105-02
15 BRADLEY, DRAKE LR CHRISTIAN 118-07 105-01
16 WRIGHT, TYRAN MILLS UNIVER 107-03 103-09
-- ROSTEN, TYLER PARAGOULD HI 126-02 ND
-- MILIKIN, WYATT VILONIA HIGH 141-04 ND
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Vilonia High School 107.50 2) Maumelle High School 73
3) Magnolia High School 71 4) DeQueen High School 68
5) Nettleton High School 43 6) Batesville High School 41
7) White Hall High School 32 8) Parkview High School 28
9) LR Christian Academy 26 10) Farmington High School 18.50
11) McClellan High School 18 12) Camden Fairview High Scho 16
12) Morrilton Senior High Scho 16 14) Greenbrier High School 12
15) Hot Springs High School 11 16) Blytheville High School 10
16) Alma High School 10 16) Clarksville High School 10
19) Beebe High School 9 20) Paragould High School 8
21) Watson Chapel High School 7 22) Wynne High School 6
22) Forrest City High School 6 24) J.A. Fair High School 5
25) Sylvan Hills High School 4 26) Harrison High School 3
27) Greene County Tech 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
5A: R 12.08 2001 ANTISHA ANDERSON, Robinson
OVERALL: * 11.73 2016 JADA BAYLARK, Parkview
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 PADDIO, TAJAIA SYLVAN HILLS 12.71 12.58Q +0.0 2
2 HATTON, ALIYA SYLVAN HILLS 12.62 12.69Q +0.0 1
3 MOORE, TAHILA WHITE HALL H 12.57 12.75Q +0.0 3
4 TEMPLE, SIERRA MAUMELLE HIG 12.30 12.70Q +0.0 1
5 TRAYLOR, IKIA CAMDEN FAIRV 12.60 12.78Q +0.0 2
6 BLANCHETT, KOURTNEY FORREST CITY 12.81 12.88Q +0.0 3
7 EASTER, TRINITY MAGNOLIA HIG 12.64 12.81q +0.0 1
8 HEARD, MIA SYLVAN HILLS 12.56 12.92q +0.0 2
9 HARRIS, AYANA SYLVAN HILLS 12.84 12.95 +0.0 2
10 TRAYLOR, ISSAH CAMDEN FAIRV 12.57 12.97 +0.0 3
11 LEE, ALEXIS SYLVAN HILLS 12.76 13.01 +0.0 3
12 NESMITH, JORDAN PARKVIEW HIG 12.98 13.16 +0.0 1
13 OWENS, REESE VALLEY VIEW 13.04 13.25 +0.0 2
14 BROWN, JANAYA FORREST CITY 13.07 13.34 +0.0 3
15 LOVE, SHADIAMOND MAGNOLIA HIG 12.94 13.40 +0.0 1
16 MADDEN, KRISTEN VILONIA HIGH 13.38 13.44 +0.0 2
16 FUQUA, AMELIA FARMINGTON H 13.14 13.44 +0.0 3
18 BROOKS, KYLEE VILONIA HIGH 13.68 13.64 +0.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
5A: R 12.08 2001 ANTISHA ANDERSON, Robinson
OVERALL: * 11.73 2016 JADA BAYLARK, Parkview
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 TEMPLE, SIERRA MAUMELLE HIG 12.70 12.21 +0.0 10
2 PADDIO, TAJAIA SYLVAN HILLS 12.58 12.28 +0.0 8
3 BLANCHETT, KOURTNEY FORREST CITY 12.88 12.64 +0.0 6
4 HEARD, MIA SYLVAN HILLS 12.92 12.69 +0.0 4.50
4 MOORE, TAHILA WHITE HALL H 12.75 12.69 +0.0 4.50
6 EASTER, TRINITY MAGNOLIA HIG 12.81 12.70 +0.0 3
7 HATTON, ALIYA SYLVAN HILLS 12.69 12.71 +0.0 2
8 TRAYLOR, IKIA CAMDEN FAIRV 12.78 12.74 +0.0 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
5A: R 24.99 2004 COURTENAY BROWN, Sylvan Hills
OVERALL: * 24.46 2016 PARIS PERKINS, West Memphis
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 PADDIO, TAJAIA SYLVAN HILLS 25.93 26.05Q -1.7 1
2 HEARD, MIA SYLVAN HILLS 26.34 26.27Q -1.7 2
3 HATTON, ALIYA SYLVAN HILLS 26.19 26.34Q -1.7 3
4 MOORE, TAHILA WHITE HALL H 26.21 26.43Q -1.7 3
5 JONES, JORDYN NETTLETON HI 27.31 26.66Q -1.7 2
6 TRAYLOR, IKIA CAMDEN FAIRV 26.44 27.01Q -1.7 1
7 HARRIS, AYANA SYLVAN HILLS 26.65 26.59q -1.7 3
8 EASTER, TRINITY MAGNOLIA HIG 26.16 26.86q -1.7 2
9 LEE, ALEXIS SYLVAN HILLS 26.58 26.87 -1.7 3
10 OWENS, REESE VALLEY VIEW 26.99 27.35 -1.7 2
11 BLANCHETT, KOURTNEY FORREST CITY 26.43 27.50 -1.7 1
12 BROWN, JANAYA FORREST CITY 27.47 27.95 -1.7 3
13 BOYCE, Z'MARI WATSON CHAPE 27.19 28.01 -1.7 1
14 TRAYLOR, ISSAH CAMDEN FAIRV 26.54 28.27 -1.7 2
15 BROOKS, KYLEE VILONIA HIGH 28.70 28.43 -1.7 3
16 CASH, AALIYAH VILONIA HIGH 28.75 28.83 -1.7 2
17 TEMPLE, SIERRA MAUMELLE HIG 27.24 28.85 -1.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
5A: R 24.99 2004 COURTENAY BROWN, Sylvan Hills
OVERALL: * 24.46 2016 PARIS PERKINS, West Memphis
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 PADDIO, TAJAIA SYLVAN HILLS 26.05 25.46 0.8 10
2 MOORE, TAHILA WHITE HALL H 26.43 25.76 0.8 8
3 HEARD, MIA SYLVAN HILLS 26.27 26.00 0.8 6
4 HATTON, ALIYA SYLVAN HILLS 26.34 26.15 0.8 5
5 HARRIS, AYANA SYLVAN HILLS 26.59 26.34 0.8 4
6 EASTER, TRINITY MAGNOLIA HIG 26.86 26.63 0.8 3
7 JONES, JORDYN NETTLETON HI 26.66 27.12 0.8 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
5A: R 57.10 2001 LATOYA MCBRIDE, Watson Chapel
OVERALL: * 55.54 2004 PAIGE FARRELL, SPRINGDALE
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HATTON, ALIA SYLVAN HILLS 60.29 3 10
2 BUCK, EMMA VILONIA HIGH 62.18 60.66 3 8
3 SANDERS, JORDAN SYLVAN HILLS 62.59 60.85 2 6
4 GRIFFIN, KYLIE GREENBRIER H 62.34 61.31 2 5
5 WATKINS, FELICITY SYLVAN HILLS 61.17 61.32 3 4
6 JONES, DAVIUNIA SYLVAN HILLS 62.13 61.48 2 3
7 PHILLIPS, ALEXUS PARKVIEW HIG 62.77 62.14 2 2
8 TURNER, RADASIA MAGNOLIA HIG 63.19 62.41 2 1
9 WHITE, LAYNIE VILONIA HIGH 63.68 63.09 2
10 WHITTED, TAYLOR WATSON CHAPE 64.67 63.38 1
11 MCQUAY, GABBI VALLEY VIEW 64.36 63.89 1
12 JONES, JORDYN NETTLETON HI 65.98 64.34 1
13 GEORGE, KALEIGH VALLEY VIEW 65.53 65.47 1
14 WOODRUFF, ABBY BATESVILLE H 66.30 66.11 1
15 HANDLEY, KIMERRA WATSON CHAPE 66.64 66.21 3
16 LEE, KENNEDY CAMDEN FAIRV 67.89 66.77 3
17 MCCAIN, KAYLA ALMA HIGH SC 64.67 67.20 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
5A: R 2:18.30 1978 MELANIE GIBSON, Alma
OVERALL: * 2:06.44 2003 KATYA KOSTETSKYA, JONESBORO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SWAIM, ALLY VILONIA HIGH 2:29.83 2:26.10 10
2 ORTEGA, VICTORIA MAUMELLE HIG 2:29.84 2:26.15 8
3 FUNK, AUDREY LR CHRISTIAN 2:37.28 2:27.27 6
4 WESTBY, BRYN VILONIA HIGH 2:29.56 2:30.83 5
5 DUNCAN, SHELBY VILONIA HIGH 2:29.46 2:31.74 4
6 LOVE, KATIE GREENBRIER H 2:30.53 2:32.30 3
7 BARHAM, ADLEY MAUMELLE HIG 2:36.95 2:35.60 2
8 DYKES, ASHLY DEQUEEN HIGH 2:39.16 2:36.59 1
-- HOWARD, TAMARA PARKVIEW HIG 2:47.25 NT
-- CALHOON, EMILY GRACE VALLEY VIEW 2:39.93 NT
-- HOLLIS, DAJUA PARKVIEW HIG 2:46.50 NT
-- JONES, JILLIAN BATESVILLE H 2:38.40 NT
-- EDWARDS, LEXI BATESVILLE H 2:39.15 NT
-- ROBINSON, MADISON GREENE COUNT 2:39.65 NT
-- MARTIN, ALEXIS MAGNOLIA HIG 2:39.18 NT
-- BUCK, EMMA VILONIA HIGH 2:31.36 NT
-- MILBOURN, EMILY LAKESIDE (HS 2:40.43 NT
-- TOWLES, SIERRA SYLVAN HILLS 2:44.80 NT
-- DYKES, ABBY DEQUEEN HIGH 2:39.23 NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
5A: R 5:04.68 2012 KYANDRA CHANDLER, Nettleton
OVERALL: * 4:57.57 2013 MAGGIE MONTOYA, Rogers
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ORTEGA, VICTORIA MAUMELLE HIG 5:35.44 5:27.12 10
2 BARNHARDT, RACHEL GREENBRIER H 5:31.06 5:28.18 8
3 WESTBY, BRYN VILONIA HIGH 5:33.89 5:41.15 6
4 SMITHEE, AIDAN HARRISON HIG 5:44.87 5:43.94 5
5 BARNES, KATE LR CHRISTIAN 5:57.13 5:46.94 4
6 MILLIKIN, LAUREN VILONIA HIGH 5:37.90 5:48.16 3
7 ROWE, ALIAH MAUMELLE HIG 5:44.71 5:48.51 2
8 ROBINSON, MADISON GREENE COUNT 5:56.70 5:49.50 1
9 GOBER, KAYLEI VALLEY VIEW 5:54.32 5:50.81
10 MCMILLAN, REESE VALLEY VIEW 5:58.66 5:54.20
11 GALVAN, HEIDY DEQUEEN HIGH 5:53.35 5:54.22
12 BOBBIT, ABEE GREENE COUNT 5:58.70 5:54.61
13 MILBOURN, EMILY LAKESIDE (HS 5:56.46 5:58.24
14 CHILDRESS, NATALIE BEEBE HIGH S 6:02.92 6:03.20
-- FUNK, AUDREY LR CHRISTIAN 5:53.50 NT
-- PARKINSON, ALLIE LR CHRISTIAN 6:18.03 NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
5A: R 11:17.00 1987 MELISSA CAMPBELL, Harrison
OVERALL: * 10:40.35 2012 EMILY MEYER, Cabot
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ORTEGA, VICTORIA MAUMELLE HIG 11:57.06 12:47.51 10
2 ROWE, ALIAH MAUMELLE HIG 12:46.45 12:48.41 8
3 PARKINSON, ALLIE LR CHRISTIAN 14:13.47 12:54.10 6
4 BARNES, KATE LR CHRISTIAN 13:07.72 13:00.27 5
5 BARNHARDT, RACHEL GREENBRIER H 12:02.55 13:04.92 4
6 GOBER, KAYLEI VALLEY VIEW 13:21.11 13:11.09 3
7 COWDEN, LAUREN BATESVILLE H 13:12.02 13:11.33 2
8 MCMILLAN, REESE VALLEY VIEW 13:13.14 13:11.75 1
-- JONES, JILLIAN BATESVILLE H 13:27.01 NT
-- FUNK, AUDREY LR CHRISTIAN 13:49.22 NT
-- AHNE, ABBY SYLVAN HILLS 15:44.96 NT
-- DELGADO, PAMELA DEQUEEN HIGH 14:12.96 NT
-- GALVAN, HEIDY DEQUEEN HIGH 13:20.91 NT
-- BARHAM, JANIE MAGNOLIA HIG 14:08.08 NT
-- WESTBY, BRYN VILONIA HIGH 11:57.99 NT
-- MILLIKIN, LAUREN VILONIA HIGH 12:31.91 NT
-- JENNINGS, JESSICA LAKESIDE (HS 13:44.53 NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
5A: R 14.30 1984 ANGELA GREENE, Malvern
OVERALL: * 13.92 2014 PAYTON STUMBAUGH, Har-Ber
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LUALLEN, CLAIRE MAUMELLE HIG 14.80 16.12Q +0.0 1
2 SWAIM, ALLY VILONIA HIGH 15.25 16.45Q +0.0 2
3 HARLAN, RILEY GREENBRIER H 16.60 16.69Q +0.0 3
4 GIVENS, JOHNAYA PARKVIEW HIG 16.22 16.53Q +0.0 2
5 BURKE, JOSIE DEQUEEN HIGH 16.34 16.54Q +0.0 1
6 PATTERSON, LAUREN VILONIA HIGH 15.79 17.26Q +0.0 3
7 MABRY, MARY LR CHRISTIAN 16.46 16.75q +0.0 1
8 GREEN, MYA FORREST CITY 16.73 16.97q +0.0 2
9 BAKER, JA'BRAYLA PARKVIEW HIG 16.77 16.98 +0.0 1
10 SANDERS, ERYKAH SYLVAN HILLS 17.17 17.05 +0.0 1
11 ELLIFRITS, CHESNEE ALMA HIGH SC 16.70 17.39 +0.0 3
12 PORCHIA, TAI'SHEKA CAMDEN FAIRV 16.52 17.76 +0.0 2
13 GRIFFIN, TAYLOR BATESVILLE H 17.90 18.23 +0.0 3
14 BARNETT, CALLIE MAGNOLIA HIG 17.79 18.51 +0.0 3
15 SUMMERS, DESTINEY FORREST CITY 17.95 18.81 +0.0 2
16 SMITH, JAKAYLA WYNNE HIGH S 17.23 20.28 +0.0 2
-- BELL, DEJA DEQUEEN HIGH 15.96 DNF +0.0 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
5A: R 14.30 1984 ANGELA GREENE, Malvern
OVERALL: * 13.92 2014 PAYTON STUMBAUGH, Har-Ber
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 LUALLEN, CLAIRE MAUMELLE HIG 16.12 14.66 +0.0 10
2 SWAIM, ALLY VILONIA HIGH 16.45 15.51 +0.0 8
3 GIVENS, JOHNAYA PARKVIEW HIG 16.53 16.07 +0.0 6
4 BURKE, JOSIE DEQUEEN HIGH 16.54 16.40 +0.0 5
5 PATTERSON, LAUREN VILONIA HIGH 17.26 16.44 +0.0 4
6 GREEN, MYA FORREST CITY 16.97 16.62 +0.0 3
7 MABRY, MARY LR CHRISTIAN 16.75 16.70 +0.0 2
8 HARLAN, RILEY GREENBRIER H 16.69 16.74 +0.0 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
5A: R 43.89 2001 ANTISHA ANDERSON, Robinson
OVERALL: * 41.57 2003 KATYA KOSTETSKYA, JONESBORO
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 LUALLEN, CLAIRE MAUMELLE HIG 47.68 45.56 2 10
2 SHOCKLEY, MARTIE ALMA HIGH SC 46.88 46.22 2 8
3 PORCHIA, TAI'SHEKA CAMDEN FAIRV 47.28 47.95 2 6
4 MABRY, MARY LR CHRISTIAN 48.54 48.39 2 5
5 NORMENT, TATYANA FORREST CITY 50.42 49.00 1 4
6 GIVENS, JOHNAYA PARKVIEW HIG 48.01 49.11 2 3
7 PATTERSON, LAUREN VILONIA HIGH 49.00 49.23 2 2
8 RICHEY, MARIANNA BEEBE HIGH S 51.03 49.33 1 1
9 GREEN, MYA FORREST CITY 49.48 50.39 2
10 COLE, LAURA KATE LR CHRISTIAN 50.72 50.49 1
11 HARLAN, RILEY GREENBRIER H 49.92 50.79 2
12 WHITTED, TAYLOR WATSON CHAPE 52.13 51.68 1
13 LITTLETON, KEYONCE BLYTHEVILLE 51.30 52.41 1
14 MARTIN, MADDIE DEQUEEN HIGH 53.33 53.07 1
15 WILLIAMS, NEKIYA WATSON CHAPE 54.86 53.16 1
-- GRIFFIN, TAYLOR BATESVILLE H 50.96 NT 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
5A: R 47.92 5/3/2018 SYLVAN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL, Sylvan Hills
OVERALL: * 47.09 2013 , Bentonville
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SYLVAN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 48.41 48.03Q 1
1) LEE, ALEXIS 2) PADDIO, TAJAIA
3) HEARD, MIA 4) HATTON, ALIYA
2 CAMDEN FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 49.20 49.16Q 2
1) TRAYLOR, ISSAH 2) CARTER, MARCINA
3) EVANS, ALIJAH 4) LEE, KENNEDY
3 PARKVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 49.95 49.45Q 2
4 MAUMELLE HIGH SCHOOL 50.24 49.86Q 1
1) GULLEDGE, LAINEE 2) ALLEN, BRIA
3) LUALLEN, CLAIRE 4) TEMPLE, SIERRA
5 MAGNOLIA HIGH SCHOOL 50.44 50.04q 1
1) GERMANY, CHASSIDY 2) EASTER, TRINITY
3) LOVE, SHADIAMOND 4) HUNTER, SHUNTIA
6 NETTLETON HIGH SCHOOL 51.60 50.39q 2
1) DEAN, MCKENZIE 2) MEABON, JAKYRA
3) CRIPPEN, COURTNEY 4) JONES, JORDYN
7 WATSON CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL 51.91 50.92q 2
1) HANDLEY, KIMERRA 2) BOYCE, Z'MARI
3) HAYES, TYONNA 4) WILLIAMS, NEKIYA
8 WHITE HALL HIGH SCHOOL 52.14 51.34q 1
1) KING, JADIUS 2) GARDNER, CAMRY
3) ALLEY, ALYSSA 4) MOORE, TAHILA
9 VILONIA HIGH SCHOOL 53.22 51.96 1
1) BROOKS, KYLEE 2) MADDEN, KRISTEN
3) CASH, AALIYAH 4) ANDREWS, ASHLEE
10 GREENBRIER HIGH SCHOOL 53.02 52.42 2
1) GRIFFIN, KYLIE 2) HARLAN, RILEY
3) LEAR, CASSIDY 4) MAHAN, LILLIE
11 FORREST CITY HIGH SCHOOL 52.87 52.71 2
1) PORTER, RUBY 2) BLANCHETT, KOURTNEY
3) SUMMERS, SAQUIALLA 4) PENDLETON, MALLORY
11 LR CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 53.68 52.71 2
1) COLE, LAURA KATE 2) MABRY, MARY
3) MCGOWAN, JAYLEN 4) BRADLEY, REAGAN
13 WYNNE HIGH SCHOOL 52.81 52.88 1
1) JENKINS, NAZARI 2) SMITH, JAKAYLA
3) SMITH, ALESIA 4) WARREN, DELISA
14 ALMA HIGH SCHOOL 54.41 53.50 2
1) ELLIFRITS, CHESNEE 2) MCCAIN, KAYLA
3) DUNCAN, ANNIKA 4) SIMS, KYLEE
15 BATESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 53.23 54.37 1
1) HAIGWOOD, ERIN 2) GRIFFIN, TAYLOR
3) HAMBRICK, NATALIE 4) CULP, TERA
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
5A: R 47.92 5/3/2018 SYLVAN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL, Sylvan Hills
OVERALL: * 47.09 2013 , Bentonville
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 SYLVAN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 48.03 47.92R 10
2 CAMDEN FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 49.16 49.24 8
3 MAUMELLE HIGH SCHOOL 49.86 49.71 6
1) ORTEGA, VICTORIA 2) ROWE, ALIAH
3) DAVIS, EMME 4) BARHAM, ADLEY
4 MAGNOLIA HIGH SCHOOL 50.04 50.11 5
5 PARKVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 49.45 50.16 4
6 NETTLETON HIGH SCHOOL 50.39 50.88 3
7 WATSON CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL 50.92 51.81 2
8 WHITE HALL HIGH SCHOOL 51.34 52.51 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
5A: R 3:59.28 2001 , Crossett
OVERALL: * 3:55.40 2012 , Bentonville
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 SYLVAN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 4:12.12 4:08.24 2 10
1) JONES, DAVIUNIA 2) HATTON, ALIYA
3) SANDERS, JORDAN 4) WATKINS, FELICITY
2 PARKVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 4:24.44 4:16.66 2 8
3 GREENBRIER HIGH SCHOOL 4:26.92 4:19.22 2 6
1) HARLAN, RILEY 2) LOVE, KATIE
3) SEYLLAR, MAKAYLA 4) GRIFFIN, KYLIE
4 VILONIA HIGH SCHOOL 4:16.37 4:20.54 2 5
5 LR CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 4:26.80 4:22.23 2 4
1) MCCARLEY, RACHEL 2) COLE, LAURA KATE
3) WASHINGTON, ZANIYA 4) MABRY, MARY
6 VALLEY VIEW HIGH SCHOOL 4:26.66 4:26.61 2 3
1) DIFFINE, LILLIE 2) MCQUAY, GABBI
3) KELLMANN, HALEY 4) MCNABB, MARY CLAIRE
7 MAGNOLIA HIGH SCHOOL 4:38.87 4:28.02 1 2
1) TURNER, RADASIA 2) YOUNG, DESHAUNTRA
3) HARPER, CELAYSHIA 4) CROCKETT, MYNASIA
8 ALMA HIGH SCHOOL 4:29.29 4:28.75 2 1
1) SHOCKLEY, MARTIE 2) DUNCAN, ANNIKA
3) WHITE, HALEY 4) MCCAIN, KAYLA
9 BATESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 4:36.00 4:32.51 1
1) HAIGWOOD, ERIN 2) GRIFFIN, TAYLOR
3) CULP, TERA 4) EDWARDS, LEXI
10 FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 4:31.76 4:32.61 1
1) HOLT, TATUM 2) FUQUA, AMELIA
3) BRADLEY, MADALYNN 4) KERSEY, VICTORIA
11 WATSON CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL 4:31.07 4:33.69 1
1) JACKSON, DEANNA 2) HANDLEY, KIMERRA
3) HAYES, TYONNA 4) WHITTED, TAYLOR
12 BLYTHEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 4:55.92 4:44.01 1
1) LITTLETON, KEYONCE 2) BLANKENSHIP, CONISHUA
3) BRANDENN, NY'JAE 4) BROWN, ONZIE
13 MILLS UNIVERSITY STUDIES HIGH 4:48.30 4:48.55 1
1) WILLIAMS, NADIA 2) BRYANT, TAMARA
3) JONES, JADA 4) BROWN, LATASIA
-- DEQUEEN HIGH SCHOOL 4:43.37 DQ 1
1) MARTIN, MADDIE 2) DYKES, ABBY
3) CHAMBERS, ASHLYN 4) DYKES, ASHLY
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
5A: R 9:56.81 2001 , Harrison
OVERALL: * 9:36.98 2008 , BENTONVILLE
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VILONIA HIGH SCHOOL 10:20.29 10:16.86 10
1) WESTBY, BRYN 2) DUNCAN, SHELBY
3) BUCK, EMMA 4) SWAIM, ALLY
2 MAUMELLE HIGH SCHOOL 10:54.38 10:27.31 8
1) ORTEGA, VICTORIA 2) ROWE, ALIAH
3) DAVIS, EMME 4) BARHAM, ADLEY
3 DEQUEEN HIGH SCHOOL 11:40.83 10:28.31 6
1) DELGADO, PAMELA 2)
3) 4) CHAMBERS, ASHLYN
4 LR CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 10:51.06 10:38.27 5
1) FUNK, AUDREY 2) SHEWMAKE, ANNA
3) BARNES, KATE 4) PARKINSON, ALLIE
5 SYLVAN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 11:36.22 10:38.39 4
1) TOWLES, SIERRA 2) BOYD, PRECIOUS
3) HARRIS, LIANA 4) HARRISON, REMY
6 VALLEY VIEW HIGH SCHOOL 10:47.85 10:42.58 3
1) KELLMANN, HALEY 2) GOBER, KAYLEI
3) CALHOON, EMILY GRACE 4) MCMILLAN, REESE
7 GREENBRIER HIGH SCHOOL 10:42.89 10:45.60 2
1) GRIFFIN, JAILEN 2) SPILLER, EMILEIGH
3) BARNHARDT, RACHEL 4) LOVE, KATIE
8 BATESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 10:45.98 10:55.79 1
1) JONES, JILLIAN 2) BULLARD, TORI
3) COWDEN, LAUREN 4) EDWARDS, LEXI
9 MAGNOLIA HIGH SCHOOL 11:17.06 10:58.33
1) GORE, GRACE 2) BARHAM, JANIE
3) TURNER, RADASIA 4) MARTIN, ALEXIS
10 PARKVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 11:28.01 11:17.68
11 HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL 10:57.17 11:20.34
1) BRANDT, ELLA 2) SMITHEE, AIDAN
3) BENEFIEL, CASSANDRA 4) OSWALT, SHELBY
12 BEEBE HIGH SCHOOL 11:49.19 11:27.21
1) CHILDRESS, NATALIE 2) YOUNG, MICKAYLA
3) STRAYHORN, ALLISON 4) COVINGTON, ANNMARIE
13 WATSON CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL 12:09.73 11:52.30
1) JACKSON, DEANNA 2) BOSTON, JAKHIYAH
3) HANDLEY, KIMERRA 4) WHITTED, TAYLOR
14 WHITE HALL HIGH SCHOOL 14:23.09 12:51.44
1) HENCE, T. 2) LOZANO, CATHERINE
3) LEDDER, SARA 4) HARRIS, ERIN
15 FORREST CITY HIGH SCHOOL 13:03.66 12:56.98
1) WHYMAN, SALENA 2) BREATHITT, CELESTE
3) MOON, ELIZABETH 4) BROWN, DEKAYLA
16 WYNNE HIGH SCHOOL 13:40.30 13:01.48
1) 2) HARRIS, KOURTNEY
3) HARRIS, HALLIE 4) MILLS, SYDNEY
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
5A: R 5-08.50 2012 KELSEY HERMAN, Crossett
OVERALL: * 5-10 1980 JAN BENNETT, JONESBORO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 OWENS, REESE VALLEY VIEW 4-10.00 5-02.00 10
2 MURPHY, MAKALIA SYLVAN HILLS 5-01.00 5-00.00 8
3 WHITTED, TAYLOR WATSON CHAPE 5-02.00 5-00.00 6
4 HEATH, HARLEE VILONIA HIGH 5-03.00 5-00.00 5
5 BROWN, ONZIE BLYTHEVILLE 5-01.00 5-00.00 3.50
5 GORDON, TEIARA HOT SPRINGS 5-02.00 5-00.00 3.50
7 GULLEDGE, LAINEE MAUMELLE HIG 5-01.00 5-00.00 2
8 BRANDT, ELLA HARRISON HIG 4-10.00 4-10.00 0.50
8 NORMENT, TATYANA FORREST CITY 4-10.00 4-10.00 0.50
10 EDWARDS, ALLEY BATESVILLE H 5-01.00 4-10.00
11 MAGEE, NA'KERRA HOPE HIGH SC 4-06.00 4-08.00
11 YOUNG, BRADI DEQUEEN HIGH 4-06.00 4-08.00
11 WILKINS, OLIVIA SYLVAN HILLS 4-10.00 4-08.00
14 HARRIS, AYANA SYLVAN HILLS 4-10.00 4-06.00
14 JONES, DAVIUNIA SYLVAN HILLS 4-08.00 4-06.00
16 TURNER, RADASIA MAGNOLIA HIG 4-09.00 4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
5A: R 12-06.50 2017 RACHEL MILNES, Nettleton
OVERALL: * 14-02 2015 LEXI WEEKS, Cabot
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BRUMLEY, JESSICA VALLEY VIEW 9-06.00 9-04.00 10
2 MAURRAS, EVELYN VALLEY VIEW 8-06.00 8-10.00 8
3 STONE, RAELYNN VILONIA HIGH 9-00.00 8-06.00 6
4 WILLIAMS, TAYLOR VALLEY VIEW 8-06.00 8-06.00 5
5 OUTLAW, LYDIA VILONIA HIGH 7-06.00 8-00.00 4
6 CASH, AALIYAH VILONIA HIGH 8-00.00 7-06.00 2.50
6 CLINGMON, DADREUNA SYLVAN HILLS 7-00.00 7-06.00 2.50
8 CRAIN, ADDISON BATESVILLE H 7-06.00 7-06.00 1
9 LOWE, JURNEE MAGNOLIA HIG 7-00.00 7-06.00
10 GENTRY, HALLEY DEQUEEN HIGH 7-06.00 7-00.00
10 RIVAS, VERONICA DEQUEEN HIGH 7-06.00 7-00.00
10 JASPER, MADISON MAUMELLE HIG 7-06.00 7-00.00
10 BEST, VICTORIA LR CHRISTIAN 7-00.00 7-00.00
-- BROWN, LAKEN SYLVAN HILLS 7-06.00 NH
-- PACE, BAILEY MAGNOLIA HIG 7-00.00 NH
-- LEBBY, ALEXIANA SYLVAN HILLS 7-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
5A: R 19-08.75 1977 WANDA HARRIS, Arkadelphia
OVERALL: * 20-01 1996 DEE BROWN, LR HALL
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 HEARD, MIA SYLVAN HILLS 19-06.00 17-08.50 1.8 10
2 GIVENS, JOHNAYA PARKVIEW HIG 17-08.00 17-05.00 1.8 8
3 LUALLEN, CLAIRE MAUMELLE HIG 17-07.00 17-02.00 1.8 6
4 NORMENT, TATYANA FORREST CITY 17-02.75 17-00.75 1.8 5
5 LOVE, SHADIAMOND MAGNOLIA HIG 17-08.50 16-06.50 1.8 4
6 PORCHIA, TAI'SHEKA CAMDEN FAIRV 17-03.75 16-04.00 1.8 3
7 LEE, ALEXIS SYLVAN HILLS 16-00.50 16-03.50 1.8 2
8 TEMPLE, SIERRA MAUMELLE HIG 17-02.00 16-00.50 1.8 1
9 TRAYLOR, ISSAH CAMDEN FAIRV 16-02.50 15-10.00 1.8
10 GRIFFIN, TAYLOR BATESVILLE H 16-02.00 15-06.00 1.8
11 ROACH, ALEXIS FARMINGTON H 16-00.50 15-03.75 1.8
11 EARY, CALLIE VILONIA HIGH 16-01.75 15-03.75 1.8
13 MCNEAL, KARALYNN PARKVIEW HIG 15-09.50 15-01.75 1.8
14 GERMANY, CHASSIDY MAGNOLIA HIG 15-11.50 15-01.50 1.8
15 CULP, TERA BATESVILLE H 16-04.50 15-01.00 1.8
16 MCCOY, TYRA CAMDEN FAIRV 17-00.00 15-00.00 1.8
17 MCKISSACK, MACY VILONIA HIGH 15-11.00 14-10.00 1.8
18 BROWN, JANAYA FORREST CITY 16-08.00 14-09.00 1.8
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
5A: R 38-00 2004 BRITTNEY LEFTWICH, Greenwood
OVERALL: * 40-07.50 2015 JADA BAYLARK, Parkview
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 GERMANY, CHASSIDY MAGNOLIA HIG 38-01.00 36-08.50 -1.7 10
2 HEARD, MIA SYLVAN HILLS 37-11.50 36-02.50 -1.7 8
3 PORCHIA, TAI'SHEKA CAMDEN FAIRV 38-00.00 35-06.00 -1.7 6
4 GIVENS, JOHNAYA PARKVIEW HIG 37-03.00 35-05.50 -1.7 5
5 ROACH, ALEXIS FARMINGTON H 34-04.25 34-00.50 -1.7 4
6 TEMPLE, SIERRA MAUMELLE HIG 36-00.00 33-09.00 -1.7 3
7 DALE, CETRA MILLS UNIVER 34-06.00 33-08.50 -1.7 2
8 MCNEAL, KARALYNN PARKVIEW HIG 34-01.00 33-08.00 -1.7 1
9 GRIFFIN, TAYLOR BATESVILLE H 35-11.25 33-02.50 -1.7
10 MASSEY, GRACIE VILONIA HIGH 33-07.50 32-06.00 -1.7
11 HUNTER, SHUNTIA MAGNOLIA HIG 34-06.50 32-03.50 -1.7
12 GREEN, MYA FORREST CITY 32-05.00 31-11.00 -1.7
13 CULP, TERA BATESVILLE H 33-08.25 30-05.50 -1.7
14 ROTTMAN, BRANDIE VILONIA HIGH 33-07.00 29-02.00 -1.7
-- NORMENT, TATYANA FORREST CITY 35-03.00 ND NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
5A: R 42-06 2004 LASHONDA MARTIN, Crossett
OVERALL: * 44-00.50 1997 HEATHER LAKEY, ROGERS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DALE, CETRA MILLS UNIVER 38-02.50 37-01.00 10
2 HAYES, STAJAH MAGNOLIA HIG 35-02.00 36-04.00 8
3 GUNN, DEMYA BEEBE HIGH S 34-11.25 36-00.50 6
4 BAXTER, HANNAH BATESVILLE H 34-00.50 34-08.50 5
5 FINCH, AMANDA VILONIA HIGH 35-01.00 34-08.00 4
6 SMITH, MCKENZIE MAUMELLE HIG 35-08.25 34-00.00 3
7 BROADWAY, JAMIE HOT SPRINGS 31-07.00 33-01.50 2
8 EDWARDS, TYKE FORREST CITY 29-11.00 32-11.50 1
9 WHITE, LAYNIE VILONIA HIGH 31-09.00 32-10.50
10 CASSIDY, MAGGIE MAGNOLIA HIG 30-02.00 32-08.50
11 GROBERG, MARION HARRISON HIG 32-07.50 32-05.00
12 EAST, BRAE'ZAH SYLVAN HILLS 34-00.00 32-03.00
13 HUNTER, SHUNTIA MAGNOLIA HIG 32-10.00 31-10.00
14 DODD, REAGAN VALLEY VIEW 32-06.50 31-05.50
15 JUSTUS, BROOKE GREENE COUNT 33-02.00 31-03.50
16 BELL, JAYLA SYLVAN HILLS 31-11.50 29-00.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
5A: R 138-04 1983 KAREN ATCHLEY, LS Lakeside
OVERALL: * 149-11 1987 SHANNON EMORY, JACKSONVILLE
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BELL, JAYLA SYLVAN HILLS 114-02 127-08 10
2 GUNN, DEMYA BEEBE HIGH S 125-03 124-04 8
3 TOWLES, SIERRA SYLVAN HILLS 116-08 120-05 6
4 FARMER, EMILY VILONIA HIGH 112-11 111-09 5
5 BAXTER, HANNAH BATESVILLE H 105-00 110-10 4
6 WINSHIP, KENNEDY DEQUEEN HIGH 105-02 105-08 3
7 PORCHIA, TAI'SHEKA CAMDEN FAIRV 106-03 105-01 2
8 MCNESPEY, ERIKA MAUMELLE HIG 96-11 104-07 1
9 GRAY, RAVEN GREENBRIER H 96-06 102-03
10 CASH, ASHLYNN VILONIA HIGH 97-02 100-04
11 HANCOCK, OLIVIA PARAGOULD HI 91-07 97-04
12 DODD, REAGAN VALLEY VIEW 91-05 90-04
13 HAYES, STAJAH MAGNOLIA HIG 102-07 87-03
13 JUSTUS, BROOKE GREENE COUNT 88-01 87-03
15 GILL, SAKIYA SYLVAN HILLS 85-03 84-09
16 HUNTER, SHUNTIA MAGNOLIA HIG 95-05 81-06
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sylvan Hills High School 133 2) Maumelle High School 100
3) Vilonia High School 91.50 4) Valley View High School 43
5) Parkview High School 37 5) LR Christian Academy 37
7) Magnolia High School 36 8) Greenbrier High School 29
9) Camden Fairview High Schoo 26 10) Forrest City High School 19.50
11) DeQueen High School 15 11) Beebe High School 15
13) White Hall High School 13.50 14) Batesville High School 13
15) Mills University Studies H 12 16) Alma High School 9
17) Watson Chapel High School 8 18) Hot Springs High School 5.50
18) Harrison High School 5.50 20) Nettleton High School 5
21) Farmington High School 4 22) Blytheville High School 3.50
23) Greene County Tech 1
Event 1 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Breya El Dorado Hi 5-03.00 10
2 Godwin, Lauren Sheridan Hig 5-02.00 8
3 Lane, Kate Russellville 5-01.00 6
4 Maker, LaDiamond El Dorado Hi 5-00.00 5
5 Robinson, Dadrianna West Memphis 4-10.00 4
6 Baker, Lauren Benton High J4-10.00 3
7 Montgomery, Joi Marion High 4-08.00 2
8 Alford, Olivia Hall High Sc J4-08.00 1
9 Menendez, Hope Mountain Hom J4-08.00
9 Brewer, Hannah Benton High J4-08.00
-- Hutson, Chloe Jonesboro Hi NH
-- Briggs, Tori Jacksonville DNS
-- Johnson, Delanie West Memphis DNS
Event 2 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peter, Taelon Russellville 6-05.00 10
2 Smith, Shamon Arkansas Hig 6-02.00 8
3 Reed, Andre Arkansas Hig J6-02.00 6
4 Moore, Kyle Jonesboro Hi 6-00.00 5
5 Mask, Dejordan Arkansas Hig J6-00.00 4
6 Newton, Chris El Dorado Hi 5-10.00 2.50
6 Davis, Neeko El Dorado Hi 5-10.00 2.50
8 Collins, Conner Searcy High J5-10.00 1
9 Jones, Kenta Marion High J5-10.00
10 Jackson, Jakobe Jonesboro Hi 5-08.00
11 Ellis, Tijeri West Memphis J5-08.00
12 Roberts, Kendalin Marion High 5-06.00
12 Morton, Demarion Jonesboro Hi 5-06.00
-- Sills, Desi Jonesboro Hi DNS
Event 3 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Godwin, Lauren Sheridan Hig 17-05.50 +0.0 10
2 Clark, Breya El Dorado Hi 17-01.00 -0.2 8
3 Brewer, Hannah Benton High 16-10.50 -1.3 6
4 Strong, Carly Sheridan Hig J16-10.50 -0.3 5
5 Moore, Breauna Jonesboro Hi 16-07.50 -0.3 4
6 Murray, Edie Lake Hamilto 16-06.75 +0.0 3
7 Gonzalez, Cindy Russellville 16-05.50 +0.0 2
8 Banks, Kaitlyn Jonesboro Hi 15-08.00 0.3 1
9 Benson, Jasmine Arkansas Hig 15-07.00 +0.0
10 Selph, Emma Benton High 15-05.00 -0.2
11 Burnett, Ta'Nya West Memphis 14-11.00 -1.3
12 Williams, Shantis Jonesboro Hi 14-01.50 +0.0
-- Briggs, Tori Jacksonville FOUL
-- Jean-Pierre, Akia Hall High Sc DNS NWI
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kidd, Devunte El Dorado Hi 22-04.75 +0.0 10
2 Dunn, Malik Arkansas Hig 21-10.00 +0.0 8
3 Mask, Dejordan Arkansas Hig 21-07.75 NWI 6
4 Price, Irijah Arkansas Hig 21-00.25 +0.0 5
5 Smith, Shamon Arkansas Hig 20-11.50 1.4 4
6 Fountain, Daishon Jonesboro Hi 20-05.50 0.4 2.50
6 Green, Jerrion Jonesboro Hi 20-05.50 +0.0 2.50
8 Scott, Caleb El Dorado Hi 20-04.00 +0.0 1
9 Woodard, Treyvon Pine Bluff H 19-11.50 +0.0
10 Agbehi, Primo Siloam Sprin 19-10.00 +0.0
11 Robinson, Kameron Jacksonville 17-07.25 1.7
-- Hutson, Tony Jonesboro Hi DNS NWI
-- Olloway, Devin West Memphis DNS NWI
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Godwin, Lauren Sheridan Hig 37-02.25 0.7 10
2 Clark, Breya El Dorado Hi 36-08.25 -0.3 8
3 Williams, Shantis Jonesboro Hi 35-00.50 0.3 6
4 Banks, Kaitlyn Jonesboro Hi 34-11.25 +0.0 5
5 Spann, Tru Sheridan Hig 34-01.75 +0.0 4
6 Griffin, Jayda Arkansas Hig 34-01.25 +0.0 3
7 Peake, Jenny Lake Hamilto 33-02.75 1.9 2
8 Selph, Emma Benton High 33-02.25 +0.0 1
9 Hickam, Raegan Lake Hamilto 33-01.75 +0.0
10 Willett, Trinity Mountain Hom 32-06.75 NWI
11 Jean-Pierre, Akia Hall High Sc 32-03.75 +0.0
12 Johnson, Taysia Jonesboro Hi 31-01.25 +0.0
-- Menendez, Hope Mountain Hom FOUL
Event 6 Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Price, Irijah Arkansas Hig 44-00.25 -0.3 10
2 Green, Jerrion Jonesboro Hi 43-09.50 -1.3 8
3 Newton, Chris El Dorado Hi 43-01.75 -1.3 6
4 Mask, Dejordan Arkansas Hig 42-11.75 +0.0 5
5 Sturgis, Dj Benton High 41-04.25 +0.0 4
6 Mckay, Isaac Mountain Hom 41-01.00 -0.5 3
7 Agbehi, Primo Siloam Sprin 40-09.25 +0.0 2
8 Thomas, Tyrique West Memphis 39-07.75 -1.8 1
9 Chase, Joryian Marion High 38-08.50 +0.0
10 Woodard, Treyvon Pine Bluff H 37-06.00 -0.1
11 Bowman, Michael Arkansas Hig 37-03.50 -0.6
-- Young, Treyvon Marion High DNS NWI
Event 7 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Breauna Jonesboro Hi 37-03.25 10
2 Thomas, Halle Russellville 35-02.50 8
3 Workman, Laura Sheridan Hig 35-01.25 6
4 Hamilton, Jasmine Arkansas Hig 34-10.50 5
5 Oliver, Shanice Benton High 34-08.50 4
6 Bullock, Jekiyah Arkansas Hig 34-07.50 3
7 Faulkner, Sakari Benton High 33-08.75 2
8 Cooperwood, Khedijah Searcy High 33-03.50 1
9 Helms, Maddy Benton High 32-09.00
10 Greer, Rikkia Jonesboro Hi 31-05.00
11 Robertson, Ashaunna West Memphis 29-10.50
12 Knowlton, Brianna Jonesboro Hi 28-09.00
13 McAdory, Mikiya Marion High 28-08.50
Event 8 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burgess, Will Lake Hamilto 52-06.50 10
2 Carroll, Kyvin Benton High 49-05.75 8
3 Thornton, Sean Benton High 45-11.50 6
4 Hamp, Ray Lake Hamilto 45-08.00 5
5 King, Greg Pine Bluff H 45-04.50 4
6 Pointer, Kevin Jonesboro Hi 44-09.50 3
7 Speer, Cole Lake Hamilto 43-07.75 2
8 Cleveland, Treveon Arkansas Hig 43-04.75 1
9 Velis, Fermin Siloam Sprin 42-06.50
10 Thomas, Darius Jonesboro Hi 42-05.00
11 Shell, Jaston Searcy High 42-04.25
12 Amador, Ryan Jonesboro Hi 41-03.00
13 Haulmark, Dalton Russellville 40-01.00
14 Pearson, Cedric Jacksonville 38-06.00
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woods, Kaziya Russellville 114-05 10
2 Hamilton, Jasmine Arkansas Hig 112-03 8
3 Moore, Breauna Jonesboro Hi 110-00 6
4 Wells, Gracie Russellville 105-06 5
5 Bariola, Hannah Benton High 103-02 4
6 Oliver, Shanice Benton High 102-06 3
7 Ealy, Makayla Russellville 101-08 2
8 Greer, Rikkia Jonesboro Hi 100-05 1
9 Norris, Olivia Mountain Hom 95-05
10 Kirkman, Everett Searcy High 90-10
11 Jeffery, Nya Marion High 83-01
12 Church, Kellen Jonesboro Hi 82-01
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amador, Ryan Jonesboro Hi 147-07 10
2 King, Greg Pine Bluff H 142-05 8
3 Escue, Samuel Russellville 133-03 6
4 Heustis, Gavin El Dorado Hi 123-00 5
5 Greenlee, Kameron Siloam Sprin 121-07 4
6 Carroll, Kyvin Benton High 120-05 3
7 Howard, Malcolm Pine Bluff H 119-07 2
8 Archie, Wanya El Dorado Hi 113-02 1
9 Kordsmeier, Bryson Russellville 109-03
10 Burnett, Tarius Pine Bluff H 98-04
-- Pearson, Cedric Jacksonville DNS
-- Casey, Marquez Jacksonville DNS
Event 11 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murray, Edie Lake Hamilto 13-03.25 10
2 Cole, Grace Lake Hamilto 11-02.00 8
3 Moring, Mackenzie Sheridan Hig 10-10.00 6
4 Buso, Annalee Greenwood Hi 10-00.00 5
5 Swayze, Mahayla Lake Hamilto J10-00.00 4
6 Fleeman, Payton Benton High 8-06.00 3
7 Williams, Shantis Jonesboro Hi 7-06.00 2
8 Weiner, Anna Jonesboro Hi J7-06.00 1
9 Teague, Chelbi Jonesboro Hi J7-06.00
10 Lewis, Elizabeth Mountain Hom 7-00.00
10 Raley, Kinsey Mountain Hom 7-00.00
-- Lincoln, Maty Searcy High NH
Event 12 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farmer, Haze Lake Hamilto 17-00.00 10
2 Harris, Michael Lake Hamilto 14-04.00 7
2 Johnson, Hunter Lake Hamilto 14-04.00 7
4 Metz, Clay Russellville 12-10.00 5
5 Lee, Lance Mountain Hom J12-10.00 3.50
5 Bardwell, John Thomas Lake Hamilto J12-10.00 3.50
7 Schaefer, Christian Greenwood Hi 12-04.00 2
8 Sellers, Jakob Mountain Hom 11-10.00 1
9 Sebree, Christian Mountain Hom J11-10.00
10 Staggs, Parker Searcy High 11-04.00
-- Parker, Read Mountain Hom NH
-- Roberts, Ebony Marion High NH
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benton High School 'A' 10:05.52 10
1) Curnett, Hailey 2) Burrow, Anna Claire
3) Garrett, Paige 4) Hyde, Gracie
2 Siloam Springs Schools 'A' 10:09.02 8
1) Pearson, Allika 2) Rodgers, Rebekah
3) Hulbert, Emma 4) McGooden, Chloe
3 Russellville High School 'A' 10:11.11 6
1) Rhode, Tamera 2) Christensen, Astrid
3) Hubbard, Madelyn 4) Ribagorda Gil, Silvia
4 Jonesboro High School 'A' 10:34.07 5
1) Steimel, Sara 2) Bailey, Mary Beth
3) Wiener, Anna 4) Droughn, Jescina
5 Lake Hamilton High School 'A' 10:43.99 4
1) Mears, Meighan 2) Scalzo, Katherine
3) Cole, Grace 4) Ramos, Anacaren
6 Marion High School 'A' 10:45.60 3
1) Harris, Tiffany 2) Dabbs, Emma
3) Kuhn, Elizabeth 4) Whited, Meredith
7 Sheridan High School 'A' 10:53.45 2
1) Talbert, Emery 2) Lichty, Avery
3) Nix, Josie 4) Olds, Denisha
8 Arkansas High School 'A' 11:02.32 1
1) Massey, Hannah 2) Henderson, Jamilya
3) Battle, Kayla 4) Hawkins, Tierra
9 Mountain Home High School 'A' 11:04.13
1) Martin, Emma F 2) Darracq, Alexa
3) Daniel, Ka'lee 4) Johnson, Jessica
10 Searcy High School 'A' 12:28.64
1) Bunn, Lauren 2) Long, Katie
3) Herrell, Johanna 4) Williams, Trinity
11 West Memphis High School 'A' 12:40.17
1) Allen, Kaneisha 2) Hollins, Adra
3) Tabb, Aniya 4) Turnage, T
12 Jacksonville High School 'A' 13:15.65
1) Davis, Sylvannah 2) Dupree, Ally
3) Gibson, Ja'Kaylen 4) Johnson, Hannah
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lake Hamilton High School 'A' 8:14.88 10
1) Stephens, Dylan 2) Liera, Abraham
3) Davis, Skylar 4) Weldon, Cody
2 Benton High School 'A' 8:30.32 8
1) Seven, Mcdorman 2) Hanley, Jake
3) Harrison, Hunter 4) O'Brien, Kyler
3 Russellville High School 'A' 8:38.26 6
1) Rhode, Maurice 2) Scott, Connor
3) Maestas, Hunter 4) Mcdaniel, Michael
4 Arkansas High School 'A' 8:48.88 5
1) McDowell, Conner 2) Carter, Kamron
3) Gooden, Jonquarius 4) Dockery, Cameron
5 Sheridan High School 'A' 8:53.46 4
1) Wilkerson, Christian 2) Masters, Joshua
3) Harp, Allen 4) Henderson, Johnny
6 Mountain Home High School 'A' 8:55.97 3
1) Allen, Bob 2) Weaver, Brandon
3) Lawrence, Whit 4) Pyeatt, Jacob
7 Marion High School 'A' 8:56.52 2
1) Holliman, Garrett 2) Mulder, Henry
3) Gilbert, Christian 4) McAnally, Ashton
8 West Memphis High School 'A' 9:05.07 1
1) Bradford, Tyla 2) Lafoy, Skylar
3) Willis, Mareus 4) Freeman, Lanarious
9 Greenwood High School 'A' 9:18.99
1) Farr, Ryan 2) Farr, Riley
3) Gonzales, Vincent 4) Gonzales, Nathaniel
10 Jonesboro High School 'A' 9:37.77
1) Gonzales, Macario 2) Love, Trayveon
3) Bates, Kendrick 4) Simmons, Isaiah
11 Jacksonville High School 'A' 10:18.23
1) Teague, Jackson 2) Gore, Cameron
3) Meredith, Dillon 4) Palmer, Keywon
12 Searcy High School 'A' 10:30.79
1) Jordan, John 2) Fairchild, Caleb
3) Vest, Beau 4) Galbreath, Alex
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clark, Breya El Dorado Hi 15.74Q -0.5 1
2 Griffin, Jayda Arkansas Hig 16.06Q -0.6 2
3 Hicks, Serious Arkansas Hig 16.38Q -0.6 2
4 Rhode, Tamera Russellville 16.53Q -0.5 1
5 Curnett, Hailey Benton High 17.13q -0.5 1
6 Jean-Pierre, Akia Hall High Sc 17.40q -0.6 2
6 Hall, Skylar Lake Hamilto 17.40q -0.6 2
8 Efurd, Quincy Siloam Sprin 17.45q -0.5 1
9 Pitts, Asia Jonesboro Hi 17.56 -0.6 2
10 Larry, Cameron Jonesboro Hi 17.59 -0.5 1
11 Ridley, Skyrie Jonesboro Hi 17.76 -0.6 2
12 Wren, Tabitha West Memphis 18.10 -0.5 1
13 Chapa, Jaden Mountain Hom 18.58 -0.5 1
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Breya El Dorado Hi 15.90 -0.1 10
2 Rhode, Tamera Russellville 16.40 -0.1 8
3 Hicks, Serious Arkansas Hig 16.54 -0.1 6
4 Griffin, Jayda Arkansas Hig 16.54 -0.1 5
5 Curnett, Hailey Benton High 17.02 -0.1 4
6 Jean-Pierre, Akia Hall High Sc 17.67 -0.1 3
7 Efurd, Quincy Siloam Sprin 17.68 -0.1 2
8 Hall, Skylar Lake Hamilto 17.74 -0.1 1
Preliminaries
9 Pitts, Asia Jonesboro Hi
10 Larry, Cameron Jonesboro Hi
11 Ridley, Skyrie Jonesboro Hi
12 Wren, Tabitha West Memphis
13 Chapa, Jaden Mountain Hom
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Sturgis, Dj Benton High 14.76Q -0.7 2
2 Collier, Cameron Arkansas Hig 15.41Q -0.9 1
3 Thomas, Dau'zhu Pine Bluff H 15.24Q -0.7 2
4 Bogan, Shaka Marion High 15.46Q -0.9 1
5 Ruff, Caleb Pine Bluff H 15.57q -0.9 1
6 Price, Irijah Arkansas Hig 15.66q -0.7 2
7 Parker, Langston Russellville 16.26q -0.7 2
8 Griffin, Devin Benton High 16.27q -0.9 1
9 Newton, Chris El Dorado Hi 16.83 -0.9 1
10 Jackson, Jakobe Jonesboro Hi 16.88 -0.7 2
11 Richardson, Tyler Jacksonville 17.45 -0.9 1
12 Johnson, Jamarious Arkansas Hig 17.60 -0.7 2
13 Morton, Demarion Jonesboro Hi 18.36 -0.9 1
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sturgis, Dj Benton High 14.74 -0.6 10
2 Thomas, Dau'zhu Pine Bluff H 15.22 -0.6 8
3 Bogan, Shaka Marion High 15.26 -0.6 6
4 Price, Irijah Arkansas Hig 15.26 -0.6 5
5 Ruff, Caleb Pine Bluff H 15.81 -0.6 4
6 Collier, Cameron Arkansas Hig 15.96 -0.6 3
7 Griffin, Devin Benton High 16.13 -0.6 2
8 Parker, Langston Russellville 16.34 -0.6 1
Preliminaries
9 Newton, Chris El Dorado Hi
10 Jackson, Jakobe Jonesboro Hi
11 Richardson, Tyler Jacksonville
12 Johnson, Jamarious Arkansas Hig
13 Morton, Demarion Jonesboro Hi
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Strong, Carly Sheridan Hig 12.51Q -0.9 1
2 Davis, Whitney Searcy High 12.59Q -1.1 2
3 Railey, Ashanti Arkansas Hig 12.74Q -0.9 1
4 Jones, Delesha Benton High 12.99Q -1.1 2
5 Dangha, Ann Hall High Sc 13.00q -0.9 1
6 Grissom, Alyssa Arkansas Hig 13.08q -1.1 2
7 Clark, Breya El Dorado Hi 13.18q -0.9 1
8 Montgomery, Marcayla Arkansas Hig 13.19q -1.1 2
9 Maker, LaDiamond El Dorado Hi 13.21 -0.9 1
10 Wright, LaDejhia West Memphis 13.22 -1.1 2
11 St.Julian, Nahaila Pine Bluff H 13.24 -0.9 1
12 Moore, Breauna Jonesboro Hi 13.28 -1.1 2
13 Banks, Kaitlyn Jonesboro Hi 13.45 -0.9 1
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Strong, Carly Sheridan Hig 12.43 -0.3 10
2 Davis, Whitney Searcy High 12.75 -0.3 8
3 Railey, Ashanti Arkansas Hig 12.84 -0.3 6
4 Dangha, Ann Hall High Sc 12.90 -0.3 5
5 Jones, Delesha Benton High 13.03 -0.3 4
6 Montgomery, Marcayla Arkansas Hig 13.08 -0.3 3
7 Clark, Breya El Dorado Hi 13.16 -0.3 2
8 Grissom, Alyssa Arkansas Hig 13.43 -0.3 1
Preliminaries
9 Maker, LaDiamond El Dorado Hi
10 Wright, LaDejhia West Memphis
11 St.Julian, Nahaila Pine Bluff H
12 Moore, Breauna Jonesboro Hi
13 Banks, Kaitlyn Jonesboro Hi
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mcknight, Travis Pine Bluff H 10.99Q -1.1 1
2 Dunn, Malik Arkansas Hig 11.25Q -1.3 2
3 Kidd, Devunte El Dorado Hi 11.38Q -1.1 1
4 Clark, Cade Benton High 11.38Q -1.3 2
5 Clark, Grashawn Jonesboro Hi 11.44q -1.1 1
6 Fountain, Daishon Jonesboro Hi 11.47q -1.1 1
7 Jones, Terry Benton High 11.51q -1.3 2
8 Blair, Torie Arkansas Hig 11.52q -1.1 1
9 Olloway, Devin West Memphis 11.63 -1.3 2
10 Vickery, Max Greenwood Hi 11.66 -1.3 2
11 Robinson, Kameron Jacksonville 11.68 -1.3 2
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mcknight, Travis Pine Bluff H 11.02 +0.0 10
2 Kidd, Devunte El Dorado Hi 11.28 +0.0 8
3 Clark, Cade Benton High 11.31 +0.0 6
4 Dunn, Malik Arkansas Hig 11.43 +0.0 5
5 Fountain, Daishon Jonesboro Hi 11.50 +0.0 4
6 Blair, Torie Arkansas Hig 11.51 +0.0 3
7 Jones, Terry Benton High 11.58 +0.0 2
8 Clark, Grashawn Jonesboro Hi 11.66 +0.0 1
Preliminaries
9 Olloway, Devin West Memphis
10 Vickery, Max Greenwood Hi
11 Robinson, Kameron Jacksonville
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hyde, Gracie Benton High 5:08.54 10
1:21.200 (1:21.200)
2 Carson, Josie Lake Hamilto 5:12.29 8
1:21.016 (1:21.016)
3 Steimel, Sara Jonesboro Hi 5:26.12 6
1:21.426 (1:21.426)
4 Pruitt, Morgan Lake Hamilto 5:36.50 5
1:24.315 (1:24.315)
5 Koeth, Taylor Greenwood Hi 5:39.85 4
1:22.228 (1:22.228)
6 Ramos, Anacaren Lake Hamilto 5:40.38 3
7 Pearson, Allika Siloam Sprin 5:43.20 2
1:21.669 (1:21.669)
8 Cash, Macie Greenwood Hi 5:43.47 1
1:22.162 (1:22.162)
9 Whited, Meredith Marion High 5:51.60
1:24.243 (1:24.243)
10 Harris, Tiffany Marion High 5:52.56
11 Bailey, Mary Beth Jonesboro Hi 5:56.39
1:24.351 (1:24.351)
12 Droughn, Jescina Jonesboro Hi 5:59.00
1:23.359 (1:23.359)
13 Daniel, Ka'lee Mountain Hom 6:03.17
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swecker, Colby Lake Hamilto 4:24.15 10
2 Wittig, Joseph Greenwood Hi 4:29.72 8
3 Davis, Skylar Lake Hamilto 4:35.34 6
4 O'Brien, Kyler Benton High 4:37.11 5
5 Swecker, William Lake Hamilto 4:43.05 4
6 Brown, Damion Jonesboro Hi 4:45.44 3
7 Maestas, Hunter Russellville 4:46.46 2
8 Harrison, Hunter Benton High 4:47.91 1
9 Silvar, Christian Lake Hamilto 4:47.96
10 Lawrence, Whit Mountain Hom 4:53.56
11 Mulder, Henry Marion High 5:00.72
12 Allen, Bob Mountain Hom 5:01.51
13 McAnally, Ashton Marion High 5:08.39
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arkansas High School 'A' 49.20Q 1
1) Montgomery, Marcayla 2) Nelson, Zniah
3) White, Cadagiana 4) Grissom, Alyssa
2 Benton High School 'A' 50.30Q 2
1) Jones, Delesha 2) Brewer, Hannah
3) Smith, Mya 4) Oliver, Shanice
3 Jonesboro High School 'A' 50.86Q 1
1) Pitts, Asia 2) Moore, Breauna
3) Ridley, Skyrie 4) Banks, Kaitlyn
4 Pine Bluff High School 'A' 51.06Q 2
1) Callum, Tamaree 2) Creggett, Tymonica
3) ellington, maalayah 4) St.Julian, Nahaila
5 El Dorado High School 'A' 51.27q 1
1) Holmes, Talia 2) Maker, LaDiamond
3) Billings, Tejuanna 4) Clark, Breya
6 Sheridan High School 'A' 51.56q 2
1) Spann, Tru 2) Godwin, Lauren
3) Shaw, Ashleigh 4) Graves, Sydni
7 West Memphis High School 'A' 51.78q 1
1) Wright, LaDejhia 2) Sims, Nikya
3) Wren, Tabitha 4) Hampton, Trinidee
8 Russellville High School 'A' 51.85q 1
1) Boyce, Taneka 2) Nesbitt, Chiane
3) Gonzalez, Cindy 4) Felix, Kyla
9 Searcy High School 'A' 52.58 1
1) Lavan, Sarah 2) McClish, Keeley
3) Lincoln, Maty 4) Davis, Whitney
10 Marion High School 'A' 53.02 2
1) Cummings, Jakaya 2) Martin, Taniesha
3) Callicutt, Kaniya 4) Montgomery, Joi
11 Siloam Springs Schools 'A' 53.17 2
1) Phar, Madison 2) Price, Chloe
3) Kendrick, Camryn 4) Hollenback, Hadlee
-- Hall High School 'A' DQ 2
1) Akins, Jade 2) Jean-Pierre, Akia
3) Dangha, Ann 4) Beasley, Bianca
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Arkansas High School 'A' 49.92 10
2 Benton High School 'A' 50.96 8
3 Jonesboro High School 'A' 51.55 6
4 Pine Bluff High School 'A' 51.78 5
5 El Dorado High School 'A' 52.21 4
6 Sheridan High School 'A' 52.22 3
7 Russellville High School 'A' 52.53 2
8 West Memphis High School 'A' 52.71 1
Preliminaries
9 Searcy High School 'A'
10 Marion High School 'A'
11 Siloam Springs Schools 'A'
-- Hall High School 'A'
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Arkansas High School 'A' 42.93Q 1
1) Collier, Cameron 2) Dunn, Malik
3) Neal, Donovan 4) Blair, Torie
2 Benton High School 'A' 43.67Q 2
1) Harper, D'Anthony 2) Jones, Terry
3) Hutchinson, Tristan 4) Clark, Cade
3 Pine Bluff High School 'A' 43.08Q 1
1) Ruff, Caleb 2) Thomas, Dau'zhu
3) Steward, Joshua 4) Mcknight, Travis
4 Jonesboro High School 'A' 44.16Q 2
1) Simmons, Isaiah 2) Gonzales, Macario
3) Love, Trayveon 4) Bates, Kendrick
5 West Memphis High School 'A' 44.19q 1
1) Cathy, Johnny 2) Hays, Marquis
3) Lafoy, Skylar 4) Olloway, Devin
6 El Dorado High School 'A' 44.41q 2
1) Hicks, Alex 2) Kidd, Devunte
3) Miller, Clasine 4) Levingston, Shun
7 Siloam Springs Schools 'A' 44.51q 2
1) Wakefield, Jacob 2) Perkins, Murphy
3) Thrailkill, Kaiden 4) Agbehi, Primo
8 Marion High School 'A' 45.00q 1
1) Mulder, Henry 2) Sanders, Dashuan
3) Hart, Caden 4) Robinson, Quincy
9 Jacksonville High School 'A' 45.50 1
1) Banks, Webster 2) Richardson, Tyler
3) Johnson, Issac 4) Robinson, Kameron
10 Russellville High School 'A' 46.35 2
1) Allen, Tre 2) Peter, Taelon
3) Espinoza, Daniel 4) Thomas, Greg
11 Searcy High School 'A' 46.79 2
1) Guthrie, Ples 2) Staggs, Parker
3) Yocham, Chris 4) Noah, John
-- Lake Hamilton High School 'A' DNF 1
1) Hood, Knowledge 2) Harris, Michael
3) Galster, Jackson 4) Warrick, Layne
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Benton High School 'A' 42.90 10
2 Arkansas High School 'A' 42.98 8
3 West Memphis High School 'A' 44.12 6
4 Jonesboro High School 'A' 44.27 5
5 El Dorado High School 'A' 44.36 4
6 Marion High School 'A' 44.90 3
7 Siloam Springs Schools 'A' 44.98 2
8 Pine Bluff High School 'A' 50.35 1
Preliminaries
9 Jacksonville High School 'A'
10 Russellville High School 'A'
11 Searcy High School 'A'
-- Lake Hamilton High School 'A'
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Rhode, Tamera Russellville 58.22 2 10
2 Strong, Carly Sheridan Hig 58.26 2 8
3 Robinson, Nykirryia Arkansas Hig 1:02.24 2 6
4 Jenkins, Baylee Lake Hamilto 1:02.48 2 5
5 Price, Chloe Siloam Sprin 1:03.64 2 4
6 Dangha, Ann Hall High Sc 1:04.08 2 3
7 Callum, Tamaree Pine Bluff H 1:04.56 1 2
8 Scales, Dominique Jonesboro Hi 1:05.45 1 1
9 Henning, Angel Russellville 1:05.92 2
10 Bevel, Bella Mountain Hom 1:06.32 1
11 Matthews, Heaven Marion High 1:11.51 1
-- Carson, Josie Lake Hamilto DNS 2
-- Hampton, Trinidee West Memphis DNS 1
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hood, Knowledge Lake Hamilto 50.25 2 10
2 Ruff, Caleb Pine Bluff H 50.76 2 8
3 Mckay, Isaac Mountain Hom 50.92 2 6
4 Dockery, Cameron Arkansas Hig 51.75 2 5
5 Mask, Dejordan Arkansas Hig 51.81 2 4
6 Bead, Jaylon Arkansas Hig 53.00 2 3
7 Davis, Neeko El Dorado Hi 53.32 2 2
8 Lafoy, Skylar West Memphis 54.18 1 1
9 Farmer, Haze Lake Hamilto 54.34 2
10 Quarrels, Keevon West Memphis 54.81 1
11 Davis, Desmond Hall High Sc 55.99 1
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ridley, Skyrie Jonesboro Hi 48.72 2 10
2 Hollenback, Hadlee Siloam Sprin 48.93 2 8
3 Efurd, Quincy Siloam Sprin 49.46 2 6
4 Larry, Cameron Jonesboro Hi 50.69 2 5
5 Taylor, Staijah Arkansas Hig 50.88 1 4
6 Curnett, Hailey Benton High 51.32 2 3
7 Pitts, Asia Jonesboro Hi 51.41 2 2
8 Hunter, Sharnesha Jonesboro Hi 51.61 2 1
9 Wren, Tabitha West Memphis 52.98 1
10 Willis, Kiara Lake Hamilto 53.31 1
11 Frencl, Danielle Mountain Hom 53.63 1
12 Griffin, Jayda Arkansas Hig 55.13 2
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sturgis, Dj Benton High 40.70 2 10
2 Collier, Cameron Arkansas Hig 40.77 2 8
3 Price, Irijah Arkansas Hig 41.81 2 6
4 Galster, Jackson Lake Hamilto 42.19 2 5
5 Thomas, Dau'zhu Pine Bluff H 42.30 1 4
6 Newton, Chris El Dorado Hi 43.07 1 3
7 Perry, Peyton El Dorado Hi 43.20 2 2
8 Roseth, Hayden Benton High 43.52 2 1
9 Walters, Arimoni Pine Bluff H 46.93 1
-- Bogan, Shaka Marion High DNS 2
-- Jackson, Jakobe Jonesboro Hi DNS 1
-- Ruff, Caleb Pine Bluff H DNS 2
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carson, Josie Lake Hamilto 2:20.29 10
2 Hyde, Gracie Benton High 2:23.95 8
3 Steimel, Sara Jonesboro Hi 2:27.46 6
4 Edwards, Allyson West Memphis 2:32.20 5
5 Talbert, Emery Sheridan Hig 2:32.44 4
6 Pruitt, Morgan Lake Hamilto 2:33.56 3
7 Ribagorda Gil, Silvia Russellville 2:35.06 2
8 Hulbert, Emma Siloam Sprin 2:35.21 1
9 McGooden, Chloe Siloam Sprin 2:36.28
10 Cash, Macie Greenwood Hi 2:39.79
11 Droughn, Jescina Jonesboro Hi 2:40.49
12 Darracq, Alexa Mountain Hom 2:41.25
13 Daniel, Ka'lee Mountain Hom 2:43.69
14 Foreman, Anna Mountain Hom 2:48.95
-- Rhode, Tamera Russellville DNS
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Skylar Lake Hamilto 1:59.28 10
2 O'Brien, Kyler Benton High 2:01.66 8
3 Rhode, Maurice Russellville 2:03.47 6
4 Bartels, Dryden Jonesboro Hi 2:04.86 5
5 Swecker, Colby Lake Hamilto 2:05.04 4
6 Weldon, Cody Lake Hamilto 2:05.75 3
7 Seven, Mcdorman Benton High 2:07.26 2
8 Swecker, William Lake Hamilto 2:09.26 1
9 Paz, Miguel Siloam Sprin 2:10.19
10 Mulder, Henry Marion High 2:10.44
11 Robinson, Quincy Marion High 2:10.82
12 Stephens, Dylan Lake Hamilto 2:11.02
13 Bradford, Tyla West Memphis 2:15.09
-- Steward, Joshua Pine Bluff H DNS
-- Liera, Abraham Lake Hamilto DNS
-- Harrison, Hunter Benton High DNS
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Strong, Carly Sheridan Hig 25.87Q -0.8 1
2 Dangha, Ann Hall High Sc 26.42Q 0.1 2
3 Murray, Edie Lake Hamilto 26.67Q -0.8 1
4 Davis, Whitney Searcy High 26.74Q 0.1 2
5 Railey, Ashanti Arkansas Hig 27.01q 0.1 2
6 Hampton, Trinidee West Memphis 27.34q -0.8 1
7 Nelson, Zniah Arkansas Hig 27.40q -0.8 1
8 Jones, Delesha Benton High 27.52q 0.1 2
9 Maker, LaDiamond El Dorado Hi 27.80 -0.8 1
10 Moore, Breauna Jonesboro Hi 27.86 -0.8 1
11 Gonzalez, Cindy Russellville 27.91 0.1 2
12 Pitts, Asia Jonesboro Hi 28.31 0.1 2
13 St.Julian, Nahaila Pine Bluff H 28.39 -0.8 1
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Strong, Carly Sheridan Hig 25.81 NWI 10
2 Dangha, Ann Hall High Sc 26.54 NWI 8
3 Murray, Edie Lake Hamilto 26.57 NWI 6
4 Davis, Whitney Searcy High 26.74 NWI 5
5 Jones, Delesha Benton High 26.91 NWI 4
6 Hampton, Trinidee West Memphis 27.02 NWI 3
7 Railey, Ashanti Arkansas Hig 27.06 NWI 2
8 Nelson, Zniah Arkansas Hig 29.32 NWI 1
Preliminaries
9 Maker, LaDiamond El Dorado Hi
10 Moore, Breauna Jonesboro Hi
11 Gonzalez, Cindy Russellville
12 Pitts, Asia Jonesboro Hi
13 St.Julian, Nahaila Pine Bluff H
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mcknight, Travis Pine Bluff H 22.25Q -1.1 1
2 Dunn, Malik Arkansas Hig 23.14Q -0.7 2
3 Hutchinson, Tristan Benton High 22.89Q -1.1 1
4 Hood, Knowledge Lake Hamilto 23.21Q -0.7 2
5 Clark, Cade Benton High 22.96q -1.1 1
6 Sturgis, Dj Benton High 23.29q -1.1 1
7 Smith, Shamon Arkansas Hig 23.63q -0.7 2
8 Vickery, Max Greenwood Hi 23.65q -0.7 2
9 Fountain, Daishon Jonesboro Hi 23.83 -0.7 2
10 Olloway, Devin West Memphis 23.87 -1.1 1
11 Robinson, Kameron Jacksonville 24.20 -0.7 2
12 Levingston, Shun El Dorado Hi 24.28 -1.1 1
-- Clark, Grashawn Jonesboro Hi DNS -1.1 1
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mcknight, Travis Pine Bluff H 21.87 NWI 10
2 Dunn, Malik Arkansas Hig 22.66 NWI 8
3 Clark, Cade Benton High 22.69 NWI 6
4 Sturgis, Dj Benton High 22.74 NWI 5
5 Hood, Knowledge Lake Hamilto 22.98 NWI 4
6 Vickery, Max Greenwood Hi 23.09 NWI 3
7 Hutchinson, Tristan Benton High 23.47 NWI 2
8 Smith, Shamon Arkansas Hig 23.53 NWI 1
Preliminaries
9 Fountain, Daishon Jonesboro Hi
10 Olloway, Devin West Memphis
11 Robinson, Kameron Jacksonville
12 Levingston, Shun El Dorado Hi
-- Clark, Grashawn Jonesboro Hi
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carson, Josie Lake Hamilto 11:51.97 10
2 Hyde, Gracie Benton High 11:56.43 8
3 Koeth, Taylor Greenwood Hi 12:18.38 6
4 Pruitt, Morgan Lake Hamilto 12:29.07 5
5 Steimel, Sara Jonesboro Hi 12:29.10 4
6 Helms-Pittman, Charissa Russellville 12:40.77 3
7 Ramos, Anacaren Lake Hamilto 12:48.96 2
8 Mears, Meighan Lake Hamilto 12:56.85 1
9 Whited, Meredith Marion High 13:01.21
10 Harris, Tiffany Marion High 13:17.33
11 Martin, Emma F Mountain Hom 13:45.94
12 Darracq, Alexa Mountain Hom 14:08.52
13 Cruz, Rena Jonesboro Hi 14:32.74
-- Kuhn, Elizabeth Marion High DNS
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wittig, Joseph Greenwood Hi 9:58.04 10
2 Ramos, Omar Lake Hamilto 10:15.33 8
3 Gonzales, Nathaniel Greenwood Hi 10:16.39 6
4 Smith, Noah Lake Hamilto 10:17.58 5
5 Morales, Ramon Lake Hamilto 10:23.15 4
6 Redmond, Brendan Benton High 10:27.05 3
7 Davis, Nick Lake Hamilto 10:28.18 2
8 Brown, Damion Jonesboro Hi 10:33.64 1
9 Hanley, Jake Benton High 10:36.52
10 Lawrence, Whit Mountain Hom 11:21.80
11 Inman, Ripp Marion High 11:25.44
12 Rucker, Kurlee West Memphis 11:33.11
13 Allen, Bob Mountain Hom 11:34.47
14 Gonzalez, Johan Marion High 12:03.14
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lake Hamilton High School 'A' 4:12.27 2 10
1) Carson, Josie 2) Pruitt, Morgan
3) Jenkins, Baylee 4) Peake, Jenny
2 Arkansas High School 'A' 4:12.52 2 8
1) Robinson, Nykirryia 2) Young, Kiarra
3) Nelson, Zniah 4) White, Cadagiana
3 Siloam Springs Schools 'A' 4:13.87 2 6
1) McGooden, Chloe 2) Hollenback, Hadlee
3) Perdue, Elyse 4) Price, Chloe
4 Benton High School 'A' 4:14.25 2 5
1) Curnett, Hailey 2) Hollinger, Lexi
3) Smith, Mya 4) Selph, Emma
5 Russellville High School 'A' 4:20.34 2 4
1) Henning, Angel 2) Helms-Pittman, Daemeona
3) Rhode, Tamera 4) Boyce, Taneka
6 Jonesboro High School 'A' 4:26.69 2 3
1) Sigmon, Chloe 2) Williams, Shantis
3) Scales, Dominique 4) Ridley, Skyrie
7 El Dorado High School 'A' 4:29.63 2 2
1) Billings, Tejuanna 2) Maker, LaDiamond
3) Brown, Andrell 4) Holmes, Talia
8 Pine Bluff High School 'A' 4:29.66 2 1
1) Steward, Hope 2) Callum, Tamaree
3) Creggett, Tymonica 4) Jenkins, Tarquena
9 Mountain Home High School 'A' 4:32.36 1
1) Darracq, Alexa 2) Merkling, LeeEtta
3) Bevel, Bella 4) Martin, Abby
10 West Memphis High School 'A' 4:41.98 1
1) Robinson, Dadrianna 2) Edwards, Allyson
3) Hampton, Trinidee 4) Allen, Kaneisha
11 Marion High School 'A' 4:59.00 1
1) Aldridge, Bree 2) Matthews, Heaven
3) Young, Jakira 4) Scooniers, Janiya
-- Jacksonville High School 'A' DNS 1
1) Briggs, Tori 2) Johnson, Hannah
3) Morant, Ariel 4) Davis, Jireyanah
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lake Hamilton High School 'A' 3:28.20 2 10
1) Weldon, Cody 2) Hood, Knowledge
3) Swecker, Colby 4) Farmer, Haze
2 Arkansas High School 'A' 3:31.61 2 8
1) Mullins, Hollis 2) Taylor, Naijah
3) Bead, Jaylon 4) Mask, Dejordan
3 West Memphis High School 'A' 3:32.96 2 6
1) Lafoy, Skylar 2) Willis, Mareus
3) Cathy, Johnny 4) Freeman, Lanarious
4 Mountain Home High School 'A' 3:35.14 2 5
1) Wendfeldt, Reese 2) Beshears, Seth
3) Mckay, Isaac 4) Weaver, Brandon
5 Benton High School 'A' 3:36.20 2 4
1) Harrison, Hunter 2) O'Brien, Kyler
3) Burnham, Dylan 4) Hardister, Zach
6 El Dorado High School 'A' 3:39.09 2 3
1) Scott, Caleb 2) Newton, Chris
3) Davis, Neeko 4) Artis, Will
7 Siloam Springs Schools 'A' 3:39.18 2 2
1) Agbehi, Primo 2) Perkins, Murphy
3) Wakefield, Jacob 4) Paz, Miguel
8 Marion High School 'A' 3:39.78 1 1
1) Robinson, Quincy 2) Young, Treyvon
3) Sanders, Dashuan 4) Bogan, Shaka
9 Jonesboro High School 'A' 3:41.25 1
1) Guerra, Bryant 2) Love, Trayveon
3) Mabry, Charles 4) Sandlin, Tarius
10 Sheridan High School 'A' 3:43.68 1
1) Gonzalez, Javier 2) Harp, Allen
3) Vaughn, Alex 4) Henderson, Johnny
-- Jacksonville High School 'A' DNS 1
1) Verser, Isaiah 2) Palmer, Keywon
3) Meredith, Dillon 4) Robinson, Kameron
-- Pine Bluff High School 'A' DNS 2
1) Mcknight, Travis 2) Steward, Joshua
3) Walters, Arimoni 4) Gipson, Kalen
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lake Hamilton High School 100 2) Benton High School 90
3) Sheridan High School 86 4) Jonesboro High School 85
5) Arkansas High School 72 6) Russellville High School 68
7) El Dorado High School 49 8) Siloam Springs Schools 37
9) Hall High School 20 10) Greenwood High School 16
11) Searcy High School 14 12) West Memphis High School 13
13) Pine Bluff High School 8 14) Marion High School 5
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lake Hamilton High School 140.50 2) Arkansas High School 129
3) Benton High School 106 4) Pine Bluff High School 59
5) El Dorado High School 50 5) Jonesboro High School 50
7) Russellville High School 36 8) Greenwood High School 29
9) Mountain Home High School 21.50 10) West Memphis High School 15
11) Marion High School 12 12) Siloam Springs Schools 10
13) Sheridan High School 4 14) Searcy High School 1
7A State Championship 2017 - 5/4/2017
Fayetteville
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Posey, Grace West 12.52Q -3.4 1
12.511 (12.511)
2 Russell, Kamaria LR Central 12.72Q -4.9 2
12.717 (12.717)
3 Jordan, Nekeethia LR Central 13.07Q -3.4 1
13.061 (13.061)
4 Smithpeters, Raeghan Har-Ber 13.07Q -4.9 2
13.067 (13.067)
5 Harper, Naje N L R 13.09q -3.4 1
13.087 (13.087)
6 Couch, Jayla Conway 13.17q -3.4 1
13.164 (13.164)
7 Kitchen, Adriana Fayetteville 13.24q -3.4 1
13.234 (13.234)
8 Smith, Amya Bryant 13.27q -4.9 2
13.264 (13.264)
9 Slagle, Mikayla Rogers 13.37 -3.4 1
13.368 (13.368)
10 Wilson, Tayonna Heritage 13.47 -4.9 2
13.463 (13.463)
11 Engledow, Isabelle Bentonville 13.48 -4.9 2
13.475 (13.475)
12 Reynolds, Ella Bryant 13.60 -4.9 2
13.591 (13.591)
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Posey, Grace West 12.16 -0.5 10
12.152 (12.152)
2 Russell, Kamaria LR Central 12.28 -0.5 8
12.280 (12.280)
3 Smithpeters, Raeghan Har-Ber 12.49 -0.5 6
12.484 (12.484)
4 Couch, Jayla Conway 12.94 -0.5 5
12.933 (12.933)
5 Smith, Amya Bryant 12.97 -0.5 4
12.969 (12.969)
6 Harper, Naje N L R 12.98 -0.5 3
12.975 (12.975)
7 Jordan, Nekeethia LR Central 13.07 -0.5 2
13.061 (13.061)
8 Kitchen, Adriana Fayetteville 13.22 -0.5 1
13.216 (13.216)
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Russell, Kamaria LR Central 25.07Q -1.1 1
25.062 (25.062)
2 Posey, Grace West 26.20Q -5.2 2
26.191 (26.191)
3 Smithpeters, Raeghan Har-Ber 26.21Q -5.2 2
26.207 (26.207)
4 Suggs, Sydney Bentonville 26.50Q -1.1 1
26.492 (26.492)
5 Wilson, Tayonna Heritage 26.65q -1.1 1
26.644 (26.644)
6 Silcott, Ashlyne Rogers 26.73q -1.1 1
26.723 (26.723)
7 Mahone, Chloe West 26.87q -1.1 1
26.867 (26.867)
8 Muldrow, O'Shayla N L R 26.97q -5.2 2
26.967 (26.967)
9 Jordan, Nekeethia LR Central 27.01 -5.2 2
27.001 (27.001)
10 Couch, Jayla Conway 27.04 -1.1 1
27.031 (27.031)
11 Reynolds, Ella Bryant 27.19 -5.2 2
27.186 (27.186)
12 Baker, Alyssa Bentonville 27.53 -5.2 2
27.524 (27.524)
13 Ott, Yasmin N L R 27.72 -1.1 1
27.713 (27.713)
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Russell, Kamaria LR Central 25.20 -1.1 10
25.199 (25.199)
2 Posey, Grace West 25.53 -1.1 8
25.522 (25.522)
3 Smithpeters, Raeghan Har-Ber 25.60 -1.1 6
25.596 (25.596)
4 Suggs, Sydney Bentonville 26.28 -1.1 5
26.278 (26.278)
5 Wilson, Tayonna Heritage 26.66 -1.1 4
26.651 (26.651)
6 Mahone, Chloe West 27.03 -1.1 3
27.030 (27.030)
7 Silcott, Ashlyne Rogers 27.09 -1.1 2
27.088 (27.088)
8 Muldrow, O'Shayla N L R 27.58 -1.1 1
27.574 (27.574)
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Muldrow, O'Shayla N L R 58.85 2 10
58.843 (58.843)
2 Reynolds, Ella Bryant 59.55 1 8
59.541 (59.541)
3 Risenhoover, Grace Rogers 59.65 2 6
59.644 (59.644)
4 Suggs, Sydney Bentonville 59.66 2 5
59.651 (59.651)
5 Barganier, Baylee Bentonville 59.86 2 4
59.860 (59.860)
6 Wright, Alexa Rogers 1:00.08 2 3
1:00.080 (1:00.080)
7 Lee, Megan Bryant 1:00.56 1 2
1:00.554 (1:00.554)
8 Sanchez, Danna Springdale 1:00.91 2 1
1:00.904 (1:00.904)
9 Hill, Lauren Fayetteville 1:01.28 1
1:01.274 (1:01.274)
10 McDonald, Meonia N L R 1:01.37 1
1:01.368 (1:01.368)
11 Chaffin, Zailey Conway 1:01.69 2
1:01.685 (1:01.685)
12 Anderson, Katelyn Conway 1:05.49 1
1:05.488 (1:05.488)
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quandt, Lainey Bentonville 2:21.55 10
1:16.261 (1:16.261) 2:21.542 (1:05.282)
2 Turner, Lauren Cabot 2:21.57 8
1:15.913 (1:15.913) 2:21.562 (1:05.649)
3 Robinson, Emily Bentonville 2:22.02 6
1:16.025 (1:16.025) 2:22.014 (1:05.989)
4 Harris, Mary Margaret Fayetteville 2:22.98 5
1:16.123 (1:16.123) 2:22.971 (1:06.848)
5 Tatum, Staley M S M 2:24.65 4
1:16.546 (1:16.546) 2:24.647 (1:08.101)
6 Efurd, Emily Rogers 2:25.45 3
1:16.270 (1:16.270) 2:25.449 (1:09.179)
7 Walker, Trinity Bentonville 2:27.63 2
1:16.639 (1:16.639) 2:27.623 (1:10.984)
8 Dettmer, Sydney Bryant 2:29.28 1
1:15.826 (1:15.826) 2:29.274 (1:13.448)
9 Pehlman, Lydia Bentonville 2:30.84
1:16.574 (1:16.574) 2:30.833 (1:14.259)
10 Hall, Zhania Bryant 2:33.06
1:16.244 (1:16.244) 2:33.052 (1:16.808)
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quandt, Lainey Bentonville 5:09.60 10
1:20.016 (1:20.016) 2:43.346 (1:23.330) 4:01.980 (1:18.635)
5:09.593 (1:07.613)
2 Boushelle, Rebecca Fayetteville 5:09.62 8
1:20.059 (1:20.059) 2:43.561 (1:23.502) 4:02.166 (1:18.606)
5:09.620 (1:07.454)
3 Turner, Lauren Cabot 5:13.39 6
1:20.624 (1:20.624) 2:43.534 (1:22.910) 4:01.889 (1:18.356)
5:13.390 (1:11.501)
4 Nachtigal, Ali Rogers 5:13.75 5
1:19.789 (1:19.789) 2:43.515 (1:23.726) 4:02.441 (1:18.927)
5:13.748 (1:11.307)
5 Day, Hailey Heritage 5:14.83 4
1:19.882 (1:19.882) 2:43.389 (1:23.507) 4:02.312 (1:18.924)
5:14.826 (1:12.514)
6 Litzinger, Grace Fayetteville 5:15.68 3
1:20.336 (1:20.336) 2:43.739 (1:23.403) 4:02.579 (1:18.841)
5:15.673 (1:13.094)
7 Efurd, Emily Rogers 5:16.89 2
1:20.531 (1:20.531) 2:44.227 (1:23.696) 4:02.854 (1:18.628)
5:16.882 (1:14.028)
8 Jeffcoat, Anna Rogers 5:18.42 1
1:20.250 (1:20.250) 2:43.797 (1:23.547) 4:02.064 (1:18.268)
5:18.412 (1:16.348)
9 Holman, Sara Conway 5:22.29
1:19.688 (1:19.688) 2:43.206 (1:23.518) 4:02.297 (1:19.092)
5:22.288 (1:19.991)
10 Owen, Christa Conway 5:25.21
1:19.529 (1:19.529) 2:43.138 (1:23.609) 4:02.493 (1:19.356)
5:25.206 (1:22.713)
11 Gore, Casey Cabot 5:29.44
1:20.465 (1:20.465) 2:43.990 (1:23.525) 4:03.455 (1:19.466)
5:29.438 (1:25.984)
12 Freyaldenhoven, Kate Conway 5:42.33
1:20.180 (1:20.180) 2:44.869 (1:24.689) 4:12.606 (1:27.738)
5:42.330 (1:29.724)
13 Tribett, Avery Conway 6:09.64
1:21.182 (1:21.182) 2:51.979 (1:30.798) 4:29.651 (1:37.673)
6:09.633 (1:39.982)
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boushelle, Rebecca Fayetteville 11:22.64 10
1:23.542 (1:23.542) 2:51.645 (1:28.103) 4:18.554 (1:26.910)
5:46.237 (1:27.683) 7:16.093 (1:29.856) 8:45.645 (1:29.553)
10:12.349 (1:26.704) 11:22.639 (1:10.291)
2 Nachtigal, Ali Rogers 11:24.62 8
1:23.232 (1:23.232) 2:51.418 (1:28.186) 4:18.272 (1:26.855)
5:46.086 (1:27.814) 7:15.806 (1:29.720) 8:45.485 (1:29.680)
10:12.038 (1:26.553) 11:24.611 (1:12.574)
3 Holman, Sara Conway 11:30.72 6
1:23.409 (1:23.409) 2:51.482 (1:28.073) 4:18.535 (1:27.054)
5:45.949 (1:27.414) 7:15.913 (1:29.964) 8:45.298 (1:29.386)
10:11.821 (1:26.523) 11:30.712 (1:18.892)
4 Willis, Tori Bentonville 11:31.95 5
1:23.017 (1:23.017) 2:51.134 (1:28.117) 4:17.956 (1:26.823)
5:45.767 (1:27.811) 7:15.533 (1:29.766) 8:45.183 (1:29.650)
10:12.137 (1:26.955) 11:31.944 (1:19.808)
5 Jeffcoat, Anna Rogers 11:39.29 4
1:23.833 (1:23.833) 2:51.721 (1:27.888) 4:18.819 (1:27.099)
5:46.532 (1:27.713) 7:16.279 (1:29.747) 8:45.988 (1:29.710)
10:18.581 (1:32.594) 11:39.284 (1:20.703)
6 Christensen, Kaitlyn Bentonville 11:42.23 3
1:23.076 (1:23.076) 2:51.165 (1:28.089) 4:18.333 (1:27.169)
5:45.823 (1:27.490) 7:15.715 (1:29.892) 8:45.220 (1:29.505)
10:14.865 (1:29.646) 11:42.230 (1:27.365)
7 Litzinger, Grace Fayetteville 11:47.21 2
1:23.938 (1:23.938) 2:52.018 (1:28.080) 4:19.731 (1:27.713)
5:49.316 (1:29.585) 7:21.188 (1:31.873) 8:53.425 (1:32.238)
10:25.130 (1:31.706) 11:47.210 (1:22.080)
8 Owen, Christa Conway 11:54.14 1
1:23.292 (1:23.292) 2:51.353 (1:28.061) 4:18.453 (1:27.101)
5:46.894 (1:28.441) 7:20.519 (1:33.625) 8:54.309 (1:33.790)
10:24.822 (1:30.514) 11:54.137 (1:29.315)
9 Heffernan, Elizabeth Bentonville 12:01.57
1:24.105 (1:24.105) 2:52.323 (1:28.218) 4:19.488 (1:27.166)
5:46.777 (1:27.289) 7:17.112 (1:30.335) 8:50.219 (1:33.107)
10:27.530 (1:37.312) 12:01.563 (1:34.033)
10 Freyaldenhoven, Kate Conway 12:02.33
1:23.577 (1:23.577) 2:51.909 (1:28.332) 4:19.193 (1:27.284)
5:48.215 (1:29.022) 7:21.428 (1:33.213) 8:57.398 (1:35.971)
10:33.524 (1:36.126) 12:02.330 (1:28.807)
11 Heffernan, Kaitlyn Bentonville 12:07.66
1:24.414 (1:24.414) 2:52.823 (1:28.409) 4:21.995 (1:29.172)
5:53.692 (1:31.698) 7:27.505 (1:33.813) 9:01.827 (1:34.323)
10:37.610 (1:35.783) 12:07.659 (1:30.050)
12 Meek, Sarah Grace Conway 12:15.05
1:23.735 (1:23.735) 2:51.576 (1:27.841) 4:20.319 (1:28.743)
5:53.404 (1:33.085) 7:30.511 (1:37.108) 9:07.370 (1:36.860)
10:45.859 (1:38.489) 12:15.045 (1:29.186)
13 Gore, Casey Cabot 12:17.52
1:23.003 (1:23.003) 2:51.338 (1:28.335) 4:19.816 (1:28.478)
5:51.163 (1:31.348) 7:29.206 (1:38.044) 9:06.579 (1:37.373)
10:43.090 (1:36.512) 12:17.515 (1:34.425)
14 Efurd, Emily Rogers 12:39.47
1:25.524 (1:25.524) 2:58.947 (1:33.423) 4:33.721 (1:34.774)
6:08.279 (1:34.559) 7:45.767 (1:37.489) 9:23.476 (1:37.709)
11:02.191 (1:38.716) 12:39.465 (1:37.274)
15 Loe, Lily Cabot 12:54.88
1:24.564 (1:24.564) 2:56.769 (1:32.206) 4:33.482 (1:36.713)
6:12.811 (1:39.330) 7:53.899 (1:41.088) 9:36.795 (1:42.897)
11:18.914 (1:42.120) 12:54.877 (1:35.963)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Kayla Bryant 15.41Q -3.0 1
15.410 (15.410)
2 Brain, Georgia Rogers 15.81Q -2.3 2
15.803 (15.803)
3 Kitchen, Adriana Fayetteville 16.17Q -2.3 2
16.163 (16.163)
4 Silcott, Ashlyne Rogers 16.74Q -3.0 1
16.740 (16.740)
5 Shaw, Deborah Bryant 16.35q -2.3 2
16.345 (16.345)
6 Conway, Taylor Conway 16.35q -2.3 2
16.349 (16.349)
7 Hughes, Avery Bentonville 16.90q -3.0 1
16.894 (16.894)
8 Wilson, Audrey Rogers 17.31q -3.0 1
17.301 (17.301)
9 Parker, Riley Conway 17.46 -2.3 2
17.455 (17.455)
10 Hernandez, Jaren Bentonville 17.63 -3.0 1
17.627 (17.627)
11 Morse, Allison Bryant 18.00 -3.0 1
17.991 (17.991)
12 Jackson, Cearia N L R 19.21 -2.3 2
19.206 (19.206)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Kayla Bryant 15.19 -1.5 10
15.189 (15.189)
2 Brain, Georgia Rogers 15.70 -1.5 8
15.693 (15.693)
3 Kitchen, Adriana Fayetteville 15.74 -1.5 6
15.732 (15.732)
4 Conway, Taylor Conway 15.91 -1.5 5
15.910 (15.910)
5 Hughes, Avery Bentonville 16.06 -1.5 4
16.059 (16.059)
6 Silcott, Ashlyne Rogers 16.34 -1.5 3
16.332 (16.332)
7 Wilson, Audrey Rogers 16.52 -1.5 2
16.515 (16.515)
8 Shaw, Deborah Bryant 16.88 -1.5 1
16.871 (16.871)
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Conway, Taylor Conway 46.07 2 10
46.062 (46.062)
2 Hernandez, Jaren Bentonville 47.26 2 8
47.254 (47.254)
3 Scott, Kayla Bryant 47.47 2 6
47.467 (47.467)
4 Silcott, Ashlyne Rogers 48.08 2 5
48.074 (48.074)
5 Hughes, Avery Bentonville 49.21 2 4
49.207 (49.207)
6 Parker, Riley Conway 49.76 2 3
49.757 (49.757)
7 Ware, Brittany Heritage 50.51 1 2
50.505 (50.505)
8 Brain, Georgia Rogers 50.82 2 1
50.813 (50.813)
9 Owen, Rachel Bentonville 51.15 2
51.145 (51.145)
10 Simpson, Alexa Cabot 52.77 1
52.770 (52.770)
11 Sutherland, Lauren Southside 53.50 1
53.497 (53.497)
12 Killingsworth, Ashley Cabot 53.74 1
53.731 (53.731)
13 Pendergrass, Malori Bryant 53.76 1
53.756 (53.756)
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Little Rock Central High Schoo 'A' 48.90Q 2
48.896 (48.896)
2 North Little Rock High School 'A' 49.43Q 1
49.423 (49.423)
3 Fayetteville High School 'A' 49.36Q 2
49.356 (49.356)
4 Bentonville West 'A' 49.53Q 1
49.521 (49.521)
5 Bentonville High School 'A' 49.80q 2
49.793 (49.793)
6 Conway High School 'A' 50.21q 1
50.207 (50.207)
7 Rogers Heritage High School 'A' 50.73q 1
50.721 (50.721)
8 Cabot High School 'A' 51.20q 2
51.191 (51.191)
9 Ft. Smith Northside High Schoo 'A' 51.33 2
51.322 (51.322)
10 Bryant High School 'A' 51.40 1
51.397 (51.397)
11 Har-Ber High School 'A' 51.51 1
51.508 (51.508)
-- Rogers High School 'A' DQ 2
51.577 (51.577)
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bentonville West 'A' 49.11 10
49.104 (49.104)
2 Little Rock Central High Schoo 'A' 49.52 8
49.520 (49.520)
3 Fayetteville High School 'A' 49.75 6
49.744 (49.744)
4 Bentonville High School 'A' 49.86 5
49.853 (49.853)
5 Conway High School 'A' 50.46 4
50.459 (50.459)
6 Rogers Heritage High School 'A' 50.78 3
50.777 (50.777)
7 North Little Rock High School 'A' 51.18 2
51.174 (51.174)
8 Cabot High School 'A' 51.22 1
51.217 (51.217)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rogers High School 'A' 4:00.40 2 10
4:00.394 (4:00.394)
2 Bryant High School 'A' 4:02.58 2 8
4:02.572 (4:02.572)
3 Bentonville High School 'A' 4:06.80 2 6
4:06.792 (4:06.792)
4 Har-Ber High School 'A' 4:09.62 1 5
4:09.611 (4:09.611)
5 Conway High School 'A' 4:09.97 2 4
4:09.969 (4:09.969)
6 North Little Rock High School 'A' 4:11.73 2 3
4:11.725 (4:11.725)
7 Fayetteville High School 'A' 4:13.47 2 2
4:13.462 (4:13.462)
8 Bentonville West 'A' 4:13.78 2 1
4:13.780 (4:13.780)
9 Little Rock Central High Schoo 'A' 4:14.40 2
4:14.392 (4:14.392)
10 Cabot High School 'A' 4:16.60 1
4:16.598 (4:16.598)
11 Springdale High School 'A' 4:22.47 1
4:22.467 (4:22.467)
-- Mount St. Mary Academy 'A' DQ 1
4:24.013 (4:24.013)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bentonville High School 'A' 9:42.43 10
1:15.961 (1:15.961) 2:27.414 (1:11.453) 3:37.315 (1:09.902)
4:51.131 (1:13.816) 5:59.815 (1:08.685) 7:21.112 (1:21.298)
8:30.552 (1:09.441) 9:42.427 (1:11.875)
2 Fayetteville High School 'A' 9:46.37 8
1:15.666 (1:15.666) 2:28.527 (1:12.861) 3:41.650 (1:13.124)
4:59.993 (1:18.343) 6:08.681 (1:08.689) 7:23.083 (1:14.402)
8:31.926 (1:08.844) 9:46.367 (1:14.441)
3 Conway High School 'A' 9:54.81 6
1:15.932 (1:15.932) 2:32.383 (1:16.451) 3:43.277 (1:10.895)
4:59.740 (1:16.463) 6:08.295 (1:08.556) 7:26.544 (1:18.249)
8:35.347 (1:08.803) 9:54.805 (1:19.459)
4 Rogers High School 'A' 10:09.79 5
1:15.980 (1:15.980) 2:31.904 (1:15.925) 3:43.761 (1:11.857)
5:00.716 (1:16.955) 6:12.425 (1:11.709) 7:35.400 (1:22.975)
8:47.102 (1:11.703) 10:09.784 (1:22.682)
5 Bryant High School 'A' 10:17.00 4
1:16.036 (1:16.036) 2:35.385 (1:19.350) 3:49.271 (1:13.886)
5:10.530 (1:21.260) 6:22.841 (1:12.311) 7:43.612 (1:20.772)
8:59.691 (1:16.080) 10:16.992 (1:17.301)
6 Bentonville West 'A' 10:24.57 3
1:16.193 (1:16.193) 2:33.552 (1:17.359) 3:47.949 (1:14.398)
5:13.818 (1:25.870) 6:25.595 (1:11.777) 7:45.616 (1:20.021)
9:00.683 (1:15.068) 10:24.568 (1:23.885)
7 Springdale High School 'A' 10:31.49 2
1:16.297 (1:16.297) 2:36.350 (1:20.054) 3:51.570 (1:15.221)
5:18.630 (1:27.060) 6:33.016 (1:14.387) 8:06.166 (1:33.150)
9:13.834 (1:07.668) 10:31.481 (1:17.648)
8 Van Buren High School 'A' 10:32.90 1
1:15.770 (1:15.770) 2:32.676 (1:16.906) 3:44.059 (1:11.383)
5:08.498 (1:24.440) 6:23.880 (1:15.382) 7:47.153 (1:23.274)
9:02.731 (1:15.578) 10:32.896 (1:30.166)
9 North Little Rock High School 'A' 10:43.91
1:16.221 (1:16.221) 2:29.969 (1:13.749) 3:47.994 (1:18.025)
5:23.888 (1:35.894) 6:36.758 (1:12.871) 8:02.340 (1:25.582)
9:15.723 (1:13.384) 10:43.905 (1:28.182)
10 Cabot High School 'A' 11:01.56
1:16.821 (1:16.821) 2:39.151 (1:22.330) 3:54.694 (1:15.544)
5:25.165 (1:30.472) 6:44.576 (1:19.411) 8:12.698 (1:28.122)
9:30.699 (1:18.002) 11:01.553 (1:30.854)
11 Ft. Smith Southside High Schoo 'A' 11:08.19
1:17.946 (1:17.946) 2:42.827 (1:24.882) 4:04.735 (1:21.908)
5:35.334 (1:30.600) 6:55.835 (1:20.501) 8:22.811 (1:26.977)
9:37.918 (1:15.108) 11:08.187 (1:30.269)
12 Ft. Smith Northside High Schoo 'A' 11:14.13
1:16.692 (1:16.692) 2:43.222 (1:26.531) 4:01.555 (1:18.333)
5:34.549 (1:32.994) 6:54.269 (1:19.721) 8:26.289 (1:32.021)
9:42.020 (1:15.732) 11:14.121 (1:32.101)
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Hannah Rogers 5-04.00 10
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
P P P O O P O P O
2 Matlock, Lexi Bentonville 5-03.00 8
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
P P O XXO O P XO O XXX
3 Billington, Sydney Bentonville 5-00.00 6
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
P P O O O P XXX
4 Powell, Ella May Fayetteville 5-00.00 5
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
P P O XO XXO P XXX
5 Hull, Jessica Conway 4-10.00 4
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XO XXX
6 Thomas, Sterling Bentonville 4-10.00 3
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O XO XXO XXX
7 Chaffin, Zailey Conway 4-08.00 2
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
8 Atkinson, Katy Cabot 4-08.00 0.16
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXX
8 Summerhill, Margaret Northside 4-08.00 0.16
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXX
8 Werner, Haley Fayetteville 4-08.00 0.16
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P O XO XXX
8 Cooley, Kiana Springdale 4-08.00 0.16
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P XO XXX
8 Armstrong, Aaliyah Conway 4-08.00 0.16
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXX
8 Cook, Jaysley Heritage 4-08.00 0.16
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P O XO XXX
-- Thompson, Lauren Har-Ber NH
4-04 4-06 4-08
P P XXX
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roberts, Emily Har-Ber 12-00.00 10
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04
P P P P P P O P O O XXO XXX
2 Sutherland, Lauren Southside 12-00.00 8
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04
P P P P P O O XO O XXO XXO XXX
3 Christian, Chloe Bentonville 11-00.00 6
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P P P P O XXO XXX
4 Owens, Skyler Bentonville 10-06.00 5
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P P O O O XXX
5 Lisle, Lucy Kate Har-Ber 10-06.00 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P P P XO O XXX
6 McWhorter, Charlotte Har-Ber 10-06.00 3
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P P XXO O XXO XXX
7 Gibbs, Kristen Fayetteville 10-00.00 2
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P XO O XO XXX
8 Garner, Kristin Bryant 9-06.00 1
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P O XO XO XXX
9 Hull, Jessica Conway 9-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O O XXX
10 Thomas, Madelyn Bryant 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O O XXX
11 Hodson, Reagan N L R 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
12 Waters, Alaysia Conway 7-00.00
7-00 7-06
XO XXX
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Suggs, Sydney Bentonville 17-05.00 +0.0 10
16-09.75(-2.0) 17-05(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Slagle, Mikayla Rogers 17-02.50 -1.5 8
FOUL(-0.7) 15-06.50(-2.5) 16-05(-1.0) 17-02.50(-1.5) 16-00(+0.0) 16-06(-0.8)
3 Shaw, Deborah Bryant 16-10.00 -1.7 6
16-03.50(-1.2) 14-04(-1.2) 16-04.50(-0.1) 15-11.50(-1.3) FOUL(-1.2) 16-10(-1.7)
4 Hughes, Avery Bentonville 16-09.50 -1.3 5
14-03.75(+0.0) 16-03(-2.5) 15-04(-1.7) 15-06.50(-0.4) 16-04(-1.5) 16-09.50(-1.3)
5 Silcott, Ashlyne Rogers 16-08.75 +0.0 4
15-06(-1.4) 16-01.50(-0.8) 16-04(-1.8) 16-00.75(-0.3) 16-06.25(-1.9) 16-08.75(+0.0)
6 York, Lydia Conway 16-08.50 -2.1 3
16-02.50(-3.3) 15-06(-1.4) 16-08.50(-2.1) 15-04.50(-3.2) FOUL(-0.9) 16-00(-2.3)
7 Russell, Kamaria LR Central 16-06.50 -0.2 2
15-08.50(-1.7) 16-03.75(-0.9) 16-06.25(-0.5) 15-01.75(-1.8) 16-04.50(-0.1) 16-06.50(-0.2)
8 Pratt, Bailye West 16-06.25 -0.4 1
16-03(+0.0) 15-09.25(-1.2) 16-02(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 16-06.25(-0.4) 15-04(+0.0)
9 Cross, Maddy Cabot 16-04.50 -1.7
15-07(-0.6) 15-03.50(-1.3) 15-05.75(-1.0) 15-05(-1.8) 16-00(-2.8) 16-04.50(-1.7)
10 Harper, Naje N L R 15-06.50 -3.9
15-05.75(-1.2) 15-03(-1.4) 15-06.50(-3.9)
11 Kitchen, Adriana Fayetteville 15-05.50 -2.2
15-02(-1.8) 14-06.50(-0.2) 15-05.50(-2.2)
12 Ebert, Kenna Har-Ber 15-04.50 -2.1
14-03(-1.4) 15-04.50(-2.1) 15-03(-1.2)
13 Killingsworth, Ashley Cabot 15-02.50 -1.2
15-02.50(-1.2) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.2)
14 Spurlock, Winnie West 15-01.00 +0.0
FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 15-01(+0.0)
15 Smith, Amya Bryant 14-10.00 -0.4
11-11.50(-1.4) 14-10(-0.4) FOUL(-2.3)
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kitchen, Adriana Fayetteville 36-00.50 +0.0 10
36-00.50(+0.0) 35-09(+0.0) 35-10(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Conway, Taylor Conway 36-00.00 +0.0 8
35-04.50(0.1) 36-00(+0.0) 34-11(+0.0) 33-09.50(+0.0) 34-09(+0.0) 35-02.25(+0.0)
3 Suggs, Sydney Bentonville 35-09.50 +0.0 6
FOUL 35-03(+0.0) 34-10(+0.0) 35-05.25(+0.0) 35-09.50(+0.0) FOUL
4 Brain, Georgia Rogers 35-09.00 +0.0 5
FOUL(+0.0) 32-06.50(+0.0) 34-03.25(+0.0) 33-10(+0.0) 34-06.50(0.6) 35-09(+0.0)
5 Cross, Maddy Cabot 35-05.00 +0.0 4
34-11(+0.0) 34-02(+0.0) 35-05(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 35-05(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Ott, Yasmin N L R 34-11.50 +0.0 3
33-11(+0.0) 34-10(+0.0) 34-06.50(+0.0) 34-01.50(+0.0) 33-09.50(+0.0) 34-11.50(+0.0)
7 Shaw, Deborah Bryant 34-10.50 0.3 2
34-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 34-09.50(+0.0) 33-01.50(+0.0) 34-10.50(0.3) 33-04.50(+0.0)
8 Hughes, Avery Bentonville 34-09.50 0.2 1
FOUL 34-00.50(+0.0) 33-03(+0.0) 33-10(+0.0) 34-09.50(0.2) 34-01.50(0.7)
9 Christian, Chloe Bentonville 33-00.50 +0.0
32-05.25(-0.7) 33-00.50(+0.0) 31-01.50(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 33-00(+0.0) 32-02(+0.0)
10 Lee, Megan Bryant 33-00.00 -0.5
33-00(-0.5) FOUL(-1.2) 31-05(+0.0)
11 Ebert, Kenna Har-Ber 32-11.50 -1.0
FOUL FOUL 32-11.50(-1.0)
12 Allen, Yonni Bryant 31-10.00 +0.0
29-05.50(-0.8) 31-02(-0.8) 31-10(+0.0)
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Franklin, Jasmin Fayetteville 41-00.50 10
36-11.50 41-00.50 40-08.50 FOUL 38-00.50 39-06
2 Griffin, Anna West 39-04.00 8
38-02 37-10 37-11 37-04 36-09 39-04
3 Hampton, Raven Fayetteville 36-09.00 6
35-05 35-02 36-09 34-09.50 34-00.50 35-00
4 Dover, Kylee Bentonville 36-08.00 5
32-08 36-08 31-07.50 35-01 32-07 31-06.50
5 Wilson, Shania West 35-09.00 4
FOUL 34-04 32-03 31-09.50 32-11 35-09
6 Hudgens, Caitlynne Bentonville 35-01.00 3
FOUL 32-03 35-01 34-11 33-09 FOUL
7 Smith, Z Conway 34-06.00 2
31-03.50 33-07.50 32-03 34-01 34-06 33-07.50
8 McKinney, Taylor Bryant 33-03.50 1
31-02.50 33-03.50 32-11 31-08 33-03.50 31-06
9 Ebert, Kenna Har-Ber 32-09.50
32-09.50 30-07 32-06 30-04.50 28-07 30-06
10 Belin, Emily Cabot 32-07.00
30-08 32-07 FOUL
11 White, Kaycee Bryant 32-05.00
30-06 32-05 30-04
12 Harris, Tashiba N L R 29-00.50
29-00 29-00.50 28-02
13 Harris, Alex Conway 28-05.50
FOUL 26-02 28-05.50
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Franklin, Jasmin Fayetteville 122-04 10
FOUL 10.75 110-03 122-04 FOUL 118-09
2 Ebert, Kenna Har-Ber 119-00 8
119-00 107-05 107-03 FOUL 99-00 117-01
3 Smith, Z Conway 113-10 6
FOUL FOUL 109-01 113-10 94-07 106-00
4 McKinney, Taylor Bryant 106-00 5
FOUL 95-03 97-07 FOUL 104-10 106-00
5 Pillstrom, McKenzie Rogers 106-00 4
106-00 90-05 91-03 97-03 95-00 103-10
6 Belin, Emily Cabot 98-11 3
98-10 FOUL 94-03 93-08 FOUL 98-11
7 Vogel, Sarah Springdale 98-02 2
95-03 97-04 FOUL 98-02 FOUL FOUL
8 McMahon, Sallie Springdale 97-05 1
97-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 92-05
9 Covington, Amber Rogers 93-09
91-08 91-08 FOUL 92-08 89-10 93-09
10 Andrews, Taylor Cabot 91-02
91-02 FOUL 87-00
11 Osborne, Atkin Cabot 89-04
89-04 85-02 87-02
12 White, Kaycee Bryant 89-02
89-02 FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Destine LR Central 11.29Q -3.4 1
11.288 (11.288)
2 Holloway, Keylin LR Central 11.40Q -3.3 2
11.391 (11.391)
3 Jackson, Jadon West 11.34Q -3.4 1
11.337 (11.337)
4 Loudermilk, Jadyn Bentonville 11.51Q -3.3 2
11.504 (11.504)
5 Copher, Payton Har-Ber 11.53q -3.3 2
11.526 (11.526)
6 Savoy, Ricardo Southside 11.56q -3.3 2
11.553 (11.553)
7 Jamerson, Sean Conway 11.58q -3.4 1
11.573 (11.573)
8 Joyce, Cole Bentonville 11.60q -3.3 2
11.592 (11.592)
9 McClain, Cary Conway 11.66 -3.3 2
11.655 (11.655)
10 Ried, Colby Bentonville 11.73 -3.4 1
11.722 (11.722)
11 Graser, Ty Heritage 11.76 -3.4 1
11.752 (11.752)
12 Bausley, Davante Northside 11.78 -3.4 1
11.779 (11.779)
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Jadon West 11.00 -1.1 10
11.000 (11.000)
2 Scott, Destine LR Central 11.08 -1.1 8
11.072 (11.072)
3 Holloway, Keylin LR Central 11.15 -1.1 6
11.141 (11.141)
4 Jamerson, Sean Conway 11.33 -1.1 5
11.330 (11.330)
5 Joyce, Cole Bentonville 11.35 -1.1 4
11.344 (11.344)
6 Loudermilk, Jadyn Bentonville 11.35 -1.1 3
11.348 (11.348)
7 Savoy, Ricardo Southside 11.39 -1.1 2
11.390 (11.390)
8 Copher, Payton Har-Ber 11.59 -1.1 1
11.590 (11.590)
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamerson, Sean Conway 22.16Q -2.5 2
22.160 (22.160)
2 Scott, Destine LR Central 22.58Q -3.0 1
22.579 (22.579)
3 Milholen, James West 22.90Q -3.0 1
22.895 (22.895)
4 Jackson, Jadon West 23.00Q -2.5 2
22.998 (22.998)
5 Meredith, Will LR Central 23.04q -3.0 1
23.038 (23.038)
6 Joyce, Cole Bentonville 23.09q -2.5 2
23.082 (23.082)
7 Ware, Vontarius Har-Ber 23.32q -2.5 2
23.311 (23.311)
8 Patterson, Teylen N L R 23.44q -2.5 2
23.434 (23.434)
9 Ried, Colby Bentonville 23.56 -3.0 1
23.556 (23.556)
10 McClain, Cary Conway 23.78 -3.0 1
23.780 (23.780)
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jamerson, Sean Conway 22.48 -1.9 10
22.478 (22.478)
2 Scott, Destine LR Central 22.72 -1.9 8
22.716 (22.716)
3 Meredith, Will LR Central 23.03 -1.9 6
23.021 (23.021)
4 Joyce, Cole Bentonville 23.16 -1.9 5
23.152 (23.152)
5 Patterson, Teylen N L R 23.39 -1.9 4
23.388 (23.388)
6 Ware, Vontarius Har-Ber 23.47 -1.9 3
23.467 (23.467)
7 Milholen, James West 23.53 -1.9 2
23.530 (23.530)
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Milholen, James West 48.75 2 10
48.747 (48.747)
2 Lightner, Kennedy N L R 48.81 2 8
48.801 (48.801)
3 Eckwood, Tevin Har-Ber 49.51 2 6
49.505 (49.505)
4 Carney, Ethan Har-Ber 49.52 2 5
49.513 (49.513)
5 Bartholomew, Jadon Har-Ber 50.40 2 4
50.395 (50.395)
6 Bell, Patrick Bentonville 51.14 2 3
51.139 (51.139)
7 Silveria, Miguel West 51.39 2 2
51.388 (51.388)
8 Chapple, David N L R 51.79 1 1
51.790 (51.790)
9 Smith, Dylan Bentonville 51.83 1
51.823 (51.823)
10 Orr, Jason Springdale 51.95 1
51.943 (51.943)
11 Villarreal-hurst, Kaine Bryant 52.68 1
52.680 (52.680)
12 Cox, Adrian N L R 53.01 1
53.004 (53.004)
13 Swackhammer, Austin Cabot 53.40 1
53.399 (53.399)
14 Davis, Cairee N L R 54.09 1
54.087 (54.087)
15 Whitlatch, Nick West 54.95 1
54.946 (54.946)
-- Dougherty, Devin Bentonville DQ 2
49.564 (49.564)
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fischer, Camren Fayetteville 1:58.90 10
1:02.461 (1:02.461) 1:58.895 (56.434)
2 Belai, Zerai Bentonville 1:59.00 8
1:02.173 (1:02.173) 1:59.000 (56.827)
3 Quandt, Carter Bentonville 2:02.61 6
1:02.528 (1:02.528) 2:02.602 (1:00.075)
4 Borchert, Brett Har-Ber 2:02.83 5
1:02.286 (1:02.286) 2:02.828 (1:00.542)
5 Bartholomew, Jadon Har-Ber 2:03.68 4
1:03.097 (1:03.097) 2:03.674 (1:00.577)
6 Carney, Ethan Har-Ber 2:03.74 3
1:02.723 (1:02.723) 2:03.734 (1:01.011)
7 Bender, Andrew Rogers 2:04.42 2
1:02.589 (1:02.589) 2:04.415 (1:01.826)
8 Kaufman, Greyson Cabot 2:04.47 1
1:01.952 (1:01.952) 2:04.467 (1:02.515)
9 Anton, Pau Conway 2:04.84
1:02.644 (1:02.644) 2:04.834 (1:02.190)
10 Hubbard, Aaron Southside 2:06.59
1:04.046 (1:04.046) 2:06.590 (1:02.545)
11 Graham, Daniel Bentonville 2:07.03
1:02.995 (1:02.995) 2:07.022 (1:04.028)
12 Kailey, Ethan Conway 2:07.19
1:02.763 (1:02.763) 2:07.186 (1:04.424)
13 Mckenna, Sean Conway 2:12.67
1:03.189 (1:03.189) 2:12.665 (1:09.477)
14 Eckwood, Tevin Har-Ber 2:28.69
1:04.148 (1:04.148) 2:28.688 (1:24.541)
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fischer, Camren Fayetteville 4:25.10 10
1:07.808 (1:07.808) 2:20.141 (1:12.333) 3:26.665 (1:06.525)
4:25.098 (58.433)
2 Wilson, Coleman Bentonville 4:26.60 8
1:08.653 (1:08.653) 2:20.325 (1:11.672) 3:26.321 (1:05.997)
4:26.591 (1:00.270)
3 Borchert, Brett Har-Ber 4:27.12 6
1:08.142 (1:08.142) 2:20.092 (1:11.950) 3:26.430 (1:06.339)
4:27.115 (1:00.685)
4 Graham, Daniel Bentonville 4:31.67 5
1:08.344 (1:08.344) 2:20.358 (1:12.014) 3:27.830 (1:07.473)
4:31.670 (1:03.840)
5 Pabst, Lukas Bentonville 4:32.04 4
1:09.134 (1:09.134) 2:19.994 (1:10.860) 3:27.412 (1:07.419)
4:32.038 (1:04.627)
6 Simmons, Colton Bentonville 4:32.38 3
1:08.876 (1:08.876) 2:20.913 (1:12.038) 3:27.684 (1:06.771)
4:32.372 (1:04.689)
7 Nickell, Stuart Cabot 4:33.12 2
1:08.385 (1:08.385) 2:19.810 (1:11.425) 3:27.194 (1:07.385)
4:33.112 (1:05.918)
8 Betts, Carter Fayetteville 4:33.63 1
1:08.618 (1:08.618) 2:20.826 (1:12.209) 3:29.636 (1:08.810)
4:33.625 (1:03.990)
9 Austin, Bresner Bryant 4:35.48
1:08.787 (1:08.787) 2:21.567 (1:12.781) 3:30.667 (1:09.100)
4:35.476 (1:04.810)
10 Bozeman, Lucas Catholic 4:36.53
1:08.866 (1:08.866) 2:21.374 (1:12.509) 3:30.646 (1:09.272)
4:36.530 (1:05.884)
11 Brophy, Nicholas Bentonville 4:37.79
1:08.441 (1:08.441) 2:20.694 (1:12.254) 3:30.253 (1:09.559)
4:37.785 (1:07.533)
12 Sell, Braden Rogers 4:38.13
1:08.698 (1:08.698) 2:20.986 (1:12.289) 3:30.423 (1:09.437)
4:38.121 (1:07.699)
13 Williams, Jack Fayetteville 4:38.19
1:07.935 (1:07.935) 2:20.580 (1:12.645) 3:29.544 (1:08.965)
4:38.190 (1:08.647)
14 Swindle, Cade Conway 4:41.47
1:07.874 (1:07.874) 2:21.193 (1:13.320) 3:30.123 (1:08.930)
4:41.462 (1:11.339)
15 Campbell, Gunter Conway 4:47.33
1:08.112 (1:08.112) 2:21.181 (1:13.070) 3:32.032 (1:10.851)
4:47.322 (1:15.290)
16 Griffith, Cade Conway 4:52.85
1:06.677 (1:06.677) 2:21.875 (1:15.199) 3:37.946 (1:16.072)
4:52.846 (1:14.900)
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fischer, Camren Fayetteville 9:45.31 10
1:15.636 (1:15.636) 2:33.295 (1:17.659) 3:49.355 (1:16.061)
5:03.711 (1:14.357) 6:20.416 (1:16.705) 7:35.478 (1:15.063)
8:45.555 (1:10.077) 9:45.301 (59.747)
2 Wilson, Coleman Bentonville 9:46.19 8
1:15.119 (1:15.119) 2:32.676 (1:17.557) 3:48.782 (1:16.107)
5:03.130 (1:14.349) 6:20.381 (1:17.251) 7:35.156 (1:14.776)
8:46.258 (1:11.102) 9:46.184 (59.926)
3 Straessle, Andrew Catholic 9:50.97 6
1:15.948 (1:15.948) 2:33.400 (1:17.452) 3:49.543 (1:16.144)
5:03.669 (1:14.127) 6:20.334 (1:16.665) 7:35.082 (1:14.749)
8:45.768 (1:10.687) 9:50.964 (1:05.196)
4 Barrientos, Chris Bryant 9:51.35 5
1:15.564 (1:15.564) 2:33.150 (1:17.586) 3:50.019 (1:16.869)
5:03.433 (1:13.415) 6:20.115 (1:16.682) 7:34.776 (1:14.662)
8:45.790 (1:11.014) 9:51.349 (1:05.559)
5 Lachance, Nicholas West 9:53.00 4
1:15.786 (1:15.786) 2:33.096 (1:17.310) 3:49.997 (1:16.901)
5:05.353 (1:15.357) 6:21.182 (1:15.830) 7:36.528 (1:15.347)
8:50.773 (1:14.245) 9:52.993 (1:02.221)
6 Reina, Reuben Har-Ber 9:53.49 3
1:15.181 (1:15.181) 2:32.911 (1:17.730) 3:48.943 (1:16.033)
5:03.319 (1:14.377) 6:20.155 (1:16.836) 7:34.960 (1:14.806)
8:46.587 (1:11.627) 9:53.481 (1:06.894)
7 Pabst, Lukas Bentonville 9:58.60 2
1:15.347 (1:15.347) 2:32.966 (1:17.619) 3:48.997 (1:16.032)
5:03.402 (1:14.406) 6:20.657 (1:17.255) 7:35.370 (1:14.714)
8:50.175 (1:14.805) 9:58.592 (1:08.418)
8 Austin, Bresner Bryant 10:02.62 1
1:16.598 (1:16.598) 2:33.902 (1:17.305) 3:50.386 (1:16.484)
5:05.591 (1:15.205) 6:22.328 (1:16.737) 7:38.226 (1:15.899)
8:54.009 (1:15.784) 10:02.620 (1:08.612)
9 Smith, Matt Rogers 10:03.40
1:15.867 (1:15.867) 2:33.341 (1:17.474) 3:49.705 (1:16.364)
5:04.957 (1:15.253) 6:21.645 (1:16.688) 7:37.085 (1:15.441)
8:52.584 (1:15.500) 10:03.399 (1:10.816)
10 Simmons, Colton Bentonville 10:03.86
1:15.803 (1:15.803) 2:33.183 (1:17.380) 3:49.243 (1:16.061)
5:03.565 (1:14.323) 6:20.901 (1:17.336) 7:36.931 (1:16.031)
8:51.867 (1:14.937) 10:03.856 (1:11.989)
11 Kees, Jack Har-Ber 10:04.13
1:14.536 (1:14.536) 2:32.394 (1:17.858) 3:48.591 (1:16.198)
5:02.901 (1:14.311) 6:20.526 (1:17.625) 7:36.280 (1:15.755)
8:54.335 (1:18.055) 10:04.123 (1:09.789)
12 Williams, Jack Fayetteville 10:08.15
1:16.129 (1:16.129) 2:32.890 (1:16.761) 3:49.496 (1:16.606)
5:03.941 (1:14.446) 6:20.188 (1:16.248) 7:36.752 (1:16.564)
8:54.624 (1:17.872) 10:08.145 (1:13.522)
13 Swindle, Cade Conway 10:09.73
1:15.530 (1:15.530) 2:32.836 (1:17.306) 3:47.910 (1:15.075)
5:03.633 (1:15.724) 6:20.975 (1:17.342) 7:39.689 (1:18.714)
8:59.486 (1:19.798) 10:09.724 (1:10.239)
14 Purifoy, William LR Central 10:10.94
1:16.357 (1:16.357) 2:33.600 (1:17.243) 3:49.859 (1:16.260)
5:04.564 (1:14.706) 6:22.258 (1:17.694) 7:39.615 (1:17.357)
8:59.834 (1:20.220) 10:10.933 (1:11.099)
15 Betts, Carter Fayetteville 10:11.01
1:16.136 (1:16.136) 2:33.678 (1:17.542) 3:50.176 (1:16.498)
5:04.390 (1:14.215) 6:21.582 (1:17.192) 7:38.587 (1:17.005)
8:57.625 (1:19.039) 10:11.005 (1:13.380)
16 Pelkey, Bryant Har-Ber 10:23.15
1:15.318 (1:15.318) 2:32.625 (1:17.307) 3:49.189 (1:16.564)
5:04.037 (1:14.849) 6:21.219 (1:17.182) 7:37.939 (1:16.720)
8:58.638 (1:20.700) 10:23.145 (1:24.507)
17 Nickell, Stuart Cabot 10:26.44
1:16.147 (1:16.147) 2:33.577 (1:17.430) 3:50.657 (1:17.081)
5:06.333 (1:15.676) 6:24.283 (1:17.951) 7:45.733 (1:21.451)
9:08.498 (1:22.765) 10:26.431 (1:17.933)
18 Lenahan, Lee Cabot 11:26.06
1:16.267 (1:16.267) 2:33.633 (1:17.366) 3:52.334 (1:18.702)
5:13.724 (1:21.391) 6:42.147 (1:28.423) 8:13.830 (1:31.684)
9:43.428 (1:29.598) 11:26.057 (1:42.630)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moss, AJ Bentonville 15.44Q -3.6 1
15.435 (15.435)
2 Grady, Tommy Conway 15.55Q -2.2 2
15.543 (15.543)
3 Compton, Austin Fayetteville 15.61Q -3.6 1
15.605 (15.605)
4 Williams, Michael N L R 15.90Q -2.2 2
15.897 (15.897)
5 Alderson, Liam Heritage 15.69q -3.6 1
15.690 (15.690)
6 Rone, Ratell Northside 15.74q -3.6 1
15.733 (15.733)
7 Cook, Bryton Har-Ber 16.07q -2.2 2
16.064 (16.064)
8 Carter, Matt Fayetteville 16.70q -2.2 2
16.697 (16.697)
9 Banda, Stefan West 16.82 -3.6 1
16.811 (16.811)
10 Terry, Juwan N L R 17.14 -2.2 2
17.131 (17.131)
11 Dotson, Howard Northside 17.21 -3.6 1
17.205 (17.205)
12 Vent, Frank Cabot 17.47 -2.2 2
17.470 (17.470)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Grady, Tommy Conway 15.03 -0.8 10
15.025 (15.025)
2 Alderson, Liam Heritage 15.10 -0.8 8
15.093 (15.093)
3 Compton, Austin Fayetteville 15.22 -0.8 6
15.217 (15.217)
4 Moss, AJ Bentonville 15.28 -0.8 5
15.277 (15.277)
5 Rone, Ratell Northside 15.40 -0.8 4
15.400 (15.400)
6 Williams, Michael N L R 15.44 -0.8 3
15.433 (15.433)
7 Cook, Bryton Har-Ber 15.51 -0.8 2
15.501 (15.501)
8 Carter, Matt Fayetteville 15.84 -0.8 1
15.836 (15.836)
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Compton, Austin Fayetteville 39.44 2 10
39.431 (39.431)
2 Grady, Tommy Conway 39.79 2 8
39.783 (39.783)
3 Frazier, Sebastian Springdale 40.21 2 6
40.210 (40.210)
4 Robinson, DuVuiry Rogers 40.37 2 5
40.369 (40.369)
5 Carter, Matt Fayetteville 40.56 2 4
40.551 (40.551)
6 Lestina, Daniel West 41.19 1 3
41.189 (41.189)
7 Moss, AJ Bentonville 41.49 2 2
41.490 (41.490)
8 Alderson, Liam Heritage 41.64 1 1
41.639 (41.639)
9 George, Tyler Cabot 41.76 1
41.754 (41.754)
10 Jones, Donte Bentonville 42.19 2
42.187 (42.187)
11 Vent, Frank Cabot 42.24 1
42.239 (42.239)
12 Patterson, Teylen N L R 42.31 2
42.303 (42.303)
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Little Rock Central High Schoo 'A' 42.29Q 1
42.286 (42.286)
2 Conway High School 'A' 42.58Q 2
42.573 (42.573)
3 Bentonville West 'A' 42.86Q 1
42.858 (42.858)
4 Ft. Smith Southside High Schoo 'A' 43.22Q 2
43.220 (43.220)
5 Bentonville High School 'A' 43.32q 2
43.316 (43.316)
6 Bryant High School 'A' 43.40q 1
43.400 (43.400)
7 Ft. Smith Northside High Schoo 'A' 43.93q 1
43.923 (43.923)
8 Cabot High School 'A' 44.04q 2
44.033 (44.033)
9 Fayetteville High School 'A' 44.17 2
44.161 (44.161)
10 Har-Ber High School 'A' 44.37 1
44.368 (44.368)
11 Van Buren High School 'A' 44.52 1
44.520 (44.520)
-- Rogers Heritage High School 'A' DQ 2
47.945 (47.945)
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Little Rock Central High Schoo 'A' 42.45 10
42.445 (42.445)
2 Conway High School 'A' 42.62 8
42.620 (42.620)
3 Bentonville West 'A' 42.72 6
42.715 (42.715)
4 Bentonville High School 'A' 42.99 5
42.990 (42.990)
5 Ft. Smith Southside High Schoo 'A' 43.17 4
43.166 (43.166)
6 Bryant High School 'A' 43.56 3
43.552 (43.552)
7 Cabot High School 'A' 43.67 2
43.662 (43.662)
8 Ft. Smith Northside High Schoo 'A' 44.37 1
44.370 (44.370)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Har-Ber High School 'A' 3:23.46 2 10
3:23.453 (3:23.453)
2 Little Rock Central High Schoo 'A' 3:24.53 2 8
3:24.526 (3:24.526)
3 North Little Rock High School 'A' 3:25.86 2 6
3:25.859 (3:25.859)
4 Bentonville High School 'A' 3:28.35 2 5
3:28.342 (3:28.342)
5 Rogers Heritage High School 'A' 3:29.22 2 4
3:29.217 (3:29.217)
6 Bryant High School 'A' 3:30.90 1 3
3:30.896 (3:30.896)
7 Conway High School 'A' 3:31.75 1 2
3:31.748 (3:31.748)
8 Rogers High School 'A' 3:31.80 2 1
3:31.797 (3:31.797)
9 Cabot High School 'A' 3:32.83 1
3:32.821 (3:32.821)
10 Fayetteville High School 'A' 3:33.87 2
3:33.865 (3:33.865)
11 Ft. Smith Southside High Schoo 'A' 3:35.90 1
3:35.897 (3:35.897)
-- Bentonville West 'A' DQ 2
3:24.502 (3:24.502)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Har-Ber High School 'A' 8:07.43 10
2:05.024 (2:05.024) 4:02.747 (1:57.724) 6:04.267 (2:01.520)
8:07.422 (2:03.156)
2 Bentonville High School 'A' 8:10.91 8
2:02.960 (2:02.960) 4:05.448 (2:02.489) 6:06.552 (2:01.104)
8:10.908 (2:04.356)
3 Rogers High School 'A' 8:14.45 6
2:01.042 (2:01.042) 4:04.284 (2:03.242) 6:10.078 (2:05.794)
8:14.448 (2:04.371)
4 Bryant High School 'A' 8:25.26 5
2:08.312 (2:08.312) 4:12.191 (2:03.880) 6:20.036 (2:07.845)
8:25.253 (2:05.218)
5 Conway High School 'A' 8:26.69 4
2:05.892 (2:05.892) 4:11.827 (2:05.935) 6:19.699 (2:07.872)
8:26.690 (2:06.991)
6 Fayetteville High School 'A' 8:31.80 3
2:05.789 (2:05.789) 4:15.686 (2:09.897) 6:26.955 (2:11.269)
8:31.795 (2:04.841)
7 Cabot High School 'A' 8:32.44 2
2:07.895 (2:07.895) 4:13.624 (2:05.729) 6:22.656 (2:09.033)
8:32.432 (2:09.776)
8 Springdale High School 'A' 8:34.94 1
2:09.730 (2:09.730) 4:19.513 (2:09.784) 6:29.356 (2:09.844)
8:34.932 (2:05.576)
9 Bentonville West 'A' 8:41.74
2:09.612 (2:09.612) 4:14.902 (2:05.291) 6:32.106 (2:17.204)
8:41.733 (2:09.628)
10 Ft. Smith Southside High Schoo 'A' 8:57.14
2:12.489 (2:12.489) 4:25.064 (2:12.575) 6:38.693 (2:13.630)
8:57.138 (2:18.445)
11 Catholic High School 'A' 9:04.93
2:25.783 (2:25.783) 4:39.374 (2:13.592) 6:54.234 (2:14.860)
9:04.923 (2:10.690)
-- North Little Rock High School 'A' DNF
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Johnathan LR Central 6-07.00 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-07 6-08.25
P P O O XO P XO XO XO XXX
2 Morgan, Frank Fayetteville 6-04.00 7
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
P P O XO O P XO XXX
2 Mason, Vincent Springdale 6-04.00 7
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
P P O O XO P XO XXX
4 Moore, Ike Southside 6-02.00 5
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
P O O XXO XXO P XXX
5 Smith, Emmanuel Har-Ber 6-00.00 4
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O P O O XXX
6 Stanley, Seth Heritage 6-00.00 3
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O XXO XXX
7 Garrett, Austin Har-Ber 6-00.00 1.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O P XXO XXO XXX
7 Baul, Presson Northside 6-00.00 1.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P XXO O XXO XXX
9 Washington, Trey Cabot 5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XO XXX
10 Yancey, Demarcus LR Central 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
P O XXX
11 Solmon, Evan Fayetteville 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
12 Orr, Nick Conway 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
P XXO XXX
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graser, Ty Heritage 14-02.00 10
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-02 14-08
P P P O O O XXX
2 Villarreal-hurst, Kaine Bryant 13-10.00 8
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-02
XXO O XO XXO XO XXX
3 Roark, Ryan Fayetteville 13-10.00 6
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-02
P P P O XXO XXX
4 Jackson, Cj Southside 13-04.00 5
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
P XO O O XXX
5 Christman, Tyler Bentonville 13-04.00 4
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
P XO XO O XXX
6 Benefield, Parker Cabot 13-04.00 3
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
XO O XO XO XXX
7 Gouvion, Sean West 13-04.00 2
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
P O O XXO XXX
8 Bersi, Nicco Har-Ber 13-04.00 1
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
P XXO P XXO XXX
9 Taylor, Noah Southside 12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
O XXO O XXX
10 Olsen, Ty Heritage 12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
P O XXO XXX
11 Fries, Marcom Har-Ber 12-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10
P XO XXX
12 Gregory, Mason Southside 12-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10
XXO XO XXX
-- Smith, Grant N L R NH
11-10
XXX
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Montgomery, Deontae N L R 21-10.50 +0.0 10
21-05(+0.0) 20-04.75(+0.0) 21-10.50(+0.0) 20-00.50(+0.0) 20-11(+0.0) 19-11(+0.0)
2 Grey, Cody Fayetteville 21-07.75 +0.0 8
21-07.75(+0.0) 19-10.75(+0.0) 21-07.50(+0.0) 14-03(+0.0) 20-03(+0.0) 20-06.50(-0.4)
3 Jackson, Jadon West 21-06.25 -0.3 6
19-11(+0.0) 21-06.25(-0.3) FOUL 19-06.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
4 Workman, Clay Rogers 21-04.00 -0.1 5
20-06.25(+0.0) 21-01.50(-0.4) FOUL 21-01.50(+0.0) FOUL 21-04(-0.1)
5 Smith, Emmanuel Har-Ber 21-03.75 +0.0 4
20-09.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 21-00(+0.0) 21-03.75(+0.0) FOUL
6 Washington, Greg Northside 20-06.00 1.5 3
16-01(1.0) 20-06(1.5) FOUL FOUL 20-04(+0.0) FOUL
7 Moore, Ike Southside 20-04.75 2.2 2
20-04.75(2.2) FOUL 19-10(+0.0) 19-09.75(+0.0) FOUL 19-08.75(+0.0)
8 McClain, Cary Conway 20-02.75 +0.0 1
19-04(-0.6) 19-11.50(0.1) 20-02.75(+0.0) 19-00(+0.0) 18-10.50(+0.0) FOUL
9 Yancey, Demarcus LR Central 20-02.50 -0.2
19-06.25(+0.0) 20-01(+0.0) 20-02.50(-0.2)
10 Walker, Dior Har-Ber 20-01.75 +0.0
19-08.50(0.5) 20-01.75(+0.0) 19-08(+0.0)
11 Morgan, Frank Fayetteville 20-01.50 +0.0
20-01.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
12 Chatmon, Woyn LR Central 19-05.75 0.3
19-05.75(0.3) 18-08.50(+0.0) FOUL
13 Chapple, David N L R 19-03.50 -0.1
18-10.50(0.7) 19-03.50(-0.1) FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Banda, Stefan West 46-00.50 1.0 10
FOUL FOUL(-1.2) 43-08.50(+0.0) 46-00.50(1.0) 44-01.50(-1.3) FOUL
2 Smith, Emmanuel Har-Ber 44-02.00 2.1 8
42-10.50(1.3) 44-00.75(1.2) FOUL 43-01.50(1.6) 42-06.75(1.5) 44-02(2.1)
3 Grey, Cody Fayetteville 43-10.00 2.8 6
41-08(-0.5) 43-02(3.4) 43-05.50(-0.9) 43-10(2.8) 43-08.75(0.4) 41-09(-2.2)
4 McClain, Cary Conway 42-08.50 0.1 5
41-10.50(-0.8) 41-08.75(-0.8) 42-08.50(0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Hayward, Darrius Har-Ber 42-05.25 -1.8 4
FOUL 42-05.25(-1.8) FOUL FOUL 41-00.25(1.2) FOUL
6 Adams, Tyriq Northside 42-00.00 1.2 3
42-00(1.2) 41-09(0.3) 40-05(+0.0) 40-03.75(-0.9) 41-05.50(0.4) 40-11.75(-0.7)
7 Terry, Juwan N L R 41-07.25 -1.8 2
40-09.50(-0.9) 41-05.25(-1.4) 41-07.25(-1.8) 41-00.50(0.6) 40-00.50(-0.7) 37-01.50(0.8)
8 Garza, Cole Har-Ber 41-06.25 -2.0 1
39-10.50(1.1) 40-02.25(+0.0) 41-02.25(-1.4) 41-00.75(-0.4) 40-05(+0.0) 41-06.25(-2.0)
9 Washington, Greg Northside 41-04.00 1.1
FOUL 41-00.50(0.5) 40-10.75(+0.0) FOUL 41-04(1.1) 39-10.50(-0.7)
10 Workman, Clay Rogers 40-07.50 -2.6
FOUL FOUL 40-07.50(-2.6)
11 Yancey, Demarcus LR Central 40-02.50 1.3
39-06(0.4) FOUL 40-02.50(1.3)
12 Chapple, David N L R 39-10.50 2.6
38-06.50(2.1) 39-10.50(2.6) FOUL(-1.7)
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parlin, Bryant Bentonville 52-03.00 10
50-03.50 52-03 FOUL 48-09.50 49-06 48-03
2 McKinney, Korlin Conway 50-09.50 8
47-11.50 46-07 50-09.50 48-01 44-09 47-00
3 Wiatrek, Hayden Bentonville 50-06.50 6
48-02.50 47-01.50 49-05 50-06.50 49-02.50 50-02
4 Ramirez, Alejandro Har-Ber 48-01.50 5
FOUL 43-00 FOUL 42-03 45-03 48-01.50
5 Davenport, Darin Southside 46-08.50 4
46-08.50 43-00 44-00 FOUL FOUL 44-04
6 Wade, Blake Har-Ber 46-00.50 3
45-11.50 FOUL 45-03.50 46-00.50 44-10.50 46-00
7 Long, Rj Rogers 44-03.00 2
42-00 40-08 43-02 41-10.50 44-03 42-05
8 Russell, Jerrod Cabot 43-05.50 1
43-05.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Clay, KeAndre Conway 42-08.00
42-08 FOUL FOUL 41-02.50 39-04.50 41-02
10 Shepherd, Adam Catholic 42-04.00
42-04 41-09 FOUL FOUL
11 Standifird, Garrett Van Buren 41-05.00
40-02.50 39-00.50 41-05 FOUL
12 Vences, Zaul Conway 40-07.00
40-07 39-07 FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parlin, Bryant Bentonville 156-05 10
142-10 156-05 150-08 FOUL 125-07 FOUL
2 Wiatrek, Hayden Bentonville 153-02 8
153-02 140-07 146-01 FOUL 141-05 FOUL
3 Ansley, Elijah Har-Ber 142-04 6
131-08 134-07 142-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Wade, Blake Har-Ber 134-06 5
117-02 94-07 134-06 122-07 FOUL FOUL
5 Wallace, Ryan Southside 133-00 4
125-00 133-00 125-00 FOUL 132-10 FOUL
6 Ramirez, Alejandro Har-Ber 132-06 3
120-02 132-06 131-08 FOUL 124-04 116-03
7 McKinney, Korlin Conway 130-10 2
FOUL 107-08 127-05 101-00 FOUL 130-10
8 Gilbreath, Jack Rogers 130-05 1
126-09 127-10 130-05 124-00 122-02 106-00
9 Tay, Marcellus Rogers 127-06
124-06 FOUL FOUL 127-06 126-06 123-05
10 Ross, Tyre Conway 118-11
118-11 FOUL FOUL
11 Mathews, Jeremiah Southside 117-10
117-10 FOUL FOUL
12 Patterson, Chris Conway 115-03
FOUL 115-03 FOUL
13 Chatmon, Michael Bryant 106-04
FOUL 106-04 FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bentonville High School 145 2) Rogers High School 99
3) Fayetteville High School 94.16 4) Conway High School 69.16
5) Bryant High School 59 6) Bentonville West 48
7) Har-Ber High School 42 8) Little Rock Central High 30
9) Cabot High School 22.16 10) North Little Rock High Sc 22
11) Rogers Heritage High Schoo 13.16 12) Ft. Smith Southside High 8
13) Springdale High School 6.16 14) Mount St. Mary Academy 4
15) Van Buren High School 1 16) Ft. Smith Northside High 0.16
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bentonville High School 122 2) Har-Ber High School 107.50
3) Fayetteville High School 82 4) Conway High School 63
5) Little Rock Central High S 56 6) Bentonville West 55
7) North Little Rock High Sch 34 8) Rogers Heritage High Scho 26
8) Ft. Smith Southside High S 26 10) Bryant High School 25
11) Rogers High School 22 12) Springdale High School 14
13) Ft. Smith Northside High S 12.50 14) Cabot High School 11
15) Catholic High School 6
More news
History for Arkansas AAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
|